Demacon Max Wax MTB Series #3 - 55km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 2013 Barend Burger Barend Burger
2013 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:07:58.2 02:07:58.2
25.79km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 25.79km/h
2 3836 Reinhart Viljoen Reinhart Viljoen
3836 Male (Junior)
02:09:03.9 02:09:03.9
25.57km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Junior 1 25.57km/h
3 3865 Christo Carelsen Christo Carelsen
3865 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:12:39.3 02:12:39.3
24.88km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Sub Veteran 2 24.88km/h
4 3814 Burger Bester Burger Bester
3814 Male (Veteran)
02:12:44.4 02:12:44.4
24.86km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Veteran 1 24.86km/h
5 3553 Rikus booyens Rikus booyens
3553 Male (Junior)
02:14:58.1 02:14:58.1
24.45km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Junior 2 24.45km/h
6 3342 Erick Heyns Erick Heyns
3342 Male (U23 Elite)
02:16:41.1 02:16:41.1
24.14km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 U23 Elite 1 24.14km/h
7 3980 Neville Rosenstein Neville Rosenstein
3980 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:18:01.1 02:18:01.1
23.91km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 3 23.91km/h
8 1500 Gerrit de Vries Gerrit de Vries
1500 Male (Veteran)
02:18:32.8 02:18:32.8
23.82km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Veteran 2 23.82km/h
9 3952 Ross Kay-Hards Ross Kay-Hards
3952 Male (Elite)
02:18:36.1 02:18:36.1
23.81km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Elite 1 23.81km/h
10 3998 Hein Du Toit Hein Du Toit
3998 Male (Veteran)
02:19:57.4 02:19:57.4
23.58km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Veteran 3 23.58km/h
11 3942 Mark Smith Mark Smith
3942 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:23:09.0 02:23:09.0
23.05km/h
11
(4)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 4 23.05km/h
12 3313 Zegert Nieuwoudt Zegert Nieuwoudt
3313 Male (Junior)
02:23:40.8 02:23:40.8
22.97km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Junior 3 ZEGERT 22.97km/h
13 3934 FJ Beukes FJ Beukes
3934 Male (Veteran)
02:23:43.1 02:23:43.1
22.96km/h
13
(4)
Male 13 Veteran 4 22.96km/h
14 3287 Willie Horn Willie Horn
3287 Male (Masters)
02:24:11.1 02:24:11.1
22.89km/h
14
(1)
Male 14 Masters 1 22.89km/h
15 3960 Jeffry Smith Jeffry Smith
3960 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:26:50.5 02:26:50.5
22.47km/h
15
(5)
Male 15 Sub Veteran 5 22.47km/h
16 3835 Zandri Strydom Zandri Strydom
3835 Female (Junior)
02:26:55.7 02:26:55.7
22.46km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Junior 1 22.46km/h
17 3981 Rohan Beukes Rohan Beukes
3981 Male (Elite)
02:29:27.8 02:29:27.8
22.08km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Elite 2 22.08km/h
18 Dylan Nel Dylan Nel
 Male (Junior)
02:30:23.1 02:30:23.1
21.94km/h
17
(4)
Male 17 Junior 4 21.94km/h
19 3505 Hannes Nel Hannes Nel
3505 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:31:46.4 02:31:46.4
21.74km/h
18
(6)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 6 21.74km/h
20 3985 Bernice Van Wyk Bernice Van Wyk
3985 Female (Youth)
02:31:59.1 02:31:59.1
21.71km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Youth 1 21.71km/h
