Cowhouse MTB Race Sponsored by QBike - 35km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 2288 Xander Dreyer Xander Dreyer
2288 Male (Junior)
01:14:20.5 01:14:20.5
28.25km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Junior 1 28.25km/h
2 2052 Bertie Anderson Bertie Anderson
2052 Male (Youth)
01:14:26.3 01:14:26.3
28.21km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Youth 1 The Coaching Corner Cycling Club 28.21km/h
3 2104 De Vos Gilbert De Vos Gilbert
2104 Male (Junior)
01:15:17.1 01:15:17.1
27.89km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Junior 2 27.89km/h
4 252 Phillip Naude Phillip Naude
252 Male (Youth)
01:16:16.8 01:16:16.8
27.53km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Youth 2 Waterkloof Hoerskool 27.53km/h
5 463 Danie Hyman Danie Hyman
463 Male (Junior)
01:16:32.2 01:16:32.2
27.44km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Junior 3 Amric 27.44km/h
6 3078 Jacques Engelbrecht Jacques Engelbrecht
3078 Male (Junior)
01:16:35.0 01:16:35.0
27.42km/h
6
(4)
Male 6 Junior 4 Amric 27.42km/h
7 2375 Kyle Tolmay Kyle Tolmay
2375 Male (Youth)
01:18:11.2 01:18:11.2
26.86km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Youth 3 26.86km/h
8 980 Reuben Naude Reuben Naude
980 Male (Youth)
01:18:12.8 01:18:12.8
26.85km/h
8
(4)
Male 8 Youth 4 26.85km/h
9 799 Dylan Talbot Dylan Talbot
799 Male (Junior)
01:18:49.6 01:18:49.6
26.64km/h
9
(5)
Male 9 Junior 5 26.64km/h
10 2337 Marnus van Niekerk Marnus van Niekerk
2337 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:18:58.5 01:18:58.5
26.59km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 1 26.59km/h
11 1635 Duvan van der Vyver Duvan van der Vyver
1635 Male (Youth)
01:20:03.5 01:20:03.5
26.23km/h
11
(5)
Male 11 Youth 5 26.23km/h
12 1897 Jacques Jr Marais Jacques Jr Marais
1897 Male (Youth)
01:21:27.6 01:21:27.6
25.78km/h
12
(6)
Male 12 Youth 6 25.78km/h
13 3099 Christiaan Bauman Christiaan Bauman
3099 Male (Junior)
01:22:01.4 01:22:01.4
25.60km/h
13
(6)
Male 13 Junior 6 Amric 25.60km/h
14 3087 Tiaan Bauman Tiaan Bauman
3087 Male (Veteran)
01:22:02.9 01:22:02.9
25.60km/h
14
(1)
Male 14 Veteran 1 25.60km/h
15 963 Jayden Snyman Jayden Snyman
963 Male (Youth)
01:22:04.5 01:22:04.5
25.59km/h
15
(7)
Male 15 Youth 7 25.59km/h
16 582 Franscois Mulock Houwer Franscois Mulock Houwer
582 Male (Elite)
01:22:42.7 01:22:42.7
25.39km/h
16
(1)
Male 16 Elite 1 25.39km/h
17 3070 Andre Fourie Andre Fourie
3070 Male (Elite)
01:24:09.5 01:24:09.5
24.96km/h
17
(2)
Male 17 Elite 2 24.96km/h
18 2053 Bertus Anderson Bertus Anderson
2053 Male (Veteran)
01:24:53.5 01:24:53.5
24.74km/h
18
(2)
Male 18 Veteran 2 The Coaching Corner Cycling Club 24.74km/h
19 2373 Juandre Prinsloo Juandre Prinsloo
2373 Male (Junior)
01:25:17.6 01:25:17.6
24.62km/h
19
(7)
Male 19 Junior 7 24.62km/h
20 1890 Gerhard Van Aswegen Gerhard Van Aswegen
1890 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:25:26.0 01:25:26.0
24.58km/h
20
(2)
Male 20 Sub Veteran 2 LCC 24.58km/h
21 255 Karl-Heinz Meinke Karl-Heinz Meinke
255 Male (Youth)
01:26:43.8 01:26:43.8
24.22km/h
21
(8)
Male 21 Youth 8 Affies 24.22km/h
22 2148 Cobus du Plessis Cobus du Plessis
2148 Male (Veteran)
01:26:44.0 01:26:44.0
24.21km/h
22
(3)
Male 22 Veteran 3 24.21km/h
23 1636 Cornel van der Vyver Cornel van der Vyver
1636 Male (Junior)
01:27:17.6 01:27:17.6
24.06km/h
23
(8)
Male 23 Junior 8 24.06km/h
24 3070 Andre Fourie Andre Fourie
3070 Male (Elite)
01:27:24.9 01:27:24.9
24.03km/h
24
(3)
Male 24 Elite 3 24.03km/h
25 226 johann venter johann venter
226 Male (Youth)
01:27:44.3 01:27:44.3
23.94km/h
25
(9)
Male 25 Youth 9 23.94km/h
26 3269 Anrich Seegers Anrich Seegers
3269 Male (Elite)
01:27:49.8 01:27:49.8
23.91km/h
26
(4)
Male 26 Elite 4 23.91km/h
27 3106 Marcel Blignaut Marcel Blignaut
3106 Male (Veteran)
01:27:50.5 01:27:50.5
23.91km/h
27
(4)
Male 27 Veteran 4 23.91km/h
28 2333 jade skinner jade skinner
2333 Female (Junior)
01:29:54.4 01:29:54.4
23.36km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Junior 1 23.36km/h
29 1898 Jacques Sr Marais Jacques Sr Marais
1898 Male (Masters)
01:29:57.3 01:29:57.3
23.35km/h
28
(1)
Male 28 Masters 1 23.35km/h
30 336 adrian skinner adrian skinner
336 Male (Veteran)
01:29:58.8 01:29:58.8
23.34km/h
29
(5)
Male 29 Veteran 5 23.34km/h
31 1256 Christoff de Vries Christoff de Vries
