Cowhouse Winter MTB Race Sponsored by Bruce Reyneke Cycles - 65km Long Race - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 374 Shaun-Nick Bester Shaun-Nick Bester
374 Male (Elite)
02:05:25.5 02:05:25.5
31.10km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Elite 1 Team Darkhorse Wheels Pro Cycling 31.10km/h
2 843 Timo Cooper Timo Cooper
843 Male (Elite)
02:11:12.2 02:11:12.2
29.73km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Elite 2 Team Darkhorse Wheels Pro Cycling 29.73km/h
3 386 Thabiso Rengane Thabiso Rengane
386 Male (U23 Elite)
02:11:35.8 02:11:35.8
29.64km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 U23 Elite 1 29.64km/h
4 541 Hansie Joubert Hansie Joubert
541 Male (Veteran)
02:14:25.9 02:14:25.9
29.01km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Veteran 1 29.01km/h
5 798 Mphodisa Bruce Sebopa Mphodisa Bruce Sebopa
798 Male (Elite)
02:14:55.8 02:14:55.8
28.91km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Elite 3 28.91km/h
6 4204 Paul Fouche Paul Fouche
4204 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:15:20.9 02:15:20.9
28.82km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 1 LCC 28.82km/h
7 747 Zander Haarhoff Zander Haarhoff
747 Male (U23 Elite)
02:15:29.6 02:15:29.6
28.79km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 U23 Elite 2 28.79km/h
8 946 Anele Mtalana Anele Mtalana
946 Male (Elite)
02:15:33.9 02:15:33.9
28.77km/h
8
(4)
Male 8 Elite 4 28.77km/h
9 355 Armand Snyman Armand Snyman
355 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:22:25.0 02:22:25.0
27.38km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 2 27.38km/h
10 2121 Etienne van der Merwe Etienne van der Merwe
2121 Male (Veteran)
02:22:33.5 02:22:33.5
27.36km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Veteran 2 ASG 27.36km/h
11 770 Jaco Ferreira Jaco Ferreira
770 Male (Veteran)
02:24:12.1 02:24:12.1
27.05km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Veteran 3 Team Computer Smith 27.05km/h
12 4245 Paul Scott Paul Scott
4245 Male (Masters)
02:25:10.7 02:25:10.7
26.87km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Masters 1 26.87km/h
13 3181 Branden Strydom Branden Strydom
3181 Male (Youth)
02:26:13.3 02:26:13.3
26.67km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Youth 1 26.67km/h
14 4027 Kian Kruger Kian Kruger
4027 Male (Youth)
02:26:24.3 02:26:24.3
26.64km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Youth 2 26.64km/h
15 245 Mduduzi Brian Dubazana Mduduzi Brian Dubazana
245 Male (U23 Elite)
02:29:00.0 02:29:00.0
26.17km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 U23 Elite 3 26.17km/h
16 743 Tshepo Tlou Tshepo Tlou
743 Male (Elite)
02:29:02.1 02:29:02.1
26.17km/h
16
(5)
Male 16 Elite 5 26.17km/h
17 117 Gert De Lange Gert De Lange
117 Male (Veteran)
02:29:03.5 02:29:03.5
26.17km/h
17
(4)
Male 17 Veteran 4 Bester Performance 26.17km/h
18 435 Robert Rostoll Robert Rostoll
435 Male (Veteran)
02:29:06.3 02:29:06.3
26.16km/h
18
(5)
Male 18 Veteran 5 ESMERO 26.16km/h
19 767 Chris Reyneke Chris Reyneke
767 Male (Grand Masters)
02:30:01.8 02:30:01.8
26.00km/h
19
(1)
Male 19 Grand Masters 1 ASG 26.00km/h
20 1349 juan oosthuizen juan oosthuizen
