Cowhouse MTB Race Sponsored by QBike - 70km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 2013 Barend Burger Barend Burger
2013 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:37:56.9 02:37:56.9
26.59km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 Singletrack cycles 26.59km/h
2 3215 David Cooke Cooke David Cooke Cooke
3215 Male (Veteran)
02:47:26.0 02:47:26.0
25.08km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Veteran 1 25.08km/h
3 263 Marthinus Greyling Marthinus Greyling
263 Male (Veteran)
02:49:13.8 02:49:13.8
24.82km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Veteran 2 24.82km/h
4 2103 Byron Gilbert Byron Gilbert
2103 Male (Veteran)
02:50:35.8 02:50:35.8
24.62km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 Veteran 3 24.62km/h
5 958 Jandre Storm Jandre Storm
958 Male (Elite)
02:55:03.1 02:55:03.1
23.99km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Elite 1 23.99km/h
6 122 Riaan van Hamersveld Riaan van Hamersveld
122 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:57:18.1 02:57:18.1
23.69km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 2 23.69km/h
7 260 Dawie Eybers Dawie Eybers
260 Male (Veteran)
02:57:20.9 02:57:20.9
23.68km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Veteran 4 23.68km/h
8 849 Kevin Haward Kevin Haward
849 Male (Masters)
02:57:29.3 02:57:29.3
23.66km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Masters 1 GG Cycles 23.66km/h
9 3213 Johan Van der Merwe Johan Van der Merwe
3213 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:58:55.0 02:58:55.0
23.47km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 3 23.47km/h
10 698 Rimari Sutton Rimari Sutton
698 Female (Elite)
02:58:57.2 02:58:57.2
23.47km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Elite 1 23.47km/h
11 996 Emile Tomas Emile Tomas
996 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:59:13.6 02:59:13.6
23.44km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 4 23.44km/h
12 814 Waldo Biermann Waldo Biermann
814 Male (Elite)
02:59:25.2 02:59:25.2
23.41km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Elite 2 LCC 23.41km/h
13 282 Gerhard Klerck Gerhard Klerck
282 Male (Veteran)
02:59:48.5 02:59:48.5
23.36km/h
12
(5)
Male 12 Veteran 5 23.36km/h
14 298 Ian van der walt Ian van der walt
298 Male (Veteran)
03:00:16.3 03:00:16.3
23.30km/h
13
(6)
Male 13 Veteran 6 23.30km/h
15 3234 Terrence Brocco Terrence Brocco
3234 Male (Masters)
03:01:39.2 03:01:39.2
23.12km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Masters 2 23.12km/h
16 528 Johannes Herclas Grobler Johannes Herclas Grobler
528 Male (Masters)
03:02:46.0 03:02:46.0
22.98km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Masters 3 22.98km/h
17 3071 Nico Eagleton Nico Eagleton
3071 Male (Veteran)
03:02:46.8 03:02:46.8
22.98km/h
16
(7)
Male 16 Veteran 7 22.98km/h
18 1970 Stephan De Beer Stephan De Beer
1970 Male (Veteran)
03:03:03.3 03:03:03.3
22.94km/h
17
(8)
Male 17 Veteran 8 22.94km/h
19 319 Bruce Reyneke Bruce Reyneke
319 Male (Masters)
03:03:20.6 03:03:20.6
22.91km/h
18
(4)
Male 18 Masters 4 22.91km/h
20 1376 Greg Talbot Greg Talbot
1376 Male (Veteran)
03:03:30.3 03:03:30.3
22.89km/h
19
(9)
Male 19 Veteran 9 22.89km/h
21 746 Mike Bolton Mike Bolton