1256 Male (Youth)
01:31:02.5 01:31:02.5
23.07km/h
30
(10)
Male 30 Youth 10 23.07km/h
32 137 Simoné Oberholzer Simoné Oberholzer
137 Female (Youth)
01:31:46.4 01:31:46.4
22.88km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Youth 1 Amric 22.88km/h
33 425 Marcel Dangoumou Marcel Dangoumou
425 Male (Elite)
01:32:16.9 01:32:16.9
22.76km/h
31
(5)
Male 31 Elite 5 22.76km/h
34 879 Louis Naude Louis Naude
879 Male (Veteran)
01:33:23.8 01:33:23.8
22.49km/h
32
(6)
Male 32 Veteran 6 22.49km/h
35 930 Jan Johannsen Jan Johannsen
930 Male (Veteran)
01:33:45.8 01:33:45.8
22.40km/h
33
(7)
Male 33 Veteran 7 22.40km/h
36 866 Daniel Russell Daniel Russell
866 Male (Elite)
01:33:49.0 01:33:49.0
22.38km/h
34
(6)
Male 34 Elite 6 22.38km/h
37 183 Keegan Sutherland Keegan Sutherland
183 Male (Elite)
01:33:58.2 01:33:58.2
22.35km/h
35
(7)
Male 35 Elite 7 22.35km/h
38 633 Timo Johannsen Timo Johannsen
633 Male (Sub Junior)
01:34:09.4 01:34:09.4
22.30km/h
36
(1)
Male 36 Sub Junior 1 22.30km/h
39 130 Wimpie Gouws Wimpie Gouws
130 Male (Masters)
01:34:28.7 01:34:28.7
22.23km/h
37
(2)
Male 37 Masters 2 22.23km/h
40 3218 David Shone David Shone
3218 Male (Veteran)
01:34:49.7 01:34:49.7
22.15km/h
38
(8)
Male 38 Veteran 8 22.15km/h
41 907 Charl Oberholster Charl Oberholster
907 Male (Veteran)
01:34:49.9 01:34:49.9
22.15km/h
39
(9)
Male 39 Veteran 9 22.15km/h
42 200 Michael Coetzer Michael Coetzer
200 Male (Youth)
01:34:51.5 01:34:51.5
22.14km/h
40
(11)
Male 40 Youth 11 22.14km/h
43 3286 Renier Carstens Renier Carstens
3286 Male (Youth)
01:34:53.0 01:34:53.0
22.13km/h
41
(12)
Male 41 Youth 12 22.13km/h
44 693 Werner Van Wyk Werner Van Wyk
693 Male (Veteran)
01:35:00.9 01:35:00.9
22.11km/h
42
(10)
Male 42 Veteran 10 Cycle Lab PTA 22.11km/h
45 268 chris du preez chris du preez
268 Male (Veteran)
01:35:03.1 01:35:03.1
22.09km/h
43
(11)
Male 43 Veteran 11 22.09km/h
46 365 Johan Lategan Johan Lategan
365 Male (Veteran)
01:35:04.0 01:35:04.0
22.09km/h
44
(12)
Male 44 Veteran 12 22.09km/h
47 852 Hennie Van Rooyen Hennie Van Rooyen
852 Male (Grand Masters)
01:35:10.5 01:35:10.5
22.07km/h
45
(1)
Male 45 Grand Masters 1 22.07km/h
48 3252 Lauritz Pieterse Lauritz Pieterse
3252 Male (Junior)
01:35:15.5 01:35:15.5
22.05km/h
46
(9)
Male 46 Junior 9 22.05km/h
49 3420 Graeme Visagie Graeme Visagie
3420 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:35:24.9 01:35:24.9
22.01km/h
47
(3)
Male 47 Sub Veteran 3 22.01km/h
50 833 Cornelis Beukes Cornelis Beukes
833 Male (Veteran)
01:35:26.1 01:35:26.1
22.00km/h
48
(13)
Male 48 Veteran 13 GG Cycles Witbank 22.00km/h
51 676 Herman Brummelkamp Herman Brummelkamp
676 Male (Youth)
01:36:00.3 01:36:00.3
21.88km/h
49
(13)
Male 49 Youth 13 21.88km/h
52 3035 Johnny van Niekerk Johnny van Niekerk
3035 Male (Masters)
01:36:04.5 01:36:04.5
21.86km/h
50
(3)
Male 50 Masters 3 21.86km/h
53 3036 Werner van Niekerk Werner van Niekerk
3036 Male (Elite)
01:36:06.5 01:36:06.5
21.85km/h
51
(8)
Male 51 Elite 8 21.85km/h
54 760 Oelof Bergh Oelof Bergh
760 Male (Elite)
01:36:06.7 01:36:06.7
21.85km/h
52
(9)
Male 52 Elite 9 21.85km/h
55 834 Don Dangoumou Don Dangoumou
834 Male (Masters)
01:36:18.6 01:36:18.6
21.81km/h
53
(4)
Male 53 Masters 4 21.81km/h
56 212 Pieter van der Merwe Van der Merwe Pieter van der Merwe Van der Merwe
212 Male (Elite)
01:36:32.1 01:36:32.1
21.75km/h
54
(10)
Male 54 Elite 10 21.75km/h
57 575 Kevin Farquhar Kevin Farquhar
575 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:36:33.1 01:36:33.1
21.75km/h
55
(4)
Male 55 Sub Veteran 4 Shere cycle club 21.75km/h
58 502 Ryan Thompson Thompson Ryan Thompson Thompson
502 Male (Elite)
01:36:50.3 01:36:50.3
21.69km/h
56
(11)
Male 56 Elite 11 21.69km/h
59 3410 Jaco Oberholzer Jaco Oberholzer
3410 Male (Masters)
01:37:05.3 01:37:05.3
21.63km/h
57
(5)
Male 57 Masters 5 21.63km/h
60 3367 Lourens Pieterse Lourens Pieterse
3367 Male (Masters)
01:37:05.5 01:37:05.5
21.63km/h
58
(6)
Male 58 Masters 6 21.63km/h
61 160 Johan Prinsloo Johan Prinsloo
160 Male (Masters)
01:37:18.5 01:37:18.5
21.58km/h
59
(7)
Male 59 Masters 7 21.58km/h
62 3219 Erwin Guther Erwin Guther
3219 Male (Elite)
01:38:08.6 01:38:08.6
21.40km/h
60
(12)
Male 60 Elite 12 21.40km/h
63 125 Etienne Le Roux Etienne Le Roux
125 Male (Masters)
01:38:15.4 01:38:15.4
21.37km/h
61
(8)
Male 61 Masters 8 N/A 21.37km/h
64 2289 Joep Prinsloo Joep Prinsloo
