Norco WTF Challenge powered by QBike 5th Ed. - 60km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 4378 Jason Evershed Jason Evershed
4378 Male (Veteran)
01:22:40.0 01:22:40.0
43.55km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Veteran 1 43.55km/h
2 134 Simbarashe Chare Simbarashe Chare
134 Male (Elite)
02:11:00.7 02:11:00.7
27.48km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Elite 1 27.48km/h
3 2288 Xander Dreyer Xander Dreyer
2288 Male (Junior)
02:13:03.1 02:13:03.1
27.06km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Junior 1 The coaching corner 27.06km/h
4 1197 Ian Pienaar Ian Pienaar
1197 Male (Elite)
02:13:26.9 02:13:26.9
26.98km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Elite 2 26.98km/h
5 1101 Kim Le Court Kim Le Court
1101 Female (Elite)
02:19:06.5 02:19:06.5
25.88km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Elite 1 25.88km/h
6 124 Lars Joris Lars Joris
124 Male (Veteran)
02:26:01.9 02:26:01.9
24.65km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Veteran 2 24.65km/h
7 682 Travis Slingerland Travis Slingerland
682 Male (Elite)
02:26:48.8 02:26:48.8
24.52km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Elite 3 24.52km/h
8 444 Hendri Stolz Hendri Stolz
444 Male (Elite)
02:26:54.7 02:26:54.7
24.51km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Elite 4 24.51km/h
9 27 Anni Summer Anni Summer
27 Female (Masters)
02:26:58.6 02:26:58.6
24.50km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Masters 1 24.50km/h
10 754 Justin Blend Justin Blend
754 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:30:03.5 02:30:03.5
23.99km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 1 23.99km/h
11 1297 Dewald Engels Dewald Engels
1297 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:33:06.6 02:33:06.6
23.51km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 2 Team vitality 23.51km/h
12 858 Dave Esterhuizen Dave Esterhuizen
858 Male (Veteran)
02:33:20.5 02:33:20.5
23.48km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Veteran 3 23.48km/h
13 190 JJ Jacobs JJ Jacobs
190 Male (Veteran)
02:33:21.6 02:33:21.6
23.48km/h
11
(4)
Male 11 Veteran 4 23.48km/h
14 70 Corne Smalberger Corne Smalberger
70 Male (Veteran)
02:33:26.9 02:33:26.9
23.46km/h
12
(5)
Male 12 Veteran 5 23.46km/h
15 57 Bryan Forrest Bryan Forrest
57 Male (Veteran)
02:33:30.8 02:33:30.8
23.45km/h
13
(6)
Male 13 Veteran 6 23.45km/h
16 4370 Fanie Van Vuuren Fanie Van Vuuren
4370 Male (Masters)
02:34:10.7 02:34:10.7
23.35km/h
14
(1)
Male 14 Masters 1 ProVision 23.35km/h
17 620 Altus Van Wyk Altus Van Wyk
620 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:36:04.2 02:36:04.2
23.07km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Sub Veteran 3 23.07km/h
18 946 Marlou Pieterse Marlou Pieterse
946 Male (U23 Elite)
02:37:45.8 02:37:45.8
22.82km/h
16
(1)
Male 16 U23 Elite 1 22.82km/h
19 787 Henry Sim Henry Sim
787 Male (Veteran)
02:37:52.5 02:37:52.5
22.80km/h
17
(7)
