Cowhouse Summer MTB Race 2019 - 65km Long Race - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 3245 Pressmore Dhlamini Pressmore Dhlamini
3245 Male (Elite)
02:15:20.9 02:15:20.9
28.82km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Elite 1 Wolfpack 28.82km/h
2 884 Shaun Baloyi Shaun Baloyi
884 Male (Elite)
02:15:41.5 02:15:41.5
28.74km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Elite 2 28.74km/h
3 598 Anele Mtalana Anele Mtalana
598 Male (Elite)
02:18:18.5 02:18:18.5
28.20km/h
3
(3)
Male 3 Elite 3 28.20km/h
4 666 Stephan Reyneke Stephan Reyneke
666 Male (Elite)
02:21:01.6 02:21:01.6
27.66km/h
4
(4)
Male 4 Elite 4 27.66km/h
5 786 Khutso Tlou Khutso Tlou
786 Male (Elite)
02:21:02.3 02:21:02.3
27.65km/h
5
(5)
Male 5 Elite 5 27.65km/h
6 618 Kabelo Tshukudu Kabelo Tshukudu
618 Male (U23 Elite)
02:22:45.1 02:22:45.1
27.32km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 U23 Elite 1 27.32km/h
7 2121 Etienne van der Merwe van der Merwe Etienne van der Merwe van der Merwe
2121 Male (Veteran)
02:22:45.7 02:22:45.7
27.32km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Veteran 1 27.32km/h
8 3183 ruan botes ruan botes
3183 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:25:09.6 02:25:09.6
26.87km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 1 26.87km/h
9 845 Dawid Eybers Dawid Eybers
845 Male (Veteran)
02:25:34.0 02:25:34.0
26.79km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Veteran 2 26.79km/h
10 3103 Izak Coetzee Izak Coetzee
3103 Male (Masters)
02:26:38.6 02:26:38.6
26.60km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Masters 1 Velo 26.60km/h
11 867 Nick Gaudard Nick Gaudard
867 Male (Masters)
02:26:39.6 02:26:39.6
26.59km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Masters 2 26.59km/h
12 919 Thabiso Rengane Thabiso Rengane
919 Male (U23 Elite)
02:26:48.2 02:26:48.2
26.57km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 U23 Elite 2 26.57km/h
13 624 Francis Bacon Francis Bacon
624 Male (Masters)
02:29:54.1 02:29:54.1
26.02km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Masters 3 26.02km/h
14 814 jacques coetzee jacques coetzee
814 Male (Veteran)
02:34:01.4 02:34:01.4
25.32km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Veteran 3 25.32km/h
15 879 Louis Nigrini Louis Nigrini
879 Male (Masters)
02:34:04.8 02:34:04.8
25.31km/h
15
(4)
Male 15 Masters 4 25.31km/h
16 619 Keanan Goodway Keanan Goodway
619 Male (U23 Elite)
02:34:15.7 02:34:15.7
25.28km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 U23 Elite 3 GIANTkid 25.28km/h
17 854 Giepie Nel Giepie Nel
854 Male (Masters)
02:34:28.9 02:34:28.9
25.25km/h
17
(5)
Male 17 Masters 5 25.25km/h
18 375 Eugene Elliott Eugene Elliott
375 Male (Elite)
02:34:35.8 02:34:35.8
25.23km/h
18
(6)
Male 18 Elite 6 25.23km/h
19 759 Nico Greyling Nico Greyling
759 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:34:57.8 02:34:57.8
25.17km/h
19
(2)
Male 19 Sub Veteran 2 25.17km/h
20 3170 Niel Muller Niel Muller
3170 Male (Veteran)
02:37:08.0 02:37:08.0
24.82km/h
20
(4)
Male 20 Veteran 4 Liqui Moly Racing Team 24.82km/h
