Eastern Nights Trail Run - 4km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 754 Tommy Booth Tommy Booth
754 Male (Open)
00:15:57.1 00:15:57.1
03:58/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 03:58/km
2 115 Robert Clark Robert Clark
115 Male (Open)
00:17:32.4 00:17:32.4
04:22/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 04:22/km
3 309 Heather Holland Heather Holland
309 Female (14 - 19)
00:20:12.9 00:20:12.9
05:03/km
1
(1)
Female 1 14 - 19 1 05:03/km
4 482 George Hunter George Hunter
482 Male (40 - 49)
00:21:34.3 00:21:34.3
05:22/km
3
(1)
Male 3 40 - 49 1 05:22/km
5 1480 Doug Holland Doug Holland
1480 Male (50 - 59)
00:21:49.4 00:21:49.4
05:27/km
4
(1)
Male 4 50 - 59 1 05:27/km
6 870 Timothy Vagle Timothy Vagle
870 Male (< 13)
00:22:40.1 00:22:40.1
05:39/km
5
(1)
Male 5 < 13 1 05:39/km
7 704 Matthew Vagle Matthew Vagle
704 Male (Open)
00:22:44.8 00:22:44.8
05:40/km
6
(3)
Male 6 Open 3 05:40/km
8 517 Monique Engelbrecht Monique Engelbrecht
517 Female (Open)
00:23:09.5 00:23:09.5
05:46/km
2
(1)
Female 2 Open 1 05:46/km
9 1353 Johan Niemand Johan Niemand
1353 Male (40 - 49)
00:23:12.8 00:23:12.8
05:48/km
7
(2)
Male 7 40 - 49 2 05:48/km
10 1363 Mpheni Blomo Mpheni Blomo
1363 Male (60 - 69)
00:25:28.3 00:25:28.3
06:21/km
8
(1)
Male 8 60 - 69 1 06:21/km
11 1059 Gerhard Engelbrecht Gerhard Engelbrecht
1059 Male (50 - 59)
00:25:29.5 00:25:29.5
06:21/km
9
(2)
Male 9 50 - 59 2 06:21/km
12 358 Arlett Top Arlett Top
358 Female (50 - 59)
00:26:09.0 00:26:09.0
06:31/km
3
(1)
Female 3 50 - 59 1 06:31/km
13 484 Charlene Tedman Charlene Tedman
484 Female (Open)
00:27:10.4 00:27:10.4
06:46/km
4
(2)
Female 4 Open 2 06:46/km
14 617 Rudie Van Olst Rudie Van Olst
617 Male (60 - 69)
00:27:33.8 00:27:33.8
06:52/km
10
(2)
Male 10 60 - 69 2 06:52/km
15 1167 Magdalena Cloete Magdalena Cloete
1167 Female (50 - 59)
00:27:37.4 00:27:37.4
06:54/km
5
(2)
Female 5 50 - 59 2 06:54/km
16 632 Amy Tedman` Amy Tedman`
632 Female (< 13)
00:28:41.4 00:28:41.4
07:09/km
6
(1)
Female 6 < 13 1 07:09/km
17 1133 Katie Trott Katie Trott
1133 Female (< 13)
00:28:43.0 00:28:43.0
07:09/km
7
(2)
Female 7 < 13 2 07:09/km
18 1446 Teresa Margoczi Teresa Margoczi
1446 Female (50 - 59)
00:28:43.3 00:28:43.3
07:09/km
8
(3)
Female 8 50 - 59 3 07:09/km
19 1396 Caitlin Watt Caitlin Watt
1396 Female (Open)
00:28:46.9 00:28:46.9
07:10/km
9
(3)
Female 9 Open 3 07:10/km
20 1409 Jonathan Brian Trollope Jonathan Brian Trollope
1409 Male (Open)
00:29:11.3 00:29:11.3
07:16/km
11
(4)
Male 11 Open 4 07:16/km
21 228 Lloyd Smook Lloyd Smook
228 Male (Open)
00:29:12.9 00:29:12.9
07:18/km
12
(5)
Male 12 Open 5 07:18/km
22 1126 Johan Jansen Van Vuren Johan Jansen Van Vuren
1126 Male (40 - 49)
00:29:19.8 00:29:19.8
07:18/km
13
(3)