21 3988 Kobie Pruis Kobie Pruis
3988 Male (Masters)
02:32:32.8 02:32:32.8
21.63km/h
19
(2)
Male 19 Masters 2 21.63km/h
22 3899 Ivan Doncaster Ivan Doncaster
3899 Male (Veteran)
02:33:44.4 02:33:44.4
21.47km/h
20
(5)
Male 20 Veteran 5 21.47km/h
23 1791 Wouter Broodryk Wouter Broodryk
1791 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:34:26.5 02:34:26.5
21.37km/h
21
(7)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 7 21.37km/h
24 1556 Hercules Coetzee Hercules Coetzee
1556 Male (Masters)
02:34:38.7 02:34:38.7
21.34km/h
22
(3)
Male 22 Masters 3 21.34km/h
25 3927 Jooste Coetzee Jooste Coetzee
3927 Male (Youth)
02:38:59.5 02:38:59.5
20.76km/h
23
(1)
Male 23 Youth 1 20.76km/h
26 3929 Tiaan Van Pletzen Tiaan Van Pletzen
3929 Male (Junior)
02:39:14.0 02:39:14.0
20.72km/h
24
(5)
Male 24 Junior 5 20.72km/h
27 3631 Christiaan Kellerman Christiaan Kellerman
3631 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:40:34.5 02:40:34.5
20.55km/h
25
(8)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 8 20.55km/h
28 1543 Pieter Hennop Pieter Hennop
1543 Male (Veteran)
02:40:36.1 02:40:36.1
20.55km/h
26
(6)
Male 26 Veteran 6 20.55km/h
29 3312 Thiesa Janse van Rensburg Thiesa Janse van Rensburg
3312 Female (Veteran)
02:40:57.1 02:40:57.1
20.50km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 Middelburg 20.50km/h
30 3338 Johan Heyns Johan Heyns
3338 Male (Masters)
02:41:03.8 02:41:03.8
20.49km/h
27
(4)
Male 27 Masters 4 20.49km/h
31 3982 Pieter de jager Pieter de jager
3982 Male (Veteran)
02:41:26.2 02:41:26.2
20.44km/h
28
(7)
Male 28 Veteran 7 20.44km/h
32 3326 Dmitri Frazao Dmitri Frazao
3326 Male (U23 Elite)
02:42:38.8 02:42:38.8
20.29km/h
29
(2)
Male 29 U23 Elite 2 20.29km/h
33 3926 Rudi Hälbich Rudi Hälbich
3926 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:43:05.2 02:43:05.2
20.24km/h
30
(9)
Male 30 Sub Veteran 9 Rudi Hälbich 20.24km/h
34 3485 Heila Meintjes Heila Meintjes
3485 Female (Veteran)
02:43:23.1 02:43:23.1
20.20km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Veteran 2 20.20km/h
35 3331 Hannes Smith Hannes Smith
3331 Male (Veteran)
02:43:34.7 02:43:34.7
20.18km/h
31
(8)
Male 31 Veteran 8 20.18km/h
36 3306 Dennis Botha Dennis Botha
3306 Male (Veteran)
02:43:54.8 02:43:54.8
20.13km/h
32
(9)
Male 32 Veteran 9 20.13km/h
37 Renier Nel Renier Nel
 Male (Veteran)
02:44:17.1 02:44:17.1
20.09km/h
33
(10)
Male 33 Veteran 10 20.09km/h
38 3991 Arie Roos Arie Roos
3991 Male (Veteran)
02:47:06.5 02:47:06.5
19.75km/h
34
(11)
Male 34 Veteran 11 19.75km/h
39 3996 Salomon Watts Salomon Watts
3996 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:47:22.5 02:47:22.5
19.72km/h
35
(10)
Male 35 Sub Veteran 10 19.72km/h
40 3935 Roelof Jouber Roelof Jouber
3935 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:49:01.1 02:49:01.1
19.52km/h
36
(11)
Male 36 Sub Veteran 11 19.52km/h
41 3647 Paulus Coetzee Paulus Coetzee
3647 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:49:09.4 02:49:09.4
19.51km/h
37
(12)
Male 37 Sub Veteran 12 19.51km/h
42 3904 Piet Du Toit Piet Du Toit
3904 Male (Masters)
02:49:42.3 02:49:42.3
19.45km/h
38
(5)
Male 38 Masters 5 19.45km/h
43 3675 Enrikus Van Huyssteen Enrikus Van Huyssteen
3675 Male (Veteran)
02:50:13.3 02:50:13.3
19.39km/h
39
(12)
Male 39 Veteran 12 19.39km/h
