Weekend Warrior MTB sponsored by Tru-Cape - 50km ADULT Weekend Warrior - Gold - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 39 Marco Joubert Marco Joubert
39 Male (U23 Elite)
01:54:08.0 01:54:08.0
25.76km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 U23 Elite 1 25.76km/h
2 83 Max Sullivan Max Sullivan
83 Male (Elite)
01:55:25.0 01:55:25.0
25.47km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Elite 1 25.47km/h
3 110 Jonathan Gesselleen Jonathan Gesselleen
110 Male (Elite)
02:02:11.0 02:02:11.0
24.06km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Elite 2 24.06km/h
4 84 Johann Trotzky Johann Trotzky
84 Male (U23 Elite)
02:03:32.0 02:03:32.0
23.80km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 U23 Elite 2 23.80km/h
5 94 Etnard Louw Etnard Louw
94 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:03:45.0 02:03:45.0
23.76km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 1 23.76km/h
6 26 Joshua Louw Joshua Louw
26 Male (U23 Elite)
02:07:20.0 02:07:20.0
23.09km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 U23 Elite 3 23.09km/h
7 48 Corne Swart Corne Swart
48 Male (Elite)
02:10:07.0 02:10:07.0
22.60km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Elite 3 22.60km/h
8 75 Stephen Eachus Stephen Eachus
75 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:10:50.0 02:10:50.0
22.47km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 2 22.47km/h
9 51 Christopher Graham Christopher Graham
51 Male (Elite)
02:17:25.0 02:17:25.0
21.39km/h
9
(4)
Male 9 Elite 4 21.39km/h
11 95 Ralf Fletcher Ralf Fletcher
95 Male (Veteran)
02:18:25.0 02:18:25.0
21.24km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Veteran 1 21.24km/h
11 33 De Wet Albertyn De Wet Albertyn
33 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:18:25.0 02:18:25.0
21.24km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 3 21.24km/h
12 16 Francois Laubscher Francois Laubscher
16 Male (Masters)
02:19:30.0 02:19:30.0
21.08km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Masters 1 21.08km/h
13 29 Ian Hadlow Ian Hadlow
29 Male (Grand Masters)
02:20:08.0 02:20:08.0
20.98km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Grand Masters 1 20.98km/h
14 12 Marc Grune Marc Grune
12 Male (Veteran)
02:20:09.0 02:20:09.0
20.98km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Veteran 2 20.98km/h
15 90 Tim Ellerbeck Tim Ellerbeck
90 Male (Veteran)
02:22:28.0 02:22:28.0
20.64km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Veteran 3 20.64km/h
16 111 michael Sutton michael Sutton
111 Male (U23 Elite)
02:24:04.1 02:24:04.1
20.41km/h
16
(4)
Male 16 U23 Elite 4 20.41km/h
17 65 Bradley Stow Bradley Stow
65 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:25:49.0 02:25:49.0
20.16km/h
17
(4)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 4 20.16km/h
18 91 gavin matthee gavin matthee
91 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:25:52.0 02:25:52.0
20.16km/h
18
(5)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 5 20.16km/h
19 113 Sebastian Dockter Sebastian Dockter
113 Male (Veteran)
02:26:31.0 02:26:31.0
20.07km/h
19
(4)
Male 19 Veteran 4 20.07km/h
20 49 nikki biesheuvel nikki biesheuvel
49 Female (Veteran)
02:29:04.0 02:29:04.0
19.72km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 19.72km/h