1349 Male (U23 Elite)
02:30:16.9 02:30:16.9
25.95km/h
20
(4)
Male 20 U23 Elite 4 25.95km/h
21 575 Bruce Reyneke Bruce Reyneke
575 Male (Masters)
02:32:02.2 02:32:02.2
25.65km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Masters 2 25.65km/h
22 2284 John Gordon John Gordon
2284 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:33:52.7 02:33:52.7
25.35km/h
22
(3)
Male 22 Sub Veteran 3 25.35km/h
23 4255 Michael Falk Michael Falk
4255 Male (Veteran)
02:33:55.0 02:33:55.0
25.34km/h
23
(6)
Male 23 Veteran 6 25.34km/h
24 3180 Brian Maynard Brian Maynard
3180 Male (Masters)
02:34:47.9 02:34:47.9
25.20km/h
24
(3)
Male 24 Masters 3 25.20km/h
25 212 Gustav Fourie Gustav Fourie
212 Male (Elite)
02:35:03.0 02:35:03.0
25.15km/h
25
(6)
Male 25 Elite 6 25.15km/h
26 890 Adriaan Voges Adriaan Voges
890 Male (Masters)
02:35:28.3 02:35:28.3
25.09km/h
26
(4)
Male 26 Masters 4 Velo 25.09km/h
27 4219 Jason Olive Jason Olive
4219 Male (Masters)
02:35:29.6 02:35:29.6
25.08km/h
27
(5)
Male 27 Masters 5 25.08km/h
28 519 Jaco van den Bergh Jaco van den Bergh
519 Male (Elite)
02:35:37.9 02:35:37.9
25.06km/h
28
(7)
Male 28 Elite 7 25.06km/h
29 359 Dobri Stanisavljevic Dobri Stanisavljevic
359 Male (Masters)
02:35:47.2 02:35:47.2
25.03km/h
29
(6)
Male 29 Masters 6 CycleLab Fourways 25.03km/h
30 1711 Elandre Heunes Elandre Heunes
1711 Male (U23 Elite)
02:36:48.1 02:36:48.1
24.87km/h
30
(5)
Male 30 U23 Elite 5 24.87km/h
31 713 Morne Nagel Morne Nagel
713 Male (Veteran)
02:37:36.2 02:37:36.2
24.75km/h
31
(7)
Male 31 Veteran 7 24.75km/h
32 251 Erika Bornman Erika Bornman
251 Female (Veteran)
02:37:40.4 02:37:40.4
24.74km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 24.74km/h
33 678 Jurjen Draaijer Jurjen Draaijer
678 Male (Masters)
02:38:06.7 02:38:06.7
24.67km/h
32
(7)
Male 32 Masters 7 24.67km/h
34 4226 Sybrand Westhuizen Sybrand Westhuizen
4226 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:39:32.9 02:39:32.9
24.45km/h
33
(4)
Male 33 Sub Veteran 4 24.45km/h
35 322 Jaco Redelinghuys Jaco Redelinghuys
322 Male (Veteran)
02:39:38.6 02:39:38.6
24.43km/h
34
(8)
Male 34 Veteran 8 24.43km/h
36 587 Pierre Pieterse Pierre Pieterse
587 Male (Veteran)
02:39:42.0 02:39:42.0
24.42km/h
35
(9)
Male 35 Veteran 9 24.42km/h
37 883 Richard Hawkins Richard Hawkins
883 Male (Grand Masters)
02:40:39.3 02:40:39.3
24.28km/h
36
(2)
Male 36 Grand Masters 2 Richard Hawkins 24.28km/h
38 2464 Stephan De Beer Stephan De Beer
2464 Male (Veteran)
02:41:20.3 02:41:20.3
24.17km/h
37
(10)
Male 37 Veteran 10 24.17km/h
39 2399 Karl-Heinz Meinke Karl-Heinz Meinke
2399 Male (Youth)
02:42:06.0 02:42:06.0
24.06km/h
38
(3)
Male 38 Youth 3 24.06km/h
40 573 Lourens Bester Lourens Bester
573 Male (Masters)
02:42:12.7 02:42:12.7
24.04km/h
39
(8)
Male 39 Masters 8 24.04km/h
41 977 kane olivier olivier kane olivier olivier
977 Male (Veteran)
02:43:38.3 02:43:38.3
23.83km/h
40
(11)
Male 40 Veteran 11 23.83km/h
42 1920 Frik Beeslaar Frik Beeslaar
1920 Male (Veteran)
02:43:38.5 02:43:38.5
23.83km/h
41
(12)
Male 41 Veteran 12 23.83km/h
43 582 Frans Erwee Frans Erwee
582 Male (Veteran)
02:43:47.8 02:43:47.8
23.81km/h
42
(13)
Male 42 Veteran 13 23.81km/h