44 3317 Johan Janse van Rensburg Janse van Rensburg Johan Janse van Rensburg Janse van Rensburg
3317 Male (Masters)
02:51:23.3 02:51:23.3
19.26km/h
40
(6)
Male 40 Masters 6 Middelburg 19.26km/h
45 3629 Neline Hoffman Kellerman Neline Hoffman Kellerman
3629 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:52:36.6 02:52:36.6
19.12km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 1 19.12km/h
46 3257 matthew gibbons matthew gibbons
3257 Male (Veteran)
02:53:01.6 02:53:01.6
19.07km/h
41
(13)
Male 41 Veteran 13 19.07km/h
47 1580 Andries Caroto Andries Caroto
1580 Male (Elite)
02:53:04.5 02:53:04.5
19.07km/h
42
(3)
Male 42 Elite 3 19.07km/h
49 3875 Claudia Slattery Claudia Slattery
3875 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:53:52.1 02:53:52.1
18.98km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 3 18.98km/h
49 3872 Claudia Slattery Claudia Slattery
3872 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:53:52.1 02:53:52.1
18.98km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 3 18.98km/h
50 3930 Malcolm Henning Malcolm Henning
3930 Male (Veteran)
02:55:44.3 02:55:44.3
18.78km/h
43
(14)
Male 43 Veteran 14 18.78km/h
51 1504 Mathys Prinsloo Mathys Prinsloo
1504 Male (Elite)
02:55:48.2 02:55:48.2
18.77km/h
44
(4)
Male 44 Elite 4 18.77km/h
52 3333 Steve Bellis Steve Bellis
3333 Male (Masters)
02:55:52.5 02:55:52.5
18.76km/h
45
(7)
Male 45 Masters 7 18.76km/h
53 3270 Wane Hind Wane Hind
3270 Male (Masters)
02:56:23.0 02:56:23.0
18.71km/h
46
(8)
Male 46 Masters 8 18.71km/h
54 1503 Ruben Roach Ruben Roach
1503 Male (Veteran)
02:58:45.9 02:58:45.9
18.46km/h
47
(15)
Male 47 Veteran 15 18.46km/h
55 3911 Michiel du Toit Michiel du Toit
3911 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:58:50.1 02:58:50.1
18.45km/h
48
(13)
Male 48 Sub Veteran 13 East rand 18.45km/h
56 3640 Keith Liston Keith Liston
3640 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:01:01.8 03:01:01.8
18.23km/h
49
(14)
Male 49 Sub Veteran 14 18.23km/h
57 3962 Daniel Griesel Daniel Griesel
3962 Male (Elite)
03:01:32.9 03:01:32.9
18.18km/h
50
(5)
Male 50 Elite 5 18.18km/h
58 3272 Johlene Faul Johlene Faul
3272 Female (Veteran)
03:01:48.9 03:01:48.9
18.15km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Veteran 3 18.15km/h
59 1501 Sanet Griesel Sanet Griesel
1501 Female (Masters)
03:01:53.1 03:01:53.1
18.14km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Masters 1 Middelburg Cycling Club 18.14km/h
60 2322 Dennis Lawrie Dennis Lawrie
2322 Male (Grand Masters)
03:02:30.6 03:02:30.6
18.08km/h
51
(1)
Male 51 Grand Masters 1 18.08km/h
61 3748 Hernus du Toit Hernus du Toit
3748 Male (Elite)
03:02:38.0 03:02:38.0
18.07km/h
52
(6)
Male 52 Elite 6 18.07km/h
62 3262 Andre Brandmuller Andre Brandmuller
3262 Male (Masters)
03:02:41.0 03:02:41.0
18.06km/h
53
(9)
Male 53 Masters 9 18.06km/h
63 3267 Neil Sanday Neil Sanday
3267 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:02:44.4 03:02:44.4
18.06km/h
54
(15)
Male 54 Sub Veteran 15 18.06km/h
64 3626 Karlien Trumpelmann Karlien Trumpelmann
3626 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:03:24.5 03:03:24.5
17.99km/h
10
(4)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 4 17.99km/h
65 3339 Leon van Dyk Leon van Dyk
3339 Male (Elite)
03:04:00.0 03:04:00.0
