Mariepskop MTB Challenge 2019 - 50 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 335 Gunther Katzke Gunther Katzke
335 Male (Youth)
01:58:01.5 01:58:01.5
25.42km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Youth 1 Tzaneen cycling club 25.42km/h
2 208 Calvin lee Calvin lee
208 Male (Junior)
01:58:03.7 01:58:03.7
25.41km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Junior 1 Soutpansberg 25.41km/h
3 250 Walt Katzke Walt Katzke
250 Male (Veteran)
01:58:13.2 01:58:13.2
25.38km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Veteran 1 Tzaneen cycling club 25.38km/h
4 315 Dick Rood Dick Rood
315 Male (Veteran)
02:05:42.2 02:05:42.2
23.87km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Veteran 2 Tzaneen cycling club 23.87km/h
5 125 Chase Esquino Chase Esquino
125 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:05:42.5 02:05:42.5
23.87km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 1 23.87km/h
6 255 Warren Pieterse Warren Pieterse
255 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:07:52.3 02:07:52.3
23.46km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 2 Hoedspruit Cycling Club 23.46km/h
7 207 Estohan Swanepoel Estohan Swanepoel
207 Male (Youth)
02:08:58.7 02:08:58.7
23.26km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Youth 2 23.26km/h
8 331 Gert Cloete Gert Cloete
331 Male (Veteran)
02:09:14.8 02:09:14.8
23.21km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Veteran 3 Hoedspruit Cycle Clib 23.21km/h
9 333 Eliz-Mari Pretorius Eliz-Mari Pretorius
333 Female (Youth)
02:14:20.1 02:14:20.1
22.33km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Youth 1 22.33km/h
10 259 Hannes Malan Hannes Malan
259 Male (Elite)
02:14:20.8 02:14:20.8
22.33km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Elite 1 22.33km/h
11 4005 Jan Richter Jan Richter
4005 Male (Veteran)
02:19:50.3 02:19:50.3
21.45km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Veteran 4 21.45km/h
12 105 Steve Bellis Steve Bellis
105 Male (Masters)
02:20:00.0 02:20:00.0
21.43km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Masters 1 Lowveld Chaingang 21.43km/h
13 342 Bertus Venter Bertus Venter
342 Male (Veteran)
02:22:16.7 02:22:16.7
21.09km/h
12
(5)
Male 12 Veteran 5 Tzaneen 21.09km/h
14 305 Paul Venter Paul Venter
305 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:22:18.7 02:22:18.7
21.08km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 3 21.08km/h
15 349 Dylan Chilcott Dylan Chilcott
349 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:26:43.7 02:26:43.7
20.45km/h
14
(4)
Male 14 Sub Veteran 4 20.45km/h
16 322 John Menster John Menster
322 Male (Masters)
02:27:04.7 02:27:04.7
20.40km/h
15
(2)
Male 15 Masters 2 Hoedspruit Cycyling Club 20.40km/h
17 222 Thias Taute Thias Taute
222 Male (Grand Masters)
02:27:40.4 02:27:40.4
20.32km/h
16
(1)
Male 16 Grand Masters 1 No 20.32km/h
18 307 Pierre Wilhelm Cronje Pierre Wilhelm Cronje
307 Male (Veteran)
02:30:11.0 02:30:11.0
19.98km/h
17
(6)
Male 17 Veteran 6 Tzaneen 19.98km/h
19 314 Stefan Horn Stefan Horn
314 Male (Veteran)
02:30:34.8 02:30:34.8
19.92km/h
18
(7)
Male 18 Veteran 7 19.92km/h
20 345 Dorothy Rood Dorothy Rood
345 Female (Veteran)
02:30:51.1 02:30:51.1
