Purely Pretoria Beer Fest Trail Run - 10 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 727 Werner Durand Werner Durand
727 Male (40 - 49)
00:46:27.9 00:46:27.9
04:37/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40 - 49 1 Vitality 04:37/km
2 117 nikolas rwse nikolas rwse
117 Male (40 - 49)
00:47:44.1 00:47:44.1
04:45/km
2
(2)
Male 2 40 - 49 2 04:45/km
3 1288 Andre Van Coller Andre Van Coller
1288 Male (Open)
00:48:18.5 00:48:18.5
04:48/km
3
(1)
Male 3 Open 1 04:48/km
4 241 Graeme Chalmers Graeme Chalmers
241 Male (40 - 49)
00:48:55.7 00:48:55.7
04:52/km
4
(3)
Male 4 40 - 49 3 04:52/km
5 580 Matthew Rautenbach Matthew Rautenbach
580 Male (40 - 49)
00:49:17.2 00:49:17.2
04:54/km
5
(4)
Male 5 40 - 49 4 Wanderers Athletics Club 04:54/km
6 366 Tanya Heymann Tanya Heymann
366 Female (40 - 49)
00:50:34.5 00:50:34.5
05:03/km
1
(1)
Female 1 40 - 49 1 05:03/km
7 1393 Hanlie Strydom Hanlie Strydom
1393 Female (50 - 59)
00:51:27.4 00:51:27.4
05:07/km
2
(1)
Female 2 50 - 59 1 SANLAM ROAD RUNNING CLUB 05:07/km
8 1172 Etienne Stroebel Etienne Stroebel
1172 Male (40 - 49)
00:51:42.6 00:51:42.6
05:09/km
6
(5)
Male 6 40 - 49 5 05:09/km
9 172 Dewald Teichler Dewald Teichler
172 Male (40 - 49)
00:53:31.0 00:53:31.0
05:21/km
7
(6)
Male 7 40 - 49 6 05:21/km
10 1046 Mike Scott Mike Scott
1046 Male (Open)
00:53:34.7 00:53:34.7
05:21/km
8
(2)
Male 8 Open 2 05:21/km
11 675 Elmarie Fourie Elmarie Fourie
675 Female (Open)
00:54:16.2 00:54:16.2
05:24/km
3
(1)
Female 3 Open 1 Lewensentrum 05:24/km
12 282 Elmarie Bradfield Elmarie Bradfield
282 Female (50 - 59)
00:54:29.0 00:54:29.0
05:25/km
4
(2)
Female 4 50 - 59 2 05:25/km
13 289 Johan Van der Wath Johan Van der Wath
289 Male (Open)
00:55:13.1 00:55:13.1
05:30/km
9
(3)
Male 9 Open 3 05:30/km
14 1258 Christiaan Claasen Christiaan Claasen
1258 Male (40 - 49)
00:55:21.4 00:55:21.4
05:31/km
10
(7)
Male 10 40 - 49 7 05:31/km
15 1287 John Nixon John Nixon
1287 Male (40 - 49)
00:55:22.9 00:55:22.9
05:31/km
11
(8)
Male 11 40 - 49 8 05:31/km
16 691 Grant Hall Grant Hall
691 Male (40 - 49)
00:55:28.8 00:55:28.8
05:31/km
12
(9)
Male 12 40 - 49 9 05:31/km
17 205 Tiaan Prinsloo Tiaan Prinsloo
205 Male (Open)
00:56:02.4 00:56:02.4
05:36/km
13
(4)
Male 13 Open 4 05:36/km
18 474 Kobus Marais Kobus Marais
474 Male (Open)
00:56:12.9 00:56:12.9
05:36/km
14
(5)
Male 14 Open 5 Overkruin Atletiekklub 05:36/km
19 684 William Fanner William Fanner
684 Male (60 - 69)
00:56:16.6 00:56:16.6
05:36/km
15
(1)
Male 15 60 - 69 1 05:36/km
20 1103 Chris prinsloo Chris prinsloo
1103 Male (Open)
00:56:19.1 00:56:19.1
05:36/km
16
(6)
Male 16 Open 6 05:36/km
21 992 Robyn Bradfield Robyn Bradfield
992 Female (Open)
