Norco WTF Challenge powered by QBike 5th Ed. - 40km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 4466 Joshua Smuts Joshua Smuts
4466 Male (Junior)
01:31:25.2 01:31:25.2
26.25km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Junior 1 26.25km/h
2 98 Nicholas van der Merwe Nicholas van der Merwe
98 Male (Sprogs)
01:31:51.7 01:31:51.7
26.13km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sprogs 1 26.13km/h
3 2276 Henry Landsberg Henry Landsberg
2276 Male (Veteran)
01:33:58.4 01:33:58.4
25.54km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Veteran 1 LCC 25.54km/h
4 436 Reinhardt Geyser Reinhardt Geyser
436 Male (Sub Junior)
01:34:41.9 01:34:41.9
25.35km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sub Junior 1 25.35km/h
5 4471 Steven Nkhoma Steven Nkhoma
4471 Male (U23 Elite)
01:34:42.5 01:34:42.5
25.34km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 U23 Elite 1 25.34km/h
6 28 Adin Greyling Adin Greyling
28 Male (Youth)
01:35:13.8 01:35:13.8
25.21km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Youth 1 25.21km/h
7 187 Franco Swart Franco Swart
187 Male (Veteran)
01:37:30.6 01:37:30.6
24.62km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Veteran 2 24.62km/h
8 879 Johan De Klerk Johan De Klerk
879 Male (Youth)
01:38:23.0 01:38:23.0
24.39km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Youth 2 24.39km/h
9 211 Manie Fourie Manie Fourie
211 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:39:23.5 01:39:23.5
24.15km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 1 24.15km/h
10 4050 Jacques Mulder Jacques Mulder
4050 Male (Veteran)
01:40:18.4 01:40:18.4
23.93km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Veteran 3 23.93km/h
11 1282 Marjoné Strydom Marjoné Strydom
1282 Female (Youth)
01:40:48.7 01:40:48.7
23.81km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Youth 1 23.81km/h
12 647 Chris Easthorpe Chris Easthorpe
647 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:42:19.4 01:42:19.4
23.46km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 2 23.46km/h
13 747 Morgan Freitag Morgan Freitag
747 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:43:06.6 01:43:06.6
23.28km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 3 23.28km/h
14 4469 Gary Haynes Gary Haynes
4469 Male (Grand Masters)
01:43:42.7 01:43:42.7
23.14km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Grand Masters 1 23.14km/h
16 360 Christi Pienaar Christi Pienaar
360 Female (Veteran)
01:44:01.6 01:44:01.6
23.07km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 23.07km/h
15 4368 Gavin Horn Horn Gavin Horn Horn
4368 Male (Masters)
01:44:01.6 01:44:01.6
23.07km/h
14
(1)
Male 14 Masters 1 23.07km/h
17 913 Arno Van Wyk Arno Van Wyk
913 Male (Youth)
01:44:24.6 01:44:24.6
22.99km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Youth 3 22.99km/h
18 4060 Ashley Roestoff Ashley Roestoff
4060 Male (Masters)
01:44:29.9 01:44:29.9
22.97km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Masters 2 22.97km/h
19 791 Bradley Kuhn Bradley Kuhn
791 Male (Masters)
01:44:31.2 01:44:31.2
22.96km/h
17
(3)
Male 17 Masters 3 22.96km/h