44 4254 Danie flemming Danie flemming
4254 Male (Veteran)
02:43:48.7 02:43:48.7
23.81km/h
43
(14)
Male 43 Veteran 14 23.81km/h
45 253 Bradley Rudy Bradley Rudy
253 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:44:06.0 02:44:06.0
23.77km/h
44
(5)
Male 44 Sub Veteran 5 23.77km/h
46 499 Johan Du plooy Johan Du plooy
499 Male (Masters)
02:44:16.2 02:44:16.2
23.74km/h
45
(9)
Male 45 Masters 9 23.74km/h
47 450 Ryno Viljoen Ryno Viljoen
450 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:44:20.5 02:44:20.5
23.73km/h
46
(6)
Male 46 Sub Veteran 6 23.73km/h
48 887 Jo Muller Jo Muller
887 Female (Masters)
02:44:38.7 02:44:38.7
23.69km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Masters 1 23.69km/h
49 4092 Lennard Van Wyk Lennard Van Wyk
4092 Male (Veteran)
02:44:39.5 02:44:39.5
23.69km/h
47
(15)
Male 47 Veteran 15 23.69km/h
50 830 Otto Van der Dussen Otto Van der Dussen
830 Male (Masters)
02:45:45.8 02:45:45.8
23.53km/h
48
(10)
Male 48 Masters 10 23.53km/h
51 4066 Gordon Kienbaum Gordon Kienbaum
4066 Male (Masters)
02:45:58.8 02:45:58.8
23.50km/h
49
(11)
Male 49 Masters 11 23.50km/h
52 331 Anton van der Merwe Anton van der Merwe
331 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:47:12.9 02:47:12.9
23.33km/h
50
(7)
Male 50 Sub Veteran 7 23.33km/h
53 4060 Ashley Roestoff Ashley Roestoff
4060 Male (Masters)
02:48:20.5 02:48:20.5
23.17km/h
51
(12)
Male 51 Masters 12 23.17km/h
54 4256 Brett Donaldson Brett Donaldson
4256 Male (Veteran)
02:48:20.9 02:48:20.9
23.17km/h
52
(16)
Male 52 Veteran 16 23.17km/h
55 2042 Monet Blofield Monet Blofield
2042 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:49:25.8 02:49:25.8
23.02km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 Middelburg Cycling Club 23.02km/h
56 216 Herbert Smith Herbert Smith
216 Male (Masters)
02:49:35.2 02:49:35.2
23.00km/h
53
(13)
Male 53 Masters 13 23.00km/h
57 3401 Nico Verloop Nico Verloop
3401 Male (Veteran)
02:50:11.6 02:50:11.6
22.92km/h
54
(17)
Male 54 Veteran 17 22.92km/h
58 917 Quentin Kleynhans Quentin Kleynhans
917 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:50:16.0 02:50:16.0
22.91km/h
55
(8)
Male 55 Sub Veteran 8 22.91km/h
59 4205 Pieter Labuschagne Pieter Labuschagne
4205 Male (Veteran)
02:52:32.9 02:52:32.9
22.60km/h
56
(18)
Male 56 Veteran 18 Woesrand MTB 22.60km/h
60 4025 Herman Heinlein Herman Heinlein
4025 Male (U23 Elite)
02:52:42.8 02:52:42.8
22.58km/h
57
(6)
Male 57 U23 Elite 6 22.58km/h
61 809 Christiaan Paulsen Christiaan Paulsen
809 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:53:17.5 02:53:17.5
22.51km/h
58
(9)
Male 58 Sub Veteran 9 22.51km/h
62 3137 Ronel de Buys Ronel de Buys
3137 Female (Masters)
02:53:34.9 02:53:34.9
22.47km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Masters 2 22.47km/h
63 3075 Wilhelm Schmidt Wilhelm Schmidt
3075 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:54:02.2 02:54:02.2
22.41km/h
59
(10)
Male 59 Sub Veteran 10 22.41km/h
64 3321 Jacques Rautenbach Jacques Rautenbach
3321 Male (Veteran)
02:54:11.8 02:54:11.8
22.39km/h
60
(19)
Male 60 Veteran 19 22.39km/h
65 4203 Eduard de Jonge Eduard de Jonge
4203 Male (Veteran)
02:54:29.7 02:54:29.7
22.35km/h
61
(20)