21 47 Henry Swart Henry Swart
47 Male (Masters)
02:30:07.0 02:30:07.0
19.58km/h
20
(2)
Male 20 Masters 2 19.58km/h
22 86 David Lewis David Lewis
86 Male (Masters)
02:31:02.0 02:31:02.0
19.47km/h
21
(3)
Male 21 Masters 3 19.47km/h
23 41 David Eastman David Eastman
41 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:31:10.0 02:31:10.0
19.45km/h
22
(6)
Male 22 Sub Veteran 6 19.45km/h
24 107 Julio Ferraz Julio Ferraz
107 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:31:40.0 02:31:40.0
19.38km/h
23
(7)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 7 19.38km/h
25 103 Gareth Evans Gareth Evans
103 Male (Veteran)
02:32:31.0 02:32:31.0
19.28km/h
24
(5)
Male 24 Veteran 5 19.28km/h
26 87 Roelf van der Merwe Roelf van der Merwe
87 Male (Youth)
02:34:26.0 02:34:26.0
19.04km/h
25
(1)
Male 25 Youth 1 19.04km/h
27 74 Ila Gray Ila Gray
74 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:34:28.0 02:34:28.0
19.03km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 1 19.03km/h
28 106 Neal Mandy Neal Mandy
106 Male (Masters)
02:34:36.0 02:34:36.0
19.02km/h
26
(4)
Male 26 Masters 4 19.02km/h
29 5 Marc Wyllie Marc Wyllie
5 Male (Veteran)
02:34:41.9 02:34:41.9
19.01km/h
27
(6)
Male 27 Veteran 6 19.01km/h
30 55 Berno Maarsingh Berno Maarsingh
55 Male (Elite)
02:35:58.0 02:35:58.0
18.85km/h
28
(5)
Male 28 Elite 5 18.85km/h
31 56 James Whitehead James Whitehead
56 Male (Elite)
02:35:59.0 02:35:59.0
18.85km/h
29
(6)
Male 29 Elite 6 18.85km/h
32 88 Paul Jacobs Paul Jacobs
88 Male (Veteran)
02:38:00.0 02:38:00.0
18.61km/h
30
(7)
Male 30 Veteran 7 18.61km/h
33 66 David Rae David Rae
66 Male (Veteran)
02:40:40.0 02:40:40.0
18.30km/h
31
(8)
Male 31 Veteran 8 18.30km/h
34 40 Taryn-Maie Wille Taryn-Maie Wille
40 Female (U23 Elite)
02:41:02.0 02:41:02.0
18.26km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 U23 Elite 1 18.26km/h
35 85 Adam Casson-Crook Adam Casson-Crook
85 Male (Veteran)
02:41:45.0 02:41:45.0
18.18km/h
32
(9)
Male 32 Veteran 9 18.18km/h
36 50 Derek Morillion Derek Morillion
50 Male (Grand Masters)
02:41:47.0 02:41:47.0
18.17km/h
33
(2)
Male 33 Grand Masters 2 18.17km/h
37 96 Van Fletcher Van Fletcher
96 Male (Veteran)
02:42:22.0 02:42:22.0
18.11km/h
34
(10)
Male 34 Veteran 10 18.11km/h
38 54 Eddie du Toit Eddie du Toit
54 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:43:54.0 02:43:54.0
17.94km/h
35
(8)
Male 35 Sub Veteran 8 17.94km/h
39 36 Neil Glezer-Jones Neil Glezer-Jones
36 Male (Masters)
02:46:11.0 02:46:11.0
17.69km/h
36
(5)
Male 36 Masters 5 17.69km/h
40 20 Chris Mitchell Chris Mitchell
20 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:46:43.0 02:46:43.0
17.63km/h
37
(9)
Male 37 Sub Veteran 9 17.63km/h
41 78 Paul Rodenbach Paul Rodenbach
78 Male (Masters)
02:50:32.0 02:50:32.0
17.24km/h
38
(6)
Male 38 Masters 6 17.24km/h
42 61 Peter Marais Peter Marais
61 Male (Veteran)
02:50:42.0 02:50:42.0
17.22km/h
39
(11)
Male 39 Veteran 11 17.22km/h
43 17 John Horn John Horn
17 Male (Masters)
02:54:02.0 02:54:02.0
16.89km/h
40
(7)
Male 40 Masters 7 16.89km/h
44 77 Joshua Manley Joshua Manley
77 Male (Elite)
02:54:23.0 02:54:23.0
16.86km/h
41
(7)
Male 41 Elite 7 16.86km/h
45 100 Heinrich van Eyk Heinrich van Eyk
100 Male (U23 Elite)
02:55:09.0 02:55:09.0
16.79km/h
42
(5)
Male 42 U23 Elite 5 16.79km/h
