GoSport Farm Run @ Cowhouse - 5km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1706 Lambert De Wet Lambert De Wet
1706 Male (Open)
00:26:17.7 00:26:17.7
05:15/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 05:15/km
2 1865 Alex Price Alex Price
1865 Male (Open)
00:29:00.7 00:29:00.7
05:48/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 05:48/km
3 1820 Megan O'Connell Megan O'Connell
1820 Female (Open)
00:30:54.6 00:30:54.6
06:09/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 06:09/km
4 1722 David Hewer David Hewer
1722 Male (40 - 49)
00:32:27.6 00:32:27.6
06:28/km
3
(1)
Male 3 40 - 49 1 06:28/km
5 1773 Riaan Barnard Riaan Barnard
1773 Male (40 - 49)
00:32:37.2 00:32:37.2
06:30/km
4
(2)
Male 4 40 - 49 2 06:30/km
6 1714 Naas Terblanche Naas Terblanche
1714 Male (Open)
00:33:01.2 00:33:01.2
06:36/km
5
(3)
Male 5 Open 3 06:36/km
7 2050 Talitha Terblanche Talitha Terblanche
2050 Female (< 13)
00:33:02.9 00:33:02.9
06:36/km
2
(1)
Female 2 < 13 1 06:36/km
8 1728 Gerald Steyn Gerald Steyn
1728 Male (60 - 69)
00:33:07.7 00:33:07.7
06:36/km
6
(1)
Male 6 60 - 69 1 Runavation 06:36/km
9 1787 Paul Meintjes Paul Meintjes
1787 Male (50 - 59)
00:35:44.2 00:35:44.2
07:07/km
7
(1)
Male 7 50 - 59 1 07:07/km
11 2082 Anina Luus Anina Luus
2082 Female (40 - 49)
00:35:47.1 00:35:47.1
07:09/km
4
(2)
Female 4 40 - 49 2 07:09/km
11 2082 Anina Luus Anina Luus
2082 Female (40 - 49)
00:35:47.1 00:35:47.1
07:09/km
4
(2)
Female 4 40 - 49 2 07:09/km
12 2020 Nico van der Merwe Nico van der Merwe
2020 Male (Open)
00:37:00.4 00:37:00.4
07:24/km
8
(4)
Male 8 Open 4 07:24/km
13 2044 Gerhard van der merwe Gerhard van der merwe
2044 Male (Open)
00:37:42.4 00:37:42.4
07:31/km
9
(5)
Male 9 Open 5 07:31/km
14 2002 Kiara O'Connell Kiara O'Connell
2002 Female (Open)
00:37:56.3 00:37:56.3
07:34/km
5
(2)
Female 5 Open 2 07:34/km
15 1855 Marc Gaffley Marc Gaffley
1855 Male (50 - 59)
00:38:17.4 00:38:17.4
07:39/km
10
(2)
Male 10 50 - 59 2 07:39/km
16 2062 Gerhard van der merwe Gerhard van der merwe
2062 Male (Open)
00:38:51.8 00:38:51.8
07:45/km
11
(6)
Male 11 Open 6 07:45/km
17 2059 Amanda GELDENHUYS Amanda GELDENHUYS
2059 Female (50 - 59)
00:39:46.1 00:39:46.1
07:57/km
6
(1)
Female 6 50 - 59 1 07:57/km
18 1754 Johan Minnaar Johan Minnaar
1754 Male (40 - 49)
00:40:19.2 00:40:19.2
08:03/km
12
(3)
Male 12 40 - 49 3 08:03/km
19 1929 CHRIS BOTHA CHRIS BOTHA
1929 Male (14 - 19)
00:40:24.7 00:40:24.7
08:03/km
13
(1)
Male 13 14 - 19 1 08:03/km
20 1990 Courtney Brown Courtney Brown
1990 Female (Open)
00:41:07.5 00:41:07.5
08:12/km
7
(3)
Female 7 Open 3 08:12/km
21 2063 Tanya Syffert Tanya Syffert
2063 Female (< 13)
00:43:39.4 00:43:39.4
08:42/km
