Arnold Chatz Scrub Hare Trail Run - 6km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1152 Lean Scholtz Lean Scholtz
1152 Male (< 13)
00:32:29.7 00:32:29.7
05:24/km
1
(1)
Male 1 < 13 1 05:24/km
2 576 Johnie Jonker Johnie Jonker
576 Male (60 - 69)
00:34:04.8 00:34:04.8
05:39/km
2
(1)
Male 2 60 - 69 1 05:39/km
3 1286 Martin Hauger Martin Hauger
1286 Male (40 - 49)
00:37:29.5 00:37:29.5
06:13/km
3
(1)
Male 3 40 - 49 1 06:13/km
4 173 Jabez Steenkamp Jabez Steenkamp
173 Male (40 - 49)
00:39:05.0 00:39:05.0
06:30/km
4
(2)
Male 4 40 - 49 2 06:30/km
5 1202 Kaylen Scholtz Kaylen Scholtz
1202 Female (14 - 19)
00:40:32.6 00:40:32.6
06:45/km
1
(1)
Female 1 14 - 19 1 06:45/km
6 769 Abigail van Heerden Abigail van Heerden
769 Female (< 13)
00:44:21.8 00:44:21.8
07:22/km
2
(1)
Female 2 < 13 1 07:22/km
7 115 Lance Murray Lance Murray
115 Male (< 13)
00:47:16.8 00:47:16.8
07:51/km
5
(2)
Male 5 < 13 2 07:51/km
8 198 Annette Van der Westhuizen Annette Van der Westhuizen
198 Female (40 - 49)
00:47:30.1 00:47:30.1
07:54/km
3
(1)
Female 3 40 - 49 1 07:54/km
9 1248 Ingrid Hauger Ingrid Hauger
1248 Female (Open)
00:47:43.3 00:47:43.3
07:57/km
4
(1)
Female 4 Open 1 07:57/km
10 1201 Mike Keenan Mike Keenan
1201 Male (40 - 49)
00:48:01.7 00:48:01.7
08:00/km
6
(3)
Male 6 40 - 49 3 08:00/km
11 15 Philip Nel Philip Nel
15 Male (Open)
00:49:02.1 00:49:02.1
08:09/km
7
(1)
Male 7 Open 1 08:09/km
12 470 SW Engelbrecht SW Engelbrecht
470 Male (40 - 49)
00:49:39.3 00:49:39.3
08:15/km
8
(4)
Male 8 40 - 49 4 08:15/km
13 1383 Karina Scholtz Karina Scholtz
1383 Female (Open)
00:51:59.2 00:51:59.2
08:39/km
5
(2)
Female 5 Open 2 08:39/km
14 1454 Ewan Terblanche Ewan Terblanche
1454 Male (< 13)
00:52:26.5 00:52:26.5
08:43/km
9
(3)
Male 9 < 13 3 08:43/km
15 1395 Etienne Terblanche Etienne Terblanche
1395 Male (Open)
00:52:29.0 00:52:29.0
08:43/km
10
(2)
Male 10 Open 2 08:43/km
16 941 Paul Enslin Paul Enslin
941 Male (40 - 49)
00:53:16.0 00:53:16.0
08:51/km
11
(5)
Male 11 40 - 49 5 08:51/km
17 526 jacqueline brown jacqueline brown
526 Female (Open)
00:53:17.4 00:53:17.4
08:51/km
6
(3)
Female 6 Open 3 08:51/km
18 1174 Agnes Joubert Agnes Joubert
1174 Female (50 - 59)
00:55:43.3 00:55:43.3
09:16/km
7
(1)
Female 7 50 - 59 1 09:16/km
19 476 Dave Martin Dave Martin
476 Male (50 - 59)
00:57:33.6 00:57:33.6
09:34/km
12
(1)
Male 12 50 - 59 1 09:34/km
20 159 Felicia Effener Felicia Effener
159 Female (Open)
01:00:25.5 01:00:25.5
10:03/km
8
(4)
Female 8 Open 4 10:03/km
