Hennops Big 5 Challenge 2019 #4 - 22km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 286 Justin Ashworth Justin Ashworth
286 Male (40 - 49)
01:23:02.2 01:23:02.2
03:27/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40 - 49 1 03:27/km
2 1276 Timothy Noble Timothy Noble
1276 Male (Open)
01:27:33.5 01:27:33.5
03:37/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 03:37/km
3 220 Trevor Locker Trevor Locker
220 Male (40 - 49)
01:29:24.8 01:29:24.8
03:42/km
3
(2)
Male 3 40 - 49 2 Fourways Road Runners 03:42/km
4 1095 Maphuti Phaka Maphuti Phaka
1095 Female (40 - 49)
01:31:32.4 01:31:32.4
03:48/km
1
(1)
Female 1 40 - 49 1 03:48/km
5 948 Abdullah Hoosen Abdullah Hoosen
948 Male (Open)
01:34:00.8 01:34:00.8
03:54/km
4
(2)
Male 4 Open 2 03:54/km
6 1432 Cornelius Rall Cornelius Rall
1432 Male (Open)
01:34:04.9 01:34:04.9
03:54/km
5
(3)
Male 5 Open 3 03:54/km
7 1444 Morne Potgieter Morne Potgieter
1444 Male (40 - 49)
01:34:14.0 01:34:14.0
03:54/km
6
(3)
Male 6 40 - 49 3 03:54/km
8 177 Dudley Turner Dudley Turner
177 Male (40 - 49)
01:41:55.4 01:41:55.4
04:13/km
7
(4)
Male 7 40 - 49 4 04:13/km
9 204 Riaan Davel Riaan Davel
204 Male (Open)
02:15:41.5 02:15:41.5
05:39/km
8
(4)
Male 8 Open 4 05:39/km
10 785 Gielie Fourie Gielie Fourie
785 Male (40 - 49)
02:15:54.6 02:15:54.6
05:39/km
9
(5)
Male 9 40 - 49 5 05:39/km
11 202 Mark Krug Mark Krug
202 Male (50 - 59)
02:20:25.7 02:20:25.7
05:51/km
10
(1)
Male 10 50 - 59 1 05:51/km
12 199 Paul Kennedy Paul Kennedy
199 Male (40 - 49)
02:22:01.2 02:22:01.2
05:54/km
11
(6)
Male 11 40 - 49 6 05:54/km
13 1380 Yannick Kala Konga Yannick Kala Konga
1380 Male (Open)
02:23:42.5 02:23:42.5
05:58/km
12
(5)
Male 12 Open 5 05:58/km
14 416 Andriël De Lange Andriël De Lange
416 Female (40 - 49)
02:24:14.4 02:24:14.4
06:00/km
2
(2)
Female 2 40 - 49 2 06:00/km
15 312 Alexander Weiss Alexander Weiss
312 Male (Open)
02:26:23.5 02:26:23.5
06:04/km
13
(6)
Male 13 Open 6 06:04/km
16 208 Jemma-Rae James Jemma-Rae James
208 Female (Open)
02:27:58.6 02:27:58.6
06:09/km
3
(1)
Female 3 Open 1 06:09/km
17 1406 Dimitri Stocker Dimitri Stocker
1406 Male (Open)
02:28:30.2 02:28:30.2
06:10/km
14
(7)
Male 14 Open 7 06:10/km
18 190 Malcolm Haefner Malcolm Haefner
190 Male (40 - 49)
02:29:24.9 02:29:24.9
06:12/km
15
(7)
Male 15 40 - 49 7 06:12/km
19 977 Desiree Malan Desiree Malan
977 Female (Open)
02:29:59.6 02:29:59.6
06:13/km
4
(2)
Female 4 Open 2 Team Vitality 06:13/km
20 1494 Guy Pratsch Guy Pratsch
1494 Male (40 - 49)
02:35:02.6 02:35:02.6
06:27/km
16
(8)
Male 16 40 - 49 8 06:27/km
21 1490 Ayanda Ndlovu Ayanda Ndlovu
1490 Male (Open)
02:37:15.1 02:37:15.1
