Norco WTF Challenge powered by QBike 5th Ed. - 80km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 3245 Pressmore Dhlamini Pressmore Dhlamini
3245 Male (Elite)
03:06:17.4 03:06:17.4
25.77km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Elite 1 25.77km/h
2 4204 Paul Fouche Paul Fouche
4204 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:08:11.0 03:08:11.0
25.51km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Veteran 1 25.51km/h
3 191 Marthinus Greyling Marthinus Greyling
191 Male (Veteran)
03:11:17.8 03:11:17.8
25.09km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Veteran 1 25.09km/h
4 4480 Tienie Prinsloo Tienie Prinsloo
4480 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:12:39.4 03:12:39.4
24.92km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Sub Veteran 2 24.92km/h
5 752 Warren Turner Warren Turner
752 Male (Veteran)
03:15:02.0 03:15:02.0
24.61km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Veteran 2 24.61km/h
6 4465 Anton Du preez Anton Du preez
4465 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:19:10.1 03:19:10.1
24.10km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 3 24.10km/h
7 2488 Reinhard Holl Reinhard Holl
2488 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:19:15.0 03:19:15.0
24.09km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 4 24.09km/h
8 2030 Gene Jacobs Gene Jacobs
2030 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:19:16.0 03:19:16.0
24.09km/h
8
(5)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 5 24.09km/h
9 4481 Gerhard Klerck Gerhard Klerck
4481 Male (Veteran)
03:19:17.2 03:19:17.2
24.09km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Veteran 3 24.09km/h
10 298 Bannister Erasmus Bannister Erasmus
298 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:21:05.7 03:21:05.7
23.87km/h
10
(6)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 6 23.87km/h
11 1653 Dévan Coetzee Dévan Coetzee
1653 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:21:17.4 03:21:17.4
23.85km/h
11
(7)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 7 23.85km/h
12 196 Ivin Greyling Ivin Greyling
196 Male (Veteran)
03:22:20.3 03:22:20.3
23.72km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Veteran 4 23.72km/h
13 20 Kevin Thomas Kevin Thomas
20 Male (Masters)
03:29:17.5 03:29:17.5
22.94km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Masters 1 22.94km/h
14 94 Gerrit Thiart Gerrit Thiart
94 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:29:47.7 03:29:47.7
22.88km/h
14
(8)
Male 14 Sub Veteran 8 22.88km/h
15 374 Ryno Viljoen Ryno Viljoen
374 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:29:50.1 03:29:50.1
22.88km/h
15
(9)
Male 15 Sub Veteran 9 Trailwolf 22.88km/h
16 982 Jaco Prinsloo Jaco Prinsloo
982 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:29:56.0 03:29:56.0
22.86km/h
16
(10)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 10 22.86km/h
17 840 Marc Grune Marc Grune
840 Male (Veteran)
03:39:39.1 03:39:39.1
21.85km/h
17
(5)
Male 17 Veteran 5 21.85km/h
18 221 John Le Roux John Le Roux
221 Male (Veteran)
03:40:01.1 03:40:01.1
21.82km/h
18
(6)
Male 18 Veteran 6 21.82km/h
19 2274 Stuart Kinnear Stuart Kinnear
2274 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:40:47.1 03:40:47.1
21.74km/h
19
(11)
Male 19 Sub Veteran 11 21.74km/h
20 985 Etienne de Villiers Etienne de Villiers
985 Male (Masters)
03:41:24.2 03:41:24.2
21.68km/h
20
(2)
Male 20 Masters 2 21.68km/h
21 404 Leon van Dyk Leon van Dyk
404 Male (Elite)
03:41:28.8 03:41:28.8
21.67km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Elite 2 21.67km/h
22 204 Gert van der Walt Gert van der Walt
204 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:41:29.5 03:41:29.5
21.67km/h
22
(12)
Male 22 Sub Veteran 12 21.67km/h
23 4381 Murray Augustyn Murray Augustyn
4381 Male (Veteran)
03:42:05.6 03:42:05.6
21.61km/h
23
(7)
Male 23 Veteran 7 Private 21.61km/h
24 76 Hendri van Greunen Hendri van Greunen
