Hennops Big 5 Challenge 2019 #1 - 22km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 103 Kennedy Sekhuthe Kennedy Sekhuthe
103 Male (Open)
01:45:51.7 01:45:51.7
04:48/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 Rand athletic club 04:48/km
2 524 Frans Bonokwane Frans Bonokwane
524 Male (40 - 49)
01:49:22.2 01:49:22.2
04:57/km
2
(1)
Male 2 40 - 49 1 04:57/km
3 132 Bradley Claasen Bradley Claasen
132 Male (Open)
01:50:10.4 01:50:10.4
05:00/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 05:00/km
4 336 Bruce Turvey Bruce Turvey
336 Male (40 - 49)
01:53:58.8 01:53:58.8
05:09/km
4
(2)
Male 4 40 - 49 2 05:09/km
5 1324 Minette Naude Minette Naude
1324 Female (Open)
01:54:56.6 01:54:56.6
05:12/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:12/km
6 816 Tiaan Slabbert Tiaan Slabbert
816 Male (Open)
02:08:59.3 02:08:59.3
05:51/km
5
(3)
Male 5 Open 3 N/A 05:51/km
7 1059 Jake Hoddinott Jake Hoddinott
1059 Male (Open)
02:18:03.1 02:18:03.1
06:15/km
6
(4)
Male 6 Open 4 06:15/km
8 963 eric cauvin eric cauvin
963 Male (50 - 59)
02:18:55.4 02:18:55.4
06:18/km
7
(1)
Male 7 50 - 59 1 MCCR 06:18/km
9 694 Grant Pollock Grant Pollock
694 Male (Open)
02:19:57.8 02:19:57.8
06:21/km
8
(5)
Male 8 Open 5 Dabulamanzi 06:21/km
10 151 Julia Munnik Julia Munnik
151 Female (Open)
02:27:29.5 02:27:29.5
06:42/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 06:42/km
11 219 Mia Viljoen Mia Viljoen
219 Female (Open)
02:31:34.2 02:31:34.2
06:52/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 06:52/km
12 1124 Jorge Mkandawire Jorge Mkandawire
1124 Female (60 - 69)
02:32:47.5 02:32:47.5
06:55/km
4
(1)
Female 4 60 - 69 1 06:55/km
13 319 Cháni Maré Cháni Maré
319 Female (40 - 49)
02:33:31.5 02:33:31.5
06:57/km
5
(1)
Female 5 40 - 49 1 06:57/km
14 168 Steven Fish Steven Fish
168 Male (40 - 49)
02:36:17.0 02:36:17.0
07:06/km
9
(3)
Male 9 40 - 49 3 07:06/km
15 934 Loic Cadiou Loic Cadiou
934 Male (40 - 49)
02:37:04.9 02:37:04.9
07:07/km
10
(4)
Male 10 40 - 49 4 07:07/km
16 635 Ilse Pretorius Ilse Pretorius
635 Female (Open)
02:37:40.2 02:37:40.2
07:09/km
6
(4)
Female 6 Open 4 07:09/km
17 721 Dylan Maré Dylan Maré
721 Male (Open)
02:43:12.3 02:43:12.3
07:24/km
11
(6)
Male 11 Open 6 07:24/km
18 331 Greig Watt Greig Watt
331 Male (40 - 49)
02:45:52.5 02:45:52.5
07:31/km
12
(5)
Male 12 40 - 49 5 07:31/km
19 252 Nonhlanhla Biggins Nonhlanhla Biggins
252 Female (40 - 49)
02:45:58.0 02:45:58.0
07:31/km
7
(2)
Female 7 40 - 49 2 N/A 07:31/km
20 1460 Andries Motsai Andries Motsai
1460 Male (40 - 49)
02:46:13.1 02:46:13.1
07:33/km
13
(6)
Male 13 40 - 49 6 07:33/km
21 718 John Georgiou John Georgiou
718 Male (50 - 59)
02:46:27.8 02:46:27.8
07:33/km
14
(2)
Male 14 50 - 59 2 07:33/km
22 1057 Gerhard Claassen Gerhard Claassen
1057 Male (Open)
02:47:09.6 02:47:09.6
07:34/km
15
(7)
Male 15 Open 7 07:34/km
23 1470 Celeste Riddick Claassen Celeste Riddick Claassen
1470 Female (Open)
02:47:16.7 02:47:16.7
07:36/km
8
(5)
Female 8 Open 5 07:36/km
24 242 Felix Rogotzki Felix Rogotzki
242 Male (14 - 19)
02:48:05.6 02:48:05.6
07:37/km
16
(1)
Male 16 14 - 19 1 07:37/km