Male 13 40 - 49 3 Team Vitality 07:18/km
23 1255 Vera-Lyn Jansen Van Vuren Vera-Lyn Jansen Van Vuren
1255 Female (40 - 49)
00:29:26.8 00:29:26.8
07:21/km
10
(1)
Female 10 40 - 49 1 Team Vitality 07:21/km
24 416 FRITZ PRETORIUS FRITZ PRETORIUS
416 Male (Open)
00:29:34.2 00:29:34.2
07:22/km
14
(6)
Male 14 Open 6 PRIVATE 07:22/km
25 1341 ANSIE PRETORIUS ANSIE PRETORIUS
1341 Female (60 - 69)
00:29:38.5 00:29:38.5
07:24/km
11
(1)
Female 11 60 - 69 1 PRIVATE 07:24/km
26 717 Wian Wessels Wian Wessels
717 Male (14 - 19)
00:29:55.8 00:29:55.8
07:27/km
15
(1)
Male 15 14 - 19 1 07:27/km
27 1044 Izaan Gunter Izaan Gunter
1044 Female (14 - 19)
00:30:03.5 00:30:03.5
07:30/km
12
(2)
Female 12 14 - 19 2 07:30/km
28 1181 Vanessa Sofianos Vanessa Sofianos
1181 Female (40 - 49)
00:30:29.9 00:30:29.9
07:36/km
13
(2)
Female 13 40 - 49 2 07:36/km
29 1139 Leonard De Beer Leonard De Beer
1139 Male (50 - 59)
00:30:31.5 00:30:31.5
07:36/km
16
(3)
Male 16 50 - 59 3 07:36/km
30 486 Charne Scharrighuisen Charne Scharrighuisen
486 Female (40 - 49)
00:30:35.7 00:30:35.7
07:37/km
14
(3)
Female 14 40 - 49 3 07:37/km
31 113 Liberty Kunene Liberty Kunene
113 Male (Open)
00:30:45.9 00:30:45.9
07:40/km
17
(7)
Male 17 Open 7 07:40/km
32 807 Karmen De Clercq Karmen De Clercq
807 Female (Open)
00:30:49.9 00:30:49.9
07:42/km
15
(4)
Female 15 Open 4 07:42/km
33 318 Braam De Clercq Braam De Clercq
318 Male (Open)
00:30:52.4 00:30:52.4
07:42/km
18
(8)
Male 18 Open 8 07:42/km
34 752 Manqoba Nkosi Manqoba Nkosi
752 Male (Open)
00:31:02.3 00:31:02.3
07:45/km
19
(9)
Male 19 Open 9 N/A 07:45/km
35 141 Gert Breed Gert Breed
141 Male (Open)
00:31:37.7 00:31:37.7
07:54/km
20
(10)
Male 20 Open 10 A2A 07:54/km
36 1058 Annemarie Engelbrecht Annemarie Engelbrecht
1058 Female (40 - 49)
00:32:07.7 00:32:07.7
08:00/km
16
(4)
Female 16 40 - 49 4 08:00/km
37 573 Joanne Tate Joanne Tate
573 Female (Open)
00:32:22.2 00:32:22.2
08:04/km
17
(5)
Female 17 Open 5 08:04/km
38 447 Cayley Melrose Cayley Melrose
447 Female (Open)
00:32:26.1 00:32:26.1
08:06/km
18
(6)
Female 18 Open 6 08:06/km
39 539 Okkert Gerber Okkert Gerber
539 Male (Open)
00:32:26.3 00:32:26.3
08:06/km
21
(11)
Male 21 Open 11 08:06/km
40 1481 Ronelle Kellerman Ronelle Kellerman
1481 Female (Open)
00:32:27.9 00:32:27.9
08:06/km
19
(7)
Female 19 Open 7 08:06/km
41 975 Quinton Jacobs Quinton Jacobs
975 Male (40 - 49)
00:33:31.5 00:33:31.5
08:21/km
22
(4)
Male 22 40 - 49 4 08:21/km
42 913 Ursula Spennato Ursula Spennato
913 Female (50 - 59)
00:33:32.2 00:33:32.2
08:22/km
20
(4)
Female 20 50 - 59 4 08:22/km
43 551 Renee Van Wyk Renee Van Wyk
551 Female (50 - 59)
00:34:11.2 00:34:11.2
08:31/km
21
(5)
Female 21 50 - 59 5 08:31/km
44 1370 Lynne Wolmarans Lynne Wolmarans
1370 Female (50 - 59)
00:34:16.8 00:34:16.8
08:33/km
22
(6)