Male 61 Veteran 20 22.35km/h
66 4206 Kriek Le Roux Kriek Le Roux
4206 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:55:00.4 02:55:00.4
22.29km/h
62
(11)
Male 62 Sub Veteran 11 22.29km/h
67 4220 Andreas Richelmann Andreas Richelmann
4220 Male (Veteran)
02:55:23.0 02:55:23.0
22.24km/h
63
(21)
Male 63 Veteran 21 22.24km/h
68 997 Francois Bezuidenhout Francois Bezuidenhout
997 Male (Veteran)
02:55:26.1 02:55:26.1
22.23km/h
64
(22)
Male 64 Veteran 22 22.23km/h
69 3128 Johan de Buys Johan de Buys
3128 Male (Masters)
02:55:55.7 02:55:55.7
22.17km/h
65
(14)
Male 65 Masters 14 22.17km/h
70 3019 Ernie Bredenhann Ernie Bredenhann
3019 Male (Veteran)
02:55:57.9 02:55:57.9
22.17km/h
66
(23)
Male 66 Veteran 23 22.17km/h
71 4208 Ien Cremer Ien Cremer
4208 Male (Veteran)
02:55:58.7 02:55:58.7
22.16km/h
67
(24)
Male 67 Veteran 24 22.16km/h
72 699 Marius Immelman Marius Immelman
699 Male (Veteran)
02:55:59.0 02:55:59.0
22.16km/h
68
(25)
Male 68 Veteran 25 22.16km/h
73 1810 Melissa Schoonbee Melissa Schoonbee
1810 Female (U23 Elite)
02:56:05.1 02:56:05.1
22.15km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 U23 Elite 1 22.15km/h
74 4051 Willie Coetzee Willie Coetzee
4051 Male (Veteran)
02:56:45.7 02:56:45.7
22.07km/h
69
(26)
Male 69 Veteran 26 22.07km/h
75 1134 Thinus Strydom Thinus Strydom
1134 Male (Veteran)
02:57:14.1 02:57:14.1
22.00km/h
70
(27)
Male 70 Veteran 27 22.00km/h
76 460 Buthelezi Malusi Buthelezi Malusi
460 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:57:23.3 02:57:23.3
21.99km/h
71
(12)
Male 71 Sub Veteran 12 21.99km/h
77 822 Evanke Prinsloo Evanke Prinsloo
822 Female (Elite)
02:58:27.0 02:58:27.0
21.85km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Elite 1 21.85km/h
78 407 Johan van Rhyn Johan van Rhyn
407 Male (Elite)
02:58:29.0 02:58:29.0
21.85km/h
72
(8)
Male 72 Elite 8 21.85km/h
79 834 Siggi Meyer Siggi Meyer
834 Male (Veteran)
02:58:52.6 02:58:52.6
21.80km/h
73
(28)
Male 73 Veteran 28 21.80km/h
80 153 Ryno Meintjes Ryno Meintjes
153 Male (Elite)
02:59:06.9 02:59:06.9
21.78km/h
74
(9)
Male 74 Elite 9 21.78km/h
81 354 Fred Hoffmann Fred Hoffmann
354 Male (Veteran)
02:59:15.1 02:59:15.1
21.76km/h
75
(29)
Male 75 Veteran 29 Shere cycling club 21.76km/h
82 4031 John Moss John Moss
4031 Male (Masters)
03:00:12.2 03:00:12.2
21.64km/h
76
(15)
Male 76 Masters 15 21.64km/h
83 488 Hans Gildenhuys Hans Gildenhuys
488 Male (Veteran)
03:00:53.1 03:00:53.1
21.56km/h
77
(30)
Male 77 Veteran 30 21.56km/h
84 543 Theo Steyn Theo Steyn
543 Male (Veteran)
03:01:54.7 03:01:54.7
21.44km/h
78
(31)
Male 78 Veteran 31 21.44km/h
85 692 Jan Smit Jan Smit
692 Male (Masters)
03:02:03.0 03:02:03.0
21.42km/h
79
(16)
Male 79 Masters 16 21.42km/h
86 1520 Nico Ras Nico Ras
1520 Male (Veteran)
03:03:52.7 03:03:52.7
21.21km/h
80
(32)
Male 80 Veteran 32 21.21km/h
87 101 Oren Azmanov Oren Azmanov
101 Male (Veteran)
03:04:04.7 03:04:04.7
21.19km/h
81
(33)
Male 81 Veteran 33 Club100 21.19km/h
88 539 Martin Raw Martin Raw
539 Male (Masters)
03:04:05.2 03:04:05.2
21.19km/h
82
(17)
Male 82 Masters 17 21.19km/h
89 557 Barend Kruger Barend Kruger
557 Male (Veteran)
03:04:26.1 03:04:26.1
21.15km/h
83
(34)
Male 83 Veteran 34 LCC 21.15km/h