Male 17 Veteran 7 22.80km/h
20 1141 Miguel Coelho Miguel Coelho
1141 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:40:08.4 02:40:08.4
22.48km/h
18
(4)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 4 22.48km/h
21 lourens Dreyer lourens Dreyer
 Male (Veteran)
02:40:12.2 02:40:12.2
22.47km/h
19
(8)
Male 19 Veteran 8 22.47km/h
22 2123 Steve Lang Steve Lang
2123 Male (Masters)
02:45:59.0 02:45:59.0
21.69km/h
20
(2)
Male 20 Masters 2 21.69km/h
23 1301 Mark Van Antwerp Mark Van Antwerp
1301 Male (Veteran)
02:46:00.9 02:46:00.9
21.69km/h
21
(9)
Male 21 Veteran 9 21.69km/h
24 4240 Francois van Reenen Francois van Reenen
4240 Male (Grand Masters)
02:46:28.8 02:46:28.8
21.63km/h
22
(1)
Male 22 Grand Masters 1 21.63km/h
25 783 Heine Pelzer Heine Pelzer
783 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:48:07.1 02:48:07.1
21.41km/h
23
(5)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 5 21.41km/h
26 78 Stephen du Preez Stephen du Preez
78 Male (Veteran)
02:48:07.3 02:48:07.3
21.41km/h
24
(10)
Male 24 Veteran 10 21.41km/h
27 674 Wichard Cilliers Wichard Cilliers
674 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:48:07.9 02:48:07.9
21.41km/h
25
(6)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 6 21.41km/h
28 1970 Brendon De Beer Brendon De Beer
1970 Male (Junior)
02:48:29.0 02:48:29.0
21.37km/h
26
(2)
Male 26 Junior 2 21.37km/h
29 137 Ilse Greyling Ilse Greyling
137 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:48:34.5 02:48:34.5
21.36km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 21.36km/h
30 4484 Christiaan Mostert Christiaan Mostert
4484 Male (Elite)
02:49:04.7 02:49:04.7
21.29km/h
27
(5)
Male 27 Elite 5 21.29km/h
31 4360 Willie van Niekerk Willie van Niekerk
4360 Male (Veteran)
02:50:08.1 02:50:08.1
21.16km/h
28
(11)
Male 28 Veteran 11 21.16km/h
32 1223 Grant Twilley Grant Twilley
1223 Male (Veteran)
02:51:40.1 02:51:40.1
20.97km/h
29
(12)
Male 29 Veteran 12 20.97km/h
33 1633 Johan Jordaan Johan Jordaan
1633 Male (Masters)
02:51:52.8 02:51:52.8
20.95km/h
30
(3)
Male 30 Masters 3 20.95km/h
34 541 Johan kruger Johan kruger
541 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:52:05.2 02:52:05.2
20.92km/h
31
(7)
Male 31 Sub Veteran 7 20.92km/h
35 142 Jaques Greyvenstein Jaques Greyvenstein
142 Male (Veteran)
02:52:33.4 02:52:33.4
20.86km/h
32
(13)
Male 32 Veteran 13 20.86km/h
36 4031 John Moss John Moss
4031 Male (Masters)
02:53:25.7 02:53:25.7
20.76km/h
33
(4)
Male 33 Masters 4 20.76km/h
37 738 Roy Clague Roy Clague
738 Male (Veteran)
02:53:35.9 02:53:35.9
20.74km/h
34
(14)
Male 34 Veteran 14 20.74km/h
38 2464 Stephan De Beer Stephan De Beer
2464 Male (Veteran)
02:54:02.7 02:54:02.7
20.69km/h
35
(15)
Male 35 Veteran 15 20.69km/h
39 247 Andrew Williamson Andrew Williamson
247 Male (Veteran)
02:55:47.5 02:55:47.5
20.48km/h
36
(16)
Male 36 Veteran 16 20.48km/h
40 392 Josef Arian Josef Arian
392 Male (Grand Masters)
02:56:30.8 02:56:30.8
20.40km/h
37
(2)
Male 37 Grand Masters 2 Kyalami 20.40km/h