76 Male (Veteran)
03:44:17.9 03:44:17.9
21.40km/h
24
(8)
Male 24 Veteran 8 21.40km/h
26 833 Greg Davis Greg Davis
833 Male (Veteran)
03:44:46.3 03:44:46.3
21.36km/h
25
(9)
Male 25 Veteran 9 21.36km/h
26 833 Claire Watson Claire Watson
833 Female (Veteran)
03:44:46.3 03:44:46.3
21.36km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 21.36km/h
27 995 pieter Greyvenstein pieter Greyvenstein
995 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:46:07.7 03:46:07.7
21.23km/h
26
(13)
Male 26 Sub Veteran 13 21.23km/h
28 980 Shaun Melamed Shaun Melamed
980 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:48:19.9 03:48:19.9
21.02km/h
27
(14)
Male 27 Sub Veteran 14 21.02km/h
29 16 Johanes Uys Johanes Uys
16 Male (Elite)
03:48:34.7 03:48:34.7
21.00km/h
28
(3)
Male 28 Elite 3 21.00km/h
30 4363 JP Le Roux JP Le Roux
4363 Male (Elite)
03:48:35.2 03:48:35.2
21.00km/h
29
(4)
Male 29 Elite 4 21.00km/h
31 667 Aiden Nelson Aiden Nelson
667 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:50:27.7 03:50:27.7
20.83km/h
30
(15)
Male 30 Sub Veteran 15 20.83km/h
32 468 Jacques Ackerman Jacques Ackerman
468 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:50:58.5 03:50:58.5
20.78km/h
31
(16)
Male 31 Sub Veteran 16 20.78km/h
33 2442 Thomas Atkinson Thomas Atkinson
2442 Male (Veteran)
03:54:26.1 03:54:26.1
20.47km/h
32
(10)
Male 32 Veteran 10 20.47km/h
34 140 Deon De Kock Deon De Kock
140 Male (Veteran)
03:55:11.4 03:55:11.4
20.41km/h
33
(11)
Male 33 Veteran 11 20.41km/h
35 698 Lloyed Clarke Lloyed Clarke
698 Male (Veteran)
03:55:16.5 03:55:16.5
20.40km/h
34
(12)
Male 34 Veteran 12 20.40km/h
36 168 Emmanuel Roccas Emmanuel Roccas
168 Male (Masters)
03:56:19.1 03:56:19.1
20.31km/h
35
(3)
Male 35 Masters 3 20.31km/h
37 269 Dwayne Erasmus Dwayne Erasmus
269 Male (Elite)
03:56:23.0 03:56:23.0
20.31km/h
36
(5)
Male 36 Elite 5 20.31km/h
38 760 Thallon Hogg Thallon Hogg
760 Male (Elite)
03:57:54.2 03:57:54.2
20.18km/h
37
(6)
Male 37 Elite 6 20.18km/h
39 1652 Gysbert Oosthuizen Gysbert Oosthuizen
1652 Male (Masters)
03:57:55.2 03:57:55.2
20.18km/h
38
(4)
Male 38 Masters 4 20.18km/h
40 4267 Dermot Coughlan Dermot Coughlan
4267 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:58:53.1 03:58:53.1
20.09km/h
39
(17)
Male 39 Sub Veteran 17 20.09km/h
41 1261 Garin Barrett Garin Barrett
1261 Male (Masters)
03:58:54.6 03:58:54.6
20.09km/h
40
(5)
Male 40 Masters 5 20.09km/h
42 183 Raine Fouche Raine Fouche
183 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:58:54.6 03:58:54.6
20.09km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 1 20.09km/h
43 1221 Larozelle Van Der Westhuizen Van Der Westhuizen Larozelle Van Der Westhuizen Van Der Westhuizen
1221 Female (Elite)
03:58:55.5 03:58:55.5
20.09km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Elite 1 Lynnwood Centurion Cyclery 20.09km/h
44 509 Lourens Bester Lourens Bester
509 Male (Masters)
04:01:21.8 04:01:21.8
19.89km/h
41
(6)
Male 41 Masters 6 19.89km/h
45 4374 Beki Ncube Beki Ncube
4374 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:02:53.5 04:02:53.5
19.76km/h
42
(18)
Male 42 Sub Veteran 18 19.76km/h
46 4371 Baveesha Naran Baveesha Naran
4371 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:03:55.1 04:03:55.1
19.68km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 2 19.68km/h
47 4373 Remofilwe Moeketsi Remofilwe Moeketsi
4373 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:04:02.6 04:04:02.6
19.67km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 3 19.67km/h
48 4372 vincent mek vincent mek
4372 Male (Masters)
04:04:07.8 04:04:07.8
19.66km/h
43
(7)
Male 43 Masters 7 19.66km/h
49 95 Dawie ESTERHUIZEN Dawie ESTERHUIZEN
95 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:04:59.7 04:04:59.7
19.59km/h
44
(19)
Male 44 Sub Veteran 19 19.59km/h
50 700 John Plant John Plant
700 Male (Masters)
04:05:05.3 04:05:05.3
19.59km/h
45
(8)
Male 45 Masters 8 19.59km/h
51 656 Christiaan van der Westhuizen Christiaan van der Westhuizen