25 613 Mariette Mare Mariette Mare
613 Female (40 - 49)
02:50:17.2 02:50:17.2
07:43/km
9
(3)
Female 9 40 - 49 3 07:43/km
26 886 Colin Maguga Colin Maguga
886 Male (40 - 49)
02:51:15.1 02:51:15.1
07:46/km
17
(7)
Male 17 40 - 49 7 07:46/km
27 1172 Chris Dijkstra Chris Dijkstra
1172 Male (Open)
02:53:17.1 02:53:17.1
07:51/km
18
(8)
Male 18 Open 8 Melkbos Athletics Club 07:51/km
28 1373 Stefan Ulland Stefan Ulland
1373 Male (40 - 49)
02:54:30.2 02:54:30.2
07:54/km
19
(8)
Male 19 40 - 49 8 07:54/km
29 1136 Michael Hurn Michael Hurn
1136 Male (Open)
02:56:52.8 02:56:52.8
08:01/km
20
(9)
Male 20 Open 9 08:01/km
30 865 Cornelius van Niekerk Cornelius van Niekerk
865 Male (Open)
02:58:02.6 02:58:02.6
08:04/km
21
(10)
Male 21 Open 10 08:04/km
31 650 Francois Bezuidenhout Francois Bezuidenhout
650 Male (40 - 49)
03:03:52.3 03:03:52.3
08:21/km
22
(9)
Male 22 40 - 49 9 08:21/km
32 1304 Winette Barendze Winette Barendze
1304 Female (Open)
03:07:58.6 03:07:58.6
08:31/km
10
(6)
Female 10 Open 6 08:31/km
33 1441 Wilma Barendze Wilma Barendze
1441 Female (50 - 59)
03:08:07.7 03:08:07.7
08:33/km
11
(1)
Female 11 50 - 59 1 08:33/km
34 796 Woody (David) Widdop Woody (David) Widdop
796 Male (40 - 49)
03:08:13.3 03:08:13.3
08:33/km
23
(10)
Male 23 40 - 49 10 08:33/km
35 680 Jane Catherine Widdop Jane Catherine Widdop
680 Female (Open)
03:08:16.5 03:08:16.5
08:33/km
12
(7)
Female 12 Open 7 08:33/km
36 198 Catharina Joubert Catharina Joubert
198 Female (Open)
03:08:27.9 03:08:27.9
08:33/km
13
(8)
Female 13 Open 8 08:33/km
37 550 Fabio Minenza Fabio Minenza
550 Male (Open)
03:10:01.8 03:10:01.8
08:37/km
24
(11)
Male 24 Open 11 08:37/km
38 181 Ross Griffiths Ross Griffiths
181 Male (Open)
03:11:37.8 03:11:37.8
08:42/km
25
(12)
Male 25 Open 12 08:42/km
39 402 William Bester William Bester
402 Male (40 - 49)
03:11:44.2 03:11:44.2
08:42/km
26
(11)
Male 26 40 - 49 11 08:42/km
40 431 Noxolo Mfeka Noxolo Mfeka
431 Female (Open)
03:16:34.7 03:16:34.7
08:55/km
14
(9)
Female 14 Open 9 08:55/km
41 371 Theo van Schalkwyk Theo van Schalkwyk
371 Male (40 - 49)
03:18:17.6 03:18:17.6
09:00/km
27
(12)
Male 27 40 - 49 12 09:00/km
42 1044 Shelly Lotz Shelly Lotz
1044 Female (40 - 49)
03:18:22.7 03:18:22.7
09:00/km
15
(4)
Female 15 40 - 49 4 09:00/km
43 1270 Stephanie thompson Stephanie thompson
1270 Female (Open)
03:18:25.4 03:18:25.4
09:00/km
16
(10)
Female 16 Open 10 09:00/km
44 792 Regan Cherry Regan Cherry
792 Male (40 - 49)
03:19:54.7 03:19:54.7
09:04/km
28
(13)
Male 28 40 - 49 13 09:04/km
45 220 johan mare johan mare
220 Male (50 - 59)
03:24:00.2 03:24:00.2
09:15/km
29
(3)
Male 29 50 - 59 3 09:15/km
46 265 Ntebaleng Mashaba Ntebaleng Mashaba
265 Female (Open)
03:27:20.1 03:27:20.1
09:24/km
17
(11)
Female 17 Open 11 09:24/km
47 921 Busisiwe Nxumalo Busisiwe Nxumalo
921 Female (Open)
03:31:50.1 03:31:50.1
09:36/km
18
(12)
Female 18 Open 12 09:36/km
48 867 Brigitte Madlener Brigitte Madlener
867 Female (60 - 69)
03:41:27.4 03:41:27.4
10:03/km
19
(2)
Female 19 60 - 69 2 10:03/km
49 1337 Sipelele Mafongosi Sipelele Mafongosi
1337 Female (Open)
03:45:14.2 03:45:14.2
10:13/km
20
(13)
Female 20 Open 13 10:13/km