17.93km/h
55
(7)
Male 55 Elite 7 17.93km/h
66 3908 Yvonne Cornes Yvonne Cornes
3908 Female (Veteran)
03:04:42.3 03:04:42.3
17.87km/h
11
(4)
Female 11 Veteran 4 17.87km/h
67 3502 HERKIE JANSEN HERKIE JANSEN
3502 Male (Masters)
03:05:06.7 03:05:06.7
17.83km/h
56
(10)
Male 56 Masters 10 17.83km/h
68 3943 Rikus Janse van Rensburg Rikus Janse van Rensburg
3943 Male (Veteran)
03:05:43.6 03:05:43.6
17.77km/h
57
(16)
Male 57 Veteran 16 17.77km/h
69 3946 Roger Peddle Roger Peddle
3946 Male (Veteran)
03:07:35.1 03:07:35.1
17.59km/h
58
(17)
Male 58 Veteran 17 17.59km/h
70 3999 Ane Smit Ane Smit
3999 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:09:03.3 03:09:03.3
17.46km/h
59
(16)
Male 59 Sub Veteran 16 17.46km/h
71 3844 Willem pretorius Willem pretorius
3844 Male (Masters)
03:09:17.6 03:09:17.6
17.43km/h
60
(11)
Male 60 Masters 11 17.43km/h
72 3978 Chris Myburgh Chris Myburgh
3978 Male (Veteran)
03:09:45.6 03:09:45.6
17.39km/h
61
(18)
Male 61 Veteran 18 17.39km/h
73 3989 Kobus Van Zyl Kobus Van Zyl
3989 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:10:06.4 03:10:06.4
17.36km/h
62
(17)
Male 62 Sub Veteran 17 17.36km/h
74 3363 Franco du Toit Franco du Toit
3363 Male (Youth)
03:10:22.8 03:10:22.8
17.33km/h
63
(2)
Male 63 Youth 2 17.33km/h
75 3871 Bartel Herbst Bartel Herbst
3871 Male (Youth)
03:13:06.0 03:13:06.0
17.09km/h
64
(3)
Male 64 Youth 3 17.09km/h
76 3925 Conrad Langenegger Conrad Langenegger
3925 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:14:43.5 03:14:43.5
16.95km/h
65
(18)
Male 65 Sub Veteran 18 16.95km/h
77 3957 Anton Edwards Anton Edwards
3957 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:14:45.3 03:14:45.3
16.94km/h
66
(19)
Male 66 Sub Veteran 19 16.94km/h
78 3264 Gawie Leroux Gawie Leroux
3264 Male (Veteran)
03:14:55.0 03:14:55.0
16.93km/h
67
(19)
Male 67 Veteran 19 16.93km/h
79 1602 Wendy Muller Wendy Muller
1602 Female (Veteran)
03:17:30.0 03:17:30.0
16.71km/h
12
(5)
Female 12 Veteran 5 16.71km/h
80 3990 Jehanme Claase Jehanme Claase
3990 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:17:32.9 03:17:32.9
16.71km/h
68
(20)
Male 68 Sub Veteran 20 16.71km/h
81 1582 anleo viljoen anleo viljoen
1582 Female (Youth)
03:17:37.2 03:17:37.2
16.70km/h
13
(2)
Female 13 Youth 2 16.70km/h
82 1568 Sheila Burrough Sheila Burrough
1568 Female (Masters)
03:17:40.2 03:17:40.2
16.69km/h
14
(2)
Female 14 Masters 2 16.69km/h
83 3353 Victor Frazao Victor Frazao
3353 Male (Masters)
03:17:43.1 03:17:43.1
16.69km/h
69
(12)
Male 69 Masters 12 16.69km/h
84 1591 Jonathan Lennox Jonathan Lennox
1591 Male (Veteran)
03:18:53.9 03:18:53.9
16.59km/h
70
(20)
Male 70 Veteran 20 16.59km/h
85 1510 Sean Van Wyk Sean Van Wyk
1510 Male (Youth)
03:20:00.0 03:20:00.0
16.50km/h
71
(4)
Male 71 Youth 4 16.50km/h
86 1584 Deon du Toit Deon du Toit
1584 Male (U23 Elite)
03:20:55.1 03:20:55.1
16.42km/h
72
(3)
Male 72 U23 Elite 3 16.42km/h
87 3993 Angela Mc Queen Angela Mc Queen
3993 Female (Veteran)
03:21:35.2 03:21:35.2
16.37km/h
15
(6)
Female 15 Veteran 6 16.37km/h
88 3964 Graham Peachey Graham Peachey
3964 Male (Veteran)
03:21:39.2 03:21:39.2
16.36km/h
73
(21)
Male 73 Veteran 21 16.36km/h
89 3705 Andre Visagie Andre Visagie
3705 Male (Veteran)
03:22:13.1 03:22:13.1
16.32km/h
74
(22)
Male 74 Veteran 22 16.32km/h
