Vula-Vula Road Cycle Race - 14km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 470 Max Drewett Max Drewett
470 Male (o/12)
00:28:45.8 00:28:45.8
29.22km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 o/12 1 29.22km/h
2 500 Gordon Noel Gordon Noel
500 Male (o/12)
00:30:26.4 00:30:26.4
27.60km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 o/12 2 27.60km/h
3 423 Matthew Scriven Matthew Scriven
423 Male (Seniors)
00:30:36.7 00:30:36.7
27.45km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Seniors 1 27.45km/h
4 416 TIMMY BAKER TIMMY BAKER
416 Male (o/14)
00:31:17.2 00:31:17.2
26.85km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 o/14 1 26.85km/h
5 425 Jan Pretorius Jan Pretorius
425 Male (o/12)
00:32:47.0 00:32:47.0
25.62km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 o/12 3 25.62km/h
6 446 Robert Noel Robert Noel
446 Male (o/10)
00:34:02.1 00:34:02.1
24.68km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 o/10 1 24.68km/h
7 479 Dean De Wet Dean De Wet
479 Male (o/14)
00:35:35.2 00:35:35.2
23.61km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 o/14 2 23.61km/h
8 461 Tiard Thompson Tiard Thompson
461 Male (o/14)
00:36:17.7 00:36:17.7
23.15km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 o/14 3 23.15km/h
9 532 Tiaan Joubert Tiaan Joubert
532 Male (Sub Juniors)
00:36:18.4 00:36:18.4
23.14km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Sub Juniors 1 23.14km/h
10 539 BERNARD LOUW BERNARD LOUW
539 Male (o/12)
00:36:47.3 00:36:47.3
22.84km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 o/12 4 22.84km/h
11 429 Dewald Visagie Dewald Visagie
429 Male (o/12)
00:36:52.0 00:36:52.0
22.78km/h
11
(5)
Male 11 o/12 5 Tzaneen 22.78km/h
12 510 Ethan Swart Ethan Swart
510 Male (o/14)
00:36:55.4 00:36:55.4
22.75km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 o/14 4 22.75km/h
13 432 Reza Moosa Reza Moosa
432 Male (o/8)
00:36:55.7 00:36:55.7
22.75km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 o/8 1 22.75km/h
14 457 Kyle Steele Kyle Steele
457 Male (o/10)
00:37:16.3 00:37:16.3
22.54km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 o/10 2 22.54km/h
15 509 chantene van wyngaardt chantene van wyngaardt
509 Female (o/12)
00:37:16.6 00:37:16.6
22.54km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 o/12 1 22.54km/h
16 499 Godfrey Teshe Godfrey Teshe
499 Male (Sub Vet)
00:38:37.4 00:38:37.4
21.75km/h
15
(1)
Male 15 Sub Vet 1 21.75km/h
18 495 Murray Loughor-Clarke Murray Loughor-Clarke
495 Male (o/14)
00:38:41.0 00:38:41.0
21.71km/h
17
(6)
Male 17 o/14 6 21.71km/h
18 437 Finn Straughn Finn Straughn
437 Male (o/14)