46 104 Bruce Scott Bruce Scott
104 Male (Veteran)
02:58:35.0 02:58:35.0
16.46km/h
43
(12)
Male 43 Veteran 12 16.46km/h
47 109 Megan Lloyd Megan Lloyd
109 Female (Veteran)
03:00:08.0 03:00:08.0
16.32km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Veteran 2 16.32km/h
48 18 George Fritz George Fritz
18 Male (Masters)
03:00:10.0 03:00:10.0
16.32km/h
44
(8)
Male 44 Masters 8 16.32km/h
49 59 Jacques Becker Jacques Becker
59 Male (Veteran)
03:00:14.0 03:00:14.0
16.31km/h
45
(13)
Male 45 Veteran 13 16.31km/h
50 35 Willem Vorster Willem Vorster
35 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:01:11.0 03:01:11.0
16.23km/h
46
(10)
Male 46 Sub Veteran 10 16.23km/h
51 108 Alex Wörz Alex Wörz
108 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:04:50.0 03:04:50.0
15.91km/h
47
(11)
Male 47 Sub Veteran 11 15.91km/h
52 6 Daryl Sher Daryl Sher
6 Male (Veteran)
03:08:44.0 03:08:44.0
15.58km/h
48
(14)
Male 48 Veteran 14 15.58km/h
53 58 Rusty Roest Rusty Roest
58 Male (Masters)
03:08:46.0 03:08:46.0
15.57km/h
49
(9)
Male 49 Masters 9 15.57km/h
54 4 Peter Mann Peter Mann
4 Male (Grand Masters)
03:10:40.0 03:10:40.0
15.42km/h
50
(3)
Male 50 Grand Masters 3 15.42km/h
55 80 Andy Edwards Andy Edwards
80 Male (Veteran)
03:10:43.0 03:10:43.0
15.42km/h
51
(15)
Male 51 Veteran 15 15.42km/h
56 8 Basjan Walters Basjan Walters
8 Male (Elite)
03:10:48.0 03:10:48.0
15.41km/h
52
(8)
Male 52 Elite 8 15.41km/h
57 9 Francois Walters Francois Walters
9 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:10:50.0 03:10:50.0
15.41km/h
53
(12)
Male 53 Sub Veteran 12 15.41km/h
58 79 Julian Swartz Julian Swartz
79 Male (Veteran)
03:13:29.0 03:13:29.0
15.20km/h
54
(16)
Male 54 Veteran 16 15.20km/h
60 38 Freddie Putter Freddie Putter
38 Male (Masters)
03:16:28.0 03:16:28.0
14.96km/h
56
(10)
Male 56 Masters 10 14.96km/h
60 37 Dawie Maree Dawie Maree
37 Male (Veteran)
03:16:28.0 03:16:28.0
14.96km/h
56
(17)
Male 56 Veteran 17 14.96km/h
61 34 Aldert Cornelius Van Zyl Aldert Cornelius Van Zyl
34 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:16:38.0 03:16:38.0
14.95km/h
57
(13)
Male 57 Sub Veteran 13 14.95km/h
62 72 Koos Merwe Koos Merwe
72 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:16:44.0 03:16:44.0
14.94km/h
58
(14)
Male 58 Sub Veteran 14 14.94km/h
63 73 Pieter van der Merwe Pieter van der Merwe
73 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:17:40.0 03:17:40.0
14.87km/h
59
(15)
Male 59 Sub Veteran 15 14.87km/h
65 32 Brett Glen Brett Glen
32 Male (Veteran)
03:18:29.0 03:18:29.0
14.81km/h
60
(18)
Male 60 Veteran 18 14.81km/h
65 31 Monica Taylor Monica Taylor
31 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:18:29.0 03:18:29.0
14.81km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 2 14.81km/h
66 44 Retha Venter Retha Venter
44 Female (Veteran)
03:19:27.0 03:19:27.0
14.74km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Veteran 3 14.74km/h
67 81 Tiaan Human Tiaan Human
81 Male (Veteran)
03:24:47.0 03:24:47.0
14.36km/h
61
(19)
Male 61 Veteran 19 14.36km/h
68 3 Stephen Darcyevans Stephen Darcyevans
3 Male (Veteran)
03:25:21.0 03:25:21.0
14.32km/h
62
(20)
Male 62 Veteran 20 14.32km/h
70 46 Stephen Kriel Stephen Kriel
46 Male (Masters)
03:27:59.0 03:27:59.0
14.14km/h
64
(12)
Male 64 Masters 12 14.14km/h