00:56:32.4 00:56:32.4
05:39/km
5
(2)
Female 5 Open 2 05:39/km
22 558 jeanette normand jeanette normand
558 Female (40 - 49)
00:56:33.1 00:56:33.1
05:39/km
6
(2)
Female 6 40 - 49 2 05:39/km
23 936 Arno Pienaar Arno Pienaar
936 Male (Open)
00:56:36.2 00:56:36.2
05:39/km
17
(7)
Male 17 Open 7 05:39/km
24 736 jacques els jacques els
736 Male (Open)
00:56:57.5 00:56:57.5
05:40/km
18
(8)
Male 18 Open 8 05:40/km
25 1008 Leon van Zyl Leon van Zyl
1008 Male (40 - 49)
00:56:59.7 00:56:59.7
05:40/km
19
(10)
Male 19 40 - 49 10 05:40/km
26 388 Elliot Schwartz Elliot Schwartz
388 Male (60 - 69)
00:57:09.6 00:57:09.6
05:42/km
20
(2)
Male 20 60 - 69 2 RAC 05:42/km
27 1192 Janeane Watt Janeane Watt
1192 Female (Open)
00:57:13.0 00:57:13.0
05:42/km
7
(3)
Female 7 Open 3 Vitality 05:42/km
28 761 Stefan De Meillon Stefan De Meillon
761 Male (40 - 49)
00:57:27.5 00:57:27.5
05:43/km
21
(11)
Male 21 40 - 49 11 05:43/km
29 1205 Arno Botha Arno Botha
1205 Male (Open)
00:57:34.0 00:57:34.0
05:45/km
22
(9)
Male 22 Open 9 05:45/km
30 334 Gemma Muller Gemma Muller
334 Female (14 - 19)
00:58:12.2 00:58:12.2
05:48/km
8
(1)
Female 8 14 - 19 1 05:48/km
31 613 Andrew Watt Andrew Watt
613 Male (40 - 49)
00:58:35.0 00:58:35.0
05:51/km
23
(12)
Male 23 40 - 49 12 RAC 05:51/km
32 935 Erienne Gugger-Norman Erienne Gugger-Norman
935 Female (Open)
00:58:51.9 00:58:51.9
05:52/km
9
(4)
Female 9 Open 4 05:52/km
33 1163 Cailin Whyte Cailin Whyte
1163 Female (Open)
00:59:39.9 00:59:39.9
05:57/km
10
(5)
Female 10 Open 5 05:57/km
34 615 Sane De Jager Sane De Jager
615 Female (Open)
00:59:43.6 00:59:43.6
05:57/km
11
(6)
Female 11 Open 6 05:57/km
35 107 Ilana Small Ilana Small
107 Female (Open)
01:00:20.2 01:00:20.2
06:01/km
12
(7)
Female 12 Open 7 06:01/km
36 627 LEANEE GREEN LEANEE GREEN
627 Female (Open)
01:00:26.4 01:00:26.4
06:01/km
13
(8)
Female 13 Open 8 06:01/km
37 560 Derek Hanson Derek Hanson
560 Male (50 - 59)
01:00:56.3 01:00:56.3
06:04/km
24
(1)
Male 24 50 - 59 1 06:04/km
38 868 Ezanne Reinach Ezanne Reinach
868 Female (Open)
01:01:27.6 01:01:27.6
06:07/km
14
(9)
Female 14 Open 9 06:07/km
39 1185 Geoff Lupton-smith Geoff Lupton-smith
1185 Male (60 - 69)
01:01:43.1 01:01:43.1
06:09/km
25
(3)
Male 25 60 - 69 3 06:09/km
40 899 Anton Hofman Anton Hofman
899 Male (Open)
01:01:58.4 01:01:58.4
06:10/km
26
(10)
Male 26 Open 10 06:10/km
41 1126 Anita Blount Anita Blount
1126 Female (40 - 49)
01:02:08.9 01:02:08.9
06:12/km
15
(3)
Female 15 40 - 49 3 06:12/km
42 807 Trevor Mpatsi Trevor Mpatsi
807 Male (Open)
01:03:02.1 01:03:02.1
06:18/km
27
(11)
Male 27 Open 11 06:18/km
43 576 Tracy Scheepers Tracy Scheepers
576 Female (40 - 49)
01:03:08.6 01:03:08.6
06:18/km
16
(4)