746 Male (Veteran)
03:03:31.7 03:03:31.7
22.89km/h
20
(10)
Male 20 Veteran 10 22.89km/h
22 666 Richard Sutton Richard Sutton
666 Male (Veteran)
03:03:43.4 03:03:43.4
22.86km/h
21
(11)
Male 21 Veteran 11 22.86km/h
23 386 Francois Snyman Francois Snyman
386 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:05:02.9 03:05:02.9
22.70km/h
22
(5)
Male 22 Sub Veteran 5 22.70km/h
24 419 Mias VAN DER WALT Mias VAN DER WALT
419 Male (Masters)
03:06:58.0 03:06:58.0
22.46km/h
23
(5)
Male 23 Masters 5 22.46km/h
25 679 Lourens Bester Lourens Bester
679 Male (Masters)
03:07:12.0 03:07:12.0
22.44km/h
24
(6)
Male 24 Masters 6 22.44km/h
26 3009 Bernard Steyn Bernard Steyn
3009 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:07:58.5 03:07:58.5
22.34km/h
25
(6)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 6 22.34km/h
27 3011 Naclanche Steyn Naclanche Steyn
3011 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:07:58.6 03:07:58.6
22.34km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 1 22.34km/h
28 3012 Ettiene Viljoen Ettiene Viljoen
3012 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:07:59.4 03:07:59.4
22.34km/h
26
(7)
Male 26 Sub Veteran 7 22.34km/h
29 776 Brendon Smith Brendon Smith
776 Male (Masters)
03:08:07.9 03:08:07.9
22.33km/h
27
(7)
Male 27 Masters 7 22.33km/h
30 725 HENDRI STOLZ HENDRI STOLZ
725 Male (Elite)
03:09:57.0 03:09:57.0
22.11km/h
28
(3)
Male 28 Elite 3 22.11km/h
31 3097 Hanro Champion Hanro Champion
3097 Male (Elite)
03:10:05.5 03:10:05.5
22.10km/h
29
(4)
Male 29 Elite 4 22.10km/h
32 216 Lex Steyn Lex Steyn
216 Male (Veteran)
03:10:24.6 03:10:24.6
22.06km/h
30
(12)
Male 30 Veteran 12 22.06km/h
33 525 Quentin Kleynhans Quentin Kleynhans
525 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:10:56.8 03:10:56.8
22.00km/h
31
(8)
Male 31 Sub Veteran 8 22.00km/h
34 3401 Nico Verloop Nico Verloop
3401 Male (Veteran)
03:10:57.5 03:10:57.5
22.00km/h
32
(13)
Male 32 Veteran 13 Revolution Fit 22.00km/h
35 826 Mauritz Brummer Mauritz Brummer
826 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:10:57.8 03:10:57.8
22.00km/h
33
(9)
Male 33 Sub Veteran 9 22.00km/h
36 3019 Ernie Bredenhann Ernie Bredenhann
3019 Male (Veteran)
03:11:35.1 03:11:35.1
21.92km/h
34
(14)
Male 34 Veteran 14 21.92km/h
37 351 Giepie Nel Giepie Nel
351 Male (Masters)
03:11:36.1 03:11:36.1
21.92km/h
35
(8)
Male 35 Masters 8 21.92km/h
38 919 Paul Kotze Paul Kotze
919 Male (Masters)
03:12:23.0 03:12:23.0
21.83km/h
36
(9)
Male 36 Masters 9 21.83km/h
39 189 Annamarie Jacobsz Annamarie Jacobsz
189 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:12:24.4 03:12:24.4
21.83km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 2 21.83km/h
40 3216 Talita Botha Talita Botha
3216 Female (Veteran)
03:14:17.0 03:14:17.0
21.62km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Veteran 1 21.62km/h
41 876 Ilse Greyling Ilse Greyling
876 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:14:55.1 03:14:55.1
21.55km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 3 21.55km/h
42 811 Darren Vorster Darren Vorster
811 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:14:57.6 03:14:57.6
21.54km/h
37
(10)
Male 37 Sub Veteran 10 21.54km/h
43 203 Dmitri Frazao Dmitri Frazao
