Weekend Warrior MTB sponsored by Tru-Cape - 50km ADULT Day Rider - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 399 Francois Bosman Francois Bosman
399 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:16:52.0 02:16:52.0
21.92km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 21.92km/h
2 367 Charl Van Der merwe Charl Van Der merwe
367 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:18:51.0 02:18:51.0
21.61km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Sub Veteran 2 21.61km/h
3 669 Michelle Lombardi Michelle Lombardi
669 Female (Masters)
02:23:17.0 02:23:17.0
20.94km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Masters 1 20.94km/h
4 876 Carsten Gertz Carsten Gertz
876 Male (Veteran)
02:35:43.0 02:35:43.0
19.27km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Veteran 1 19.27km/h
5 764 Alan Snelling Alan Snelling
764 Male (Grand Masters)
02:42:45.0 02:42:45.0
18.43km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Grand Masters 1 18.43km/h
6 667 Paul Roux Paul Roux
667 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:50:38.0 02:50:38.0
17.58km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 3 17.58km/h
7 794 Yolanda Woolaway Yolanda Woolaway
794 Female (Veteran)
02:50:50.0 02:50:50.0
17.56km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 17.56km/h
8 501 Ryan McCormick Ryan McCormick
501 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:55:33.0 02:55:33.0
17.09km/h
6
(4)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 4 17.09km/h
9 887 Jacques du Plessis Jacques du Plessis
887 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:06:32.0 03:06:32.0
16.08km/h
7
(5)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 5 16.08km/h
10 150 Hugo Brink Hugo Brink
150 Male (Veteran)
03:07:02.0 03:07:02.0
16.04km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Veteran 2 16.04km/h
11 624 EMME REUNKE EMME REUNKE
624 Male (Elite)
03:07:44.0 03:07:44.0
15.98km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Elite 1 15.98km/h
12 686 Dirk Cloete Dirk Cloete
686 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:09:35.5 03:09:35.5
15.82km/h
10
(6)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 6 15.82km/h
13 951 Martin de Kock Martin de Kock
951 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:16:38.0 03:16:38.0
15.26km/h
11
(7)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 7 15.26km/h
14 595 Craig Barnard Craig Barnard
595 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:21:56.0 03:21:56.0
14.86km/h
12
(8)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 8 14.86km/h
15 14 Niel Lategan Niel Lategan
14 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:31:04.0 03:31:04.0
14.21km/h
13
(9)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 9 14.21km/h
16 826 Morne Cloete Morne Cloete
826 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:42:28.0 03:42:28.0
13.49km/h
14
(10)
Male 14 Sub Veteran 10 13.49km/h
17 15 Quintin Du Plooy Quintin Du Plooy
15 Male (Veteran)
04:08:10.0 04:08:10.0
12.09km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Veteran 3 12.09km/h
18 647 Melanie Cerqueira Melanie Cerqueira
647 Female (Veteran)
04:12:58.0 04:12:58.0
11.86km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Veteran 2 11.86km/h