GoSport Cross Duathlon 2019 #6 - Solo Steer - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1255 Phillip Naude Phillip Naude
1255 Male (14 - 19)
01:02:17.0 01:02:17.0
02:48/km
1
(1)
Male 1 14 - 19 1 02:48/km
2 216 Rudi Pieters Rudi Pieters
216 Male (Open)
01:10:04.1 01:10:04.1
03:10/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 03:10/km
3 1151 Anni Summer Anni Summer
1151 Female (50 - 59)
01:12:05.7 01:12:05.7
03:15/km
1
(1)
Female 1 50 - 59 1 03:15/km
4 1054 Heinz Meulke Heinz Meulke
1054 Male (40 - 49)
01:13:46.2 01:13:46.2
03:21/km
3
(1)
Male 3 40 - 49 1 03:21/km
5 218 Handri Prinsloo Handri Prinsloo
218 Female (Open)
01:14:35.4 01:14:35.4
03:22/km
2
(1)
Female 2 Open 1 Private 03:22/km
6 656 Tiaan Havenga Tiaan Havenga
656 Male (Open)
01:14:35.6 01:14:35.6
03:22/km
4
(2)
Male 4 Open 2 03:22/km
7 1166 Mark Van Antwerp Mark Van Antwerp
1166 Male (40 - 49)
01:14:58.0 01:14:58.0
03:24/km
5
(2)
Male 5 40 - 49 2 03:24/km
8 1487 Barend Lottering Lottering Barend Lottering Lottering
1487 Male (Open)
01:15:27.6 01:15:27.6
03:24/km
6
(3)
Male 6 Open 3 03:24/km
9 383 Johan Kamffer Johan Kamffer
383 Male (50 - 59)
01:15:58.4 01:15:58.4
03:27/km
7
(1)
Male 7 50 - 59 1 03:27/km
10 752 David Hewer David Hewer
752 Male (40 - 49)
01:16:14.4 01:16:14.4
03:27/km
8
(3)
Male 8 40 - 49 3 03:27/km
11 1066 Rauldo Celliers Rauldo Celliers
1066 Male (Open)
01:17:34.0 01:17:34.0
03:30/km
9
(4)
Male 9 Open 4 03:30/km
12 925 Arno Celliers Arno Celliers
925 Male (Open)
01:17:35.9 01:17:35.9
03:30/km
10
(5)
Male 10 Open 5 03:30/km
13 654 Cornie Oosthuizen Cornie Oosthuizen
654 Male (Open)
01:20:32.1 01:20:32.1
03:39/km
11
(6)
Male 11 Open 6 03:39/km
14 675 Rosita Botha Rosita Botha
675 Female (40 - 49)
01:22:01.4 01:22:01.4
03:42/km
3
(1)
Female 3 40 - 49 1 N/A 03:42/km
15 956 Sarah Greenop Sarah Greenop
956 Female (Open)
01:23:28.7 01:23:28.7
03:46/km
4
(2)
Female 4 Open 2 03:46/km
16 1427 Andre Venter Andre Venter
1427 Male (50 - 59)
01:24:13.3 01:24:13.3
03:48/km
12
(2)
Male 12 50 - 59 2 03:48/km
17 1343 Ian van der Merwe Ian van der Merwe
1343 Male (40 - 49)
01:24:22.2 01:24:22.2
03:49/km
13
(4)
Male 13 40 - 49 4 TTA 03:49/km
18 381 Theuns Kruger Theuns Kruger
381 Male (Open)
01:25:47.6 01:25:47.6
03:52/km
14
(7)
Male 14 Open 7 03:52/km
19 1105 Ruben Smith Ruben Smith
1105 Male (Open)
01:25:57.0 01:25:57.0
03:54/km
15
(8)
Male 15 Open 8 03:54/km
20 1483 Carl Otten Carl Otten
1483 Male (40 - 49)
01:26:09.6 01:26:09.6
03:54/km
16
(5)
Male 16 40 - 49 5 N/A 03:54/km
21 1434 Alicia Grobler Alicia Grobler
1434 Female (Open)
01:26:16.0 01:26:16.0
03:54/km
5
(3)
Female 5 Open 3 03:54/km
22 269 Ralph Pitchford Ralph Pitchford
269 Male (50 - 59)
01:27:19.6 01:27:19.6
03:57/km
17
(3)
Male 17 50 - 59 3 03:57/km
23 1085 AMOR SMITH AMOR SMITH
1085 Female (14 - 19)
01:30:44.6 01:30:44.6
04:06/km
6
(1)
Female 6 14 - 19 1 04:06/km
24 1432 Dewald Boshoff Dewald Boshoff
1432 Male (Open)
01:31:05.2 01:31:05.2
04:07/km
18
(9)
Male 18 Open 9 04:07/km
25 685 Hannes Jordaan Hannes Jordaan
685 Male (Open)
01:31:29.2 01:31:29.2
04:09/km
19
(10)
Male 19 Open 10 04:09/km
26 1424 Gerrit Van Niekerk Gerrit Van Niekerk
1424 Male (70 - 79)
01:32:33.0 01:32:33.0
04:12/km
20
(1)
Male 20 70 - 79 1 PMK 04:12/km
27 282 Jeanette Nell Jeanette Nell
282 Female (40 - 49)
01:32:49.4 01:32:49.4
04:12/km
7
(2)
Female 7 40 - 49 2 Nedbank 04:12/km
28 724 Henco Cronje Henco Cronje
724 Male (40 - 49)
01:34:47.9 01:34:47.9
04:18/km
21
(6)
Male 21 40 - 49 6 04:18/km
29 471 Marche Cronje Marche Cronje
471 Female (40 - 49)
01:34:52.4 01:34:52.4
04:18/km
8
(3)
Female 8 40 - 49 3 04:18/km
30 898 ZANE SMITH ZANE SMITH
898 Female (14 - 19)
01:36:17.0 01:36:17.0
04:21/km
9
(2)
Female 9 14 - 19 2 04:21/km
31 479 Adri Kamffer Adri Kamffer
479 Female (50 - 59)
01:36:26.9 01:36:26.9
04:22/km
10
(2)
Female 10 50 - 59 2 04:22/km
32 131 Anzelle Kamffer Anzelle Kamffer
131 Female (Open)
01:37:05.1 01:37:05.1
04:24/km
11
(4)
Female 11 Open 4 04:24/km
33 354 Felicia Krige Felicia Krige
354 Female (40 - 49)
01:39:15.8 01:39:15.8
04:30/km
12
(4)
Female 12 40 - 49 4 04:30/km
34 876 Lynn Van Tonder Lynn Van Tonder
876 Female (50 - 59)
01:40:43.4 01:40:43.4
04:33/km
13
(3)
Female 13 50 - 59 3 Run walk for Life 04:33/km
35 1383 Cilliers Van Niekerk Cilliers Van Niekerk
1383 Male (50 - 59)
01:45:43.7 01:45:43.7
04:48/km
22
(4)
Male 22 50 - 59 4 04:48/km
36 651 Janine Joubert Janine Joubert
651 Female (50 - 59)
01:45:46.4 01:45:46.4
04:48/km
14
(4)
Female 14 50 - 59 4 04:48/km
37 750 Neville Muir Neville Muir
750 Male (80 - 89)
02:36:23.0 02:36:23.0
07:06/km
23
(1)
Male 23 80 - 89 1 phobians 07:06/km