203 Male (Elite)
03:15:49.8 03:15:49.8
21.45km/h
38
(5)
Male 38 Elite 5 Middelburg Cycling Club 21.45km/h
44 1520 Nico Ras Nico Ras
1520 Male (Veteran)
03:16:38.9 03:16:38.9
21.36km/h
39
(15)
Male 39 Veteran 15 21.36km/h
45 3255 Fraser Van Der Watt Fraser Van Der Watt
3255 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:16:49.8 03:16:49.8
21.34km/h
40
(11)
Male 40 Sub Veteran 11 21.34km/h
46 873 Simoné Pretorius Simoné Pretorius
873 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:16:52.9 03:16:52.9
21.33km/h
6
(4)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 4 21.33km/h
47 624 Lappies Labuschagne Lappies Labuschagne
624 Male (Veteran)
03:16:58.3 03:16:58.3
21.32km/h
41
(16)
Male 41 Veteran 16 21.32km/h
48 180 Johan Jordaan Johan Jordaan
180 Male (Masters)
03:18:13.3 03:18:13.3
21.19km/h
42
(10)
Male 42 Masters 10 21.19km/h
49 3292 Dewald Van Jaarsveld Dewald Van Jaarsveld
3292 Male (Veteran)
03:18:26.5 03:18:26.5
21.17km/h
43
(17)
Male 43 Veteran 17 21.17km/h
50 587 Wesley Bloxham Wesley Bloxham
587 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:19:45.3 03:19:45.3
21.03km/h
44
(12)
Male 44 Sub Veteran 12 21.03km/h
51 547 Matthew van der Walt Matthew van der Walt
547 Male (Junior)
03:19:55.7 03:19:55.7
21.01km/h
45
(1)
Male 45 Junior 1 21.01km/h
52 403 Hendrik van der Walt Hendrik van der Walt
403 Male (Masters)
03:19:56.4 03:19:56.4
21.01km/h
46
(11)
Male 46 Masters 11 21.01km/h
53 131 Cheryll Smith Cheryll Smith
131 Female (Masters)
03:20:04.5 03:20:04.5
20.99km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Masters 1 20.99km/h
54 821 Gerhard Schmidt Gerhard Schmidt
821 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:20:30.4 03:20:30.4
20.95km/h
47
(13)
Male 47 Sub Veteran 13 20.95km/h
55 3278 Alfons Van Der Vyver Alfons Van Der Vyver
3278 Male (Veteran)
03:22:01.7 03:22:01.7
20.79km/h
48
(18)
Male 48 Veteran 18 Cycle Lab 20.79km/h
56 3274 Morne Louwrens Morne Louwrens
3274 Male (Veteran)
03:22:03.3 03:22:03.3
20.79km/h
49
(19)
Male 49 Veteran 19 Cyclelab 20.79km/h
57 938 John Albert van der Westhuizen John Albert van der Westhuizen
938 Male (Veteran)
03:22:04.3 03:22:04.3
20.79km/h
50
(20)
Male 50 Veteran 20 20.79km/h
58 2164 Zander White Zander White
2164 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:23:32.4 03:23:32.4
20.64km/h
51
(14)
Male 51 Sub Veteran 14 20.64km/h
59 3083 Herman Pieters Herman Pieters
3083 Male (Veteran)
03:23:44.9 03:23:44.9
20.62km/h
52
(21)
Male 52 Veteran 21 20.62km/h
60 1788 Raymond Strydom Raymond Strydom
1788 Male (Veteran)
03:24:59.3 03:24:59.3
20.49km/h
53
(22)
Male 53 Veteran 22 20.49km/h
61 3086 Conrad Liebenberg Conrad Liebenberg
3086 Male (Masters)
03:25:00.8 03:25:00.8
20.49km/h
54
(12)
Male 54 Masters 12 20.49km/h
62 739 Ronell Talbot Ronell Talbot
739 Female (Masters)
03:25:05.3 03:25:05.3
20.48km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Masters 2 20.48km/h
63 843 Marolene van der End Marolene van der End
843 Female (Elite)
03:25:19.6 03:25:19.6
20.46km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Elite 2 HCC 20.46km/h
64 342 Johan Nepgen Johan Nepgen
342 Male (Masters)
03:26:08.4 03:26:08.4
20.38km/h
55
(13)
Male 55 Masters 13 20.38km/h
65 816 Pieter Van Zyl Pieter Van Zyl