41 4488 PETRUS BADENHORST PETRUS BADENHORST
4488 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:56:48.6 02:56:48.6
20.36km/h
38
(8)
Male 38 Sub Veteran 8 20.36km/h
42 4479 Kyle Franco Kyle Franco
4479 Male (Veteran)
02:57:27.8 02:57:27.8
20.29km/h
39
(17)
Male 39 Veteran 17 20.29km/h
43 4152 Deirdre Oosthuizen Deirdre Oosthuizen
4152 Female (Veteran)
02:57:58.4 02:57:58.4
20.23km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Veteran 1 20.23km/h
44 800 Marco Bezuidenhout Marco Bezuidenhout
800 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:58:44.8 02:58:44.8
20.14km/h
40
(9)
Male 40 Sub Veteran 9 20.14km/h
45 645 Danie Strydom Danie Strydom
645 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:58:48.3 02:58:48.3
20.13km/h
41
(10)
Male 41 Sub Veteran 10 20.13km/h
46 4160 Christian Pretorius Christian Pretorius
4160 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:59:35.6 02:59:35.6
20.05km/h
42
(11)
Male 42 Sub Veteran 11 20.05km/h
47 4383 Karin Coetzee Karin Coetzee
4383 Female (Grand Masters)
03:00:32.9 03:00:32.9
19.94km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Grand Masters 1 19.94km/h
48 4359 Alan Rolfe Alan Rolfe
4359 Male (Veteran)
03:00:41.5 03:00:41.5
19.92km/h
43
(18)
Male 43 Veteran 18 19.92km/h
49 4071 Arnold Reitz Arnold Reitz
4071 Male (Masters)
03:01:40.7 03:01:40.7
19.82km/h
44
(5)
Male 44 Masters 5 LCC 19.82km/h
50 936 Marili Burger Marili Burger
936 Female (Elite)
03:02:05.0 03:02:05.0
19.77km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Elite 2 19.77km/h
51 4355 Johan Sadie Johan Sadie
4355 Male (Masters)
03:02:56.8 03:02:56.8
19.68km/h
45
(6)
Male 45 Masters 6 19.68km/h
52 968 Jaco Janse van Vuuren Jaco Janse van Vuuren
968 Male (Veteran)
03:03:36.5 03:03:36.5
19.61km/h
46
(19)
Male 46 Veteran 19 19.61km/h
53 Dirk Meyer Dirk Meyer
 Male (Veteran)
03:05:32.0 03:05:32.0
19.40km/h
47
(20)
Male 47 Veteran 20 19.40km/h
54 4364 Andre Bezuidenhout Andre Bezuidenhout
4364 Male (Grand Masters)
03:06:14.3 03:06:14.3
19.33km/h
48
(3)
Male 48 Grand Masters 3 19.33km/h
55 498 Neil Jackson Neil Jackson
498 Male (Masters)
03:07:22.5 03:07:22.5
19.21km/h
49
(7)
Male 49 Masters 7 19.21km/h
56 945 Mark Johnston Mark Johnston
945 Male (Veteran)
03:07:24.9 03:07:24.9
19.21km/h
50
(21)
Male 50 Veteran 21 19.21km/h
57 473 Rudi Kruger Rudi Kruger
473 Male (Veteran)
03:08:04.7 03:08:04.7
19.14km/h
51
(22)
Male 51 Veteran 22 19.14km/h
58 959 Cecil George Botha Cecil George Botha
959 Male (Veteran)
03:08:06.0 03:08:06.0
19.14km/h
52
(23)
Male 52 Veteran 23 19.14km/h
59 4384 Werner Van Aardt Werner Van Aardt
4384 Male (Elite)
03:15:09.0 03:15:09.0
18.45km/h
53
(6)
Male 53 Elite 6 18.45km/h
60 4157 Francois Daniel Burger Francois Daniel Burger
4157 Male (Masters)
03:15:18.4 03:15:18.4
18.43km/h
54
(8)
Male 54 Masters 8 18.43km/h
61 167 Magnus Gouws Magnus Gouws
167 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:15:34.1 03:15:34.1
18.41km/h
55
(12)