21 3431 Deon Kotze Deon Kotze
3431 Male (Veteran)
02:38:02.7 02:38:02.7
24.68km/h
21
(5)
Male 21 Veteran 5 24.68km/h
22 445 Chris Reyneke Chris Reyneke
445 Male (Grand Masters)
02:38:02.8 02:38:02.8
24.68km/h
22
(1)
Male 22 Grand Masters 1 24.68km/h
23 141 Jason Olive Jason Olive
141 Male (Masters)
02:39:00.0 02:39:00.0
24.53km/h
23
(6)
Male 23 Masters 6 24.53km/h
24 583 Philip van der Walt Philip van der Walt
583 Male (Elite)
02:39:14.6 02:39:14.6
24.49km/h
24
(7)
Male 24 Elite 7 Newcastle Wheelers 24.49km/h
25 2097 Anni Summer Anni Summer
2097 Female (Masters)
02:39:51.9 02:39:51.9
24.40km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Masters 1 LCC 24.40km/h
26 1376 Greg Talbot Greg Talbot
1376 Male (Veteran)
02:41:51.1 02:41:51.1
24.10km/h
25
(6)
Male 25 Veteran 6 HCC 24.10km/h
27 863 Jacques Herbst Jacques Herbst
863 Male (Veteran)
02:41:56.9 02:41:56.9
24.08km/h
26
(7)
Male 26 Veteran 7 24.08km/h
28 182 gavin Marais gavin Marais
182 Male (Veteran)
02:43:38.9 02:43:38.9
23.83km/h
27
(8)
Male 27 Veteran 8 Dimension Data 23.83km/h
29 1214 Michael Falk Michael Falk
1214 Male (Veteran)
02:44:08.8 02:44:08.8
23.76km/h
28
(9)
Male 28 Veteran 9 23.76km/h
30 368 Bruere Vermaak Bruere Vermaak
368 Male (Elite)
02:44:36.2 02:44:36.2
23.69km/h
29
(8)
Male 29 Elite 8 23.69km/h
31 161 Kristo Bosman Bosman Kristo Bosman Bosman
161 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:44:36.5 02:44:36.5
23.69km/h
30
(3)
Male 30 Sub Veteran 3 23.69km/h
32 1520 Nico Ras Nico Ras
1520 Male (Veteran)
02:45:48.3 02:45:48.3
23.52km/h
31
(10)
Male 31 Veteran 10 23.52km/h
33 510 Riaan Dewet Riaan Dewet
510 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:46:08.5 02:46:08.5
23.48km/h
32
(4)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 4 23.48km/h
34 3412 Krüg Hamman Hamman Krüg Hamman Hamman
3412 Male (Elite)
02:46:15.4 02:46:15.4
23.46km/h
33
(9)
Male 33 Elite 9 23.46km/h
35 3203 Ruann Mare Ruann Mare
3203 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:46:18.4 02:46:18.4
23.45km/h
34
(5)
Male 34 Sub Veteran 5 23.45km/h
36 859 Werner Enslin Werner Enslin
859 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:47:45.7 02:47:45.7
23.25km/h
35
(6)
Male 35 Sub Veteran 6 23.25km/h
37 3135 Ronald Venter Ronald Venter
3135 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:48:13.3 02:48:13.3
23.18km/h
36
(7)
Male 36 Sub Veteran 7 23.18km/h
38 953 Johanes Uys Johanes Uys
953 Male (Elite)
02:49:15.2 02:49:15.2
23.04km/h
37
(10)
Male 37 Elite 10 23.04km/h
39 1214 Michael Falk Michael Falk
1214 Male (Veteran)
02:49:24.8 02:49:24.8
23.02km/h
38
(11)
Male 38 Veteran 11 23.02km/h
40 2103 Byron Gilbert Byron Gilbert
2103 Male (Veteran)
02:49:26.9 02:49:26.9
23.02km/h
39
(12)
Male 39 Veteran 12 23.02km/h
41 1152 Riaan Jacobs Riaan Jacobs
1152 Male (Veteran)
02:49:33.7 02:49:33.7
23.00km/h
40
(13)
Male 40 Veteran 13 LCC 23.00km/h
42 976 Sean Bell Sean Bell
976 Male (Masters)
02:50:12.4 02:50:12.4
22.91km/h
41
(7)
Male 41 Masters 7 22.91km/h
43 848 CRaig Frankel CRaig Frankel
848 Male (Masters)
02:50:50.2 02:50:50.2