70 45 Thomas Potgieter Thomas Potgieter
45 Male (Masters)
03:27:59.0 03:27:59.0
14.14km/h
64
(12)
Male 64 Masters 12 14.14km/h
71 43 Wydeman van der Merwe Wydeman van der Merwe
43 Male (Grand Masters)
03:28:00.0 03:28:00.0
14.13km/h
65
(4)
Male 65 Grand Masters 4 14.13km/h
72 98 Sharon Martin Sharon Martin
98 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:28:07.0 03:28:07.0
14.13km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 3 14.13km/h
73 97 Sarah Walmsley Sarah Walmsley
97 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:28:08.0 03:28:08.0
14.13km/h
8
(4)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 4 14.13km/h
74 30 Steve Clarke Steve Clarke
30 Male (Veteran)
03:30:06.0 03:30:06.0
13.99km/h
66
(21)
Male 66 Veteran 21 13.99km/h
75 99 Maryka van Eyk Maryka van Eyk
99 Female (Veteran)
03:31:15.0 03:31:15.0
13.92km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Veteran 4 13.92km/h
76 11 Raymond Romans Raymond Romans
11 Male (Masters)
03:31:52.0 03:31:52.0
13.88km/h
67
(13)
Male 67 Masters 13 13.88km/h
77 154 Scott Salvage Scott Salvage
154 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:32:39.0 03:32:39.0
13.83km/h
68
(16)
Male 68 Sub Veteran 16 13.83km/h
78 22 Robin Darius Robin Darius
22 Male (Veteran)
03:37:28.0 03:37:28.0
13.52km/h
69
(22)
Male 69 Veteran 22 13.52km/h
80 21 Clint Beech Clint Beech
21 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:42:25.0 03:42:25.0
13.22km/h
70
(17)
Male 70 Sub Veteran 17 13.22km/h
80 24 Kim Pedro-Beech Kim Pedro-Beech
24 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:42:25.0 03:42:25.0
13.22km/h
10
(5)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 5 13.22km/h
82 53 Francois Du Toit Francois Du Toit
53 Male (Veteran)
03:42:27.0 03:42:27.0
13.22km/h
72
(23)
Male 72 Veteran 23 13.22km/h
82 25 Travis Sumers Travis Sumers
25 Male (Masters)
03:42:27.0 03:42:27.0
13.22km/h
72
(14)
Male 72 Masters 14 13.22km/h
83 23 Monique Darius Monique Darius
23 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:42:29.0 03:42:29.0
13.21km/h
11
(6)
Female 11 Sub Veteran 6 13.21km/h
84 153 Rob Gerdzen Rob Gerdzen
153 Male (Veteran)
03:44:07.0 03:44:07.0
13.12km/h
73
(24)
Male 73 Veteran 24 13.12km/h
85 71 Alec Versfeld Alec Versfeld
71 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:08:12.0 04:08:12.0
11.85km/h
74
(18)
Male 74 Sub Veteran 18 11.85km/h
86 70 Harold Versfeld Harold Versfeld
70 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:08:13.0 04:08:13.0
11.84km/h
75
(19)
Male 75 Sub Veteran 19 11.84km/h
87 57 Luvo Vice Luvo Vice
57 Male (Elite)
04:08:53.0 04:08:53.0
11.81km/h
76
(9)
Male 76 Elite 9 11.81km/h
88 69 Douglas Wheatley Douglas Wheatley
69 Male (Veteran)
04:09:12.0 04:09:12.0
11.80km/h
77
(25)
Male 77 Veteran 25 11.80km/h
89 1 Max Bosanquet Max Bosanquet
1 Male (Veteran)
04:10:30.0 04:10:30.0
11.74km/h
78
(26)
Male 78 Veteran 26 11.74km/h
90 82 Chris Bussey Chris Bussey
82 Male (Veteran)
04:13:40.0 04:13:40.0
11.59km/h
79
(27)
Male 79 Veteran 27 11.59km/h
91 93 Melissa Van Wyk Melissa Van Wyk
93 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:14:00.0 04:14:00.0
11.57km/h
12
(7)
Female 12 Sub Veteran 7 11.57km/h
92 67 Elizabeth Bruwer Elizabeth Bruwer
67 Female (Veteran)
04:22:09.0 04:22:09.0
11.21km/h
13
(5)
Female 13 Veteran 5 11.21km/h