8
(2)
Female 8 < 13 2 08:42/km
23 2085 Adelle Coertze Adelle Coertze
2085 Female (40 - 49)
00:43:58.7 00:43:58.7
08:46/km
10
(4)
Female 10 40 - 49 4 08:46/km
23 2085 Adelle Coertze Adelle Coertze
2085 Female (40 - 49)
00:43:58.7 00:43:58.7
08:46/km
10
(4)
Female 10 40 - 49 4 08:46/km
24 2017 Amori Coertze Amori Coertze
2017 Female (< 13)
00:44:03.0 00:44:03.0
08:48/km
11
(3)
Female 11 < 13 3 08:48/km
25 1958 Danielle Bishop-Kapp Danielle Bishop-Kapp
1958 Female (Open)
00:44:56.5 00:44:56.5
08:58/km
12
(4)
Female 12 Open 4 08:58/km
26 2019 Madoné van Deventer Madoné van Deventer
2019 Female (Open)
00:45:31.4 00:45:31.4
09:06/km
13
(5)
Female 13 Open 5 09:06/km
27 1895 Debbie Gaffley Debbie Gaffley
1895 Female (50 - 59)
00:45:46.8 00:45:46.8
09:09/km
14
(2)
Female 14 50 - 59 2 09:09/km
28 2031 Mitchel Walls Mitchel Walls
2031 Female (14 - 19)
00:46:34.2 00:46:34.2
09:18/km
15
(1)
Female 15 14 - 19 1 09:18/km
29 1859 Bob Harverson Bob Harverson
1859 Male (70 - 79)
00:46:39.5 00:46:39.5
09:18/km
14
(1)
Male 14 70 - 79 1 09:18/km
30 1761 Christo Economou Christo Economou
1761 Male (50 - 59)
00:49:23.1 00:49:23.1
09:51/km
15
(3)
Male 15 50 - 59 3 09:51/km
31 1746 Inge Economou Inge Economou
1746 Female (40 - 49)
00:49:32.8 00:49:32.8
09:54/km
16
(5)
Female 16 40 - 49 5 09:54/km
32 1752 Zeldene Els Zeldene Els
1752 Female (Open)
00:49:41.2 00:49:41.2
09:55/km
17
(6)
Female 17 Open 6 09:55/km
33 1704 jemma buhrs jemma buhrs
1704 Male (14 - 19)
00:49:45.0 00:49:45.0
09:57/km
16
(2)
Male 16 14 - 19 2 09:57/km
34 2080 jesscia buhrs jesscia buhrs
2080 Female (< 13)
00:49:45.8 00:49:45.8
09:57/km
18
(4)
Female 18 < 13 4 09:57/km
35 2024 Helen Buhrs Helen Buhrs
2024 Female (40 - 49)
00:49:53.5 00:49:53.5
09:57/km
19
(6)
Female 19 40 - 49 6 09:57/km
36 1915 Sabine Verryn Sabine Verryn
1915 Female (50 - 59)
00:49:58.8 00:49:58.8
09:58/km
20
(3)
Female 20 50 - 59 3 vitality 09:58/km
37 1776 Jethro Buhrs Jethro Buhrs
1776 Male (< 13)
00:51:15.8 00:51:15.8
10:15/km
17
(1)
Male 17 < 13 1 10:15/km
38 1814 Laurie Snyman Laurie Snyman
1814 Female (40 - 49)
00:51:45.0 00:51:45.0
10:21/km
21
(7)
Female 21 40 - 49 7 10:21/km
39 1946 Nicola Minnaar Nicola Minnaar
1946 Female (< 13)
00:52:31.7 00:52:31.7
10:30/km
22
(5)
Female 22 < 13 5 10:30/km
40 1928 Lana Minnaar Lana Minnaar
1928 Female (40 - 49)
00:52:35.5 00:52:35.5
10:30/km
23
(8)
Female 23 40 - 49 8 10:30/km
41 1700 Ronel Thiart Ronel Thiart
1700 Female (40 - 49)
00:54:02.2 00:54:02.2
10:48/km
24
(9)
Female 24 40 - 49 9 10:48/km
42 1908 Megan Grant Megan Grant
1908 Female (Open)
00:55:26.1 00:55:26.1
11:04/km
25
(7)
Female 25 Open 7 11:04/km
43 2092 Angelique Napier Angelique Napier