90 3202 Lourens Erasmus Lourens Erasmus
3202 Male (Veteran)
03:04:46.0 03:04:46.0
21.11km/h
84
(35)
Male 84 Veteran 35 21.11km/h
91 894 Edwina Lutsch Edwina Lutsch
894 Female (Veteran)
03:05:16.8 03:05:16.8
21.05km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Veteran 2 21.05km/h
92 3028 Arno De Beer Arno De Beer
3028 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:05:18.4 03:05:18.4
21.05km/h
85
(13)
Male 85 Sub Veteran 13 21.05km/h
93 857 Bradley Reid Bradley Reid
857 Male (Veteran)
03:05:18.7 03:05:18.7
21.05km/h
86
(36)
Male 86 Veteran 36 21.05km/h
94 315 Willie Duvenage Willie Duvenage
315 Male (Grand Masters)
03:06:20.7 03:06:20.7
20.93km/h
87
(3)
Male 87 Grand Masters 3 20.93km/h
95 640 Charles Masekoameng Charles Masekoameng
640 Male (Veteran)
03:06:22.0 03:06:22.0
20.93km/h
88
(37)
Male 88 Veteran 37 20.93km/h
96 4215 David Gordon David Gordon
4215 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:08:12.8 03:08:12.8
20.72km/h
89
(14)
Male 89 Sub Veteran 14 20.72km/h
97 945 Franz Lottering Franz Lottering
945 Male (Masters)
03:08:52.9 03:08:52.9
20.65km/h
90
(18)
Male 90 Masters 18 20.65km/h
98 874 Miguel Simoes Miguel Simoes
874 Male (Veteran)
03:08:54.7 03:08:54.7
20.65km/h
91
(38)
Male 91 Veteran 38 20.65km/h
99 469 Eugene Balt Eugene Balt
469 Male (Veteran)
03:09:27.8 03:09:27.8
20.59km/h
92
(39)
Male 92 Veteran 39 20.59km/h
100 3449 Johan van Noordwyk Johan van Noordwyk
3449 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:09:48.7 03:09:48.7
20.55km/h
93
(15)
Male 93 Sub Veteran 15 20.55km/h
101 644 Mark SCHROETER Mark SCHROETER
644 Male (Masters)
03:10:56.0 03:10:56.0
20.43km/h
94
(19)
Male 94 Masters 19 20.43km/h
102 489 Christoff Van der Merwe Christoff Van der Merwe
489 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:11:29.9 03:11:29.9
20.37km/h
95
(16)
Male 95 Sub Veteran 16 20.37km/h
103 4037 Endria Esterhuyse Endria Esterhuyse
4037 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:12:12.8 03:12:12.8
20.29km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 2 20.29km/h
104 4039 Johan Meyer Johan Meyer
4039 Male (Veteran)
03:12:13.4 03:12:13.4
20.29km/h
96
(40)
Male 96 Veteran 40 20.29km/h
105 461 Tertius Van Niekerk Tertius Van Niekerk
461 Male (U23 Elite)
03:12:25.5 03:12:25.5
20.27km/h
97
(7)
Male 97 U23 Elite 7 20.27km/h
106 244 Danie Bierman Danie Bierman
244 Male (Veteran)
03:12:31.3 03:12:31.3
20.26km/h
98
(41)
Male 98 Veteran 41 20.26km/h
107 448 Sani Gildenhuys Sani Gildenhuys
448 Female (Veteran)
03:13:05.4 03:13:05.4
20.20km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Veteran 3 20.20km/h
108 4252 Suzaan van Biljon Suzaan van Biljon
4252 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:15:27.7 03:15:27.7
19.95km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 3 19.95km/h
109 4067 Ben Laubscher Ben Laubscher
4067 Male (Grand Masters)
03:17:02.2 03:17:02.2
19.79km/h
99
(4)
Male 99 Grand Masters 4 19.79km/h
110 525 Ernst De Villiers Ernst De Villiers
525 Male (Masters)
03:17:25.9 03:17:25.9
19.76km/h
100
(20)
Male 100 Masters 20 19.76km/h
111 3003 Kim Kohl Kim Kohl
3003 Female (Masters)
03:18:59.0 03:18:59.0