Female 16 40 - 49 4 06:18/km
44 1155 Marius Scheepers Marius Scheepers
1155 Male (40 - 49)
01:03:14.7 01:03:14.7
06:18/km
28
(13)
Male 28 40 - 49 13 06:18/km
45 1207 Karen de Villiers Karen de Villiers
1207 Female (60 - 69)
01:03:21.0 01:03:21.0
06:19/km
17
(1)
Female 17 60 - 69 1 06:19/km
46 119 Melissa van Zyl Melissa van Zyl
119 Female (Open)
01:03:24.1 01:03:24.1
06:19/km
18
(10)
Female 18 Open 10 06:19/km
47 922 Sonia Scheepers Sonia Scheepers
922 Female (50 - 59)
01:03:27.2 01:03:27.2
06:19/km
19
(3)
Female 19 50 - 59 3 Green Mile 06:19/km
48 1159 Eduan Naude Eduan Naude
1159 Male (Open)
01:03:41.1 01:03:41.1
06:21/km
29
(12)
Male 29 Open 12 06:21/km
49 1303 Marize Brittz Marize Brittz
1303 Female (Open)
01:04:00.0 01:04:00.0
06:24/km
20
(11)
Female 20 Open 11 Bosch 06:24/km
50 460 Lyndall Mulock Houwer Lyndall Mulock Houwer
460 Female (Open)
01:04:26.3 01:04:26.3
06:25/km
21
(12)
Female 21 Open 12 06:25/km
51 938 Aldeen Van der walt Aldeen Van der walt
938 Female (40 - 49)
01:04:54.3 01:04:54.3
06:28/km
22
(5)
Female 22 40 - 49 5 06:28/km
52 215 Bruce Harris Bruce Harris
215 Male (60 - 69)
01:05:04.0 01:05:04.0
06:30/km
30
(4)
Male 30 60 - 69 4 06:30/km
53 1464 Graham Bell Graham Bell
1464 Male (60 - 69)
01:05:05.8 01:05:05.8
06:30/km
31
(5)
Male 31 60 - 69 5 06:30/km
54 103 James Wood James Wood
103 Male (40 - 49)
01:06:10.4 01:06:10.4
06:36/km
32
(14)
Male 32 40 - 49 14 06:36/km
55 1189 Gerhard Hefer Gerhard Hefer
1189 Male (Open)
01:06:13.7 01:06:13.7
06:36/km
33
(13)
Male 33 Open 13 06:36/km
56 551 Eldene els Eldene els
551 Female (Open)
01:06:25.2 01:06:25.2
06:37/km
23
(13)
Female 23 Open 13 06:37/km
57 255 Leon Buhr Leon Buhr
255 Male (50 - 59)
01:07:19.1 01:07:19.1
06:42/km
34
(2)
Male 34 50 - 59 2 06:42/km
58 711 Thomas Groenewald Thomas Groenewald
711 Male (60 - 69)
01:07:20.7 01:07:20.7
06:43/km
35
(6)
Male 35 60 - 69 6 06:43/km
59 504 crisie rowse crisie rowse
504 Female (40 - 49)
01:07:27.3 01:07:27.3
06:43/km
24
(6)
Female 24 40 - 49 6 06:43/km
60 1443 Roy Leisegang Roy Leisegang
1443 Male (60 - 69)
01:07:32.8 01:07:32.8
06:45/km
36
(7)
Male 36 60 - 69 7 Overkruin 06:45/km
61 1188 Mientjie Van Heerden Mientjie Van Heerden
1188 Female (40 - 49)
01:07:35.7 01:07:35.7
06:45/km
25
(7)
Female 25 40 - 49 7 06:45/km
62 1087 Georgina Bester Georgina Bester
1087 Female (50 - 59)
01:08:51.3 01:08:51.3
06:52/km
26
(4)
Female 26 50 - 59 4 Green Mile 06:52/km
63 507 Storm manjerico Storm manjerico
507 Female (Open)
01:08:53.4 01:08:53.4
06:52/km
27
(14)
Female 27 Open 14 06:52/km
64 1422 Ben Spies Raubenheimer Ben Spies Raubenheimer
1422 Male (40 - 49)
01:08:59.5 01:08:59.5
06:52/km
37
(15)
Male 37 40 - 49 15 06:52/km