22.83km/h
42
(8)
Male 42 Masters 8 Team Vitality 22.83km/h
44 801 Hannelie van der Walt Hannelie van der Walt
801 Female (Elite)
02:50:54.0 02:50:54.0
22.82km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Elite 1 Newcastle Wheelers 22.82km/h
45 191 Lourens Bester Lourens Bester
191 Male (Masters)
02:51:22.1 02:51:22.1
22.76km/h
43
(9)
Male 43 Masters 9 22.76km/h
46 978 Marthinus Greyling Marthinus Greyling
978 Male (Veteran)
02:51:26.5 02:51:26.5
22.75km/h
44
(14)
Male 44 Veteran 14 22.75km/h
47 1944 Manuel Longueira Manuel Longueira
1944 Male (Masters)
02:51:35.2 02:51:35.2
22.73km/h
45
(10)
Male 45 Masters 10 Club 100 22.73km/h
48 1953 Jaco Montgomery Jaco Montgomery
1953 Male (Veteran)
02:51:37.7 02:51:37.7
22.73km/h
46
(15)
Male 46 Veteran 15 MTN Club 100 22.73km/h
49 3019 Ernie Bredenhann Ernie Bredenhann
3019 Male (Veteran)
02:51:39.9 02:51:39.9
22.72km/h
47
(16)
Male 47 Veteran 16 22.72km/h
50 764 Michael Mortimer Michael Mortimer
764 Male (Masters)
02:51:41.8 02:51:41.8
22.72km/h
48
(11)
Male 48 Masters 11 22.72km/h
51 3413 Johan van Rhyn Johan van Rhyn
3413 Male (Elite)
02:52:59.5 02:52:59.5
22.55km/h
49
(11)
Male 49 Elite 11 22.55km/h
52 2027 Juan Van der Merwe Juan Van der Merwe
2027 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:53:04.2 02:53:04.2
22.53km/h
50
(8)
Male 50 Sub Veteran 8 22.53km/h
53 365 Johan Blignaut Johan Blignaut
365 Male (Veteran)
02:53:05.4 02:53:05.4
22.53km/h
51
(17)
Male 51 Veteran 17 22.53km/h
54 2316 Dustin Coetzee Dustin Coetzee
2316 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:53:48.5 02:53:48.5
22.44km/h
52
(9)
Male 52 Sub Veteran 9 22.44km/h
55 767 Sinead Wannenburg Sinead Wannenburg
767 Female (Elite)
02:54:22.6 02:54:22.6
22.37km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Elite 2 22.37km/h
56 674 Bennie de Klerk Bennie de Klerk
674 Male (Veteran)
02:54:32.9 02:54:32.9
22.35km/h
53
(18)
Male 53 Veteran 18 Megchem Secunda 22.35km/h
57 1641 André Van Schalkwyk André Van Schalkwyk
1641 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:55:23.5 02:55:23.5
22.24km/h
54
(10)
Male 54 Sub Veteran 10 22.24km/h
58 963 Ian Laing Laing Ian Laing Laing
963 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:55:35.1 02:55:35.1
22.21km/h
55
(11)
Male 55 Sub Veteran 11 22.21km/h
59 335 Marc Chryssanthou Marc Chryssanthou
335 Male (Veteran)
02:56:23.4 02:56:23.4
22.11km/h
56
(19)
Male 56 Veteran 19 22.11km/h
60 360 Karl-Heinz Meinke Karl-Heinz Meinke
360 Male (Youth)
02:56:27.9 02:56:27.9
22.10km/h
57
(1)
Male 57 Youth 1 22.10km/h
61 873 Talita Botha Talita Botha
873 Female (Veteran)
02:56:31.5 02:56:31.5
22.09km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Veteran 1 22.09km/h
62 1141 Miguel Coelho Miguel Coelho
1141 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:56:32.0 02:56:32.0
22.09km/h
58
(12)
Male 58 Sub Veteran 12 22.09km/h
63 985 Gerhard Booysen Gerhard Booysen
985 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:56:42.9 02:56:42.9
22.07km/h
59
(13)
Male 59 Sub Veteran 13 22.07km/h
64 878 Peter Brook Peter Brook
