Miami Magoebaskloof MTB Challenge - 15km Fun Ride - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1273 Gordon Noel Gordon Noel
1273 Male (Sprogs)
00:41:22.8 00:41:22.8
21.76km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sprogs 1 Ofcolaco Pedalers 21.76km/h
2 1289 Marthinus Viviers Marthinus Viviers
1289 Male (Youth)
00:41:52.4 00:41:52.4
21.50km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Youth 1 21.50km/h
3 1258 Hanro Ehlers Hanro Ehlers
1258 Male (Sprogs)
00:42:06.4 00:42:06.4
21.38km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Sprogs 2 21.38km/h
4 1229 Adrian Nel Adrian Nel
1229 Male (Youth)
00:42:44.4 00:42:44.4
21.06km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Youth 2 21.06km/h
5 1332 Cary Owtram Cary Owtram
1332 Male (Youth)
00:43:08.1 00:43:08.1
20.87km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Youth 3 20.87km/h
6 1213 Nicky Willemse Nicky Willemse
1213 Male (Sprogs)
00:50:09.4 00:50:09.4
17.95km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Sprogs 3 Oosskool 17.95km/h
7 1207 Zach Pretorius Zach Pretorius
1207 Male (Sprogs)
00:51:56.7 00:51:56.7
17.33km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Sprogs 4 17.33km/h
8 1228 Carel Faber Carel Faber
1228 Male (Veteran)
00:53:47.1 00:53:47.1
16.73km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Veteran 1 16.73km/h
9 1238 Ulrich Faber Ulrich Faber
1238 Male (Sub Junior)
00:53:47.3 00:53:47.3
16.73km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Sub Junior 1 16.73km/h
10 1242 Robert Noel Robert Noel
1242 Male (Nippers)
00:53:56.1 00:53:56.1
16.69km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Nippers 1 Ofcolaco Pedalers 16.69km/h
11 1305 Christo Ferreira Christo Ferreira
1305 Male (Sub Junior)
00:54:20.3 00:54:20.3
16.56km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Sub Junior 2 16.56km/h
12 1293 Liam Pretorius Liam Pretorius
1293 Male (Nippers)
00:55:07.1 00:55:07.1
16.33km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Nippers 2 16.33km/h
13 1344 Travis Baker Travis Baker
1344 Male (Sprogs)
00:56:04.7 00:56:04.7
16.05km/h
13
(5)
Male 13 Sprogs 5 16.05km/h
14 1302 Lukas Van Ree Lukas Van Ree
1302 Male (Sub Junior)
00:56:08.3 00:56:08.3
16.03km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Sub Junior 3 16.03km/h
15 1224 BERNARD LOUW BERNARD LOUW
1224 Male (Sprogs)
00:56:09.7 00:56:09.7
16.03km/h
15
(6)
Male 15 Sprogs 6 16.03km/h
16 1205 Johan Prinsloo Johan Prinsloo
1205 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:56:13.0 00:56:13.0
16.01km/h
16
(1)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 1 16.01km/h
17 1245 Inge von Ronge Inge von Ronge
1245 Female (Sprogs)
00:56:17.9 00:56:17.9
15.99km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sprogs 1 Laerskool Bosveld Primary 15.99km/h
18 1248 Tommie Strydom Tommie Strydom
1248 Male (Sprogs)
00:56:32.6 00:56:32.6
15.92km/h
17
(7)
Male 17 Sprogs 7 DUIWELSKLOOF LAERSKOOL 15.92km/h
19 1304 Nielen Weiers Nielen Weiers
1304 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:57:04.5 00:57:04.5
15.77km/h
18
(2)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 2 15.77km/h