20 958 Shawn Van der Merwe Shawn Van der Merwe
958 Male (Veteran)
01:46:03.3 01:46:03.3
22.63km/h
18
(4)
Male 18 Veteran 4 22.63km/h
21 2478 Mark Cameron Mark Cameron
2478 Male (Youth)
01:47:51.1 01:47:51.1
22.25km/h
19
(4)
Male 19 Youth 4 Mark Cameron 22.25km/h
22 931 Lauritz Pieterse Lauritz Pieterse
931 Male (Junior)
01:50:19.2 01:50:19.2
21.76km/h
20
(2)
Male 20 Junior 2 21.76km/h
23 1931 Eyssen Deysel Eyssen Deysel
1931 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:50:19.7 01:50:19.7
21.76km/h
21
(4)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 4 Lynnwood Cyclery 21.76km/h
24 559 Fritz Schultz Fritz Schultz
559 Male (Veteran)
01:51:38.8 01:51:38.8
21.50km/h
22
(5)
Male 22 Veteran 5 21.50km/h
25 17 Michael Coetzer Michael Coetzer
17 Male (Youth)
01:52:20.5 01:52:20.5
21.36km/h
23
(5)
Male 23 Youth 5 21.36km/h
26 2289 Joep Prinsloo Joep Prinsloo
2289 Male (Grand Masters)
01:52:26.6 01:52:26.6
21.35km/h
24
(2)
Male 24 Grand Masters 2 21.35km/h
27 4024 werner britz werner britz
4024 Male (Veteran)
01:53:16.9 01:53:16.9
21.19km/h
25
(6)
Male 25 Veteran 6 21.19km/h
28 335 Richard Geyser Richard Geyser
335 Male (Masters)
01:53:21.7 01:53:21.7
21.17km/h
26
(4)
Male 26 Masters 4 21.17km/h
29 4358 Stuart Kent Stuart Kent
4358 Male (Veteran)
01:54:06.1 01:54:06.1
21.03km/h
27
(7)
Male 27 Veteran 7 21.03km/h
30 3164 Manus Havenga Manus Havenga
3164 Male (Veteran)
01:54:27.7 01:54:27.7
20.97km/h
28
(8)
Male 28 Veteran 8 20.97km/h
31 31 Jacques Roeloffze Jacques Roeloffze
31 Male (Elite)
01:54:28.5 01:54:28.5
20.97km/h
29
(1)
Male 29 Elite 1 20.97km/h
32 4112 Willie Lottering Willie Lottering
4112 Male (Veteran)
01:54:55.7 01:54:55.7
20.88km/h
30
(9)
Male 30 Veteran 9 20.88km/h
33 860 Stephan van Vuuren Stephan van Vuuren
860 Male (Elite)
01:56:59.6 01:56:59.6
20.52km/h
31
(2)
Male 31 Elite 2 20.52km/h
34 1318 Jaco Nel Jaco Nel
1318 Male (Elite)
01:57:14.2 01:57:14.2
20.47km/h
32
(3)
Male 32 Elite 3 20.47km/h
35 85 Daryl Williamson Daryl Williamson
85 Male (Veteran)
01:57:14.7 01:57:14.7
20.47km/h
33
(10)
Male 33 Veteran 10 20.47km/h
36 343 Johann Kruger Johann Kruger
343 Male (Veteran)
01:57:15.3 01:57:15.3
20.47km/h
34
(11)
Male 34 Veteran 11 20.47km/h
37 143 Miguel Da Silva Miguel Da Silva
143 Male (Veteran)
01:57:18.8 01:57:18.8
20.46km/h
35
(12)
Male 35 Veteran 12 20.46km/h
38 2264 Marc Owens Marc Owens
2264 Male (Veteran)
01:57:21.0 01:57:21.0
20.45km/h
36
(13)
Male 36 Veteran 13 20.45km/h
39 4202 Jeffrey Weakley Jeffrey Weakley
4202 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:57:43.5 01:57:43.5
20.39km/h
37
(5)
Male 37 Sub Veteran 5 20.39km/h
40 485 Samuel Wessels Samuel Wessels
485 Male (Junior)
01:58:15.9 01:58:15.9
20.30km/h
38
(3)
Male 38 Junior 3 20.30km/h
41 851 Emilio Carreira Emilio Carreira
851 Male (Junior)
01:58:40.8 01:58:40.8
20.22km/h
39
(4)
Male 39 Junior 4 20.22km/h
42 3028 Arno De Beer Arno De Beer
3028 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:58:53.0 01:58:53.0
20.19km/h
40
(6)
Male 40 Sub Veteran 6 20.19km/h
43 368 Zeiler Geel Zeiler Geel
368 Male (Junior)
01:58:55.6 01:58:55.6
20.18km/h
41
(5)