878 Male (Masters)
02:56:44.0 02:56:44.0
22.07km/h
60
(12)
Male 60 Masters 12 Trailwolf 22.07km/h
65 694 Johan Bekker Johan Bekker
694 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:56:51.8 02:56:51.8
22.05km/h
61
(14)
Male 61 Sub Veteran 14 22.05km/h
66 1276 Jaco Grundlingh Jaco Grundlingh
1276 Male (Veteran)
02:58:03.6 02:58:03.6
21.90km/h
62
(20)
Male 62 Veteran 20 Lynwood Cycles 21.90km/h
67 2347 Ruan Venter Ruan Venter
2347 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:58:13.8 02:58:13.8
21.88km/h
63
(15)
Male 63 Sub Veteran 15 Team Vitality 21.88km/h
68 2149 Cobus du Plessis Cobus du Plessis
2149 Male (Veteran)
02:58:17.8 02:58:17.8
21.88km/h
64
(21)
Male 64 Veteran 21 21.88km/h
69 2168 Dominic Nugent Dominic Nugent
2168 Male (Masters)
02:58:21.3 02:58:21.3
21.87km/h
65
(13)
Male 65 Masters 13 Edenglen Cycling 21.87km/h
70 962 Ernst Du toit Ernst Du toit
962 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:59:21.9 02:59:21.9
21.75km/h
66
(16)
Male 66 Sub Veteran 16 21.75km/h
71 760 Franz Lottering Franz Lottering
760 Male (Masters)
02:59:28.9 02:59:28.9
21.73km/h
67
(14)
Male 67 Masters 14 21.73km/h
72 772 Karen Boshoff Karen Boshoff
772 Female (Veteran)
02:59:44.5 02:59:44.5
21.70km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Veteran 2 21.70km/h
73 311 Gary de Bruijn Gary de Bruijn
311 Male (Veteran)
03:01:44.3 03:01:44.3
21.46km/h
68
(22)
Male 68 Veteran 22 21.46km/h
74 2098 james cullen james cullen
2098 Male (Masters)
03:01:53.8 03:01:53.8
21.44km/h
69
(15)
Male 69 Masters 15 21.44km/h
75 710 JL Vischer JL Vischer
710 Male (Masters)
03:01:59.3 03:01:59.3
21.43km/h
70
(16)
Male 70 Masters 16 21.43km/h
76 124 John Brink John Brink
124 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:02:00.6 03:02:00.6
21.43km/h
71
(17)
Male 71 Sub Veteran 17 21.43km/h
77 3147 Phillip Venter Phillip Venter
3147 Male (Veteran)
03:03:05.5 03:03:05.5
21.30km/h
72
(23)
Male 72 Veteran 23 J9 MTB 21.30km/h
78 359 Johan van der Merwe Johan van der Merwe
359 Male (Elite)
03:03:11.2 03:03:11.2
21.29km/h
73
(12)
Male 73 Elite 12 21.29km/h
79 587 Ziaan Hattingh Ziaan Hattingh
587 Male (Masters)
03:03:21.3 03:03:21.3
21.27km/h
74
(17)
Male 74 Masters 17 Cyclelab 21.27km/h
80 697 Johan Jordaan Johan Jordaan
697 Male (Masters)
03:03:23.3 03:03:23.3
21.27km/h
75
(18)
Male 75 Masters 18 21.27km/h
81 3202 Lourens Erasmus Lourens Erasmus
3202 Male (Veteran)
03:04:02.2 03:04:02.2
21.19km/h
76
(24)
Male 76 Veteran 24 LCC 21.19km/h
82 236 Angus Singleton Angus Singleton
236 Male (Masters)
03:04:04.7 03:04:04.7
21.19km/h
77
(19)
Male 77 Masters 19 21.19km/h
83 240 Riaan Van der Sandt Riaan Van der Sandt
240 Male (Masters)
03:04:18.6 03:04:18.6
21.16km/h
78
(20)
Male 78 Masters 20 21.16km/h
84 3146 Jacqueline Watts Jacqueline Watts
3146 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:04:26.9 03:04:26.9
21.15km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 1 21.15km/h
85 537 Erenst Du Toit Erenst Du Toit
537 Male (Masters)
03:04:37.7 03:04:37.7
21.12km/h
79
(21)
Male 79 Masters 21 Rustenburg 21.12km/h