20 1214 chantene van wyngaardt chantene van wyngaardt
1214 Female (Sprogs)
00:58:12.7 00:58:12.7
15.46km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Sprogs 2 15.46km/h
21 1249 Layah Mahomed Layah Mahomed
1249 Female (Sprogs)
00:58:12.8 00:58:12.8
15.46km/h
3
(3)
Female 3 Sprogs 3 15.46km/h
22 1288 Banie Van Tonder Banie Van Tonder
1288 Male (Veteran)
00:58:15.6 00:58:15.6
15.45km/h
19
(2)
Male 19 Veteran 2 15.45km/h
23 1261 Henja Glas Henja Glas
1261 Female (U23 Elite)
00:58:33.9 00:58:33.9
15.37km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 U23 Elite 1 15.37km/h
24 1220 Vaughn Scheepers Vaughn Scheepers
1220 Male (Sprogs)
00:58:37.7 00:58:37.7
15.35km/h
20
(8)
Male 20 Sprogs 8 15.35km/h
25 1252 Hardus Du Toit Hardus Du Toit
1252 Male (Masters)
00:59:49.9 00:59:49.9
15.05km/h
21
(1)
Male 21 Masters 1 15.05km/h
26 1202 Malcolm Du Toit Malcolm Du Toit
1202 Male (Nippers)
00:59:50.0 00:59:50.0
15.04km/h
22
(3)
Male 22 Nippers 3 15.04km/h
27 1218 ettiene van wyngaardt ettiene van wyngaardt
1218 Male (Veteran)
01:00:18.6 01:00:18.6
14.93km/h
23
(3)
Male 23 Veteran 3 14.93km/h
28 1296 Kyle Steele Kyle Steele
1296 Male (Nippers)
01:00:33.1 01:00:33.1
14.86km/h
24
(4)
Male 24 Nippers 4 14.86km/h
29 1281 Lohane Ehlers Lohane Ehlers
1281 Female (Nippers)
01:01:02.4 01:01:02.4
14.75km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Nippers 1 14.75km/h
30 1298 Amiel Robbertze Amiel Robbertze
1298 Male (Sprogs)
01:01:33.4 01:01:33.4
14.62km/h
25
(9)
Male 25 Sprogs 9 14.62km/h
31 1300 aron van den borre aron van den borre
1300 Male (Nippers)
01:02:20.8 01:02:20.8
14.44km/h
26
(5)
Male 26 Nippers 5 Phalaborwa 14.44km/h
32 1270 shirlene van den borre shirlene van den borre
1270 Female (Veteran)
01:02:30.8 01:02:30.8
14.40km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Veteran 1 Phalaborwa 14.40km/h
33 1303 Ian Owtram Ian Owtram
1303 Male (Masters)
01:04:28.5 01:04:28.5
13.96km/h
27
(2)
Male 27 Masters 2 13.96km/h
34 1225 Catelyn de Beer Catelyn de Beer
1225 Female (Sub Junior)
01:04:38.2 01:04:38.2
13.92km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Sub Junior 1 ls louis trichardt 13.92km/h
35 1271 Ruan Smit Ruan Smit
1271 Male (Sprogs)
01:04:51.4 01:04:51.4
13.88km/h
28
(10)
Male 28 Sprogs 10 13.88km/h
36 1226 Xihlovo Mkansi Xihlovo Mkansi
1226 Male (Nippers)
01:04:55.8 01:04:55.8
13.86km/h
29
(6)
Male 29 Nippers 6 13.86km/h
37 1222 Ferdi Viviers Ferdi Viviers
1222 Male (Sprogs)
01:06:49.4 01:06:49.4
13.47km/h
30
(11)
Male 30 Sprogs 11 13.47km/h
38 1347 Bernice Cronje Bernice Cronje
1347 Female (U23 Elite)
01:06:52.0 01:06:52.0
13.46km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 U23 Elite 2 13.46km/h
39 4001 Amelia Enslin Amelia Enslin
4001 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:07:06.6 01:07:06.6
13.41km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Sub Veteran 1 Tzaneen Cycling Club 13.41km/h
40 1306 Michael Villjoen Michael Villjoen
1306 Male (Youth)
01:07:33.4 01:07:33.4
13.32km/h
31
(4)
Male 31 Youth 4 13.32km/h
41 1268 Jowan Robbertze Jowan Robbertze
1268 Male (Sprogs)
01:09:48.5 01:09:48.5
12.89km/h
32
(12)
Male 32 Sprogs 12 Oosskool Polokwane 12.89km/h