2289 Male (Grand Masters)
01:38:36.3 01:38:36.3
21.30km/h
62
(2)
Male 62 Grand Masters 2 lcc 21.30km/h
65 444 David Howland David Howland
444 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:38:38.9 01:38:38.9
21.29km/h
63
(5)
Male 63 Sub Veteran 5 21.29km/h
66 2273 Marco du Plessis Marco du Plessis
2273 Male (Youth)
01:38:41.6 01:38:41.6
21.28km/h
64
(14)
Male 64 Youth 14 21.28km/h
67 3308 John Sanders John Sanders
3308 Male (Grand Masters)
01:38:42.9 01:38:42.9
21.28km/h
65
(3)
Male 65 Grand Masters 3 21.28km/h
68 647 Bennie Van der Merwe Bennie Van der Merwe
647 Male (Grand Masters)
01:38:46.2 01:38:46.2
21.26km/h
66
(4)
Male 66 Grand Masters 4 21.26km/h
69 567 Johan Oosthuizen Johan Oosthuizen
567 Male (Masters)
01:38:50.7 01:38:50.7
21.25km/h
67
(9)
Male 67 Masters 9 21.25km/h
70 699 Carlos Ferrao Carlos Ferrao
699 Male (Veteran)
01:39:21.1 01:39:21.1
21.14km/h
68
(14)
Male 68 Veteran 14 Team Vitality Cycling 21.14km/h
71 188 NJ VAN ZYL NJ VAN ZYL
188 Male (Youth)
01:39:52.6 01:39:52.6
21.03km/h
69
(15)
Male 69 Youth 15 21.03km/h
72 590 James Dry James Dry
590 Male (Elite)
01:39:59.7 01:39:59.7
21.00km/h
70
(13)
Male 70 Elite 13 21.00km/h
73 957 Deryck Rayfield Deryck Rayfield
957 Male (Grand Masters)
01:40:05.0 01:40:05.0
20.98km/h
71
(5)
Male 71 Grand Masters 5 20.98km/h
74 2381 Jan Janeke Jan Janeke
2381 Male (Veteran)
01:40:05.8 01:40:05.8
20.98km/h
72
(15)
Male 72 Veteran 15 20.98km/h
75 198 Deryck Van Druten Deryck Van Druten
198 Male (Veteran)
01:40:11.4 01:40:11.4
20.96km/h
73
(16)
Male 73 Veteran 16 20.96km/h
76 3130 Hein Crous Hein Crous
3130 Male (Veteran)
01:40:13.3 01:40:13.3
20.95km/h
74
(17)
Male 74 Veteran 17 20.95km/h
77 802 Keith Turner Keith Turner
802 Male (Grand Masters)
01:40:17.0 01:40:17.0
20.94km/h
75
(6)
Male 75 Grand Masters 6 20.94km/h
78 945 Corne Jacobs Corne Jacobs
945 Male (Youth)
01:41:15.3 01:41:15.3
20.74km/h
76
(16)
Male 76 Youth 16 20.74km/h
79 3398 Dilan Hepburn Dilan Hepburn
3398 Male (Youth)
01:41:27.6 01:41:27.6
20.70km/h
77
(17)
Male 77 Youth 17 20.70km/h
80 3300 Jaco Koch Koch Jaco Koch Koch
3300 Male (Elite)
01:42:04.0 01:42:04.0
20.57km/h
78
(14)
Male 78 Elite 14 20.57km/h
81 1992 Janet Coetzee Janet Coetzee
1992 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:42:08.9 01:42:08.9
20.56km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 20.56km/h
82 2402 Daryl Wray Daryl Wray
2402 Male (Veteran)
01:42:12.4 01:42:12.4
20.55km/h
79
(18)
Male 79 Veteran 18 20.55km/h
83 2120 Belinda Van der Merwe Belinda Van der Merwe
2120 Female (Veteran)
01:43:02.3 01:43:02.3
20.38km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Veteran 1 20.38km/h
84 271 Jacek Zawada Jacek Zawada
271 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:43:07.3 01:43:07.3
20.37km/h
80
(6)
Male 80 Sub Veteran 6 20.37km/h
85 3397 Malcolm Stone Malcolm Stone
3397 Male (Masters)
01:43:08.9 01:43:08.9
20.36km/h
81
(10)
Male 81 Masters 10 20.36km/h
86 486 Siggi Meyer Siggi Meyer
486 Male (Veteran)
01:43:22.7 01:43:22.7
20.32km/h
82
(19)
Male 82 Veteran 19 20.32km/h
87 1318 Jaco Nel Jaco Nel
1318 Male (Elite)
01:43:28.0 01:43:28.0
20.30km/h
83
(15)
Male 83 Elite 15 20.30km/h
88 3095 Samuel Mostert Samuel Mostert
3095 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:43:39.2 01:43:39.2
20.26km/h
84
(7)
Male 84 Sub Veteran 7 20.26km/h
89 277 Marius van Niekerk Marius van Niekerk
277 Male (Veteran)
01:43:39.9 01:43:39.9
20.26km/h
85
(20)
Male 85 Veteran 20 20.26km/h
90 1731 Tertius van Velden Tertius van Velden
1731 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:43:41.8 01:43:41.8
20.25km/h
86
(8)
Male 86 Sub Veteran 8 20.25km/h
91 2360 Marius Viljoen Marius Viljoen
2360 Male (Veteran)
01:43:43.5 01:43:43.5
20.25km/h
87
(21)
Male 87 Veteran 21 20.25km/h
92 854 Pierre Pretorius Pierre Pretorius
854 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:43:47.1 01:43:47.1
20.23km/h
88
(9)
Male 88 Sub Veteran 9 20.23km/h
93 197 luzaanne grant luzaanne grant
197 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:44:02.4 01:44:02.4
20.19km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 2 20.19km/h
94 795 Pieter Meyer Pieter Meyer
795 Male (Veteran)
01:44:06.3 01:44:06.3
20.17km/h
89
(22)
Male 89 Veteran 22 20.17km/h
95 3088 Japie Kruger Japie Kruger
3088 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:44:21.2 01:44:21.2