00:38:41.0 00:38:41.0
21.71km/h
17
(6)
Male 17 o/14 6 21.71km/h
19 478 Nicolas Archer Nicolas Archer
478 Male (o/10)
00:38:48.5 00:38:48.5
21.65km/h
18
(3)
Male 18 o/10 3 21.65km/h
20 452 Christo Botes Christo Botes
452 Male (Grand Masters)
00:39:44.7 00:39:44.7
21.14km/h
19
(1)
Male 19 Grand Masters 1 21.14km/h
21 419 Alastair Wiltshire Alastair Wiltshire
419 Male (o/8)
00:40:05.1 00:40:05.1
20.96km/h
20
(2)
Male 20 o/8 2 20.96km/h
22 440 Malcolm du Toit Malcolm du Toit
440 Male (o/10)
00:40:06.0 00:40:06.0
20.95km/h
21
(4)
Male 21 o/10 4 20.95km/h
23 444 Sharon Jones Sharon Jones
444 Female (Masters)
00:40:23.6 00:40:23.6
20.80km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Masters 1 20.80km/h
24 430 Chantelle Luther Chantelle Luther
430 Female (Sub Vet)
00:40:32.1 00:40:32.1
20.72km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Vet 1 20.72km/h
25 477 Mark Archer Mark Archer
477 Male (Masters)
00:40:45.0 00:40:45.0
20.61km/h
22
(1)
Male 22 Masters 1 20.61km/h
26 542 Mauritz Meiring Mauritz Meiring
542 Male (o/8)
00:40:48.7 00:40:48.7
20.59km/h
23
(3)
Male 23 o/8 3 20.59km/h
27 536 Sancia Veronica Last Sancia Veronica Last
536 Female (Grand Masters)
00:40:57.2 00:40:57.2
20.51km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Grand Masters 1 20.51km/h
28 417 Bernard Schoeman Bernard Schoeman
417 Male (Veterans)
00:41:42.4 00:41:42.4
20.14km/h
24
(1)
Male 24 Veterans 1 Private 20.14km/h
29 537 Andre Last Andre Last
537 Male (Grand Masters)
00:41:49.9 00:41:49.9
20.09km/h
25
(2)
Male 25 Grand Masters 2 20.09km/h
30 418 Alexandra Schoeman Alexandra Schoeman
418 Female (Veterans)
00:41:51.0 00:41:51.0
20.07km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Veterans 1 Private 20.07km/h
31 460 Lianell Thompson Lianell Thompson
460 Female (o/12)
00:42:24.9 00:42:24.9
19.81km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 o/12 2 19.81km/h
32 402 Regan Aucamp Regan Aucamp
402 Male (Veterans)
00:42:45.1 00:42:45.1
19.65km/h
26
(2)
Male 26 Veterans 2 19.65km/h
33 424 Dylan Purdon Dylan Purdon
424 Male (o/12)
00:42:54.6 00:42:54.6
19.58km/h
27
(6)
Male 27 o/12 6 19.58km/h
34 406 Letitia Le Grange Letitia Le Grange
406 Female (Veterans)
00:43:03.7 00:43:03.7
19.51km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Veterans 2 19.51km/h
35 480 Alexander Loubscher Alexander Loubscher
480 Male (o/14)
00:43:44.9 00:43:44.9
19.21km/h
28
(7)
Male 28 o/14 7 19.21km/h
36 511 Kiara Van Breda Kiara Van Breda
511 Female (o/12)
00:44:32.1 00:44:32.1
18.86km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 o/12 3 18.86km/h
37 411 Wessel Du Toit Wessel Du Toit
411 Male (Masters)
00:44:32.8 00:44:32.8
