Mariepskop MTB Challenge 2019 - 30 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 539 Armand Cronje Armand Cronje
539 Male (Junior)
01:17:44.6 01:17:44.6
23.16km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Junior 1 Merensky 23.16km/h
2 537 Kobie Van Deventer Kobie Van Deventer
537 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:26:10.1 01:26:10.1
20.89km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Veteran 1 Tzaneen 20.89km/h
3 480 HELGARD REDELINGHUYS HELGARD REDELINGHUYS
480 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:26:46.8 01:26:46.8
20.75km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Sub Veteran 2 20.75km/h
4 530 Bevan Maguire Bevan Maguire
530 Male (Elite)
01:27:52.2 01:27:52.2
20.49km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Elite 1 20.49km/h
5 509 Cary Owtram Cary Owtram
509 Male (Youth)
01:28:23.8 01:28:23.8
20.37km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Youth 1 20.37km/h
6 414 Janke Joubert Janke Joubert
414 Female (Youth)
01:29:53.7 01:29:53.7
20.03km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Youth 1 Merensky 20.03km/h
7 555 Burgert Van der Merwe Burgert Van der Merwe
555 Male (Elite)
01:30:33.9 01:30:33.9
19.88km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Elite 2 19.88km/h
8 612 Zanke Louw Zanke Louw
612 Female (Youth)
01:32:10.7 01:32:10.7
19.53km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Youth 2 19.53km/h
9 620 Antonie Van Heerden Antonie Van Heerden
620 Male (Masters)
01:33:34.0 01:33:34.0
19.24km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Masters 1 19.24km/h
10 639 Johane Swanepoel Johane Swanepoel
639 Female (Sub Junior)
01:34:24.7 01:34:24.7
19.07km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Junior 1 19.07km/h
11 570 GERHARD BORNMAN GERHARD BORNMAN
570 Male (Elite)
01:34:57.4 01:34:57.4
18.96km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Elite 3 18.96km/h
12 489 Anke Rood Anke Rood
489 Female (Sub Junior)
01:36:15.3 01:36:15.3
18.70km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Sub Junior 2 Tzaneen cycling club 18.70km/h
13 617 Annalene Rood Annalene Rood
617 Female (Youth)
01:37:13.2 01:37:13.2
18.52km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Youth 3 Tzaneen cycling club 18.52km/h
14 458 MICHELLE De Klerk MICHELLE De Klerk
458 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:37:14.4 01:37:14.4
18.51km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 1 18.51km/h
15 426 HARDUS LOUW HARDUS LOUW
426 Male (Sub Junior)
01:37:21.7 01:37:21.7
18.49km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Sub Junior 1 18.49km/h
16 531 RUAN ERASMUS RUAN ERASMUS
531 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:39:28.4 01:39:28.4
18.10km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 3 18.10km/h
17 508 Stanley Thompson Stanley Thompson
508 Male (Masters)
01:39:52.7 01:39:52.7
18.02km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Masters 2 18.02km/h
18 471 Kathleen Rauch Kathleen Rauch
471 Female (Masters)
01:40:27.2 01:40:27.2
17.92km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Masters 1 17.92km/h
19 488 Success Maluleke Success Maluleke
488 Male (Sub Junior)
01:42:07.5 01:42:07.5
17.63km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Sub Junior 2 phalaborwa cycling club 17.63km/h