20.12km/h
90
(10)
Male 90 Sub Veteran 10 20.12km/h
96 1902 Andries Grobler Andries Grobler
1902 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:44:30.4 01:44:30.4
20.10km/h
91
(11)
Male 91 Sub Veteran 11 20.10km/h
97 3377 Rogerio Luis Luis Rogerio Luis Luis
3377 Male (Veteran)
01:44:32.8 01:44:32.8
20.09km/h
92
(23)
Male 92 Veteran 23 20.09km/h
98 1811 Jady Simpson Jady Simpson
1811 Male (Elite)
01:44:40.8 01:44:40.8
20.06km/h
93
(16)
Male 93 Elite 16 20.06km/h
99 605 Christiaan botha Christiaan botha
605 Male (Grand Masters)
01:44:47.5 01:44:47.5
20.04km/h
94
(7)
Male 94 Grand Masters 7 20.04km/h
100 3214 Sieg Lange Sieg Lange
3214 Male (Veteran)
01:44:59.3 01:44:59.3
20.00km/h
95
(24)
Male 95 Veteran 24 20.00km/h
101 3075 Wilhelm Schmidt Wilhelm Schmidt
3075 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:45:15.4 01:45:15.4
19.95km/h
96
(12)
Male 96 Sub Veteran 12 19.95km/h
102 700 Tanya Beardsley Tanya Beardsley
700 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:45:44.7 01:45:44.7
19.86km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 3 19.86km/h
103 434 Deon Jacobs Deon Jacobs
434 Male (Veteran)
01:46:30.7 01:46:30.7
19.72km/h
97
(25)
Male 97 Veteran 25 Bruce reynecke shere 19.72km/h
104 978 clifford mcpherson clifford mcpherson
978 Male (Masters)
01:46:44.9 01:46:44.9
19.68km/h
98
(11)
Male 98 Masters 11 19.68km/h
105 304 Francois Breytenbach Francois Breytenbach
304 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:46:48.5 01:46:48.5
19.66km/h
99
(13)
Male 99 Sub Veteran 13 19.66km/h
106 3297 Jakes Jacobs Jakes Jacobs
3297 Male (Masters)
01:47:00.9 01:47:00.9
19.63km/h
100
(12)
Male 100 Masters 12 Centurion Cycle Club 19.63km/h
107 3298 Bertie Jacobs Bertie Jacobs
3298 Male (Elite)
01:47:01.7 01:47:01.7
19.62km/h
101
(17)
Male 101 Elite 17 Centurion Cycle Club 19.62km/h
108 1866 Hendrik Du Preez Hendrik Du Preez
1866 Male (Grand Masters)
01:47:13.4 01:47:13.4
19.59km/h
102
(8)
Male 102 Grand Masters 8 19.59km/h
109 1503 Allan West Allan West
1503 Male (Masters)
01:47:15.9 01:47:15.9
19.58km/h
103
(13)
Male 103 Masters 13 19.58km/h
110 148 Mario Jorge Mario Jorge
148 Male (Masters)
01:47:16.8 01:47:16.8
19.58km/h
104
(14)
Male 104 Masters 14 19.58km/h
111 465 Phillip Koekemoer Phillip Koekemoer
465 Male (Masters)
01:47:19.7 01:47:19.7
19.57km/h
105
(15)
Male 105 Masters 15 Epic Sports 19.57km/h
112 3256 Johan du Randt Johan du Randt
3256 Male (Elite)
01:47:22.4 01:47:22.4
19.56km/h
106
(18)
Male 106 Elite 18 19.56km/h
113 227 Wayne Branford Wayne Branford
227 Male (Veteran)
01:47:23.6 01:47:23.6
19.56km/h
107
(26)
Male 107 Veteran 26 19.56km/h
114 3220 Darren Shipp Darren Shipp
3220 Male (Masters)
01:47:30.6 01:47:30.6
19.53km/h
108
(16)
Male 108 Masters 16 Cycle lab Fourways 19.53km/h
115 145 Renier botha Renier botha
145 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:48:02.2 01:48:02.2
19.44km/h
109
(14)
Male 109 Sub Veteran 14 19.44km/h
116 684 Robert Lishman Robert Lishman
684 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:48:06.9 01:48:06.9
19.43km/h
110
(15)
Male 110 Sub Veteran 15 19.43km/h
117 397 Lukas De Waal Lukas De Waal
397 Male (Veteran)
01:48:07.0 01:48:07.0
19.42km/h
111
(27)
Male 111 Veteran 27 19.42km/h
118 931 Bruce Oberholster Bruce Oberholster
931 Male (Veteran)
01:48:07.1 01:48:07.1
19.42km/h
112
(28)
Male 112 Veteran 28 19.42km/h
119 3316 Lene Thomas Lene Thomas
3316 Female (Elite)
01:48:25.9 01:48:25.9
19.37km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Elite 1 19.37km/h
120 764 Jeffrey Weakley Jeffrey Weakley
764 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:48:53.3 01:48:53.3
19.29km/h
113
(16)
Male 113 Sub Veteran 16 19.29km/h
121 3369 Bennie van Deventer Bennie van Deventer
3369 Male (Elite)
01:48:54.5 01:48:54.5
19.28km/h
114
(19)
Male 114 Elite 19 19.28km/h
122 359 nardus van rensburg nardus van rensburg
359 Male (Veteran)
01:49:10.2 01:49:10.2
19.24km/h
115
(29)
Male 115 Veteran 29 19.24km/h
123 1964 Stevan Venter Stevan Venter
1964 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:49:22.6 01:49:22.6
19.20km/h
116
(17)
Male 116 Sub Veteran 17 19.20km/h
124 672 Izelle Brits Izelle Brits
672 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:49:26.8 01:49:26.8
19.19km/h
8