18.86km/h
29
(2)
Male 29 Masters 2 18.86km/h
38 421 Isabella Dando Dando Isabella Dando Dando
421 Female (o/12)
00:44:45.0 00:44:45.0
18.77km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 o/12 4 18.77km/h
39 422 Nick Dando Dando Nick Dando Dando
422 Male (o/10)
00:44:48.3 00:44:48.3
18.75km/h
30
(5)
Male 30 o/10 5 18.75km/h
40 456 Michael Viljoen Michael Viljoen
456 Male (Sub Juniors)
00:44:59.0 00:44:59.0
18.67km/h
31
(2)
Male 31 Sub Juniors 2 18.67km/h
41 409 Zander Knoetze Zander Knoetze
409 Male (o/12)
00:45:14.2 00:45:14.2
18.57km/h
32
(7)
Male 32 o/12 7 Tzaneen 18.57km/h
42 441 Lee-Ann Nortje Lee-Ann Nortje
441 Female (o/12)
00:45:35.2 00:45:35.2
18.43km/h
10
(5)
Female 10 o/12 5 18.43km/h
43 481 Daniel Ben Nortje Daniel Ben Nortje
481 Male (Sub Vet)
00:45:35.5 00:45:35.5
18.43km/h
33
(2)
Male 33 Sub Vet 2 18.43km/h
44 420 Cailyn Helberg Cailyn Helberg
420 Female (o/14)
00:46:22.3 00:46:22.3
18.12km/h
11
(1)
Female 11 o/14 1 18.12km/h
45 493 Elai Joubert Elai Joubert
493 Male (o/14)
00:48:03.5 00:48:03.5
17.48km/h
34
(8)
Male 34 o/14 8 17.48km/h
46 492 Dusty Joubert Dusty Joubert
492 Male (Veterans)
00:49:19.9 00:49:19.9
17.03km/h
35
(3)
Male 35 Veterans 3 17.03km/h
47 413 De Nys Gubitz De Nys Gubitz
413 Male (o/10)
00:49:49.5 00:49:49.5
16.86km/h
36
(6)
Male 36 o/10 6 16.86km/h
48 543 Jomien Meiring Jomien Meiring
543 Female (Sub Vet)
00:49:56.4 00:49:56.4
16.82km/h
12
(2)
Female 12 Sub Vet 2 16.82km/h
49 428 Annette de Jager Annette de Jager
428 Female (Masters)
00:50:05.4 00:50:05.4
16.77km/h
13
(2)
Female 13 Masters 2 16.77km/h
50 535 Bianca Jacobs Bianca Jacobs
535 Female (Sub Vet)
00:50:05.5 00:50:05.5
16.77km/h
14
(3)
Female 14 Sub Vet 3 16.77km/h
51 443 Nicole Jones Nicole Jones
443 Female (Sub Vet)
00:50:25.5 00:50:25.5
16.66km/h
15
(4)
Female 15 Sub Vet 4 16.66km/h
52 496 PAUL DARAZS PAUL DARAZS
496 Male (Veterans)
00:50:26.6 00:50:26.6
16.66km/h
37
(4)
Male 37 Veterans 4 16.66km/h
53 442 Adriana Jacobs Adriana Jacobs
442 Female (Grand Masters)
00:50:41.7 00:50:41.7
16.57km/h
16
(2)
Female 16 Grand Masters 2 16.57km/h
54 459 Kristen Thompson Kristen Thompson
459 Female (o/8)
00:50:52.2 00:50:52.2
16.51km/h
17
(1)
Female 17 o/8 1 16.51km/h
55 403 Yolande Aucamp Yolande Aucamp
403 Female (Sub Vet)
00:51:22.2 00:51:22.2
16.35km/h
18
(5)
Female 18 Sub Vet 5 16.35km/h
56 540 HANLE ALBERTYN HANLE ALBERTYN
540 Female (Sub Vet)
00:51:25.7 00:51:25.7
16.34km/h
19
(6)
Female 19 Sub Vet 6 16.34km/h
57 405 Lyla Aucamp Lyla Aucamp
405 Female (o/10)
00:53:06.0 00:53:06.0
15.82km/h
20
(1)
Female 20 o/10 1 15.82km/h
58 401 Sven Heden Sven Heden
401 Male (o/10)