06:33/km
17
(8)
Male 17 Open 8 06:33/km
22 119 Justin Hotz Justin Hotz
119 Male (Open)
02:37:44.9 02:37:44.9
06:33/km
18
(9)
Male 18 Open 9 06:33/km
23 165 Elsabe Ebersohn Elsabe Ebersohn
165 Female (Open)
02:38:04.8 02:38:04.8
06:34/km
5
(3)
Female 5 Open 3 06:34/km
24 843 C LEWIS C LEWIS
843 Male (40 - 49)
02:38:38.3 02:38:38.3
06:36/km
19
(9)
Male 19 40 - 49 9 06:36/km
25 995 Gail Strang Gail Strang
995 Female (50 - 59)
02:42:19.9 02:42:19.9
06:45/km
6
(1)
Female 6 50 - 59 1 06:45/km
26 1307 Angela Ghemo Angela Ghemo
1307 Female (Open)
02:42:33.8 02:42:33.8
06:45/km
7
(4)
Female 7 Open 4 06:45/km
27 230 Janine Smythe Janine Smythe
230 Female (Open)
02:43:05.7 02:43:05.7
06:46/km
8
(5)
Female 8 Open 5 06:46/km
28 1006 Junior Bosch Junior Bosch
1006 Male (Open)
02:43:07.6 02:43:07.6
06:46/km
20
(10)
Male 20 Open 10 06:46/km
29 1130 bianka koch bianka koch
1130 Female (Open)
02:43:17.3 02:43:17.3
06:48/km
9
(6)
Female 9 Open 6 06:48/km
30 186 abram wynand abram wynand
186 Male (Open)
02:43:18.3 02:43:18.3
06:48/km
21
(11)
Male 21 Open 11 06:48/km
31 645 Craig Cothill Craig Cothill
645 Male (40 - 49)
02:43:48.8 02:43:48.8
06:48/km
22
(10)
Male 22 40 - 49 10 06:48/km
32 878 Esther Van wyk Esther Van wyk
878 Female (Open)
02:44:12.5 02:44:12.5
06:49/km
10
(7)
Female 10 Open 7 06:49/km
33 1499 Fiona Green Fiona Green
1499 Female (40 - 49)
02:44:37.9 02:44:37.9
06:51/km
11
(3)
Female 11 40 - 49 3 06:51/km
34 159 Janine Rayner Janine Rayner
159 Female (Open)
02:45:32.6 02:45:32.6
06:52/km
12
(8)
Female 12 Open 8 06:52/km
35 730 Chris Reed Chris Reed
730 Male (60 - 69)
02:47:16.3 02:47:16.3
06:57/km
23
(1)
Male 23 60 - 69 1 06:57/km
36 1131 Wolfgang Gruner Wolfgang Gruner
1131 Male (40 - 49)
02:51:47.1 02:51:47.1
07:09/km
24
(11)
Male 24 40 - 49 11 07:09/km
37 445 Chris O'Connell Chris O'Connell
445 Male (50 - 59)
02:51:54.2 02:51:54.2
07:09/km
25
(2)
Male 25 50 - 59 2 SA Orienteers 07:09/km
38 958 Anna-Christi Lenhard Anna-Christi Lenhard
958 Female (Open)
02:52:09.3 02:52:09.3
07:09/km
13
(9)
Female 13 Open 9 07:09/km
39 896 Greg Hill Greg Hill
896 Male (50 - 59)
02:55:02.9 02:55:02.9
07:16/km
26
(3)
Male 26 50 - 59 3 07:16/km
41 1220 Louise Staebe Louise Staebe
1220 Female (Open)
02:55:04.3 02:55:04.3
07:16/km
14
(10)
Female 14 Open 10 07:16/km
41 326 Marko Staebe Marko Staebe
326 Male (Open)
02:55:04.3 02:55:04.3
07:16/km
27
(12)
Male 27 Open 12 07:16/km
42 245 Robyn John Robyn John
245 Female (40 - 49)
02:55:22.9 02:55:22.9
07:18/km
15
(4)
Female 15 40 - 49 4 07:18/km
43 151 Reay Hecker Reay Hecker
151 Male (Open)
02:56:10.2 02:56:10.2
07:19/km
28
(13)
Male 28 Open 13 07:19/km