(4)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 4 19.19km/h
125 710 Enock De Assis Enock De Assis
710 Male (Masters)
01:49:37.2 01:49:37.2
19.16km/h
117
(17)
Male 117 Masters 17 19.16km/h
126 3085 Moira Basson Moira Basson
3085 Female (Veteran)
01:49:39.5 01:49:39.5
19.15km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Veteran 2 19.15km/h
127 392 Conrad Marshall Conrad Marshall
392 Male (Veteran)
01:49:40.0 01:49:40.0
19.15km/h
118
(30)
Male 118 Veteran 30 19.15km/h
128 838 regde grant regde grant
838 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:49:47.4 01:49:47.4
19.13km/h
119
(18)
Male 119 Sub Veteran 18 19.13km/h
129 771 Reghardt Van jaarsveld Reghardt Van jaarsveld
771 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:49:47.7 01:49:47.7
19.13km/h
120
(19)
Male 120 Sub Veteran 19 19.13km/h
130 1832 Morné Hewett Morné Hewett
1832 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:49:58.4 01:49:58.4
19.10km/h
121
(20)
Male 121 Sub Veteran 20 19.10km/h
131 151 Sarie van Sittert Sarie van Sittert
151 Female (Masters)
01:49:59.8 01:49:59.8
19.09km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 Masters 1 19.09km/h
132 3217 Michael Booysen Michael Booysen
3217 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:50:05.1 01:50:05.1
19.08km/h
122
(21)
Male 122 Sub Veteran 21 19.08km/h
133 3249 Dewald du Plessis Dewald du Plessis
3249 Male (Veteran)
01:50:24.6 01:50:24.6
19.02km/h
123
(31)
Male 123 Veteran 31 19.02km/h
134 1275 Kiewiet Van Wyk Kiewiet Van Wyk
1275 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:50:29.4 01:50:29.4
19.01km/h
124
(22)
Male 124 Sub Veteran 22 19.01km/h
135 309 roger martin roger martin
309 Male (Grand Masters)
01:50:46.5 01:50:46.5
18.96km/h
125
(9)
Male 125 Grand Masters 9 18.96km/h
136 598 Rohann Jacobs Rohann Jacobs
598 Male (Youth)
01:50:49.9 01:50:49.9
18.95km/h
126
(18)
Male 126 Youth 18 18.95km/h
137 763 Chris Reyneke Chris Reyneke
763 Male (Grand Masters)
01:50:52.7 01:50:52.7
18.94km/h
127
(10)
Male 127 Grand Masters 10 ASG 18.94km/h
138 1646 Henco Loots Henco Loots
1646 Male (Elite)
01:50:58.3 01:50:58.3
18.92km/h
128
(20)
Male 128 Elite 20 18.92km/h
139 116 Hennie Olivier Hennie Olivier
116 Male (Veteran)
01:51:12.5 01:51:12.5
18.88km/h
129
(32)
Male 129 Veteran 32 18.88km/h
140 318 Kerry Nel Kerry Nel
318 Female (Elite)
01:51:13.2 01:51:13.2
18.88km/h
11
(2)
Female 11 Elite 2 18.88km/h
141 953 Charlene Olivier Charlene Olivier
953 Female (Veteran)
01:51:14.9 01:51:14.9
18.88km/h
12
(3)
Female 12 Veteran 3 18.88km/h
142 241 Rian Fourie Rian Fourie
241 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:51:27.8 01:51:27.8
18.84km/h
130
(23)
Male 130 Sub Veteran 23 18.84km/h
143 3319 Fred Hoffmann Fred Hoffmann
3319 Male (Veteran)
01:51:35.9 01:51:35.9
18.82km/h
131
(33)
Male 131 Veteran 33 Rockfarmer 18.82km/h
144 724 Vanessa De Villiers Vanessa De Villiers
724 Female (Masters)
01:51:53.4 01:51:53.4
18.77km/h
13
(2)
Female 13 Masters 2 18.77km/h
145 883 Johan Malan Johan Malan
883 Male (Elite)
01:51:58.1 01:51:58.1
18.76km/h
132
(21)
Male 132 Elite 21 18.76km/h
146 510 David Stanford David Stanford
510 Male (Veteran)
01:52:19.9 01:52:19.9
18.70km/h
133
(34)
Male 133 Veteran 34 18.70km/h
147 3074 Dillon Bronner Dillon Bronner
3074 Male (Junior)
01:52:32.8 01:52:32.8
18.66km/h
134
(10)
Male 134 Junior 10 18.66km/h
148 136 Robbie De Villiers Robbie De Villiers
136 Male (Masters)
01:52:57.7 01:52:57.7
18.59km/h
135
(18)
Male 135 Masters 18 18.59km/h
149 2096 Etienne Olckers Etienne Olckers
2096 Male (Grand Masters)
01:53:08.4 01:53:08.4
18.56km/h
136
(11)
Male 136 Grand Masters 11 18.56km/h
150 3079 Lenard Engelbrecht Lenard Engelbrecht
3079 Male (Masters)
01:53:19.3 01:53:19.3
18.53km/h
137
(19)
Male 137 Masters 19 18.53km/h
151 991 Edgar Krisch Edgar Krisch
991 Male (Masters)
01:53:24.8 01:53:24.8
18.52km/h
138
(20)
Male 138 Masters 20 Bike Brigade 18.52km/h
152 3351 Peter Bremner Peter Bremner
3351 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:53:42.4 01:53:42.4
18.47km/h
139
(24)
Male 139 Sub Veteran 24 18.47km/h
153 563 Sanette Scheepers Sanette Scheepers
563 Female (Veteran)
01:54:09.7 01:54:09.7
18.40km/h
14
(4)
Female 14 Veteran 4 18.40km/h
154 617 Edwin Aswegen Edwin Aswegen
617 Male (Veteran)
01:54:10.2 01:54:10.2
18.39km/h
140
(35)
Male 140 Veteran 35 18.39km/h
155 326 Donovan Taylor Donovan Taylor