42 1340 Mel Owtram Mel Owtram
1340 Female (Veteran)
01:09:49.7 01:09:49.7
12.89km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Veteran 2 12.89km/h
43 1206 Niki Pretorius Niki Pretorius
1206 Female (Sprogs)
01:10:17.0 01:10:17.0
12.81km/h
11
(4)
Female 11 Sprogs 4 12.81km/h
44 1269 Riaan Pretorius Riaan Pretorius
1269 Male (Veteran)
01:10:17.9 01:10:17.9
12.81km/h
33
(4)
Male 33 Veteran 4 12.81km/h
45 1350 Devan Liebenberg Devan Liebenberg
1350 Male (Nippers)
01:14:34.7 01:14:34.7
12.07km/h
34
(7)
Male 34 Nippers 7 12.07km/h
46 1262 Wim GROENEWALD Wim GROENEWALD
1262 Male (Grand Masters)
01:14:55.3 01:14:55.3
12.01km/h
35
(1)
Male 35 Grand Masters 1 12.01km/h
47 1299 Adele Groenewald Adele Groenewald
1299 Female (Grand Masters)
01:14:58.1 01:14:58.1
12.01km/h
12
(1)
Female 12 Grand Masters 1 12.01km/h
48 1310 Elne Heynes Elne Heynes
1310 Female (Sprogs)
01:15:33.9 01:15:33.9
11.91km/h
13
(5)
Female 13 Sprogs 5 11.91km/h
49 1345 Rialda Heynes Rialda Heynes
1345 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:16:19.1 01:16:19.1
11.79km/h
14
(2)
Female 14 Sub Veteran 2 11.79km/h
50 1217 Dewald Visagie Dewald Visagie
1217 Male (Sprogs)
01:17:24.7 01:17:24.7
11.63km/h
36
(13)
Male 36 Sprogs 13 11.63km/h
51 1216 Herman Van Ree Herman Van Ree
1216 Male (Veteran)
01:17:37.5 01:17:37.5
11.60km/h
37
(5)
Male 37 Veteran 5 11.60km/h
52 1246 Nadine Smit Nadine Smit
1246 Female (Elite)
01:20:02.6 01:20:02.6
11.25km/h
15
(1)
Female 15 Elite 1 11.25km/h
53 1260 Rhode Faber Rhode Faber
1260 Female (Youth)
01:20:03.9 01:20:03.9
11.24km/h
16
(1)
Female 16 Youth 1 11.24km/h
54 1315 Chase Balanco Chase Balanco
1315 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:25:53.5 01:25:53.5
10.48km/h
38
(3)
Male 38 Sub Veteran 3 10.48km/h
55 1341 Nadine van den Heever Nadine van den Heever
1341 Female (Elite)
01:25:53.5 01:25:53.5
10.48km/h
17
(2)
Female 17 Elite 2 Tzaneen 10.48km/h
56 1343 Kobus van den Heever Kobus van den Heever
1343 Male (Masters)
01:25:53.6 01:25:53.6
10.48km/h
39
(3)
Male 39 Masters 3 Tzaneen 10.48km/h
57 1308 Marko Liebenberg Marko Liebenberg
1308 Male (Nippers)
01:26:18.7 01:26:18.7
10.43km/h
40
(8)
Male 40 Nippers 8 10.43km/h
58 1297 Paul Kruger Paul Kruger
1297 Male (Nippers)
01:26:24.9 01:26:24.9
10.42km/h
41
(9)
Male 41 Nippers 9 10.42km/h
59 1295 Henk Kruger Henk Kruger
1295 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:26:25.0 01:26:25.0
10.41km/h
42
(4)
Male 42 Sub Veteran 4 10.41km/h
60 1346 Dave Pelser Dave Pelser
1346 Male (Masters)
01:28:59.3 01:28:59.3
10.11km/h
43
(4)
Male 43 Masters 4 10.11km/h
61 1223 Rinus Pretorius Rinus Pretorius
1223 Male (Nippers)
01:31:00.8 01:31:00.8
9.89km/h
44
(10)
Male 44 Nippers 10 9.89km/h
62 1307 Zander Knoetze Zander Knoetze
1307 Male (Sprogs)
01:31:21.6 01:31:21.6
9.85km/h
45
(14)
Male 45 Sprogs 14 Tzaneen 9.85km/h
63 1290 Luan Lubbe Luan Lubbe
1290 Male (Nippers)
01:31:28.1 01:31:28.1
9.84km/h
46
(11)
Male 46 Nippers 11 9.84km/h
64 1240 Conrad Lubbe Conrad Lubbe
1240 Male (Veteran)
01:31:28.5 01:31:28.5
9.84km/h
47
(6)
Male 47 Veteran 6 9.84km/h
65 1272 Claudia Newton Claudia Newton
1272 Female (Veteran)
01:31:47.8 01:31:47.8
9.81km/h
18
(3)