816 Male (Masters)
03:26:49.6 03:26:49.6
20.31km/h
56
(14)
Male 56 Masters 14 20.31km/h
66 798 Victor Frazao Victor Frazao
798 Male (Masters)
03:27:48.9 03:27:48.9
20.21km/h
57
(15)
Male 57 Masters 15 Middeburg Cycling Club 20.21km/h
67 235 Pelop Panagopoulos Pelop Panagopoulos
235 Male (Veteran)
03:28:27.1 03:28:27.1
20.15km/h
58
(23)
Male 58 Veteran 23 Middelburg 20.15km/h
68 690 Chantelle Eybers Chantelle Eybers
690 Female (Veteran)
03:28:33.0 03:28:33.0
20.14km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Veteran 2 20.14km/h
69 870 Alberto Locatelli Alberto Locatelli
870 Male (Masters)
03:28:34.7 03:28:34.7
20.14km/h
59
(16)
Male 59 Masters 16 20.14km/h
70 2179 Vernon Buziek Vernon Buziek
2179 Male (Masters)
03:28:39.5 03:28:39.5
20.13km/h
60
(17)
Male 60 Masters 17 ASG Pretoria 20.13km/h
71 320 Dawie Esterhuizen Dawie Esterhuizen
320 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:28:41.5 03:28:41.5
20.13km/h
61
(15)
Male 61 Sub Veteran 15 ASG 20.13km/h
72 117 Adel Esterhuizen Adel Esterhuizen
117 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:28:42.0 03:28:42.0
20.12km/h
11
(5)
Female 11 Sub Veteran 5 20.12km/h
73 2417 Julian Taylor Julian Taylor
2417 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:30:59.0 03:30:59.0
19.91km/h
62
(16)
Male 62 Sub Veteran 16 19.91km/h
74 916 Marti VAN DER WALT Marti VAN DER WALT
916 Female (Masters)
03:31:19.9 03:31:19.9
19.88km/h
12
(3)
Female 12 Masters 3 19.88km/h
75 3033 Riaan Burger Riaan Burger
3033 Male (Veteran)
03:31:22.3 03:31:22.3
19.87km/h
63
(24)
Male 63 Veteran 24 19.87km/h
76 1829 charmaine kotze charmaine kotze
1829 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:31:46.1 03:31:46.1
19.83km/h
13
(6)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 6 19.83km/h
77 544 Leon Du Plessis Leon Du Plessis
544 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:32:44.7 03:32:44.7
19.74km/h
64
(17)
Male 64 Sub Veteran 17 19.74km/h
78 297 Riaan Viljoen Riaan Viljoen
297 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:32:50.3 03:32:50.3
19.73km/h
65
(18)
Male 65 Sub Veteran 18 19.73km/h
79 149 Barend Snyman Barend Snyman
149 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:32:56.5 03:32:56.5
19.72km/h
66
(19)
Male 66 Sub Veteran 19 19.72km/h
80 783 Elna Croeser Elna Croeser
783 Female (Masters)
03:33:06.4 03:33:06.4
19.71km/h
14
(4)
Female 14 Masters 4 19.71km/h
81 266 Fraans Erwee Fraans Erwee
266 Male (Veteran)
03:36:28.2 03:36:28.2
19.40km/h
67
(25)
Male 67 Veteran 25 19.40km/h
82 913 Angelo Terzi Angelo Terzi
913 Male (Veteran)
03:37:10.0 03:37:10.0
19.34km/h
68
(26)
Male 68 Veteran 26 19.34km/h
83 3321 Jacques Rautenbach Jacques Rautenbach
3321 Male (Veteran)
03:38:54.6 03:38:54.6
19.19km/h
69
(27)
Male 69 Veteran 27 Cycle Lab 19.19km/h
84 1650 Melt Hamman Melt Hamman
1650 Male (Veteran)
03:39:13.6 03:39:13.6
19.16km/h
70
(28)
Male 70 Veteran 28 19.16km/h
85 3381 Grant Wing Grant Wing
3381 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:39:22.9 03:39:22.9
19.15km/h
71
(20)
Male 71 Sub Veteran 20 19.15km/h
86 2327 Izell Ruytenberg Izell Ruytenberg
2327 Female (Masters)
03:40:16.4 03:40:16.4
19.07km/h
15
(5)
Female 15 Masters 5 TBC 19.07km/h
87 791 Dave Biggert Dave Biggert