326 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:54:55.1 01:54:55.1
18.27km/h
141
(25)
Male 141 Sub Veteran 25 18.27km/h
156 800 Etienne Lourens Etienne Lourens
800 Male (Masters)
01:55:29.3 01:55:29.3
18.18km/h
142
(21)
Male 142 Masters 21 18.18km/h
157 2020 Nelia van Vuuren Nelia van Vuuren
2020 Female (Veteran)
01:55:39.5 01:55:39.5
18.16km/h
15
(5)
Female 15 Veteran 5 18.16km/h
158 1773 Robyn De Jager Robyn De Jager
1773 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:55:41.9 01:55:41.9
18.15km/h
16
(5)
Female 16 Sub Veteran 5 18.15km/h
159 652 Elmarie Crous Elmarie Crous
652 Female (Veteran)
01:56:28.5 01:56:28.5
18.03km/h
17
(6)
Female 17 Veteran 6 18.03km/h
160 1782 Derrick Alexander Derrick Alexander
1782 Male (Veteran)
01:56:50.4 01:56:50.4
17.97km/h
143
(36)
Male 143 Veteran 36 17.97km/h
161 232 Mr P Proctor-Parker Proctor-Parker Mr P Proctor-Parker Proctor-Parker
232 Male (Veteran)
01:57:01.5 01:57:01.5
17.95km/h
144
(37)
Male 144 Veteran 37 17.95km/h
162 925 Samuel Wessels Samuel Wessels
925 Male (Junior)
01:57:19.0 01:57:19.0
17.90km/h
145
(11)
Male 145 Junior 11 17.90km/h
163 2391 Mathilda Williams Mathilda Williams
2391 Female (Masters)
01:57:35.6 01:57:35.6
17.86km/h
18
(3)
Female 18 Masters 3 Williams Inc2 17.86km/h
164 2392 Grant Williams Grant Williams
2392 Male (Veteran)
01:57:36.1 01:57:36.1
17.86km/h
146
(38)
Male 146 Veteran 38 Williams Inc1 17.86km/h
165 929 Jacques Buys Jacques Buys
929 Male (Elite)
01:58:06.9 01:58:06.9
17.78km/h
147
(22)
Male 147 Elite 22 17.78km/h
166 135 Robert Skia Robert Skia
135 Male (Masters)
01:58:24.7 01:58:24.7
17.74km/h
148
(22)
Male 148 Masters 22 17.74km/h
167 995 Nathan Steenkamp Nathan Steenkamp
995 Male (Youth)
01:58:24.9 01:58:24.9
17.74km/h
149
(19)
Male 149 Youth 19 17.74km/h
168 134 Ronee Steenkamp Ronee Steenkamp
134 Female (Masters)
01:58:44.0 01:58:44.0
17.69km/h
19
(4)
Female 19 Masters 4 17.69km/h
169 3067 Malcolm Bath Bath Malcolm Bath Bath
3067 Male (Masters)
01:59:44.7 01:59:44.7
17.54km/h
150
(23)
Male 150 Masters 23 17.54km/h
170 1942 Frank Hendrik Boshoff Frank Hendrik Boshoff
1942 Male (Veteran)
01:59:46.8 01:59:46.8
17.53km/h
151
(39)
Male 151 Veteran 39 17.53km/h
171 1764 Margaret Plessis Margaret Plessis
1764 Female (Veteran)
01:59:50.6 01:59:50.6
17.52km/h
20
(7)
Female 20 Veteran 7 17.52km/h
172 3299 James Mcgown James Mcgown
3299 Male (Masters)
02:00:04.0 02:00:04.0
17.49km/h
152
(24)
Male 152 Masters 24 17.49km/h
173 190 Bennie Thiart Bennie Thiart
190 Male (Veteran)
02:00:39.9 02:00:39.9
17.41km/h
153
(40)
Male 153 Veteran 40 17.41km/h
174 518 Kgabo ngoepe Kgabo ngoepe
518 Male (Elite)
02:00:52.9 02:00:52.9
17.37km/h
154
(23)
Male 154 Elite 23 17.37km/h
175 358 Matshidisho Ngoepe Matshidisho Ngoepe
358 Male (Elite)
02:01:00.5 02:01:00.5
17.36km/h
155
(24)
Male 155 Elite 24 17.36km/h
176 688 Simoné Howland Simoné Howland
688 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:01:49.5 02:01:49.5
17.24km/h
21
(6)
Female 21 Sub Veteran 6 17.24km/h
177 637 Michael Greeff Michael Greeff
637 Male (Veteran)
02:02:07.0 02:02:07.0
17.20km/h
156
(41)
Male 156 Veteran 41 17.20km/h
178 1884 Wilmarene Schoeman Wilmarene Schoeman
1884 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:02:26.2 02:02:26.2
17.15km/h
22
(7)
Female 22 Sub Veteran 7 17.15km/h
179 759 Elrette Lishman Elrette Lishman
759 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:04:04.7 02:04:04.7
16.93km/h
23
(8)
Female 23 Sub Veteran 8 16.93km/h
180 405 Chané Kruger Chané Kruger
405 Female (Elite)
02:04:20.0 02:04:20.0
16.89km/h
24
(3)
Female 24 Elite 3 16.89km/h
181 334 Gustav Pretorius Gustav Pretorius
334 Male (Elite)
02:04:20.8 02:04:20.8
16.89km/h
157
(25)
Male 157 Elite 25 16.89km/h
182 656 Sharon Krisch Sharon Krisch
656 Female (Masters)
02:04:32.3 02:04:32.3
16.86km/h
25
(5)
Female 25 Masters 5 16.86km/h
183 3322 Lynette Whittal Lynette Whittal
3322 Female (Veteran)
02:04:51.9 02:04:51.9
16.82km/h
26
(8)
Female 26 Veteran 8 Saffron Services 16.82km/h
184 115 Lourens Fick Lourens Fick
115 Male (Veteran)
02:05:15.9 02:05:15.9
16.77km/h
158
(42)
Male 158 Veteran 42 16.77km/h
185 738 Joanne van Achterbergh Joanne van Achterbergh
738 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:05:16.3 02:05:16.3
16.76km/h
27
(9)
Female 27 Sub Veteran 9 16.76km/h