Male 41 Junior 5 Cycle Lab 20.18km/h
44 810 Russel Ellis Russel Ellis
810 Male (Masters)
01:59:37.0 01:59:37.0
20.06km/h
42
(5)
Male 42 Masters 5 20.06km/h
45 611 Don Dangoumou Don Dangoumou
611 Male (Masters)
01:59:43.3 01:59:43.3
20.05km/h
43
(6)
Male 43 Masters 6 20.05km/h
46 1885 Quentin Adendorff Quentin Adendorff
1885 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:00:17.0 02:00:17.0
19.95km/h
44
(7)
Male 44 Sub Veteran 7 19.95km/h
47 71 Lourens Pieterse Lourens Pieterse
71 Male (Masters)
02:00:41.3 02:00:41.3
19.89km/h
45
(7)
Male 45 Masters 7 19.89km/h
48 629 Karl Heffer Karl Heffer
629 Male (Elite)
02:00:55.0 02:00:55.0
19.85km/h
46
(4)
Male 46 Elite 4 19.85km/h
49 3398 Dilan Hepburn Dilan Hepburn
3398 Male (Youth)
02:01:35.1 02:01:35.1
19.74km/h
47
(6)
Male 47 Youth 6 19.74km/h
50 261 Ralph Pitchford Ralph Pitchford
261 Male (Masters)
02:01:44.2 02:01:44.2
19.72km/h
48
(8)
Male 48 Masters 8 19.72km/h
51 578 Johann Heymans Johann Heymans
578 Male (Veteran)
02:03:18.1 02:03:18.1
19.46km/h
49
(14)
Male 49 Veteran 14 19.46km/h
52 770 eugene naude eugene naude
770 Male (Veteran)
02:03:50.8 02:03:50.8
19.38km/h
50
(15)
Male 50 Veteran 15 19.38km/h
53 127 Franz Czepek Franz Czepek
127 Male (Grand Masters)
02:03:57.8 02:03:57.8
19.36km/h
51
(3)
Male 51 Grand Masters 3 19.36km/h
54 537 Cliff Naude Cliff Naude
537 Male (Masters)
02:04:05.5 02:04:05.5
19.34km/h
52
(9)
Male 52 Masters 9 19.34km/h
55 230 Carlos Loureiro Carlos Loureiro
230 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:04:19.4 02:04:19.4
19.31km/h
53
(8)
Male 53 Sub Veteran 8 19.31km/h
56 2360 Marius Viljoen Marius Viljoen
2360 Male (Veteran)
02:04:21.4 02:04:21.4
19.30km/h
54
(16)
Male 54 Veteran 16 19.30km/h
57 813 Andre Smit Andre Smit
813 Male (Masters)
02:04:29.7 02:04:29.7
19.28km/h
55
(10)
Male 55 Masters 10 19.28km/h
58 857 Keith Turner Keith Turner
857 Male (Grand Masters)
02:04:33.6 02:04:33.6
19.27km/h
56
(4)
Male 56 Grand Masters 4 19.27km/h
59 499 Percy Makhubele Percy Makhubele
499 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:04:52.6 02:04:52.6
19.22km/h
57
(9)
Male 57 Sub Veteran 9 19.22km/h
60 3052 Tiaan Theron Tiaan Theron
3052 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:05:13.5 02:05:13.5
19.17km/h
58
(10)
Male 58 Sub Veteran 10 19.17km/h
61 3055 Gerhard Rose Gerhard Rose
3055 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:06:01.8 02:06:01.8
19.05km/h
59
(11)
Male 59 Sub Veteran 11 19.05km/h
62 603 Jayden van der Merwe Jayden van der Merwe
603 Male (Sub Junior)
02:06:03.1 02:06:03.1
19.04km/h
60
(2)
Male 60 Sub Junior 2 19.04km/h
63 805 Kevin Van Der Merwe Kevin Van Der Merwe
805 Male (Veteran)
02:06:05.5 02:06:05.5
19.04km/h
61
(17)
Male 61 Veteran 17 19.04km/h
64 216 Gareth Adkins Gareth Adkins
216 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:06:12.3 02:06:12.3
19.02km/h
62
(12)
Male 62 Sub Veteran 12 19.02km/h
65 398 Jesse Adkins Jesse Adkins
398 Male (Grand Masters)
02:06:15.5 02:06:15.5
19.01km/h
63
(5)
Male 63 Grand Masters 5 19.01km/h
66 161 Deena Kasavelu Deena Kasavelu
161 Male (Veteran)
02:06:28.5 02:06:28.5
18.98km/h
64
(18)
Male 64 Veteran 18 18.98km/h