Male 55 Sub Veteran 12 18.41km/h
62 458 Dewald Venter Dewald Venter
458 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:15:49.2 03:15:49.2
18.38km/h
56
(13)
Male 56 Sub Veteran 13 18.38km/h
63 4356 Charles Masekoameng Charles Masekoameng
4356 Male (Veteran)
03:16:20.8 03:16:20.8
18.34km/h
57
(24)
Male 57 Veteran 24 18.34km/h
64 511 Heinrich Venter Heinrich Venter
511 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:17:18.0 03:17:18.0
18.25km/h
58
(14)
Male 58 Sub Veteran 14 18.25km/h
65 4483 Ozayr van der Fort Ozayr van der Fort
4483 Male (Veteran)
03:18:08.2 03:18:08.2
18.17km/h
59
(25)
Male 59 Veteran 25 18.17km/h
66 4351 Ernst Janse van Rensburg Ernst Janse van Rensburg
4351 Male (Masters)
03:18:09.9 03:18:09.9
18.17km/h
60
(9)
Male 60 Masters 9 18.17km/h
67 1961 Christa Zietsman Christa Zietsman
1961 Female (Masters)
03:21:01.2 03:21:01.2
17.91km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Masters 2 17.91km/h
68 4020 Hennie Nel Hennie Nel
4020 Male (Grand Masters)
03:22:38.9 03:22:38.9
17.77km/h
61
(4)
Male 61 Grand Masters 4 17.77km/h
69 4019 Andre Van Heerden Andre Van Heerden
4019 Male (Masters)
03:22:47.5 03:22:47.5
17.75km/h
62
(10)
Male 62 Masters 10 17.75km/h
70 4490 Theunis Botha Theunis Botha
4490 Male (Grand Masters)
03:22:57.6 03:22:57.6
17.74km/h
63
(5)
Male 63 Grand Masters 5 Cyclelab 17.74km/h
71 795 William Warnes William Warnes
795 Male (Masters)
03:22:58.5 03:22:58.5
17.74km/h
64
(11)
Male 64 Masters 11 17.74km/h
72 403 Tandi Plant Tandi Plant
403 Female (Masters)
03:24:17.7 03:24:17.7
17.62km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Masters 3 17.62km/h
73 772 Petrus Maree Petrus Maree
772 Male (Elite)
03:26:56.9 03:26:56.9
17.40km/h
65
(7)
Male 65 Elite 7 17.40km/h
74 295 Owen Woods Owen Woods
295 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:27:08.4 03:27:08.4
17.38km/h
66
(15)
Male 66 Sub Veteran 15 17.38km/h
75 3088 Japie Kruger Japie Kruger
3088 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:27:17.5 03:27:17.5
17.37km/h
67
(16)
Male 67 Sub Veteran 16 17.37km/h
76 819 Ian Van den Heever Ian Van den Heever
819 Male (Veteran)
03:29:10.6 03:29:10.6
17.21km/h
68
(26)
Male 68 Veteran 26 17.21km/h
77 584 Marnus van Staden Marnus van Staden
584 Male (Elite)
03:29:33.5 03:29:33.5
17.18km/h
69
(8)
Male 69 Elite 8 17.18km/h
78 970 Kundai Mabeza Kundai Mabeza
970 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:29:50.8 03:29:50.8
17.16km/h
70
(17)
Male 70 Sub Veteran 17 17.16km/h
79 265 Helne Kotze Helne Kotze
265 Female (U23 Elite)
03:30:59.0 03:30:59.0
17.06km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 U23 Elite 1 17.06km/h
80 136 Conrad Le Roux Conrad Le Roux
136 Male (Elite)
03:31:05.2 03:31:05.2
17.05km/h
71
(9)
Male 71 Elite 9 17.05km/h
81 4475 Bevan Pearson Bevan Pearson
4475 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:31:29.4 03:31:29.4
17.02km/h
72
(18)
Male 72 Sub Veteran 18 17.02km/h
82 928 Merina van Vollenhoven Merina van Vollenhoven