186 487 Craig Rankin Craig Rankin
487 Male (Masters)
02:05:16.5 02:05:16.5
16.76km/h
159
(25)
Male 159 Masters 25 16.76km/h
187 1772 Corlia Van der Westhuizen Corlia Van der Westhuizen
1772 Female (Veteran)
02:05:20.7 02:05:20.7
16.76km/h
28
(9)
Female 28 Veteran 9 16.76km/h
188 1749 William Earle William Earle
1749 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:06:04.4 02:06:04.4
16.66km/h
160
(26)
Male 160 Sub Veteran 26 16.66km/h
189 2398 Lurinda Calitz Lurinda Calitz
2398 Female (Masters)
02:06:26.5 02:06:26.5
16.61km/h
29
(6)
Female 29 Masters 6 16.61km/h
190 257 Johnny Mc Laren Johnny Mc Laren
257 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:07:03.3 02:07:03.3
16.53km/h
161
(27)
Male 161 Sub Veteran 27 16.53km/h
191 2387 Theunis De Bruyn Theunis De Bruyn
2387 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:07:05.2 02:07:05.2
16.52km/h
162
(28)
Male 162 Sub Veteran 28 16.52km/h
192 3399 Allen Hepburn Allen Hepburn
3399 Male (Masters)
02:07:25.6 02:07:25.6
16.48km/h
163
(26)
Male 163 Masters 26 16.48km/h
193 2152 Jaco Nel Jaco Nel
2152 Male (Veteran)
02:08:07.0 02:08:07.0
16.39km/h
164
(43)
Male 164 Veteran 43 16.39km/h
194 2252 Flip Booysen Flip Booysen
2252 Male (Masters)
02:08:32.0 02:08:32.0
16.34km/h
165
(27)
Male 165 Masters 27 16.34km/h
195 1127 Louis Zerwick Louis Zerwick
1127 Male (Masters)
02:08:35.0 02:08:35.0
16.33km/h
166
(28)
Male 166 Masters 28 16.33km/h
196 2269 Mike Gray Mike Gray
2269 Male (Grand Masters)
02:08:37.4 02:08:37.4
16.33km/h
167
(12)
Male 167 Grand Masters 12 16.33km/h
197 1914 Teresa Schoeman Teresa Schoeman
1914 Female (Masters)
02:08:53.5 02:08:53.5
16.29km/h
30
(7)
Female 30 Masters 7 16.29km/h
198 1140 Cullen Duffton Cullen Duffton
1140 Male (Elite)
02:09:00.1 02:09:00.1
16.28km/h
168
(26)
Male 168 Elite 26 16.28km/h
199 607 Ronnie Duffton Ronnie Duffton
607 Male (Grand Masters)
02:09:06.8 02:09:06.8
16.27km/h
169
(13)
Male 169 Grand Masters 13 16.27km/h
200 3296 Craig Palm Craig Palm
3296 Male (Veteran)
02:09:19.9 02:09:19.9
16.24km/h
170
(44)
Male 170 Veteran 44 16.24km/h
201 3323 Gavin Schar Gavin Schar
3323 Male (Veteran)
02:09:27.2 02:09:27.2
16.22km/h
171
(45)
Male 171 Veteran 45 Gavin Schar 16.22km/h
202 2046 Johan van Vuuren Johan van Vuuren
2046 Male (Masters)
02:09:42.4 02:09:42.4
16.19km/h
172
(29)
Male 172 Masters 29 16.19km/h
203 138 Mike Williams Mike Williams
138 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:10:01.6 02:10:01.6
16.15km/h
173
(29)
Male 173 Sub Veteran 29 16.15km/h
204 820 Nicky Lindeque Nicky Lindeque
820 Female (Veteran)
02:10:08.8 02:10:08.8
16.14km/h
31
(10)
Female 31 Veteran 10 16.14km/h
205 417 Inge Coetzee Inge Coetzee
417 Female (Youth)
02:11:06.0 02:11:06.0
16.02km/h
32
(2)
Female 32 Youth 2 16.02km/h
206 981 Hano Coetzee Hano Coetzee
981 Male (Veteran)
02:11:07.9 02:11:07.9
16.02km/h
174
(46)
Male 174 Veteran 46 16.02km/h
207 586 Elize Duffton Elize Duffton
586 Female (Elite)
02:11:29.2 02:11:29.2
15.97km/h
33
(4)
Female 33 Elite 4 15.97km/h
208 566 Rize Mulder Rize Mulder
566 Female (Junior)
02:11:53.3 02:11:53.3
15.92km/h
34
(2)
Female 34 Junior 2 15.92km/h
209 675 Henk Mulder Henk Mulder
675 Male (Veteran)
02:11:55.1 02:11:55.1
15.92km/h
175
(47)
Male 175 Veteran 47 15.92km/h
210 867 Wally De Bruyn Wally De Bruyn
867 Male (Grand Masters)
02:12:27.8 02:12:27.8
15.86km/h
176
(14)
Male 176 Grand Masters 14 15.86km/h
211 923 Riaan De Bruyn Riaan De Bruyn
923 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:12:30.2 02:12:30.2
15.85km/h
177
(30)
Male 177 Sub Veteran 30 15.85km/h
212 3089 Qedani Dorothy Mahlangu Qedani Dorothy Mahlangu
3089 Female (Masters)
02:12:30.6 02:12:30.6
15.85km/h
35
(8)
Female 35 Masters 8 Proud Beginners 15.85km/h
213 3309 Linda Zwakala Linda Zwakala
3309 Male (Veteran)
02:12:32.3 02:12:32.3
15.85km/h
178
(48)
Male 178 Veteran 48 15.85km/h
214 2023 Andre Bresler Andre Bresler
2023 Male (Masters)
02:12:34.2 02:12:34.2
15.84km/h
179
(30)
Male 179 Masters 30 15.84km/h
215 824 Alicia Crerar Alicia Crerar
824 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:12:41.5 02:12:41.5
15.83km/h
36
(10)
Female 36 Sub Veteran 10 15.83km/h
216 856 Anzel Smit Anzel Smit
856 Female (Elite)
02:13:04.7 02:13:04.7
15.78km/h
37
(5)
Female 37 Elite 5 15.78km/h
217 2376 Zeric Van Der Merwe Zeric Van Der Merwe
2376 Male (Veteran)