67 240 Frikkie Pretorius Frikkie Pretorius
240 Male (Veteran)
02:06:29.8 02:06:29.8
18.97km/h
65
(19)
Male 65 Veteran 19 18.97km/h
68 346 danie van loggerenberg danie van loggerenberg
346 Male (Grand Masters)
02:06:34.0 02:06:34.0
18.96km/h
66
(6)
Male 66 Grand Masters 6 18.96km/h
69 1742 Stuart Lepart Stuart Lepart
1742 Male (Grand Masters)
02:06:42.9 02:06:42.9
18.94km/h
67
(7)
Male 67 Grand Masters 7 Vitality 18.94km/h
70 4369 Samantha Jordaan Samantha Jordaan
4369 Female (Veteran)
02:07:06.9 02:07:06.9
18.88km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Veteran 2 18.88km/h
71 2483 Justin Helena Justin Helena
2483 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:07:17.9 02:07:17.9
18.86km/h
68
(13)
Male 68 Sub Veteran 13 18.86km/h
72 301 wade snaddon wade snaddon
301 Male (Masters)
02:07:21.3 02:07:21.3
18.85km/h
69
(11)
Male 69 Masters 11 18.85km/h
73 4487 Conrad Marshall Conrad Marshall
4487 Male (Veteran)
02:07:48.0 02:07:48.0
18.78km/h
70
(20)
Male 70 Veteran 20 18.78km/h
74 841 Jacques Vorster Jacques Vorster
841 Male (Elite)
02:07:56.8 02:07:56.8
18.76km/h
71
(5)
Male 71 Elite 5 18.76km/h
75 659 Eddie Farinha Eddie Farinha
659 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:08:00.0 02:08:00.0
18.75km/h
72
(14)
Male 72 Sub Veteran 14 18.75km/h
76 4352 Thinus Verster Thinus Verster
4352 Male (Masters)
02:08:10.3 02:08:10.3
18.73km/h
73
(12)
Male 73 Masters 12 18.73km/h
77 2273 Marco du Plessis Marco du Plessis
2273 Male (Youth)
02:08:37.8 02:08:37.8
18.66km/h
74
(7)
Male 74 Youth 7 18.66km/h
78 2149 Cobus du Plessis Cobus du Plessis
2149 Male (Veteran)
02:08:40.0 02:08:40.0
18.65km/h
75
(21)
Male 75 Veteran 21 18.65km/h
79 714 Samantha Horn Samantha Horn
714 Female (Veteran)
02:09:56.9 02:09:56.9
18.47km/h
4
(3)
Female 4 Veteran 3 18.47km/h
80 4386 Eric Foster Eric Foster
4386 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:10:15.6 02:10:15.6
18.43km/h
76
(15)
Male 76 Sub Veteran 15 18.43km/h
81 323 Michel Zimu Michel Zimu
323 Male (Veteran)
02:11:07.6 02:11:07.6
18.30km/h
77
(22)
Male 77 Veteran 22 18.30km/h
82 896 Pieter Bothma Pieter Bothma
896 Male (Masters)
02:11:33.5 02:11:33.5
18.24km/h
78
(13)
Male 78 Masters 13 18.24km/h
83 4379 Jean van der merwe Jean van der merwe
4379 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:12:38.8 02:12:38.8
18.09km/h
79
(16)
Male 79 Sub Veteran 16 18.09km/h
84 769 Riana Engelbrecht Riana Engelbrecht
769 Female (Veteran)
02:12:43.0 02:12:43.0
18.08km/h
5
(4)
Female 5 Veteran 4 18.08km/h
85 4473 Maria Hilse Maria Hilse
4473 Female (Veteran)
02:13:57.9 02:13:57.9
17.92km/h
6
(5)
Female 6 Veteran 5 17.92km/h
86 557 Chanel Maree Chanel Maree
557 Female (Elite)
02:15:12.0 02:15:12.0
17.75km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Elite 1 17.75km/h
87 4290 Ian Turner Ian Turner
4290 Male (Grand Masters)
02:15:24.3 02:15:24.3
17.73km/h
80
(8)
Male 80 Grand Masters 8 17.73km/h
88 2096 Etienne Olckers Etienne Olckers
2096 Male (Grand Masters)
02:15:28.1 02:15:28.1
17.72km/h
81
(9)
Male 81 Grand Masters 9 17.72km/h
89 393 Cobie Williamson Cobie Williamson