44 284 Ilze Wagener Ilze Wagener
284 Female (40 - 49)
02:58:08.4 02:58:08.4
07:24/km
16
(5)
Female 16 40 - 49 5 07:24/km
45 426 Mariette Mare Mariette Mare
426 Female (40 - 49)
03:00:08.3 03:00:08.3
07:30/km
17
(6)
Female 17 40 - 49 6 Solidarity 07:30/km
46 603 Robyn Fyvie Robyn Fyvie
603 Female (Open)
03:00:46.4 03:00:46.4
07:30/km
18
(11)
Female 18 Open 11 07:30/km
47 1150 Jacques Fouche Jacques Fouche
1150 Male (40 - 49)
03:00:53.3 03:00:53.3
07:31/km
29
(12)
Male 29 40 - 49 12 07:31/km
48 437 ALIDA KOTZE ALIDA KOTZE
437 Female (Open)
03:01:54.3 03:01:54.3
07:33/km
19
(12)
Female 19 Open 12 none 07:33/km
49 490 Nicolette Pearson Nicolette Pearson
490 Female (Open)
03:08:08.2 03:08:08.2
07:49/km
20
(13)
Female 20 Open 13 07:49/km
50 1491 MJ Strydom MJ Strydom
1491 Male (40 - 49)
03:08:09.6 03:08:09.6
07:49/km
30
(13)
Male 30 40 - 49 13 07:49/km
51 537 Ingrid McMahon Ingrid McMahon
537 Female (40 - 49)
03:08:41.5 03:08:41.5
07:51/km
21
(7)
Female 21 40 - 49 7 07:51/km
52 173 Francois Lombard Francois Lombard
173 Male (Open)
03:15:27.3 03:15:27.3
08:07/km
31
(14)
Male 31 Open 14 08:07/km
53 682 Liezel Anderson Liezel Anderson
682 Female (40 - 49)
03:16:41.6 03:16:41.6
08:10/km
22
(8)
Female 22 40 - 49 8 08:10/km
54 380 Jennifer Ann Cairns Jennifer Ann Cairns
380 Female (40 - 49)
03:16:43.7 03:16:43.7
08:10/km
23
(9)
Female 23 40 - 49 9 08:10/km
55 615 Paulina Munsamy Paulina Munsamy
615 Female (40 - 49)
03:17:57.2 03:17:57.2
08:13/km
24
(10)
Female 24 40 - 49 10 08:13/km
56 520 Anneke Coetzee Anneke Coetzee
520 Female (40 - 49)
03:20:45.8 03:20:45.8
08:21/km
25
(11)
Female 25 40 - 49 11 08:21/km
57 593 Marco Ferrera Marco Ferrera
593 Male (Open)
03:24:44.4 03:24:44.4
08:30/km
32
(15)
Male 32 Open 15 08:30/km
58 1431 Tyron de Beer Tyron de Beer
1431 Male (Open)
03:24:46.5 03:24:46.5
08:30/km
33
(16)
Male 33 Open 16 08:30/km
59 903 Pieter Mare Pieter Mare
903 Male (Open)
03:27:28.4 03:27:28.4
08:37/km
34
(17)
Male 34 Open 17 08:37/km
60 742 Suzette Bornman Suzette Bornman
742 Female (Open)
03:29:53.1 03:29:53.1
08:43/km
26
(14)
Female 26 Open 14 08:43/km
61 642 Virna Alexander Virna Alexander
642 Female (40 - 49)
03:31:26.8 03:31:26.8
08:48/km
27
(12)
Female 27 40 - 49 12 08:48/km
62 530 Mandisa Khumalo Mandisa Khumalo
530 Female (40 - 49)
03:38:09.9 03:38:09.9
09:04/km
28
(13)
Female 28 40 - 49 13 Team Vitality 09:04/km
63 512 Nicolette Koch Nicolette Koch
512 Female (40 - 49)
03:47:13.4 03:47:13.4
09:27/km
29
(14)
Female 29 40 - 49 14 09:27/km
64 318 Ntebaleng Mashaba Ntebaleng Mashaba
318 Female (Open)
03:54:23.9 03:54:23.9
09:45/km
30
(15)
Female 30 Open 15 09:45/km