21 536 Tamaryn Holzinger Tamaryn Holzinger
536 Female (40 - 49)
01:00:26.4 01:00:26.4
10:03/km
9
(2)
Female 9 40 - 49 2 10:03/km
22 580 preshentha naidoo preshentha naidoo
580 Female (Open)
01:04:24.3 01:04:24.3
10:43/km
10
(5)
Female 10 Open 5 10:43/km
23 746 Thalitha Promnitz Thalitha Promnitz
746 Female (40 - 49)
01:04:31.3 01:04:31.3
10:45/km
11
(3)
Female 11 40 - 49 3 10:45/km
24 1470 Mpato Mokobori Mpato Mokobori
1470 Female (40 - 49)
01:07:29.9 01:07:29.9
11:13/km
12
(4)
Female 12 40 - 49 4 11:13/km
25 1321 Luca Palinhos Luca Palinhos
1321 Male (< 13)
01:07:48.2 01:07:48.2
11:18/km
13
(4)
Male 13 < 13 4 11:18/km
26 549 Donna Palinhos Donna Palinhos
549 Female (40 - 49)
01:07:54.2 01:07:54.2
11:18/km
13
(5)
Female 13 40 - 49 5 11:18/km
27 1038 Belinda Strydom Belinda Strydom
1038 Female (Open)
01:07:55.3 01:07:55.3
11:18/km
14
(6)
Female 14 Open 6 11:18/km
28 449 Elrike Opperman Elrike Opperman
449 Female (40 - 49)
01:09:48.9 01:09:48.9
11:37/km
15
(6)
Female 15 40 - 49 6 11:37/km
29 1394 Greg Saar Greg Saar
1394 Male (60 - 69)
01:10:07.2 01:10:07.2
11:40/km
14
(2)
Male 14 60 - 69 2 11:40/km
30 291 Leila Terblanche Leila Terblanche
291 Female (< 13)
01:12:29.1 01:12:29.1
12:03/km
16
(2)
Female 16 < 13 2 12:03/km
31 644 Sunette Terblanche Sunette Terblanche
644 Female (40 - 49)
01:12:30.3 01:12:30.3
12:04/km
17
(7)
Female 17 40 - 49 7 12:04/km
32 344 Stephan Rautenbach Stephan Rautenbach
344 Male (40 - 49)
01:15:58.7 01:15:58.7
12:39/km
15
(6)
Male 15 40 - 49 6 12:39/km
33 729 Liza Smith Liza Smith
729 Female (Open)
01:16:25.5 01:16:25.5
12:43/km
18
(7)
Female 18 Open 7 12:43/km
34 1462 Petrus Lombard Petrus Lombard
1462 Male (Open)
01:16:26.3 01:16:26.3
12:43/km
16
(3)
Male 16 Open 3 12:43/km
35 431 Tanya Baird Tanya Baird
431 Female (40 - 49)
01:19:07.1 01:19:07.1
13:10/km
19
(8)
Female 19 40 - 49 8 13:10/km
36 1444 Adele Enslin Adele Enslin
1444 Female (40 - 49)
01:23:49.8 01:23:49.8
13:57/km
20
(9)
Female 20 40 - 49 9 13:57/km
37 600 Nicholas Meintjes Nicholas Meintjes
600 Male (40 - 49)
01:24:16.2 01:24:16.2
14:01/km
17
(7)
Male 17 40 - 49 7 14:01/km
38 707 Joy Meyer Joy Meyer
707 Female (Open)
01:33:14.8 01:33:14.8
15:31/km
21
(8)
Female 21 Open 8 15:31/km
39 545 Michele Bekkens Michele Bekkens
545 Female (50 - 59)
01:33:20.9 01:33:20.9
15:33/km
22
(2)
Female 22 50 - 59 2 15:33/km
40 1481 Betsie Meyer Betsie Meyer
1481 Female (50 - 59)
01:33:26.7 01:33:26.7
15:33/km
23
(3)
Female 23 50 - 59 3 15:33/km