2092 Female (Open)
00:55:32.9 00:55:32.9
11:06/km
26
(8)
Female 26 Open 8 N/A 11:06/km
44 1705 Michael Napier Michael Napier
1705 Male (< 13)
00:55:36.5 00:55:36.5
11:06/km
18
(2)
Male 18 < 13 2 11:06/km
45 1938 Luzaan Thiart Luzaan Thiart
1938 Female (< 13)
00:56:22.5 00:56:22.5
11:15/km
27
(6)
Female 27 < 13 6 11:15/km
46 1721 Henrico Cronje Henrico Cronje
1721 Male (14 - 19)
00:56:38.3 00:56:38.3
11:18/km
19
(3)
Male 19 14 - 19 3 11:18/km
47 2067 Anika Cronje Anika Cronje
2067 Female (14 - 19)
00:56:42.1 00:56:42.1
11:19/km
28
(2)
Female 28 14 - 19 2 11:19/km
48 1866 Bennie Thiart Bennie Thiart
1866 Male (40 - 49)
00:57:28.9 00:57:28.9
11:28/km
20
(4)
Male 20 40 - 49 4 11:28/km
49 1796 Anzel Thiart Anzel Thiart
1796 Female (< 13)
00:57:30.8 00:57:30.8
11:30/km
29
(7)
Female 29 < 13 7 11:30/km
50 1921 Wilma Bosman Wilma Bosman
1921 Female (40 - 49)
00:57:46.8 00:57:46.8
11:33/km
30
(10)
Female 30 40 - 49 10 Run Zone AC 11:33/km
51 2008 Riaan Bosman Riaan Bosman
2008 Male (40 - 49)
00:57:52.4 00:57:52.4
11:33/km
21
(5)
Male 21 40 - 49 5 11:33/km
52 1756 Aiden Bosman Aiden Bosman
1756 Male (< 13)
00:57:59.9 00:57:59.9
11:34/km
22
(3)
Male 22 < 13 3 11:34/km
53 1851 Calem Bosman Calem Bosman
1851 Male (< 13)
00:58:02.6 00:58:02.6
11:36/km
23
(4)
Male 23 < 13 4 11:36/km
54 1819 Trishen Pillay Trishen Pillay
1819 Male (< 13)
01:00:34.0 01:00:34.0
12:06/km
24
(5)
Male 24 < 13 5 12:06/km
55 1834 Vino Pillay Vino Pillay
1834 Female (40 - 49)
01:00:37.9 01:00:37.9
12:06/km
31
(11)
Female 31 40 - 49 11 12:06/km
56 1937 Chantel van der Leeuw Chantel van der Leeuw
1937 Female (Open)
01:01:24.6 01:01:24.6
12:15/km
32
(9)
Female 32 Open 9 N/A 12:15/km
57 1941 Maia Napier Maia Napier
1941 Female (< 13)
01:01:36.6 01:01:36.6
12:18/km
33
(8)
Female 33 < 13 8 12:18/km
58 1845 Stephanie Marcus Stephanie Marcus
1845 Female (Open)
01:03:06.9 01:03:06.9
12:36/km
34
(10)
Female 34 Open 10 None 12:36/km
59 1954 Melissa-lee Rodrigues Melissa-lee Rodrigues
1954 Female (Open)
01:03:08.6 01:03:08.6
12:36/km
35
(11)
Female 35 Open 11 None 12:36/km
60 1766 JESSICA BOTHA JESSICA BOTHA
1766 Female (< 13)
01:04:44.0 01:04:44.0
12:55/km
36
(9)
Female 36 < 13 9 12:55/km
61 2068 Doret Botha Doret Botha
2068 Female (40 - 49)
01:04:47.4 01:04:47.4
12:57/km
37
(12)
Female 37 40 - 49 12 12:57/km
62 1949 Anro Schmidt Anro Schmidt
1949 Female (Open)
01:04:57.0 01:04:57.0
12:58/km
38
(12)
Female 38 Open 12 12:58/km
63 1978 Johannie Kok Johannie Kok
1978 Female (40 - 49)
01:13:37.9 01:13:37.9
14:42/km
39
(13)
Female 39 40 - 49 13 14:42/km
64 1825 Kayla fouche Kayla fouche
1825 Female (Open)
01:40:13.2 01:40:13.2
20:01/km
40
(13)
Female 40 Open 13 20:01/km