86 2357 Wim van der End Wim van der End
2357 Male (Masters)
03:04:51.8 03:04:51.8
21.10km/h
80
(22)
Male 80 Masters 22 HCC 21.10km/h
87 3136 Paul Venter Paul Venter
3136 Male (Veteran)
03:05:29.2 03:05:29.2
21.03km/h
81
(25)
Male 81 Veteran 25 21.03km/h
88 196 Jaco Steenkamp Jaco Steenkamp
196 Male (Veteran)
03:07:23.4 03:07:23.4
20.81km/h
82
(26)
Male 82 Veteran 26 20.81km/h
89 246 Ruaan Ras Ruaan Ras
246 Male (Veteran)
03:07:33.9 03:07:33.9
20.79km/h
83
(27)
Male 83 Veteran 27 20.79km/h
90 644 Jan Nel Jan Nel
644 Male (Veteran)
03:07:37.4 03:07:37.4
20.79km/h
84
(28)
Male 84 Veteran 28 20.79km/h
91 913 Danie Potgieter Danie Potgieter
913 Male (Masters)
03:07:38.0 03:07:38.0
20.79km/h
85
(23)
Male 85 Masters 23 LCC 20.79km/h
92 1241 Barend Scheepers Barend Scheepers
1241 Male (Veteran)
03:08:04.4 03:08:04.4
20.74km/h
86
(29)
Male 86 Veteran 29 20.74km/h
93 1268 Riaan Du Plessis Riaan Du Plessis
1268 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:08:25.8 03:08:25.8
20.70km/h
87
(18)
Male 87 Sub Veteran 18 20.70km/h
94 2035 Moos Van der merwe Moos Van der merwe
2035 Male (Grand Masters)
03:09:04.3 03:09:04.3
20.63km/h
88
(2)
Male 88 Grand Masters 2 20.63km/h
95 968 Nicholas van der Walt Nicholas van der Walt
968 Male (U23 Elite)
03:09:27.7 03:09:27.7
20.59km/h
89
(4)
Male 89 U23 Elite 4 20.59km/h
96 3227 Hayward Scholtz Hayward Scholtz
3227 Male (Elite)
03:10:29.8 03:10:29.8
20.47km/h
90
(13)
Male 90 Elite 13 Team Vitality Central Gauteng 20.47km/h
97 526 joao azevedo joao azevedo
526 Male (Veteran)
03:10:41.1 03:10:41.1
20.45km/h
91
(30)
Male 91 Veteran 30 20.45km/h
98 628 Johann Kruger Johann Kruger
628 Male (Veteran)
03:10:41.2 03:10:41.2
20.45km/h
92
(31)
Male 92 Veteran 31 20.45km/h
99 805 Tim Stanley Tim Stanley
805 Male (Masters)
03:10:44.6 03:10:44.6
20.45km/h
93
(24)
Male 93 Masters 24 20.45km/h
100 6565 Ernst De Villiers Ernst De Villiers
6565 Male (Masters)
03:11:37.9 03:11:37.9
20.35km/h
94
(25)
Male 94 Masters 25 20.35km/h
101 3102 Tobias Lubbe Tobias Lubbe
3102 Male (Veteran)
03:11:48.4 03:11:48.4
20.33km/h
95
(32)
Male 95 Veteran 32 20.33km/h
102 170 Robbie Taylor Robbie Taylor
170 Male (Grand Masters)
03:11:56.3 03:11:56.3
20.32km/h
96
(3)
Male 96 Grand Masters 3 20.32km/h
103 519 Ronell Talbot Ronell Talbot
519 Female (Masters)
03:12:07.1 03:12:07.1
20.30km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Masters 2 HCC 20.30km/h
104 131 Marolene van der End Marolene van der End
131 Female (Elite)
03:12:08.8 03:12:08.8
20.30km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Elite 3 HCC 20.30km/h
105 3423 Brett Stockton Brett Stockton
3423 Male (Veteran)
03:12:16.9 03:12:16.9
20.28km/h
97
(33)
Male 97 Veteran 33 Brett Stockton 20.28km/h
106 1013 Hugo Prinsloo Hugo Prinsloo
1013 Male (Grand Masters)
03:13:44.0 03:13:44.0
20.13km/h
98
(4)
Male 98 Grand Masters 4 Bronx Trap Club 20.13km/h
107 Leon Mostert Leon Mostert
 Male (Masters)
03:13:52.1 03:13:52.1
20.12km/h
99
(26)
Male 99 Masters 26 20.12km/h
108 940 Dolan Jones Dolan Jones
940 Male (Veteran)
03:14:42.2 03:14:42.2
20.03km/h
100
(34)