90 3992 Bruce McQueen Bruce McQueen
3992 Male (Veteran)
03:22:16.2 03:22:16.2
16.32km/h
75
(23)
Male 75 Veteran 23 16.32km/h
91 3940 Christo Viljoen Christo Viljoen
3940 Male (Veteran)
03:24:49.3 03:24:49.3
16.11km/h
76
(24)
Male 76 Veteran 24 16.11km/h
92 3376 Sean Plummer Sean Plummer
3376 Male (Veteran)
03:25:04.6 03:25:04.6
16.09km/h
77
(25)
Male 77 Veteran 25 SNOOKUMS 16.09km/h
93 3652 CP Prinsloo CP Prinsloo
3652 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:30:34.9 03:30:34.9
15.67km/h
78
(21)
Male 78 Sub Veteran 21 15.67km/h
94 3284 Frans Van Dyk Frans Van Dyk
3284 Male (Grand Masters)
03:31:06.4 03:31:06.4
15.63km/h
79
(2)
Male 79 Grand Masters 2 Jock Cycle Club 15.63km/h
95 Piet Van Dyk Dyk Piet Van Dyk Dyk
 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:31:28.4 03:31:28.4
15.61km/h
80
(22)
Male 80 Sub Veteran 22 Piet Van Dyk 15.61km/h
96 3938 Sias Willemse Willemse Sias Willemse Willemse
3938 Male (Masters)
03:32:45.3 03:32:45.3
15.51km/h
81
(13)
Male 81 Masters 13 15.51km/h
97 3695 Mario Rudolph Mario Rudolph
3695 Male (Veteran)
03:32:48.6 03:32:48.6
15.51km/h
82
(26)
Male 82 Veteran 26 15.51km/h
98 3901 Jurie Schoeman Jurie Schoeman
3901 Male (Veteran)
03:35:43.2 03:35:43.2
15.30km/h
83
(27)
Male 83 Veteran 27 15.30km/h
99 Elaine Nel Elaine Nel
 Female (Veteran)
03:36:32.0 03:36:32.0
15.24km/h
16
(7)
Female 16 Veteran 7 15.24km/h
100 3413 Johan van Rhyn Johan van Rhyn
3413 Male (Elite)
03:39:04.0 03:39:04.0
15.06km/h
84
(8)
Male 84 Elite 8 15.06km/h
101 3411 Evanke Prinsloo Evanke Prinsloo
3411 Female (Elite)
03:39:07.2 03:39:07.2
15.06km/h
17
(1)
Female 17 Elite 1 15.06km/h
102 3918 Monique Swart Monique Swart
3918 Female (U23 Elite)
03:44:55.3 03:44:55.3
14.67km/h
18
(1)
Female 18 U23 Elite 1 14.67km/h
103 3875 Francois Prinsloo Francois Prinsloo
3875 Male (Veteran)
03:44:58.7 03:44:58.7
14.67km/h
85
(28)
Male 85 Veteran 28 14.67km/h
104 3916 Quinton Zwarts Quinton Zwarts
3916 Male (Veteran)
03:46:58.8 03:46:58.8
14.54km/h
86
(29)
Male 86 Veteran 29 14.54km/h
105 3917 Douw Jooste Douw Jooste
3917 Male (Veteran)
03:47:17.8 03:47:17.8
14.52km/h
87
(30)
Male 87 Veteran 30 14.52km/h
106 3344 Paul Nel Paul Nel
3344 Male (Masters)
03:59:23.0 03:59:23.0
13.79km/h
88
(14)
Male 88 Masters 14 13.79km/h
107 3273 roy clague roy clague
3273 Male (Veteran)
03:59:27.7 03:59:27.7
13.78km/h
89
(31)
Male 89 Veteran 31 13.78km/h
108 3958 Christo Viljoen Christo Viljoen
3958 Male (Masters)
03:59:56.7 03:59:56.7
13.75km/h
90
(15)
Male 90 Masters 15 Trappers 13.75km/h
109 3091 Ferdi Myburg Ferdi Myburg
3091 Male (Grand Masters)
04:01:44.9 04:01:44.9
13.65km/h
91
(3)
Male 91 Grand Masters 3 13.65km/h
110 3355 Ramon Lipparoni Ramon Lipparoni
3355 Male (Veteran)
04:05:59.8 04:05:59.8
13.42km/h
92
(32)
Male 92 Veteran 32 13.42km/h
111 3340 Conrad Prinsloo Conrad Prinsloo
3340 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:05:59.8 04:05:59.8
13.42km/h
93
(23)
Male 93 Sub Veteran 23 13.42km/h
112 3380 Byron Fichardt Byron Fichardt
3380 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:06:15.4 04:06:15.4
13.40km/h
94
(24)
Male 94 Sub Veteran 24 13.40km/h
113 3408 Pertus Nordin Pertus Nordin
3408 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:28:56.4 04:28:56.4
12.27km/h
95
(25)
Male 95 Sub Veteran 25 12.27km/h