Cowhouse Winter MTB Race Sponsored by Bruce Reyneke Cycles - Kiddies Race - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 4061 Cobus Verster Cobus Verster
4061 Male (Nippers)
00:18:12.6 00:18:12.6
16.48km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Nippers 1 16.48km/h
2 428 TANNER SAMUEL Hakim TANNER SAMUEL Hakim
428 Male (Nippers)
00:18:17.2 00:18:17.2
16.41km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Nippers 2 16.41km/h
3 1602 George Hakim George Hakim
1602 Male (Veteran)
00:18:20.3 00:18:20.3
16.36km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Veteran 1 16.36km/h
4 566 gavin Malleson gavin Malleson
566 Male (Nippers)
00:19:31.0 00:19:31.0
15.37km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 Nippers 3 15.37km/h
5 343 Katie Jakubowski Katie Jakubowski
343 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:21:10.0 00:21:10.0
14.17km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 14.17km/h
6 943 Luke Jakubowski Luke Jakubowski
943 Male (Nippers)
00:21:11.3 00:21:11.3
14.16km/h
5
(4)
Male 5 Nippers 4 14.16km/h
7 Tamryn White Tamryn White
 Female (Nippers)
00:21:51.6 00:21:51.6
13.73km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Nippers 1 13.73km/h
8 151 Marike White Marike White
151 Female (Veteran)
00:21:57.4 00:21:57.4
13.67km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 13.67km/h
9 200 Kaylen Basson Kaylen Basson
200 Female (Nippers)
00:22:37.1 00:22:37.1
13.26km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Nippers 2 13.26km/h
10 951 Trevor Botha Trevor Botha
951 Male (Nippers)
00:22:45.8 00:22:45.8
13.19km/h
6
(5)
Male 6 Nippers 5 13.19km/h
11 365 Lienke Lewies Lienke Lewies
365 Female (Nippers)
00:22:49.3 00:22:49.3
13.15km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Nippers 3 13.15km/h
12 198 Jowan Basson Jowan Basson
198 Male (Nippers)
00:23:50.9 00:23:50.9
12.59km/h
7
(6)
Male 7 Nippers 6 12.59km/h
13 321 Bennie Basson Bennie Basson
321 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:23:59.7 00:23:59.7
12.51km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 1 12.51km/h
14 470 Edith Landman Edith Landman
470 Female (Veteran)
00:29:14.3 00:29:14.3
10.26km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Veteran 2 10.26km/h
15 4022 Nikita de Wagenaar Nikita de Wagenaar
4022 Female (Nippers)
00:31:27.0 00:31:27.0
9.54km/h
7
(4)
Female 7 Nippers 4 9.54km/h
16 4075 Niandri De Wagenaar Niandri De Wagenaar
4075 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:31:28.9 00:31:28.9
9.53km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 2 9.53km/h
17 319 Masn Dewet Masn Dewet
319 Male (Sub Junior)
00:32:53.4 00:32:53.4
9.12km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Sub Junior 1 9.12km/h
18 690 Harry Malleson Harry Malleson
690 Male (Nippers)
00:41:01.9 00:41:01.9
7.31km/h
10
(7)
Male 10 Nippers 7 7.31km/h
19 334 Luan Lewies Luan Lewies
334 Male (Nippers)
00:43:37.2 00:43:37.2
6.88km/h
11
(8)
Male 11 Nippers 8 6.88km/h
20 314 Patrick Botha Patrick Botha
314 Male (Nippers)
00:46:15.4 00:46:15.4
6.49km/h
12
(9)
Male 12 Nippers 9 6.49km/h
21 124 Leah Du Plooy Leah Du Plooy
124 Female (Nippers)
00:48:01.8 00:48:01.8
6.25km/h
9
(5)
Female 9 Nippers 5 6.25km/h
22 393 Samantha Dippernaar Samantha Dippernaar
393 Female (Veteran)
01:02:46.5 01:02:46.5
4.78km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Veteran 3 4.78km/h