Male 100 Veteran 34 20.03km/h
109 621 Shaun Melamed Shaun Melamed
621 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:15:52.9 03:15:52.9
19.91km/h
101
(19)
Male 101 Sub Veteran 19 19.91km/h
110 2343 Chris Bull Chris Bull
2343 Male (Veteran)
03:16:20.6 03:16:20.6
19.86km/h
102
(35)
Male 102 Veteran 35 LCC 19.86km/h
111 3105 Dawie Roodt Dawie Roodt
3105 Male (Masters)
03:16:21.2 03:16:21.2
19.86km/h
103
(27)
Male 103 Masters 27 19.86km/h
112 491 Marius Immelman Marius Immelman
491 Male (Veteran)
03:16:22.8 03:16:22.8
19.86km/h
104
(36)
Male 104 Veteran 36 19.86km/h
113 2268 Claus Meinke Claus Meinke
2268 Male (Masters)
03:17:07.0 03:17:07.0
19.79km/h
105
(28)
Male 105 Masters 28 19.79km/h
114 809 Andries anton fererria Andries anton fererria
809 Male (Veteran)
03:18:17.3 03:18:17.3
19.67km/h
106
(37)
Male 106 Veteran 37 19.67km/h
115 1001 Ilse de Villiers Ilse de Villiers
1001 Female (Masters)
03:18:37.0 03:18:37.0
19.64km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Masters 3 19.64km/h
116 130 Rudi Kruger Rudi Kruger
130 Male (Veteran)
03:18:40.2 03:18:40.2
19.63km/h
107
(38)
Male 107 Veteran 38 19.63km/h
117 3246 Albie Malherbe Malherbe Albie Malherbe Malherbe
3246 Male (Veteran)
03:18:42.9 03:18:42.9
19.63km/h
108
(39)
Male 108 Veteran 39 19.63km/h
118 305 Elizabeth Lee Walker Elizabeth Lee Walker
305 Female (Veteran)
03:18:43.4 03:18:43.4
19.63km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Veteran 3 19.63km/h
119 3410 Jaco Oberholzer Jaco Oberholzer
3410 Male (Masters)
03:18:55.0 03:18:55.0
19.61km/h
109
(29)
Male 109 Masters 29 Amric 19.61km/h
120 428 Louis Steyn Louis Steyn
428 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:18:57.9 03:18:57.9
19.60km/h
110
(20)
Male 110 Sub Veteran 20 19.60km/h
121 325 Philip Maree Philip Maree
325 Male (Veteran)
03:22:32.5 03:22:32.5
19.26km/h
111
(40)
Male 111 Veteran 40 19.26km/h
122 292 Elton Murison Elton Murison
292 Male (Veteran)
03:22:37.3 03:22:37.3
19.25km/h
112
(41)
Male 112 Veteran 41 19.25km/h
123 266 Kayne Harvey Kayne Harvey
266 Male (Masters)
03:22:45.3 03:22:45.3
19.24km/h
113
(30)
Male 113 Masters 30 19.24km/h
124 713 Anton Coetzee Anton Coetzee
713 Male (Masters)
03:22:52.4 03:22:52.4
19.22km/h
114
(31)
Male 114 Masters 31 19.22km/h
125 607 Conrad Dormehl Conrad Dormehl
607 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:24:57.4 03:24:57.4
19.03km/h
115
(21)
Male 115 Sub Veteran 21 19.03km/h
126 229 Arno Davies Arno Davies
229 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:24:58.0 03:24:58.0
19.03km/h
116
(22)
Male 116 Sub Veteran 22 19.03km/h
127 958 Cilliers Marais Cilliers Marais
958 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:27:29.9 03:27:29.9
18.80km/h
117
(23)
Male 117 Sub Veteran 23 18.80km/h
128 2051 Ben Laubscher Ben Laubscher
2051 Male (Grand Masters)
03:30:56.1 03:30:56.1
18.49km/h
118
(5)
Male 118 Grand Masters 5 18.49km/h
129 3408 Pertus Nordin Pertus Nordin
3408 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:31:10.2 03:31:10.2
18.47km/h
119
(24)
Male 119 Sub Veteran 24 18.47km/h