19.89km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 Tzaneen cycling club 19.89km/h
21 336 Francois J Pretorius Francois J Pretorius
336 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:31:59.7 02:31:59.7
19.74km/h
19
(5)
Male 19 Sub Veteran 5 19.74km/h
22 277 Morne Lindeque Morne Lindeque
277 Male (Veteran)
02:37:59.2 02:37:59.2
18.99km/h
20
(8)
Male 20 Veteran 8 18.99km/h
23 252 Neil Stapelberg Neil Stapelberg
252 Male (Elite)
02:38:40.0 02:38:40.0
18.91km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Elite 2 18.91km/h
24 279 Moses Maluleke Moses Maluleke
279 Male (Veteran)
02:39:58.8 02:39:58.8
18.75km/h
22
(9)
Male 22 Veteran 9 phalaborwa cycling club 18.75km/h
25 320 Andries Mkansi Andries Mkansi
320 Male (Veteran)
02:39:58.9 02:39:58.9
18.75km/h
23
(10)
Male 23 Veteran 10 Tzaneen cycling club 18.75km/h
26 321 Herman Conradie Herman Conradie
321 Male (Elite)
02:40:08.9 02:40:08.9
18.73km/h
24
(3)
Male 24 Elite 3 18.73km/h
27 253 Matthew Manderson Matthew Manderson
253 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:43:37.0 02:43:37.0
18.34km/h
25
(6)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 6 Hoedspruit Cycling Club 18.34km/h
28 229 Karin Taljaard Karin Taljaard
229 Female (Masters)
02:46:30.1 02:46:30.1
18.02km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Masters 1 18.02km/h
29 4115 Francois Prinsloo Francois Prinsloo
4115 Male (Veteran)
02:47:51.8 02:47:51.8
17.87km/h
26
(11)
Male 26 Veteran 11 17.87km/h
30 257 Simon Espley Simon Espley
257 Male (Masters)
02:49:38.9 02:49:38.9
17.69km/h
27
(3)
Male 27 Masters 3 17.69km/h
31 214 Elizabeth Espley Elizabeth Espley
214 Female (Veteran)
02:49:39.6 02:49:39.6
17.68km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Veteran 2 17.68km/h
32 260 Johan Taljaard Johan Taljaard
260 Male (Masters)
02:50:19.7 02:50:19.7
17.61km/h
28
(4)
Male 28 Masters 4 17.61km/h
33 231 Awie De Klerk Awie De Klerk
231 Male (Veteran)
02:56:34.1 02:56:34.1
16.99km/h
29
(12)
Male 29 Veteran 12 16.99km/h
34 236 Tertius van Wyngaardt Tertius van Wyngaardt
236 Male (Veteran)
02:57:15.7 02:57:15.7
16.93km/h
30
(13)
Male 30 Veteran 13 16.93km/h
35 233 Dermot Michael Tyler Dermot Michael Tyler
233 Male (Masters)
02:59:43.0 02:59:43.0
16.69km/h
31
(5)
Male 31 Masters 5 16.69km/h
36 329 Yvonne Geyer Yvonne Geyer
329 Female (Veteran)
03:03:20.3 03:03:20.3
16.36km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Veteran 3 16.36km/h
37 278 Hentie Louw Hentie Louw
278 Male (Veteran)
03:04:23.2 03:04:23.2
16.27km/h
32
(14)
Male 32 Veteran 14 16.27km/h
38 308 Eduard le Roux Eduard le Roux
308 Male (Veteran)
03:04:25.0 03:04:25.0
16.27km/h
33
(15)
Male 33 Veteran 15 16.27km/h
39 301 Gerhard Harvey Gerhard Harvey
301 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:08:27.3 03:08:27.3
15.92km/h
34
(7)
Male 34 Sub Veteran 7 15.92km/h
40 204 Egbert Robertson Egbert Robertson
204 Male (Veteran)
03:25:23.9 03:25:23.9
14.61km/h
35
(16)
Male 35 Veteran 16 14.61km/h
41 211 Brian de Paiva Brian de Paiva
211 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:34:25.6 03:34:25.6
13.99km/h
36
(8)
Male 36 Sub Veteran 8 13.99km/h
42 4114 Bryan Radley Bryan Radley
4114 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:47:46.0 03:47:46.0
13.17km/h
37
(9)
Male 37 Sub Veteran 9 13.17km/h