791 Male (Grand Masters)
03:40:16.8 03:40:16.8
19.07km/h
72
(1)
Male 72 Grand Masters 1 19.07km/h
88 895 JOHAN ERWEE JOHAN ERWEE
895 Male (Veteran)
03:41:13.1 03:41:13.1
18.99km/h
73
(29)
Male 73 Veteran 29 18.99km/h
89 841 John Moss John Moss
841 Male (Masters)
03:41:16.4 03:41:16.4
18.98km/h
74
(18)
Male 74 Masters 18 18.98km/h
90 3077 Bryan Engels Bryan Engels
3077 Male (Masters)
03:41:16.6 03:41:16.6
18.98km/h
75
(19)
Male 75 Masters 19 18.98km/h
91 254 Steve Cornelius Steve Cornelius
254 Male (Grand Masters)
03:41:17.3 03:41:17.3
18.98km/h
76
(2)
Male 76 Grand Masters 2 18.98km/h
92 810 Thivhonali Voice Netshimbupfe Netshimbupfe Thivhonali Voice Netshimbupfe Netshimbupfe
810 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:41:33.3 03:41:33.3
18.96km/h
77
(21)
Male 77 Sub Veteran 21 18.96km/h
93 1683 Heliezer da Silva Heliezer da Silva
1683 Male (Grand Masters)
03:41:43.8 03:41:43.8
18.94km/h
78
(3)
Male 78 Grand Masters 3 Discovery Vitality 18.94km/h
94 3093 Adrian Swart Adrian Swart
3093 Male (Masters)
03:41:44.4 03:41:44.4
18.94km/h
79
(20)
Male 79 Masters 20 18.94km/h
95 3281 Leon Cahill Leon Cahill
3281 Male (Veteran)
03:42:13.7 03:42:13.7
18.90km/h
80
(30)
Male 80 Veteran 30 18.90km/h
96 599 Shawn Cupido Shawn Cupido
599 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:46:29.3 03:46:29.3
18.54km/h
81
(22)
Male 81 Sub Veteran 22 18.54km/h
97 Sanele Mokoena Sanele Mokoena
 Male (Elite)
03:47:06.6 03:47:06.6
18.49km/h
82
(6)
Male 82 Elite 6 SoX 18.49km/h
98 707 Thabiso Nakin Thabiso Nakin
707 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:47:47.7 03:47:47.7
18.44km/h
83
(23)
Male 83 Sub Veteran 23 18.44km/h
99 3263 Andre van der Westhuizen Andre van der Westhuizen
3263 Male (Masters)
03:50:23.4 03:50:23.4
18.23km/h
84
(21)
Male 84 Masters 21 18.23km/h
100 3289 AndrePJ van der Westhuizen AndrePJ van der Westhuizen
3289 Male (Elite)
03:50:37.4 03:50:37.4
18.21km/h
85
(7)
Male 85 Elite 7 18.21km/h
101 3162 Ruan Leroy Rall Ruan Leroy Rall
3162 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:50:37.5 03:50:37.5
18.21km/h
86
(24)
Male 86 Sub Veteran 24 18.21km/h
102 584 Thomas Atkinson Thomas Atkinson
584 Male (Veteran)
03:50:58.4 03:50:58.4
18.18km/h
87
(31)
Male 87 Veteran 31 18.18km/h
103 3314 Paul Divall Divall Paul Divall Divall
3314 Male (Masters)
03:51:28.0 03:51:28.0
18.15km/h
88
(22)
Male 88 Masters 22 18.15km/h
104 903 Jacobus Johannes Van Dyk Jacobus Johannes Van Dyk
903 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:51:38.3 03:51:38.3
18.13km/h
89
(25)
Male 89 Sub Veteran 25 18.13km/h
105 404 Phillip Van Dyk Phillip Van Dyk
404 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:51:39.9 03:51:39.9
18.13km/h
90
(26)
Male 90 Sub Veteran 26 18.13km/h
106 3068 Jan-Hendrik Visser Jan-Hendrik Visser
3068 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:52:43.9 03:52:43.9
18.05km/h
91
(27)
Male 91 Sub Veteran 27 RANDMARK 18.05km/h
107 283 jaco le roux jaco le roux
283 Male (Veteran)
03:53:36.5 03:53:36.5
17.98km/h
92
(32)
Male 92 Veteran 32 17.98km/h
108 293 Suzandi Viljoen Suzandi Viljoen
293 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:53:36.7 03:53:36.7
17.98km/h
16
(7)
Female 16 Sub Veteran 7 17.98km/h
109 407 Bennie Labuschagne Bennie Labuschagne