65 567 Monique Pretorius Monique Pretorius
567 Female (Open)
01:09:23.8 01:09:23.8
06:55/km
28
(15)
Female 28 Open 15 06:55/km
66 884 Rudi Smit Rudi Smit
884 Male (40 - 49)
01:09:24.7 01:09:24.7
06:55/km
38
(16)
Male 38 40 - 49 16 06:55/km
67 752 Timothy Baker Timothy Baker
752 Male (50 - 59)
01:09:45.9 01:09:45.9
06:57/km
39
(3)
Male 39 50 - 59 3 vlc 06:57/km
68 881 Rosalind Roy Rosalind Roy
881 Female (40 - 49)
01:09:57.6 01:09:57.6
06:58/km
29
(8)
Female 29 40 - 49 8 06:58/km
69 1130 Claudette Muller Claudette Muller
1130 Female (40 - 49)
01:10:06.6 01:10:06.6
07:00/km
30
(9)
Female 30 40 - 49 9 07:00/km
70 201 Werner Muller Werner Muller
201 Male (40 - 49)
01:10:08.5 01:10:08.5
07:00/km
40
(17)
Male 40 40 - 49 17 07:00/km
71 1299 Kirsty Fletcher Kirsty Fletcher
1299 Female (50 - 59)
01:10:43.8 01:10:43.8
07:03/km
31
(5)
Female 31 50 - 59 5 07:03/km
72 1036 Adri Slabbert Adri Slabbert
1036 Female (Open)
01:11:26.4 01:11:26.4
07:07/km
32
(16)
Female 32 Open 16 Pierre van Ryneveld 07:07/km
73 1296 Ian Bratt Ian Bratt
1296 Male (60 - 69)
01:11:54.5 01:11:54.5
07:10/km
41
(8)
Male 41 60 - 69 8 Rand Orienteering Club 07:10/km
74 726 Corne De Jager Corne De Jager
726 Male (Open)
01:12:22.4 01:12:22.4
07:13/km
42
(14)
Male 42 Open 14 07:13/km
75 1156 Giuliette Breytenbach Giuliette Breytenbach
1156 Female (40 - 49)
01:12:33.1 01:12:33.1
07:15/km
33
(10)
Female 33 40 - 49 10 07:15/km
76 374 Carina Goosen Carina Goosen
374 Female (50 - 59)
01:12:56.8 01:12:56.8
07:16/km
34
(6)
Female 34 50 - 59 6 private 07:16/km
77 458 Janet Brittz Janet Brittz
458 Female (50 - 59)
01:12:58.0 01:12:58.0
07:16/km
35
(7)
Female 35 50 - 59 7 07:16/km
78 1002 Jeff Fletcher Jeff Fletcher
1002 Male (40 - 49)
01:13:25.8 01:13:25.8
07:19/km
43
(18)
Male 43 40 - 49 18 07:19/km
79 964 Monica Hefer Monica Hefer
964 Female (50 - 59)
01:13:29.1 01:13:29.1
07:19/km
36
(8)
Female 36 50 - 59 8 07:19/km
80 989 Mkateko Maseko Mkateko Maseko
989 Female (Open)
01:14:15.7 01:14:15.7
07:24/km
37
(17)
Female 37 Open 17 Team Vitality 07:24/km
81 1445 Jemma Rogers Jemma Rogers
1445 Female (Open)
01:14:38.1 01:14:38.1
07:27/km
38
(18)
Female 38 Open 18 07:27/km
82 219 Sarina Durand Sarina Durand
219 Female (Open)
01:15:20.2 01:15:20.2
07:31/km
39
(19)
Female 39 Open 19 none 07:31/km
83 294 Janine Marx Janine Marx
294 Female (Open)
01:15:26.3 01:15:26.3
07:31/km
40
(20)
Female 40 Open 20 07:31/km
84 1166 Ralph Prigge Ralph Prigge
1166 Male (Open)
01:15:51.1 01:15:51.1
07:34/km
44
(15)
Male 44 Open 15 none 07:34/km
85 1177 Liza Lambert Liza Lambert
1177 Female (Open)
01:16:19.1 01:16:19.1
07:36/km
41
(21)
Female 41 Open 21 n/a 07:36/km
86 845 Leonie Jacobs Leonie Jacobs