393 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:15:43.5 02:15:43.5
17.68km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 1 17.68km/h
90 582 Irma Schoeman Irma Schoeman
582 Female (Masters)
02:15:45.0 02:15:45.0
17.68km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Masters 1 17.68km/h
91 3329 Marinus Scott Marinus Scott
3329 Male (Veteran)
02:15:52.0 02:15:52.0
17.66km/h
82
(23)
Male 82 Veteran 23 17.66km/h
92 2490 Sarie van Sittert Sarie van Sittert
2490 Female (Masters)
02:15:59.0 02:15:59.0
17.65km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Masters 2 17.65km/h
93 81 Chris Cloete Chris Cloete
81 Male (Grand Masters)
02:15:59.5 02:15:59.5
17.65km/h
83
(10)
Male 83 Grand Masters 10 17.65km/h
94 2115 John Bakkes John Bakkes
2115 Male (Grand Masters)
02:16:47.2 02:16:47.2
17.55km/h
84
(11)
Male 84 Grand Masters 11 Centurion Cyclery 17.55km/h
95 2114 Humelda Bakkes Humelda Bakkes
2114 Female (Grand Masters)
02:16:49.1 02:16:49.1
17.54km/h
11
(1)
Female 11 Grand Masters 1 17.54km/h
96 4472 Riekert (FJ) Van Lith Riekert (FJ) Van Lith
4472 Male (Veteran)
02:17:29.9 02:17:29.9
17.46km/h
85
(24)
Male 85 Veteran 24 17.46km/h
97 830 Robert Knox Robert Knox
830 Male (Masters)
02:18:06.5 02:18:06.5
17.38km/h
86
(14)
Male 86 Masters 14 17.38km/h
98 932 Gareth Erasmus Gareth Erasmus
932 Male (Elite)
02:18:59.3 02:18:59.3
17.27km/h
87
(6)
Male 87 Elite 6 17.27km/h
99 105 lodid van der schyff lodid van der schyff
105 Male (Elite)
02:20:49.9 02:20:49.9
17.04km/h
88
(7)
Male 88 Elite 7 17.04km/h
100 1823 johannnes mahlangu johannnes mahlangu
1823 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:20:52.2 02:20:52.2
17.04km/h
89
(17)
Male 89 Sub Veteran 17 17.04km/h
101 3283 Eugene Albertyn Eugene Albertyn
3283 Male (Veteran)
02:21:35.2 02:21:35.2
16.95km/h
90
(25)
Male 90 Veteran 25 Lynnwood Cyclery 16.95km/h
102 655 Rowena Kemp Rowena Kemp
655 Female (Veteran)
02:21:46.2 02:21:46.2
16.93km/h
12
(6)
Female 12 Veteran 6 16.93km/h
103 138 Susan Meyer Susan Meyer
138 Female (Masters)
02:24:01.0 02:24:01.0
16.66km/h
13
(3)
Female 13 Masters 3 16.66km/h
104 150 Veronica Venter Veronica Venter
150 Female (Elite)
02:24:21.1 02:24:21.1
16.63km/h
14
(2)
Female 14 Elite 2 16.63km/h
105 389 Deon Foonk Deon Foonk
389 Male (Masters)
02:24:29.4 02:24:29.4
16.61km/h
91
(15)
Male 91 Masters 15 16.61km/h
106 676 David Vosloo David Vosloo
676 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:26:34.9 02:26:34.9
16.37km/h
92
(18)
Male 92 Sub Veteran 18 16.37km/h
107 531 ben herrmann ben herrmann
531 Male (Veteran)
02:26:35.5 02:26:35.5
16.37km/h
93
(26)
Male 93 Veteran 26 16.37km/h
108 887 Hannelie Schmidt Hannelie Schmidt
887 Female (Masters)
02:27:44.2 02:27:44.2
16.25km/h
15
(4)
Female 15 Masters 4 16.25km/h
109 728 Gerrie Maritz Gerrie Maritz
728 Male (Veteran)
02:28:23.8 02:28:23.8
16.17km/h
94
(27)
Male 94 Veteran 27 16.17km/h
110 357 Marjanka Van den Bos Marjanka Van den Bos
357 Female (Junior)
02:28:43.7 02:28:43.7
16.14km/h
16
(1)
Female 16 Junior 1 Coaching corner 16.14km/h
111 1686 Janine Strydom Janine Strydom
1686 Female (Masters)
02:29:30.0 02:29:30.0
16.05km/h
17
(5)