407 Male (Veteran)
03:53:45.8 03:53:45.8
17.97km/h
93
(33)
Male 93 Veteran 33 17.97km/h
110 537 Kevin Taylor Kevin Taylor
537 Male (Grand Masters)
03:54:03.6 03:54:03.6
17.94km/h
94
(4)
Male 94 Grand Masters 4 17.94km/h
111 968 Jan Kotze Jan Kotze
968 Male (Veteran)
03:54:05.0 03:54:05.0
17.94km/h
95
(34)
Male 95 Veteran 34 Randmark 17.94km/h
112 857 Pieter Maritz Pieter Maritz
857 Male (Masters)
03:54:10.1 03:54:10.1
17.94km/h
96
(23)
Male 96 Masters 23 17.94km/h
113 3268 Gerrie Engelbrecht Gerrie Engelbrecht
3268 Male (Veteran)
03:55:22.5 03:55:22.5
17.84km/h
97
(35)
Male 97 Veteran 35 17.84km/h
114 1637 Anneke Van der Vyver Anneke Van der Vyver
1637 Female (Veteran)
03:57:04.8 03:57:04.8
17.72km/h
17
(3)
Female 17 Veteran 3 17.72km/h
115 1639 Kobus van der Vyver Kobus van der Vyver
1639 Male (Veteran)
03:57:07.6 03:57:07.6
17.71km/h
98
(36)
Male 98 Veteran 36 17.71km/h
116 3235 John Anderson John Anderson
3235 Male (Grand Masters)
03:57:24.2 03:57:24.2
17.69km/h
99
(5)
Male 99 Grand Masters 5 17.69km/h
117 101 Christopher Adams Christopher Adams
101 Male (Grand Masters)
03:57:35.3 03:57:35.3
17.68km/h
100
(6)
Male 100 Grand Masters 6 17.68km/h
118 748 Rodney McLachlan Rodney McLachlan
748 Male (Masters)
04:00:07.8 04:00:07.8
17.49km/h
101
(24)
Male 101 Masters 24 17.49km/h
119 335 Tanya McLachlan Tanya McLachlan
335 Female (Masters)
04:01:57.7 04:01:57.7
17.36km/h
18
(6)
Female 18 Masters 6 17.36km/h
120 985 Sharon Marsh Sharon Marsh
985 Female (Masters)
04:02:04.4 04:02:04.4
17.35km/h
19
(7)
Female 19 Masters 7 17.35km/h
121 3293 Christo Van Niekerk Christo Van Niekerk
3293 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:02:33.7 04:02:33.7
17.32km/h
102
(28)
Male 102 Sub Veteran 28 17.32km/h
122 2268 Claus Meinke Claus Meinke
2268 Male (Masters)
04:05:43.0 04:05:43.0
17.09km/h
103
(25)
Male 103 Masters 25 PPA 17.09km/h
123 3091 FERDI MYBURG FERDI MYBURG
3091 Male (Grand Masters)
04:06:04.5 04:06:04.5
17.07km/h
104
(7)
Male 104 Grand Masters 7 CYCLE AT LYNNWOOD 17.07km/h
124 161 Tammy Muller Tammy Muller
161 Female (Elite)
04:06:53.7 04:06:53.7
17.01km/h
20
(3)
Female 20 Elite 3 17.01km/h
125 441 Henk Strydom Henk Strydom
441 Male (Masters)
04:06:57.9 04:06:57.9
17.01km/h
105
(26)
Male 105 Masters 26 17.01km/h
126 993 Jaques Pypers Jaques Pypers
993 Male (Masters)
04:07:13.6 04:07:13.6
16.99km/h
106
(27)
Male 106 Masters 27 16.99km/h
127 515 Waleed Moses Waleed Moses
515 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:07:51.4 04:07:51.4
16.95km/h
107
(29)
Male 107 Sub Veteran 29 16.95km/h
128 1607 Quentin John Whittal Quentin John Whittal
1607 Male (Veteran)
04:09:17.0 04:09:17.0
16.85km/h
108
(37)
Male 108 Veteran 37 Buffel 16.85km/h
129 3110 Ulrich Wilgenbus Ulrich Wilgenbus
3110 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:09:37.9 04:09:37.9
16.83km/h
109
(30)
Male 109 Sub Veteran 30 16.83km/h
130 494 Anita Ferreira Anita Ferreira
494 Female (Veteran)
04:09:43.0 04:09:43.0
16.82km/h
21
(4)
Female 21 Veteran 4 Centurion Cyclery 16.82km/h
131 484 John Pipkin Pipkin John Pipkin Pipkin
484 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:11:24.0 04:11:24.0
16.71km/h
110
(31)
Male 110 Sub Veteran 31 16.71km/h
132 897 Wayne Maman Wayne Maman