Female 18 Veteran 3 9.81km/h
66 1348 Surika Knoetze Surika Knoetze
1348 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:32:27.6 01:32:27.6
9.73km/h
19
(3)
Female 19 Sub Veteran 3 Tzaneen 9.73km/h
67 1342 Elrene Knoetze Elrene Knoetze
1342 Female (Nippers)
01:32:28.6 01:32:28.6
9.73km/h
20
(2)
Female 20 Nippers 2 9.73km/h
68 1241 Jurie Strijdom Jurie Strijdom
1241 Male (Nippers)
01:40:47.8 01:40:47.8
8.93km/h
48
(12)
Male 48 Nippers 12 Laerskool Dwk 8.93km/h
69 1286 Zanelle Strijdom Zanelle Strijdom
1286 Female (Sprogs)
01:40:48.7 01:40:48.7
8.93km/h
21
(6)
Female 21 Sprogs 6 Laerskool Dwk 8.93km/h
70 1256 Nienke Pretorius Nienke Pretorius
1256 Female (Nippers)
01:41:27.0 01:41:27.0
8.87km/h
22
(3)
Female 22 Nippers 3 8.87km/h
71 1291 Ilana Lubbe Ilana Lubbe
1291 Female (Nippers)
01:44:02.0 01:44:02.0
8.65km/h
23
(4)
Female 23 Nippers 4 8.65km/h
72 1284 Soretha Lubbe Soretha Lubbe
1284 Female (Veteran)
01:44:03.7 01:44:03.7
8.65km/h
24
(4)
Female 24 Veteran 4 8.65km/h
73 1338 Heti Mlondobozi Heti Mlondobozi
1338 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:44:03.8 01:44:03.8
8.65km/h
25
(4)
Female 25 Sub Veteran 4 8.65km/h
74 1263 Judith Viviers Judith Viviers
1263 Female (Veteran)
01:44:31.7 01:44:31.7
8.61km/h
26
(5)
Female 26 Veteran 5 8.61km/h
75 1237 Lizel Greeff Lizel Greeff
1237 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:44:33.8 01:44:33.8
8.61km/h
27
(5)
Female 27 Sub Veteran 5 8.61km/h
76 1337 Madeleine Saunders Madeleine Saunders
1337 Female (Masters)
01:44:35.5 01:44:35.5
8.61km/h
28
(1)
Female 28 Masters 1 8.61km/h
77 1274 Tessa van Wyngaard Tessa van Wyngaard
1274 Female (Masters)
01:44:36.4 01:44:36.4
8.60km/h
29
(2)
Female 29 Masters 2 8.60km/h
78 1227 Chantelle o'Connell Chantelle o'Connell
1227 Female (Veteran)
01:44:42.4 01:44:42.4
8.60km/h
30
(6)
Female 30 Veteran 6 8.60km/h
79 1251 Andries Faber Andries Faber
1251 Male (Grand Masters)
01:45:09.4 01:45:09.4
8.56km/h
49
(2)
Male 49 Grand Masters 2 8.56km/h
80 1314 Mandla Mashigo Mandla Mashigo
1314 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:52:31.5 01:52:31.5
8.00km/h
50
(5)
Male 50 Sub Veteran 5 8.00km/h
81 1279 Jeané Scheepers Jeané Scheepers
1279 Female (Sub Junior)
01:53:32.3 01:53:32.3
7.93km/h
31
(2)
Female 31 Sub Junior 2 7.93km/h
82 1287 Cobus Scheepers Cobus Scheepers
1287 Male (Veteran)
01:53:32.7 01:53:32.7
7.93km/h
51
(7)
Male 51 Veteran 7 7.93km/h
83 1244 Janika Prins Janika Prins
1244 Female (Nippers)
01:59:58.3 01:59:58.3
7.50km/h
32
(5)
Female 32 Nippers 5 7.50km/h
84 1282 Anneline Prins Anneline Prins
1282 Female (Veteran)
02:00:29.6 02:00:29.6
7.47km/h
33
(7)
Female 33 Veteran 7 7.47km/h
85 1255 Gustav Coetsee Gustav Coetsee
1255 Male (Veteran)
02:10:19.6 02:10:19.6
6.91km/h
52
(8)
Male 52 Veteran 8 6.91km/h
86 1230 Tiaan Coetsee Tiaan Coetsee
1230 Male (Nippers)
02:10:20.4 02:10:20.4
6.91km/h
53
(13)
Male 53 Nippers 13 6.91km/h
87 1219 Odette De Villiers Odette De Villiers
1219 Female (Masters)
02:50:30.0 02:50:30.0
5.28km/h
34
(3)
Female 34 Masters 3 N/A 5.28km/h
88 1247 Deane Du toit Deane Du toit
1247 Female (Sub Junior)
03:26:00.3 03:26:00.3
4.37km/h
35
(3)
Female 35 Sub Junior 3 4.37km/h