Female 22 50 - 59 6 08:33/km
45 1346 Elize Wallace Elize Wallace
1346 Female (50 - 59)
00:34:23.3 00:34:23.3
08:34/km
23
(7)
Female 23 50 - 59 7 08:34/km
46 586 Ashley White Ashley White
586 Female (Open)
00:34:24.4 00:34:24.4
08:36/km
24
(8)
Female 24 Open 8 Chicks with kicks 08:36/km
47 253 Zianke Cilliers Zianke Cilliers
253 Female (14 - 19)
00:34:51.9 00:34:51.9
08:42/km
25
(3)
Female 25 14 - 19 3 08:42/km
48 1112 Courtney Langford Courtney Langford
1112 Female (Open)
00:35:14.5 00:35:14.5
08:48/km
26
(9)
Female 26 Open 9 Bokaburg Athletics Club 08:48/km
49 756 Siobhan Langford Siobhan Langford
756 Female (14 - 19)
00:35:16.4 00:35:16.4
08:48/km
27
(4)
Female 27 14 - 19 4 08:48/km
50 706 Magda Dippenaar Magda Dippenaar
706 Female (40 - 49)
00:35:48.2 00:35:48.2
08:57/km
28
(5)
Female 28 40 - 49 5 Agape 08:57/km
51 548 Ongeza Ndlwana Ongeza Ndlwana
548 Female (Open)
00:35:55.5 00:35:55.5
08:57/km
29
(10)
Female 29 Open 10 08:57/km
52 829 Sibongile Thwala Sibongile Thwala
829 Female (50 - 59)
00:38:18.2 00:38:18.2
09:33/km
30
(8)
Female 30 50 - 59 8 None 09:33/km
53 1283 Juanita Mawer Juanita Mawer
1283 Female (40 - 49)
00:38:50.0 00:38:50.0
09:42/km
31
(6)
Female 31 40 - 49 6 09:42/km
54 395 Angelique Davids Angelique Davids
395 Female (< 13)
00:38:52.7 00:38:52.7
09:42/km
32
(3)
Female 32 < 13 3 Parkrun 09:42/km
55 225 Cassandra Zipp Cassandra Zipp
225 Female (Open)
00:38:53.6 00:38:53.6
09:42/km
33
(11)
Female 33 Open 11 09:42/km
56 250 Danielle Steenkamp Danielle Steenkamp
250 Female (Open)
00:41:03.4 00:41:03.4
10:15/km
34
(12)
Female 34 Open 12 Chicks with kicks 10:15/km
57 187 Nadine White Nadine White
187 Female (Open)
00:41:05.7 00:41:05.7
10:15/km
35
(13)
Female 35 Open 13 Chicks with kicks 10:15/km
58 1267 Yvonne Wentworth Yvonne Wentworth
1267 Female (Open)
00:41:28.1 00:41:28.1
10:21/km
36
(14)
Female 36 Open 14 Virgin Active 10:21/km
59 694 Lebogang Mashigo Lebogang Mashigo
694 Female (40 - 49)
00:42:55.2 00:42:55.2
10:42/km
37
(7)
Female 37 40 - 49 7 None 10:42/km
60 1404 Anche Botha Anche Botha
1404 Female (Open)
00:44:31.3 00:44:31.3
11:06/km
38
(15)
Female 38 Open 15 11:06/km
61 121 Suené Stanton Suené Stanton
121 Female (Open)
00:44:34.5 00:44:34.5
11:07/km
39
(16)
Female 39 Open 16 11:07/km
62 103 Dee-Ann Gerber Dee-Ann Gerber
103 Female (Open)
00:44:34.6 00:44:34.6
11:07/km
40
(17)
Female 40 Open 17 A2A 11:07/km
63 252 Theresa Stanton Theresa Stanton
252 Female (40 - 49)
00:46:18.9 00:46:18.9
11:33/km
41
(8)
Female 41 40 - 49 8 11:33/km
64 987 Sylvia Hayward Sylvia Hayward
987 Female (40 - 49)
01:04:28.7 01:04:28.7
16:06/km
42
(9)
Female 42 40 - 49 9 16:06/km
65 1022 Ursula Lotter Ursula Lotter
1022 Female (60 - 69)
01:04:35.6 01:04:35.6
16:07/km
43
(2)
Female 43 60 - 69 2 16:07/km