00:53:44.5 00:53:44.5
15.63km/h
38
(7)
Male 38 o/10 7 15.63km/h
59 494 Sophia Van Wyk Sophia Van Wyk
494 Female (o/12)
00:54:33.0 00:54:33.0
15.40km/h
21
(6)
Female 21 o/12 6 15.40km/h
60 412 Suzette Erasmus Suzette Erasmus
412 Female (Veterans)
00:55:16.5 00:55:16.5
15.20km/h
22
(3)
Female 22 Veterans 3 LETABA 15.20km/h
61 520 Christo van Zyl Christo van Zyl
520 Male (Veterans)
00:55:25.4 00:55:25.4
15.16km/h
39
(5)
Male 39 Veterans 5 15.16km/h
62 487 Samuel Gubitz Samuel Gubitz
487 Male (o/10)
00:55:57.5 00:55:57.5
15.01km/h
40
(8)
Male 40 o/10 8 15.01km/h
63 414 Riko Gubitz Riko Gubitz
414 Male (o/12)
00:55:58.5 00:55:58.5
15.01km/h
41
(8)
Male 41 o/12 8 15.01km/h
64 521 Jovan van Zyl Jovan van Zyl
521 Male (o/12)
00:56:28.7 00:56:28.7
14.88km/h
42
(9)
Male 42 o/12 9 14.88km/h
65 506 Cameron Critchley Cameron Critchley
506 Female (Sub Juniors)
00:56:42.2 00:56:42.2
14.81km/h
23
(1)
Female 23 Sub Juniors 1 14.81km/h
66 427 Lexi Belstead Lexi Belstead
427 Female (o/14)
00:56:42.5 00:56:42.5
14.81km/h
24
(2)
Female 24 o/14 2 14.81km/h
67 426 Samantha Belstead Samantha Belstead
426 Female (Sub Vet)
00:56:43.1 00:56:43.1
14.81km/h
25
(7)
Female 25 Sub Vet 7 14.81km/h
68 538 Tessa van Wyngaard Tessa van Wyngaard
538 Female (Masters)
00:56:45.1 00:56:45.1
14.80km/h
26
(3)
Female 26 Masters 3 ART 14.80km/h
69 491 Luan Du Toit Luan Du Toit
491 Male (o/12)
00:56:47.4 00:56:47.4
14.79km/h
43
(10)
Male 43 o/12 10 14.79km/h
70 534 Sabine Joubert Sabine Joubert
534 Male (o/8)
00:57:27.2 00:57:27.2
14.62km/h
44
(4)
Male 44 o/8 4 14.62km/h
71 489 Anika Dyer Anika Dyer
489 Female (Veterans)
00:58:31.2 00:58:31.2
14.35km/h
27
(4)
Female 27 Veterans 4 14.35km/h
72 504 Ryno Eloff Ryno Eloff
504 Male (Sub Vet)
01:00:40.2 01:00:40.2
13.85km/h
45
(3)
Male 45 Sub Vet 3 13.85km/h
73 505 Armand Eloff Armand Eloff
505 Female (o/12)
01:00:42.0 01:00:42.0
13.84km/h
28
(7)
Female 28 o/12 7 13.84km/h
74 488 Johann Gubitz Johann Gubitz
488 Male (Seniors)
01:02:28.3 01:02:28.3
13.45km/h
46
(2)
Male 46 Seniors 2 13.45km/h
75 522 JC van Zyl JC van Zyl
522 Male (o/8)
01:02:41.5 01:02:41.5
13.40km/h
47
(5)
Male 47 o/8 5 13.40km/h
76 490 Daniel Dyer Daniel Dyer
490 Male (o/12)
01:03:09.4 01:03:09.4
13.30km/h
48
(11)
Male 48 o/12 11 13.30km/h
77 458 Timothy Thompson Timothy Thompson
458 Male (o/8)
01:03:33.2 01:03:33.2
13.22km/h
49
(6)
Male 49 o/8 6 13.22km/h
78 455 Marius Atkins Marius Atkins
455 Male (Sub Vet)
01:04:11.6 01:04:11.6
13.09km/h
50
(4)
Male 50 Sub Vet 4 13.09km/h
79 524 Shar-Mari Viljoen-Krugel Shar-Mari Viljoen-Krugel
524 Female (o/12)
01:04:11.8 01:04:11.8
13.09km/h
29
(8)
Female 29 o/12 8 13.09km/h