897 Male (Veteran)
04:11:25.4 04:11:25.4
16.71km/h
111
(38)
Male 111 Veteran 38 16.71km/h
133 935 Ernst Janse van Rensburg Ernst Janse van Rensburg
935 Male (Masters)
04:11:42.8 04:11:42.8
16.69km/h
112
(28)
Male 112 Masters 28 16.69km/h
134 890 Vaughan stuart Vaughan stuart
890 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:11:58.9 04:11:58.9
16.67km/h
113
(32)
Male 113 Sub Veteran 32 16.67km/h
135 778 Andy Stuart Andy Stuart
778 Male (Grand Masters)
04:11:59.7 04:11:59.7
16.67km/h
114
(8)
Male 114 Grand Masters 8 16.67km/h
136 3066 Christopher Clarke Christopher Clarke
3066 Male (Masters)
04:13:43.9 04:13:43.9
16.55km/h
115
(29)
Male 115 Masters 29 16.55km/h
137 3069 Douglas Clarke Douglas Clarke
3069 Male (Masters)
04:13:44.1 04:13:44.1
16.55km/h
116
(30)
Male 116 Masters 30 16.55km/h
138 1794 Herbert Grobler Herbert Grobler
1794 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:14:04.1 04:14:04.1
16.53km/h
117
(33)
Male 117 Sub Veteran 33 16.53km/h
139 3147 Phillip Venter Phillip Venter
3147 Male (Veteran)
04:15:04.1 04:15:04.1
16.47km/h
118
(39)
Male 118 Veteran 39 16.47km/h
140 278 Heinrich Lotz Heinrich Lotz
278 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:17:23.8 04:17:23.8
16.32km/h
119
(34)
Male 119 Sub Veteran 34 16.32km/h
141 229 Gerhard vd merve Gerhard vd merve
229 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:17:25.7 04:17:25.7
16.32km/h
120
(35)
Male 120 Sub Veteran 35 16.32km/h
142 110 Conrad Prinsloo Conrad Prinsloo
110 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:20:09.5 04:20:09.5
16.14km/h
121
(36)
Male 121 Sub Veteran 36 16.14km/h
143 960 Johan Benadie Johan Benadie
960 Male (Masters)
04:23:46.9 04:23:46.9
15.92km/h
122
(31)
Male 122 Masters 31 15.92km/h
144 1260 Willem Bisschoff Willem Bisschoff
1260 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:24:40.5 04:24:40.5
15.87km/h
123
(37)
Male 123 Sub Veteran 37 15.87km/h
145 3182 Clinton Lindemann Clinton Lindemann
3182 Male (Veteran)
04:24:56.4 04:24:56.4
15.85km/h
124
(40)
Male 124 Veteran 40 15.85km/h
146 2021 Riani van der Merwe Riani van der Merwe
2021 Female (Masters)
04:28:12.1 04:28:12.1
15.66km/h
22
(8)
Female 22 Masters 8 15.66km/h
147 2415 Petrus Johannes van der Merwe Petrus Johannes van der Merwe
2415 Male (Grand Masters)
04:31:54.5 04:31:54.5
15.45km/h
125
(9)
Male 125 Grand Masters 9 15.45km/h
148 781 Jan Kraaij Jan Kraaij
781 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:34:57.0 04:34:57.0
15.28km/h
126
(38)
Male 126 Sub Veteran 38 Jan Kraaij 15.28km/h
149 315 Delene Kilian Delene Kilian
315 Female (Sub Veteran)
05:16:38.8 05:16:38.8
13.26km/h
23
(8)
Female 23 Sub Veteran 8 Rocky rough riders 13.26km/h
150 962 Melandie Endley Melandie Endley
962 Female (Sub Veteran)
05:21:12.9 05:21:12.9
13.08km/h
24
(9)
Female 24 Sub Veteran 9 13.08km/h
151 340 Mario Kleinsmit Mario Kleinsmit
340 Male (Veteran)
05:26:35.2 05:26:35.2
12.86km/h
127
(41)
Male 127 Veteran 41 12.86km/h
152 3096 Alvin Steenkamp Alvin Steenkamp
3096 Male (Masters)
05:31:15.8 05:31:15.8
12.68km/h
128
(32)
Male 128 Masters 32 Alvin Steenkamp 12.68km/h
153 3403 Roy Cohen Roy Cohen
3403 Male (Sub Veteran)
06:25:53.3 06:25:53.3
10.88km/h
129
(39)
Male 129 Sub Veteran 39 10.88km/h