928 Female (Elite)
03:32:02.5 03:32:02.5
16.98km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Elite 3 16.98km/h
83 1241 Barend Scheepers Barend Scheepers
1241 Male (Veteran)
03:33:30.8 03:33:30.8
16.86km/h
73
(27)
Male 73 Veteran 27 16.86km/h
84 1777 Johan Benadie Johan Benadie
1777 Male (Masters)
03:33:40.9 03:33:40.9
16.85km/h
74
(12)
Male 74 Masters 12 16.85km/h
85 376 Craig Wilson Craig Wilson
376 Male (Veteran)
03:38:30.4 03:38:30.4
16.48km/h
75
(28)
Male 75 Veteran 28 16.48km/h
86 713 Ian Holman Ian Holman
713 Male (Veteran)
03:38:33.1 03:38:33.1
16.47km/h
76
(29)
Male 76 Veteran 29 16.47km/h
87 178 Pieter Terblanche Pieter Terblanche
178 Male (Masters)
03:38:37.0 03:38:37.0
16.47km/h
77
(13)
Male 77 Masters 13 16.47km/h
88 907 Fabio Passetti Fabio Passetti
907 Male (Veteran)
03:40:34.1 03:40:34.1
16.32km/h
78
(30)
Male 78 Veteran 30 16.32km/h
90 285 Chester Aldridge Chester Aldridge
285 Male (Grand Masters)
03:42:28.4 03:42:28.4
16.18km/h
80
(6)
Male 80 Grand Masters 6 16.18km/h
90 285 Pierre Gouws Pierre Gouws
285 Male (Masters)
03:42:28.4 03:42:28.4
16.18km/h
80
(14)
Male 80 Masters 14 Finish line cycles 16.18km/h
91 807 Maxwell Aphane Maxwell Aphane
807 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:43:11.3 03:43:11.3
16.13km/h
81
(19)
Male 81 Sub Veteran 19 16.13km/h
92 1 Marius Potgieter Marius Potgieter
1 Male (Veteran)
03:45:14.4 03:45:14.4
15.98km/h
82
(31)
Male 82 Veteran 31 15.98km/h
93 484 Ruan Coetzee Ruan Coetzee
484 Male (Elite)
03:48:52.7 03:48:52.7
15.73km/h
83
(10)
Male 83 Elite 10 15.73km/h
94 92 Emily Armstrong Emily Armstrong
92 Female (Veteran)
03:50:47.5 03:50:47.5
15.60km/h
11
(2)
Female 11 Veteran 2 15.60km/h
95 4354 Francois Jordaan Francois Jordaan
4354 Male (Veteran)
03:50:49.0 03:50:49.0
15.60km/h
84
(32)
Male 84 Veteran 32 15.60km/h
96 220 Johan Meyer Johan Meyer
220 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:01:03.3 04:01:03.3
14.93km/h
85
(20)
Male 85 Sub Veteran 20 14.93km/h
97 688 Monty Wheeler Monty Wheeler
688 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:01:07.4 04:01:07.4
14.93km/h
86
(21)
Male 86 Sub Veteran 21 14.93km/h
98 218 Johan Hoogendyk Johan Hoogendyk
218 Male (Veteran)
04:01:46.9 04:01:46.9
14.89km/h
87
(33)
Male 87 Veteran 33 14.89km/h
99 447 Andre Rudolph Andre Rudolph
447 Male (Masters)
04:04:12.8 04:04:12.8
14.74km/h
88
(15)
Male 88 Masters 15 14.74km/h
100 306 Jennie Steyn Jennie Steyn
306 Female (Veteran)
04:05:28.6 04:05:28.6
14.67km/h
12
(3)
Female 12 Veteran 3 14.67km/h
101 508 Louis Steyn Louis Steyn
508 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:05:36.7 04:05:36.7
14.66km/h
89
(22)
Male 89 Sub Veteran 22 14.66km/h
102 809 Bekithemba Ndlovu Bekithemba Ndlovu
809 Male (Elite)
04:45:41.3 04:45:41.3
12.60km/h
90
(11)
Male 90 Elite 11 12.60km/h
103 3357 Mawande Dinwa Mawande Dinwa
3357 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:45:41.6 04:45:41.6
12.60km/h
91
(23)
Male 91 Sub Veteran 23 No Club 12.60km/h