20 442 Albe Nel Albe Nel
442 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:42:41.3 01:42:41.3
17.53km/h
13
(4)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 4 17.53km/h
21 538 Rodney Cooper Rodney Cooper
538 Male (Grand Masters)
01:44:52.1 01:44:52.1
17.16km/h
14
(1)
Male 14 Grand Masters 1 17.16km/h
22 492 Cornelis Blignaut Cornelis Blignaut
492 Male (Masters)
01:47:30.1 01:47:30.1
16.74km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Masters 3 16.74km/h
23 610 Waldo Potgieter Waldo Potgieter
610 Male (Youth)
01:50:42.3 01:50:42.3
16.26km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Youth 2 16.26km/h
24 438 Lizelle Cronje Lizelle Cronje
438 Female (Veteran)
01:51:10.9 01:51:10.9
16.19km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Veteran 1 Tzaneen 16.19km/h
25 402 Niels Carelsen Niels Carelsen
402 Male (Grand Masters)
01:52:28.0 01:52:28.0
16.00km/h
17
(2)
Male 17 Grand Masters 2 None 16.00km/h
26 575 Zelda Katzke Zelda Katzke
575 Female (Veteran)
01:53:00.7 01:53:00.7
15.93km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Veteran 2 Tzaneen cycling club 15.93km/h
27 506 Bernhard Clur Bernhard Clur
506 Male (Sub Junior)
01:53:09.0 01:53:09.0
15.91km/h
18
(3)
Male 18 Sub Junior 3 15.91km/h
28 4172 Lizelle Venter Lizelle Venter
4172 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:54:18.3 01:54:18.3
15.75km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 2 Levubu 15.75km/h
29 460 Caryn Fisher Caryn Fisher
460 Female (Veteran)
01:55:09.4 01:55:09.4
15.63km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Veteran 3 15.63km/h
30 457 Jayden Visser Jayden Visser
457 Male (Sprogs)
01:56:25.3 01:56:25.3
15.46km/h
19
(1)
Male 19 Sprogs 1 15.46km/h
31 553 Christa Volsteedt Christa Volsteedt
553 Female (Veteran)
01:56:57.7 01:56:57.7
15.39km/h
12
(4)
Female 12 Veteran 4 Hoedspruit Cycling Club 15.39km/h
32 606 Daleen Venter Daleen Venter
606 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:57:25.9 01:57:25.9
15.33km/h
13
(3)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 3 Tzaneen 15.33km/h
33 447 Adel Venter Adel Venter
447 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:57:26.3 01:57:26.3
15.33km/h
14
(4)
Female 14 Sub Veteran 4 15.33km/h
34 479 Le Roux Loubser Le Roux Loubser
479 Male (Masters)
01:58:02.9 01:58:02.9
15.25km/h
20
(4)
Male 20 Masters 4 15.25km/h
35 626 Amelia Enslin Amelia Enslin
626 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:58:16.3 01:58:16.3
15.22km/h
15
(5)
Female 15 Sub Veteran 5 Tzaneen Cycling Club 15.22km/h
36 449 Renier Slabbert Slabbert Renier Slabbert Slabbert
449 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:02:15.4 02:02:15.4
14.72km/h
21
(5)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 5 Hectorspruit 14.72km/h
37 514 Alexander J Liversage Alexander J Liversage
514 Male (Masters)
02:03:24.6 02:03:24.6
14.59km/h
22
(5)
Male 22 Masters 5 14.59km/h
38 630 Pauline Liversage Pauline Liversage
630 Female (Veteran)
02:03:25.3 02:03:25.3
14.58km/h
16
(5)
Female 16 Veteran 5 14.58km/h
39 565 Fanie van Wyk Fanie van Wyk
565 Male (Grand Masters)
02:04:04.1 02:04:04.1
14.51km/h
23
(3)
Male 23 Grand Masters 3 Hoedspruit cycling club 14.51km/h