Female 17 Masters 5 16.05km/h
112 4476 Peter Stevenson Stevenson Peter Stevenson Stevenson
4476 Male (Elite)
02:30:52.6 02:30:52.6
15.91km/h
95
(8)
Male 95 Elite 8 15.91km/h
113 412 Allen Hepburn Allen Hepburn
412 Male (Masters)
02:31:49.6 02:31:49.6
15.81km/h
96
(16)
Male 96 Masters 16 15.81km/h
114 993 Johan Lategan Johan Lategan
993 Male (Veteran)
02:31:52.4 02:31:52.4
15.80km/h
97
(28)
Male 97 Veteran 28 15.80km/h
115 324 Wimpie Gouws Wimpie Gouws
324 Male (Masters)
02:35:30.5 02:35:30.5
15.43km/h
98
(17)
Male 98 Masters 17 15.43km/h
116 966 Stephan Share Stephan Share
966 Male (Veteran)
02:36:20.0 02:36:20.0
15.35km/h
99
(29)
Male 99 Veteran 29 15.35km/h
117 461 Thinus Brewis Thinus Brewis
461 Male (Veteran)
02:37:13.8 02:37:13.8
15.27km/h
100
(30)
Male 100 Veteran 30 15.27km/h
118 4367 Vince Buttrick Vince Buttrick
4367 Male (Grand Masters)
02:39:07.9 02:39:07.9
15.08km/h
101
(12)
Male 101 Grand Masters 12 15.08km/h
119 2023 Andre Bresler Andre Bresler
2023 Male (Masters)
02:42:10.0 02:42:10.0
14.80km/h
102
(18)
Male 102 Masters 18 14.80km/h
120 2024 Loraine Bresler Loraine Bresler
2024 Female (Veteran)
02:43:59.0 02:43:59.0
14.64km/h
18
(7)
Female 18 Veteran 7 14.64km/h
121 646 Bonny Victor Bonny Victor
646 Female (Masters)
02:44:50.6 02:44:50.6
14.56km/h
19
(6)
Female 19 Masters 6 14.56km/h
122 515 Debbie Allen Debbie Allen
515 Female (Veteran)
02:45:20.7 02:45:20.7
14.52km/h
20
(8)
Female 20 Veteran 8 14.52km/h
123 145 Shaan Stander Shaan Stander
145 Male (Elite)
02:47:08.3 02:47:08.3
14.36km/h
103
(9)
Male 103 Elite 9 14.36km/h
124 197 Charlene Britz Charlene Britz
197 Female (Masters)
02:59:06.9 02:59:06.9
13.40km/h
21
(7)
Female 21 Masters 7 13.40km/h
125 513 Nathan Naudé Nathan Naudé
513 Male (Youth)
03:02:32.6 03:02:32.6
13.15km/h
104
(8)
Male 104 Youth 8 13.15km/h
126 266 Johan Pienaar Pienaar Johan Pienaar Pienaar
266 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:08:08.2 03:08:08.2
12.76km/h
105
(19)
Male 105 Sub Veteran 19 12.76km/h
127 969 Erin Karam Erin Karam
969 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:08:08.6 03:08:08.6
12.76km/h
22
(2)
Female 22 Sub Veteran 2 12.76km/h
128 781 Elizma Els Elizma Els
781 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:15:02.9 03:15:02.9
12.31km/h
23
(3)
Female 23 Sub Veteran 3 12.31km/h
129 459 Neels Du Plessis Neels Du Plessis
459 Male (Veteran)
03:19:02.4 03:19:02.4
12.06km/h
106
(31)
Male 106 Veteran 31 12.06km/h
130 276 JOHN MAXWELL JOHN MAXWELL
276 Male (Veteran)
03:19:05.7 03:19:05.7
12.06km/h
107
(32)
Male 107 Veteran 32 12.06km/h
131 4480 Jason Dick Jason Dick
4480 Male (U23 Elite)
03:21:56.0 03:21:56.0
11.89km/h
108
(2)
Male 108 U23 Elite 2 11.89km/h
132 527 Neil Botha Neil Botha
527 Male (Veteran)
03:22:03.7 03:22:03.7
11.88km/h
109
(33)
Male 109 Veteran 33 11.88km/h
133 701 Jobre Brand Jobre Brand
701 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:22:05.6 03:22:05.6
11.88km/h
24
(4)
Female 24 Sub Veteran 4 11.88km/h
134 4174 Warren Shott Warren Shott
4174 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:23:03.9 03:23:03.9
11.82km/h
110
(20)
Male 110 Sub Veteran 20 11.82km/h