02:13:15.2 02:13:15.2
15.76km/h
180
(49)
Male 180 Veteran 49 15.76km/h
218 217 Ronel Coetzer Ronel Coetzer
217 Female (Veteran)
02:13:33.7 02:13:33.7
15.72km/h
38
(11)
Female 38 Veteran 11 15.72km/h
219 3636 erika bruyns erika bruyns
3636 Female (Masters)
02:13:39.5 02:13:39.5
15.71km/h
39
(9)
Female 39 Masters 9 15.71km/h
220 513 andre bruyns andre bruyns
513 Male (Grand Masters)
02:13:43.8 02:13:43.8
15.70km/h
181
(15)
Male 181 Grand Masters 15 15.70km/h
221 178 kathryn skinner kathryn skinner
178 Female (Veteran)
02:13:47.7 02:13:47.7
15.70km/h
40
(12)
Female 40 Veteran 12 15.70km/h
222 3285 Charmaine du Preez Charmaine du Preez
3285 Female (Veteran)
02:13:50.4 02:13:50.4
15.69km/h
41
(13)
Female 41 Veteran 13 15.69km/h
223 176 Andre Rudolph Andre Rudolph
176 Male (Masters)
02:13:57.1 02:13:57.1
15.68km/h
182
(31)
Male 182 Masters 31 15.68km/h
224 3396 Mariaan Oberholzer Mariaan Oberholzer
3396 Female (Veteran)
02:15:49.4 02:15:49.4
15.46km/h
42
(14)
Female 42 Veteran 14 15.46km/h
225 1632 Suzette Jonker Suzette Jonker
1632 Female (Grand Masters)
02:16:33.7 02:16:33.7
15.38km/h
43
(1)
Female 43 Grand Masters 1 15.38km/h
226 Loraine Bresler Loraine Bresler
 Female (Veteran)
02:16:39.2 02:16:39.2
15.37km/h
44
(15)
Female 44 Veteran 15 15.37km/h
227 682 Graeme Coetzer Graeme Coetzer
682 Male (Veteran)
02:16:45.2 02:16:45.2
15.36km/h
183
(50)
Male 183 Veteran 50 15.36km/h
228 306 clyde everitt clyde everitt
306 Male (Masters)
02:17:03.2 02:17:03.2
15.32km/h
184
(32)
Male 184 Masters 32 15.32km/h
229 152 Pieter Sargeant Pieter Sargeant
152 Male (Masters)
02:17:06.8 02:17:06.8
15.32km/h
185
(33)
Male 185 Masters 33 15.32km/h
230 179 Monique Skia Monique Skia
179 Female (Masters)
02:17:08.8 02:17:08.8
15.31km/h
45
(10)
Female 45 Masters 10 15.31km/h
231 805 Tony Mellows Tony Mellows
805 Male (Grand Masters)
02:17:26.6 02:17:26.6
15.28km/h
186
(16)
Male 186 Grand Masters 16 15.28km/h
232 354 Beverley Mellows Beverley Mellows
354 Female (Grand Masters)
02:17:29.9 02:17:29.9
15.27km/h
46
(2)
Female 46 Grand Masters 2 15.27km/h
233 928 Hardus Olivier Hardus Olivier
928 Male (Veteran)
02:17:35.3 02:17:35.3
15.26km/h
187
(51)
Male 187 Veteran 51 15.26km/h
234 3072 Shireen Brocco Shireen Brocco
3072 Female (Masters)
02:18:00.3 02:18:00.3
15.22km/h
47
(11)
Female 47 Masters 11 15.22km/h
235 360 Peter Berger Peter Berger
360 Male (Grand Masters)
02:18:08.1 02:18:08.1
15.20km/h
188
(17)
Male 188 Grand Masters 17 15.20km/h
236 2031 Peta Fernie Peta Fernie
2031 Female (Veteran)
02:18:35.7 02:18:35.7
15.15km/h
48
(16)
Female 48 Veteran 16 15.15km/h
237 237 Jennifer Steyn Jennifer Steyn
237 Female (Veteran)
02:18:53.3 02:18:53.3
15.12km/h
49
(17)
Female 49 Veteran 17 15.12km/h
238 532 Elmar De Wet Elmar De Wet
532 Male (Masters)
02:19:24.4 02:19:24.4
15.06km/h
189
(34)
Male 189 Masters 34 Lynnwood Cycle Club 15.06km/h
239 645 alessandro pentene alessandro pentene
645 Male (Masters)
02:19:29.3 02:19:29.3
15.06km/h
190
(35)
Male 190 Masters 35 15.06km/h
240 3315 Debbie Allen Debbie Allen
3315 Female (Veteran)
02:19:32.3 02:19:32.3
15.05km/h
50
(18)
Female 50 Veteran 18 15.05km/h
241 508 Adolph Krige Adolph Krige
508 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:19:41.6 02:19:41.6
15.03km/h
191
(31)
Male 191 Sub Veteran 31 15.03km/h
242 946 Felicia Krige Felicia Krige
946 Female (Veteran)
02:19:42.1 02:19:42.1
15.03km/h
51
(19)
Female 51 Veteran 19 15.03km/h
243 3098 Barry Viljoen Barry Viljoen
3098 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:20:12.7 02:20:12.7
14.98km/h
192
(32)
Male 192 Sub Veteran 32 14.98km/h
244 754 Trudy Pietersen Trudy Pietersen
754 Female (Masters)
02:20:40.3 02:20:40.3
14.93km/h
52
(12)
Female 52 Masters 12 14.93km/h
245 274 Etienne Appel Etienne Appel
274 Male (Veteran)
02:20:56.5 02:20:56.5
14.90km/h
193
(52)
Male 193 Veteran 52 14.90km/h
246 247 Louis Steyn Louis Steyn
247 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:22:08.4 02:22:08.4
14.77km/h
194
(33)
Male 194 Sub Veteran 33 14.77km/h
247 853 Lumi Dreyer Lumi Dreyer
853 Female (Elite)
02:22:11.5 02:22:11.5
14.77km/h
53
(6)
Female 53 Elite 6 14.77km/h
248 3402 Jacques Rossouw Jacques Rossouw
3402 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:22:39.3 02:22:39.3
14.72km/h
195
(34)
Male 195 Sub Veteran 34 Lynnwood Centurion Cyclery 14.72km/h
249 766