41 427 Bianca Janse van Rensburg Bianca Janse van Rensburg
427 Female (Elite)
02:08:05.2 02:08:05.2
14.05km/h
17
(1)
Female 17 Elite 1 14.05km/h
41 574 Johan Volsteedt Johan Volsteedt
574 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:08:05.2 02:08:05.2
14.05km/h
24
(6)
Male 24 Sub Veteran 6 14.05km/h
42 451 Attie Janse van Rensburg Attie Janse van Rensburg
451 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:08:08.2 02:08:08.2
14.05km/h
25
(7)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 7 14.05km/h
43 456 Thomas Landman Thomas Landman
456 Male (Grand Masters)
02:09:38.2 02:09:38.2
13.89km/h
26
(4)
Male 26 Grand Masters 4 hoedspruit 13.89km/h
44 551 andries jansen v Vuuren andries jansen v Vuuren
551 Male (Grand Masters)
02:10:16.2 02:10:16.2
13.82km/h
27
(5)
Male 27 Grand Masters 5 13.82km/h
45 428 Roelf Du Toit Roelf Du Toit
428 Male (Grand Masters)
02:10:54.2 02:10:54.2
13.75km/h
28
(6)
Male 28 Grand Masters 6 13.75km/h
46 524 Phillip Potgieter Phillip Potgieter
524 Male (Veteran)
02:11:10.2 02:11:10.2
13.72km/h
29
(1)
Male 29 Veteran 1 Malelane 13.72km/h
47 421 Frank van Reenen Frank van Reenen
421 Male (Grand Masters)
02:12:35.2 02:12:35.2
13.58km/h
30
(7)
Male 30 Grand Masters 7 none 13.58km/h
48 623 Jacobus Albertus Venter Jacobus Albertus Venter
623 Male (Masters)
02:15:30.1 02:15:30.1
13.28km/h
31
(6)
Male 31 Masters 6 13.28km/h
49 862 Alan Viljoen Alan Viljoen
862 Male (Masters)
02:17:13.0 02:17:13.0
13.12km/h
32
(7)
Male 32 Masters 7 13.12km/h
50 521 Gert Cloete Gert Cloete
521 Male (Sprogs)
02:18:04.8 02:18:04.8
13.04km/h
33
(2)
Male 33 Sprogs 2 13.04km/h
51 498 Bianke Paulsmeier Bianke Paulsmeier
498 Female (Masters)
02:19:28.2 02:19:28.2
12.91km/h
18
(2)
Female 18 Masters 2 N/a 12.91km/h
52 618 Salome Rheeder Salome Rheeder
618 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:33:45.6 02:33:45.6
11.71km/h
19
(6)
Female 19 Sub Veteran 6 N/a 11.71km/h
53 411 Clint welman Clint welman
411 Male (Veteran)
02:36:27.9 02:36:27.9
11.51km/h
34
(2)
Male 34 Veteran 2 11.51km/h
54 401 Sanet Oosthuizen Sanet Oosthuizen
401 Female (Veteran)
02:39:30.2 02:39:30.2
11.29km/h
20
(6)
Female 20 Veteran 6 Modikwa cycling 11.29km/h
55 650 Jannie Oosthuizen Jannie Oosthuizen
650 Male (Masters)
02:39:31.9 02:39:31.9
11.28km/h
35
(8)
Male 35 Masters 8 Modikwa cycling 11.28km/h
56 582 Marli Clur Marli Clur
582 Female (Veteran)
02:47:28.7 02:47:28.7
10.75km/h
21
(7)
Female 21 Veteran 7 10.75km/h
57 346 Debra-Ann Tyler Debra-Ann Tyler
346 Female (Veteran)
02:47:36.3 02:47:36.3
10.74km/h
22
(8)
Female 22 Veteran 8 10.74km/h
58 423 Cecilia Blignaut Cecilia Blignaut
423 Female (Veteran)
02:52:50.9 02:52:50.9
10.41km/h
23
(9)
Female 23 Veteran 9 10.41km/h
59 535 Anél Venter Anél Venter
535 Female (Veteran)
02:52:51.1 02:52:51.1
10.41km/h
24
(10)
Female 24 Veteran 10 10.41km/h
60 4146 Annelise Muller Annelise Muller
4146 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:57:25.4 02:57:25.4
10.15km/h
25
(7)
Female 25 Sub Veteran 7 10.15km/h
61 619 Anneri Potgieter Anneri Potgieter
619 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:17:35.3 03:17:35.3
9.11km/h
26
(8)
Female 26 Sub Veteran 8 9.11km/h
62 571 Natasha Bezuidenhout Natasha Bezuidenhout
571 Female (Veteran)
03:17:49.5 03:17:49.5
9.10km/h
27
(11)
Female 27 Veteran 11 9.10km/h