845 Female (Open)
01:16:19.9 01:16:19.9
07:36/km
42
(22)
Female 42 Open 22 07:36/km
87 766 Christa Vorster Christa Vorster
766 Female (50 - 59)
01:16:38.1 01:16:38.1
07:39/km
43
(9)
Female 43 50 - 59 9 07:39/km
88 419 Santie Naude-Serena Santie Naude-Serena
419 Female (40 - 49)
01:16:46.7 01:16:46.7
07:39/km
44
(11)
Female 44 40 - 49 11 07:39/km
89 1446 Hanli Smit Hanli Smit
1446 Female (40 - 49)
01:16:47.5 01:16:47.5
07:39/km
45
(12)
Female 45 40 - 49 12 07:39/km
90 1129 Joan Greeff Joan Greeff
1129 Female (Open)
01:17:20.6 01:17:20.6
07:43/km
46
(23)
Female 46 Open 23 07:43/km
91 541 Hildegard Prigge Hildegard Prigge
541 Female (Open)
01:17:25.2 01:17:25.2
07:43/km
47
(24)
Female 47 Open 24 None 07:43/km
92 1341 Elmarie Coetzee Elmarie Coetzee
1341 Female (40 - 49)
01:17:29.9 01:17:29.9
07:43/km
48
(13)
Female 48 40 - 49 13 07:43/km
93 111 Bianca Uys Bianca Uys
111 Female (Open)
01:17:32.9 01:17:32.9
07:45/km
49
(25)
Female 49 Open 25 07:45/km
94 236 Eduan Strydom Eduan Strydom
236 Male (50 - 59)
01:18:35.3 01:18:35.3
07:51/km
45
(4)
Male 45 50 - 59 4 SANLAM ROAD RUNNING CLUB 07:51/km
95 686 Manessa Strydom Manessa Strydom
686 Female (40 - 49)
01:19:00.9 01:19:00.9
07:54/km
50
(14)
Female 50 40 - 49 14 07:54/km
96 708 Cheryl Mears Cheryl Mears
708 Female (Open)
01:19:03.1 01:19:03.1
07:54/km
51
(26)
Female 51 Open 26 07:54/km
97 502 Nicola Wicks Nicola Wicks
502 Female (50 - 59)
01:21:15.4 01:21:15.4
08:06/km
52
(10)
Female 52 50 - 59 10 08:06/km
98 1485 Marilyn Elizabeth Kamp Marilyn Elizabeth Kamp
1485 Female (60 - 69)
01:22:38.5 01:22:38.5
08:15/km
53
(2)
Female 53 60 - 69 2 Kway Jeppe Quondam 08:15/km
99 956 Eunyce Menelaou Eunyce Menelaou
956 Female (50 - 59)
01:23:02.3 01:23:02.3
08:18/km
54
(11)
Female 54 50 - 59 11 08:18/km
100 1351 Marie Janse van rensburg Marie Janse van rensburg
1351 Female (60 - 69)
01:24:12.3 01:24:12.3
08:24/km
55
(3)
Female 55 60 - 69 3 08:24/km
101 1182 Benita Buys Benita Buys
1182 Female (Open)
01:25:12.3 01:25:12.3
08:30/km
56
(27)
Female 56 Open 27 08:30/km
102 909 Bienne Lombaard Bienne Lombaard
909 Female (Open)
01:25:13.8 01:25:13.8
08:30/km
57
(28)
Female 57 Open 28 08:30/km
103 772 Francois le Roux Francois le Roux
772 Male (40 - 49)
01:25:31.6 01:25:31.6
08:33/km
46
(19)
Male 46 40 - 49 19 08:33/km
104 916 Hanri Du Plessis Hanri Du Plessis
916 Female (Open)
01:27:58.9 01:27:58.9
08:46/km
58
(29)
Female 58 Open 29 08:46/km
105 608 Catherine Nixon Catherine Nixon
608 Female (40 - 49)
01:29:29.4 01:29:29.4
08:55/km
59
(15)
Female 59 40 - 49 15 08:55/km
106 581 Ndumi Medupe Ndumi Medupe
581 Female (40 - 49)
01:30:53.1 01:30:53.1
09:04/km
60
(16)
Female 60 40 - 49 16 09:04/km