80 454 Edwin Atkins Edwin Atkins
454 Male (o/8)
01:06:22.4 01:06:22.4
12.66km/h
51
(7)
Male 51 o/8 7 12.66km/h
81 453 Ivhan Atkins Ivhan Atkins
453 Male (o/8)
01:06:24.6 01:06:24.6
12.65km/h
52
(8)
Male 52 o/8 8 12.65km/h
82 472 Neo Mashishi Neo Mashishi
472 Male (o/10)
01:06:33.3 01:06:33.3
12.62km/h
53
(9)
Male 53 o/10 9 12.62km/h
83 471 Khutjo Tshilwane Khutjo Tshilwane
471 Male (Veterans)
01:06:34.0 01:06:34.0
12.62km/h
54
(6)
Male 54 Veterans 6 12.62km/h
84 523 Cecelia Krugel Cecelia Krugel
523 Female (o/8)
01:07:22.1 01:07:22.1
12.47km/h
30
(2)
Female 30 o/8 2 12.47km/h
85 410 Elrene Knoetze Elrene Knoetze
410 Female (o/10)
01:07:24.2 01:07:24.2
12.46km/h
31
(2)
Female 31 o/10 2 Tzaneen 12.46km/h
86 503 Cindy Eloff Cindy Eloff
503 Female (Sub Vet)
01:08:35.0 01:08:35.0
12.25km/h
32
(8)
Female 32 Sub Vet 8 12.25km/h
87 450 Rene de Wet Rene de Wet
450 Female (Veterans)
01:11:18.3 01:11:18.3
11.78km/h
33
(5)
Female 33 Veterans 5 11.78km/h
88 448 Clever Makhubela Clever Makhubela
448 Male (Masters)
01:11:18.5 01:11:18.5
11.78km/h
55
(3)
Male 55 Masters 3 11.78km/h
89 445 Irene Jordaan Irene Jordaan
445 Female (Masters)
01:11:18.9 01:11:18.9
11.78km/h
34
(4)
Female 34 Masters 4 11.78km/h
90 449 Carlien Dey Carlien Dey
449 Female (Sub Vet)
01:11:19.7 01:11:19.7
11.78km/h
35
(9)
Female 35 Sub Vet 9 11.78km/h
91 502 Kian Pohl Kian Pohl
502 Male (o/8)
01:11:21.8 01:11:21.8
11.77km/h
56
(9)
Male 56 o/8 9 11.77km/h
92 501 Jarno Pohl Jarno Pohl
501 Male (o/8)
01:11:52.6 01:11:52.6
11.69km/h
57
(10)
Male 57 o/8 10 11.69km/h
93 451 Jacques Pohl Jacques Pohl
451 Male (Veterans)
01:11:55.2 01:11:55.2
11.68km/h
58
(7)
Male 58 Veterans 7 11.68km/h
94 408 Gustav Van Veijeren Gustav Van Veijeren
408 Male (o/8)
01:12:38.5 01:12:38.5
11.56km/h
59
(11)
Male 59 o/8 11 11.56km/h
95 508 Petrus van Coller Petrus van Coller
508 Male (Veterans)
01:14:14.3 01:14:14.3
11.32km/h
60
(8)
Male 60 Veterans 8 11.32km/h
96 485 Bianca Fourie Bianca Fourie
485 Female (o/14)
01:17:33.7 01:17:33.7
10.83km/h
36
(3)
Female 36 o/14 3 10.83km/h
97 469 Nina Van Eck Nina Van Eck
469 Female (o/10)
01:18:00.3 01:18:00.3
10.77km/h
37
(3)
Female 37 o/10 3 10.77km/h
98 404 Yore Aucamp Yore Aucamp
404 Female (o/12)
01:18:15.6 01:18:15.6
10.73km/h
38
(9)
Female 38 o/12 9 10.73km/h
99 530 Pieter Joubert Pieter Joubert
530 Male (Masters)
01:25:33.4 01:25:33.4
9.82km/h
61
(4)
Male 61 Masters 4 9.82km/h
100 531 Stefan Joubert Stefan Joubert
531 Male (Juniors)
01:25:34.9 01:25:34.9
9.82km/h
62
(1)
Male 62 Juniors 1 9.82km/h
101 498 Jolene Cordier Jolene Cordier
498 Female (Sub Juniors)
01:46:45.5 01:46:45.5
7.87km/h
39
(2)
Female 39 Sub Juniors 2 7.87km/h