Wellknown Farm Trail - 30km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 2052 Bertie Anderson Bertie Anderson
2052 Male (Sub Junior)
01:04:32.8 01:04:32.8
27.89km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Junior 1 The Coaching Corner Cycling Club 27.89km/h
2 960 Windgat Smit Windgat Smit
960 Male (Youth)
01:13:17.1 01:13:17.1
24.56km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Youth 1 24.56km/h
3 135 Johan van der Merwe Johan van der Merwe
135 Male (Elite)
01:16:20.7 01:16:20.7
23.58km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Elite 1 23.58km/h
4 688 Deon walker Deon walker
688 Male (Masters)
01:19:11.6 01:19:11.6
22.73km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Masters 1 22.73km/h
5 187 Claire gschwend Claire gschwend
187 Female (Veteran)
01:19:59.5 01:19:59.5
22.50km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 LCC 22.50km/h
6 197 Christiaan Nieuwoudt Christiaan Nieuwoudt
197 Male (Veteran)
01:20:11.5 01:20:11.5
22.45km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Veteran 1 22.45km/h
7 2122 Jaco Von Staden Jaco Von Staden
2122 Male (Veteran)
01:20:30.1 01:20:30.1
22.36km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Veteran 2 22.36km/h
8 669 Daniel Johannes Pretorius Daniel Johannes Pretorius
669 Male (Veteran)
01:21:22.5 01:21:22.5
22.12km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Veteran 3 22.12km/h
9 652 Hannes Gouws Hannes Gouws
652 Male (Grand Masters)
01:23:10.2 01:23:10.2
21.64km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Grand Masters 1 21.64km/h
10 1275 Kiewiet Van Wyk Kiewiet Van Wyk
1275 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:23:41.6 01:23:41.6
21.51km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 1 21.51km/h
11 707 De Villiers van Wyk De Villiers van Wyk
707 Male (Junior)
01:24:59.0 01:24:59.0
21.18km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Junior 1 21.18km/h
12 230 Gerrit Welgens Gerrit Welgens
230 Male (Veteran)
01:25:24.2 01:25:24.2
21.08km/h
11
(4)
Male 11 Veteran 4 21.08km/h
13 877 Johan Nagel Johan Nagel
877 Male (Veteran)
01:26:25.2 01:26:25.2
20.83km/h
12
(5)
Male 12 Veteran 5 20.83km/h
14 3008 Adriaan louw Adriaan louw
3008 Male (Veteran)
01:28:47.8 01:28:47.8
20.27km/h
13
(6)
Male 13 Veteran 6 20.27km/h
15 2299 Andre Stenecamp Andre Stenecamp
2299 Male (Masters)
01:30:56.6 01:30:56.6
19.79km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Masters 2 19.79km/h
16 1241 Barend Scheepers Barend Scheepers
1241 Male (Veteran)
01:33:15.2 01:33:15.2
19.30km/h
15
(7)
Male 15 Veteran 7 19.30km/h
17 3006 Cornelius Roos Cornelius Roos
3006 Male (Grand Masters)
01:34:26.0 01:34:26.0
19.06km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Grand Masters 2 19.06km/h
18 621 Daniel Johannes {Jnr.} Pretorius Daniel Johannes {Jnr.} Pretorius
621 Male (Junior)
01:37:37.2 01:37:37.2
18.44km/h
17
(2)
Male 17 Junior 2 18.44km/h
19 667 Louis Koen Louis Koen
667 Male (Veteran)
01:38:53.5 01:38:53.5
18.20km/h
18
(8)
Male 18 Veteran 8 18.20km/h
20 1510 Sanette Scheepers Sanette Scheepers
1510 Female (Veteran)
01:39:59.9 01:39:59.9
18.00km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Veteran 2 18.00km/h
21 932 Ploris Smit Ploris Smit
932 Male (Masters)
01:40:15.2 01:40:15.2
17.96km/h
19
(3)
Male 19 Masters 3 17.96km/h
22 3005 Tereasa Long Tereasa Long
3005 Female (Veteran)
01:42:53.1 01:42:53.1
17.50km/h
3
(3)
Female 3 Veteran 3 17.50km/h
23 747 Barend Duplessis Barend Duplessis
747 Male (Veteran)
01:49:52.4 01:49:52.4
16.38km/h
20
(9)
Male 20 Veteran 9 16.38km/h
24 3004 Sean Long Sean Long
3004 Male (Masters)
01:54:14.6 01:54:14.6
15.76km/h
21
(4)
Male 21 Masters 4 15.76km/h
25 676 Baruch Muller Baruch Muller
676 Male (Sub Junior)
01:59:26.5 01:59:26.5
15.07km/h
22
(2)
Male 22 Sub Junior 2 johannesburg 15.07km/h
26 826 Roné Muller Roné Muller
826 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:59:32.9 01:59:32.9
15.06km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 1 johannesburg 15.06km/h
27 728 Jackie Nagel Jackie Nagel
728 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:17:24.8 02:17:24.8
13.10km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 2 13.10km/h
28 805 Louise Welgens Louise Welgens
805 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:17:27.5 02:17:27.5
13.10km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 3 13.10km/h
29 451 Marlise Welgens Marlise Welgens
451 Female (Veteran)
02:17:30.6 02:17:30.6
13.09km/h
7
(4)
Female 7 Veteran 4 13.09km/h
30 282 Philip Schutte Schutte Philip Schutte Schutte
282 Male (Veteran)
02:36:27.4 02:36:27.4
11.51km/h
23
(10)
Male 23 Veteran 10 Vitality 11.51km/h
31 168 Daniel Schutte Daniel Schutte
168 Male (Sprogs)
02:45:21.4 02:45:21.4
10.89km/h
24
(1)
Male 24 Sprogs 1 10.89km/h