130 230 Kristian Wise Kristian Wise
230 Male (Masters)
03:31:57.7 03:31:57.7
18.40km/h
120
(32)
Male 120 Masters 32 18.40km/h
131 220 Riaan De Bruyn Riaan De Bruyn
220 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:34:42.0 03:34:42.0
18.16km/h
121
(25)
Male 121 Sub Veteran 25 18.16km/h
132 852 Ian Buchanan Ian Buchanan
852 Male (Grand Masters)
03:34:48.7 03:34:48.7
18.16km/h
122
(6)
Male 122 Grand Masters 6 18.16km/h
133 2144 Jannes Laubscher Jannes Laubscher
2144 Male (Veteran)
03:35:27.9 03:35:27.9
18.10km/h
123
(42)
Male 123 Veteran 42 18.10km/h
134 3408 Pertus Nordin Pertus Nordin
3408 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:36:26.2 03:36:26.2
18.02km/h
124
(26)
Male 124 Sub Veteran 26 18.02km/h
135 707 André Hugo André Hugo
707 Male (Grand Masters)
03:37:39.4 03:37:39.4
17.92km/h
125
(7)
Male 125 Grand Masters 7 17.92km/h
136 393 Anton Olivier Anton Olivier
393 Male (Veteran)
03:37:44.5 03:37:44.5
17.91km/h
126
(43)
Male 126 Veteran 43 17.91km/h
137 917 Riaan Gouws Riaan Gouws
917 Male (Veteran)
03:37:51.6 03:37:51.6
17.90km/h
127
(44)
Male 127 Veteran 44 17.90km/h
138 518 Hendrik van der Walt Hendrik van der Walt
518 Male (Masters)
03:40:12.6 03:40:12.6
17.71km/h
128
(33)
Male 128 Masters 33 17.71km/h
139 3122 Johan Hoogendyk Johan Hoogendyk
3122 Male (Veteran)
03:40:38.5 03:40:38.5
17.68km/h
129
(45)
Male 129 Veteran 45 17.68km/h
140 197 Peter John Brummage Peter John Brummage
197 Male (Masters)
03:42:54.7 03:42:54.7
17.50km/h
130
(34)
Male 130 Masters 34 17.50km/h
141 3127 Andries Badenhorst Andries Badenhorst
3127 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:43:27.8 03:43:27.8
17.45km/h
131
(27)
Male 131 Sub Veteran 27 17.45km/h
142 3130 Hein Crous Hein Crous
3130 Male (Veteran)
03:44:55.1 03:44:55.1
17.34km/h
132
(46)
Male 132 Veteran 46 17.34km/h
143 3110 Ulrich Wilgenbus Ulrich Wilgenbus
3110 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:47:39.5 03:47:39.5
17.13km/h
133
(28)
Male 133 Sub Veteran 28 Ulrich Wilgenbus 17.13km/h
144 620 Conrad Prinsloo Conrad Prinsloo
620 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:49:46.7 03:49:46.7
16.97km/h
134
(29)
Male 134 Sub Veteran 29 16.97km/h
145 1631 Allan Webber Allan Webber
1631 Male (Masters)
03:51:32.7 03:51:32.7
16.84km/h
135
(35)
Male 135 Masters 35 16.84km/h
146 2021 Riani Van der Merwe Riani Van der Merwe
2021 Female (Masters)
03:51:38.4 03:51:38.4
16.84km/h
11
(4)
Female 11 Masters 4 16.84km/h
147 719 Gerhardus Jordaan Gerhardus Jordaan
719 Male (Masters)
03:52:59.8 03:52:59.8
16.74km/h
136
(36)
Male 136 Masters 36 16.74km/h
148 167 Ferdi Martitz Ferdi Martitz
167 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:05:05.0 04:05:05.0
15.91km/h
137
(30)
Male 137 Sub Veteran 30 15.91km/h
149 3163 Etienne Strydom Etienne Strydom
3163 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:09:24.6 04:09:24.6
15.64km/h
138
(31)
Male 138 Sub Veteran 31 15.64km/h
150 3155 Aretha Strydom Aretha Strydom
3155 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:09:25.8 04:09:25.8
15.64km/h
12
(2)
Female 12 Sub Veteran 2 15.64km/h