656 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:05:31.0 04:05:31.0
19.55km/h
46
(20)
Male 46 Sub Veteran 20 19.55km/h
52 650 Michele Dreyer Michele Dreyer
650 Female (Elite)
04:05:31.8 04:05:31.8
19.55km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Elite 2 19.55km/h
53 3038 Johannes Haasbroek Johannes Haasbroek
3038 Male (Masters)
04:07:04.8 04:07:04.8
19.43km/h
47
(9)
Male 47 Masters 9 19.43km/h
54 822 Giel Cillié Giel Cillié
822 Male (Grand Masters)
04:07:46.0 04:07:46.0
19.37km/h
48
(1)
Male 48 Grand Masters 1 19.37km/h
55 4111 Jaco Venter Jaco Venter
4111 Male (Veteran)
04:08:21.1 04:08:21.1
19.33km/h
49
(13)
Male 49 Veteran 13 19.33km/h
56 97 Andrew Reeders Andrew Reeders
97 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:09:34.5 04:09:34.5
19.23km/h
50
(21)
Male 50 Sub Veteran 21 19.23km/h
57 1224 Leon Meyer Leon Meyer
1224 Male (Masters)
04:09:37.1 04:09:37.1
19.23km/h
51
(10)
Male 51 Masters 10 19.23km/h
58 4365 Lloyd van Wyk Lloyd van Wyk
4365 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:09:37.5 04:09:37.5
19.23km/h
52
(22)
Male 52 Sub Veteran 22 19.23km/h
59 4148 PAUL PROCTOR-PARKER PAUL PROCTOR-PARKER
4148 Male (Veteran)
04:11:44.6 04:11:44.6
19.07km/h
53
(14)
Male 53 Veteran 14 19.07km/h
60 504 John Albert van der Westhuizen John Albert van der Westhuizen
504 Male (Veteran)
04:14:23.4 04:14:23.4
18.87km/h
54
(15)
Male 54 Veteran 15 18.87km/h
61 643 Stefano Segatto Stefano Segatto
643 Male (Elite)
04:17:43.4 04:17:43.4
18.63km/h
55
(7)
Male 55 Elite 7 18.63km/h
62 2327 izell ruytenberg izell ruytenberg
2327 Female (Masters)
04:21:54.8 04:21:54.8
18.33km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Masters 1 18.33km/h
63 152 Dewald van Jaarsveld Dewald van Jaarsveld
152 Male (Veteran)
04:24:53.0 04:24:53.0
18.12km/h
56
(16)
Male 56 Veteran 16 18.12km/h
64 953 Oren Azmanov Oren Azmanov
953 Male (Veteran)
04:24:58.3 04:24:58.3
18.12km/h
57
(17)
Male 57 Veteran 17 18.12km/h
65 524 Anton David Schoon Anton David Schoon
524 Male (Masters)
04:25:06.7 04:25:06.7
18.11km/h
58
(11)
Male 58 Masters 11 18.11km/h
66 186 Nikki Mhlarhi Nikki Mhlarhi
186 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:35:07.0 04:35:07.0
17.45km/h
59
(23)
Male 59 Sub Veteran 23 17.45km/h
67 3001 Marlene Van Heerden Marlene Van Heerden
3001 Female (Grand Masters)
04:45:56.8 04:45:56.8
16.79km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Grand Masters 1 16.79km/h
68 567 Gabi Schulte Gabi Schulte
567 Female (Veteran)
04:52:29.7 04:52:29.7
16.41km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Veteran 2 Edenglen 16.41km/h
69 3247 David Naude David Naude
3247 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:54:42.2 04:54:42.2
16.29km/h
60
(24)
Male 60 Sub Veteran 24 16.29km/h
70 4477 Andrew Deas Andrew Deas
4477 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:54:52.0 04:54:52.0
16.28km/h
61
(25)
Male 61 Sub Veteran 25 16.28km/h
71 340 Estelle Kumm Estelle Kumm
340 Female (Veteran)
04:56:26.0 04:56:26.0
16.19km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Veteran 3 16.19km/h
72 4196 Natasha Gatchell Natasha Gatchell
4196 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:57:57.0 04:57:57.0
16.11km/h
11
(4)
Female 11 Sub Veteran 4 16.11km/h
73 526 Duane le Roux (80/60km SWEEPER) Duane le Roux (80/60km SWEEPER)
526 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:04:53.0 05:04:53.0
15.74km/h
62
(26)
Male 62 Sub Veteran 26 15.74km/h
74 872 Annette Oosthuizen Annette Oosthuizen
872 Female (Masters)
05:17:13.8 05:17:13.8
15.13km/h
12
(2)
Female 12 Masters 2 15.13km/h
75 719 Sharon Hardman Sharon Hardman
719 Female (Masters)
05:17:17.4 05:17:17.4
15.13km/h
13
(3)
Female 13 Masters 3 15.13km/h
76 345 Liezel Pretorius Liezel Pretorius
345 Female (Veteran)
05:28:25.3 05:28:25.3
14.62km/h
14
(4)
Female 14 Veteran 4 14.62km/h
77 556 john keys john keys
556 Male (Veteran)
05:29:32.4 05:29:32.4
14.57km/h
63
(18)
Male 63 Veteran 18 14.57km/h