19.60km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Masters 3 19.60km/h
112 2327 Izell Ruytenberg Izell Ruytenberg
2327 Female (Masters)
03:18:59.9 03:18:59.9
19.60km/h
12
(4)
Female 12 Masters 4 The Bicycle Company 19.60km/h
113 3001 Marlene Van Heerden Marlene Van Heerden
3001 Female (Grand Masters)
03:19:01.0 03:19:01.0
19.60km/h
13
(1)
Female 13 Grand Masters 1 19.60km/h
114 513 Dave Kraitzick Dave Kraitzick
513 Male (Masters)
03:19:22.6 03:19:22.6
19.56km/h
101
(21)
Male 101 Masters 21 19.56km/h
115 888 Hugo Prinsloo Hugo Prinsloo
888 Male (Grand Masters)
03:21:04.1 03:21:04.1
19.40km/h
102
(5)
Male 102 Grand Masters 5 19.40km/h
116 522 WERNER VAN ZWEEL WERNER VAN ZWEEL
522 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:22:25.5 03:22:25.5
19.27km/h
103
(17)
Male 103 Sub Veteran 17 19.27km/h
117 4012 Gerhard Vosloo Gerhard Vosloo
4012 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:23:14.8 03:23:14.8
19.19km/h
104
(18)
Male 104 Sub Veteran 18 19.19km/h
118 104 Paul Masuta Paul Masuta
104 Male (Masters)
03:24:11.9 03:24:11.9
19.10km/h
105
(22)
Male 105 Masters 22 19.10km/h
119 3408 Pertus Nordin Pertus Nordin
3408 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:26:22.2 03:26:22.2
18.90km/h
106
(19)
Male 106 Sub Veteran 19 18.90km/h
120 4233 Charl Enne Charl Enne
4233 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:27:25.2 03:27:25.2
18.80km/h
107
(20)
Male 107 Sub Veteran 20 18.80km/h
121 4225 Mark mendes Mark mendes
4225 Male (Masters)
03:27:27.9 03:27:27.9
18.80km/h
108
(23)
Male 108 Masters 23 18.80km/h
122 295 Surette Schutte Surette Schutte
295 Female (Veteran)
03:27:32.9 03:27:32.9
18.79km/h
14
(4)
Female 14 Veteran 4 18.79km/h
123 292 Cornelius Prins Cornelius Prins
292 Male (Veteran)
03:30:02.6 03:30:02.6
18.57km/h
109
(42)
Male 109 Veteran 42 18.57km/h
124 4242 Lesegokelame Modise Lesegokelame Modise
4242 Male (Veteran)
03:30:56.0 03:30:56.0
18.49km/h
110
(43)
Male 110 Veteran 43 18.49km/h
125 4013 Sawie Espach Sawie Espach
4013 Male (Masters)
03:34:32.4 03:34:32.4
18.18km/h
111
(24)
Male 111 Masters 24 18.18km/h
126 4030 Christopher-lee Botes Christopher-lee Botes
4030 Male (Veteran)
03:42:53.6 03:42:53.6
17.50km/h
112
(44)
Male 112 Veteran 44 17.50km/h
127 4207 Shanene Beyers Shanene Beyers
4207 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:42:57.8 03:42:57.8
17.49km/h
15
(4)
Female 15 Sub Veteran 4 17.49km/h
128 4230 Cameron PItchers Cameron PItchers
4230 Female (Veteran)
03:42:59.8 03:42:59.8
17.49km/h
16
(5)
Female 16 Veteran 5 17.49km/h
129 2326 Andre Greyling Andre Greyling
2326 Male (Veteran)
03:46:46.3 03:46:46.3
17.20km/h
113
(45)
Male 113 Veteran 45 17.20km/h
130 3110 Ulrich Wilgenbus Ulrich Wilgenbus
3110 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:46:48.3 03:46:48.3
17.20km/h
114
(21)
Male 114 Sub Veteran 21 17.20km/h
131 529 Frikkie Naude Frikkie Naude
529 Male (Veteran)
04:12:45.8 04:12:45.8
15.43km/h
115
(46)
Male 115 Veteran 46 PPCC 15.43km/h
132 806 Tanya Erwee Tanya Erwee
806 Female (Veteran)
04:14:49.5 04:14:49.5
15.31km/h
17
(6)
Female 17 Veteran 6 15.31km/h
133 229 Ilse Erwee Ilse Erwee
229 Female (Veteran)
04:15:48.1 04:15:48.1
15.25km/h
18
(7)
Female 18 Veteran 7 15.25km/h