Memel MTB Challenge 2019 - 25km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 828 wynand clack wynand clack
828 Male (Youth)
01:17:17.4 01:17:17.4
19.41km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Youth 1 19.41km/h
2 235 chris van der Linde van der linde chris van der Linde van der linde
235 Male (Masters)
01:17:22.2 01:17:22.2
19.39km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Masters 1 nn Wheelers 19.39km/h
3 479 Kobus Bekker Kobus Bekker
479 Male (Masters)
01:31:12.0 01:31:12.0
16.45km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Masters 2 Club Du Cirque 16.45km/h
4 218 Cinta Bekker Cinta Bekker
218 Female (Veteran)
01:31:12.1 01:31:12.1
16.45km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 Club Du Cirque 16.45km/h
5 866 Lerina Hepburn Lerina Hepburn
866 Female (Veteran)
01:32:44.1 01:32:44.1
16.18km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Veteran 2 16.18km/h
6 559 Terance Stevens Terance Stevens
559 Male (Masters)
01:33:38.1 01:33:38.1
16.02km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 Masters 3 16.02km/h
7 863 andre an der walt andre an der walt
863 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:33:41.4 01:33:41.4
16.01km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 1 16.01km/h
8 586 Braham Scheepers Braham Scheepers
586 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:35:54.4 01:35:54.4
15.64km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 2 NN Wheelers 15.64km/h
9 526 Andre Van Vuuren Van Vuuren Andre Van Vuuren Van Vuuren
526 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:37:17.7 01:37:17.7
15.42km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 3 15.42km/h
10 617 Rudolph Wiggett Rudolph Wiggett
617 Male (Veteran)
01:40:48.9 01:40:48.9
14.88km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Veteran 1 14.88km/h
11 837 LUdriaan Meyer LUdriaan Meyer
837 Male (Sub Junior)
01:41:03.9 01:41:03.9
14.84km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Sub Junior 1 Standerton Trapklub 14.84km/h
12 346 Dawid Wiggett Dawid Wiggett
346 Male (Sub Junior)
01:42:47.5 01:42:47.5
14.59km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Sub Junior 2 14.59km/h
13 351 Cornelius Cronje Cornelius Cronje
351 Male (Masters)
01:43:02.5 01:43:02.5
14.56km/h
11
(4)
Male 11 Masters 4 14.56km/h
14 282 MANDIE Du plessis MANDIE Du plessis
282 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:47:10.5 01:47:10.5
14.00km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 14.00km/h
15 335 Tyronne Davis Tyronne Davis
335 Male (Veteran)
01:47:13.1 01:47:13.1
13.99km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Veteran 2 13.99km/h
16 101 Gerhard Van Zyl Gerhard Van Zyl
101 Male (Veteran)
01:48:47.3 01:48:47.3
13.79km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Veteran 3 13.79km/h
17 981 Pieter Robbertse Pieter Robbertse
981 Male (Masters)
01:52:35.3 01:52:35.3
13.32km/h
14
(5)
Male 14 Masters 5 NA 13.32km/h
18 313 Barend Johannes Bredenkamp Barend Johannes Bredenkamp
313 Male (Veteran)
01:54:14.8 01:54:14.8
13.13km/h
15
(4)
Male 15 Veteran 4 13.13km/h
19 543 Yolanda Theron Yolanda Theron
543 Female (Veteran)
01:54:16.4 01:54:16.4
13.13km/h
4
(3)
Female 4 Veteran 3 13.13km/h
20 585 Juliane Schütte Juliane Schütte
585 Female (Veteran)
01:58:38.4 01:58:38.4
12.64km/h
5
(4)
Female 5 Veteran 4 12.64km/h
21 336 Dawn Whitehead Dawn Whitehead
336 Female (Veteran)
01:59:18.7 01:59:18.7
12.57km/h
6
(5)
Female 6 Veteran 5 12.57km/h
22 639 Lizel Vorster Lizel Vorster
639 Female (Veteran)
01:59:39.2 01:59:39.2
12.54km/h
7
(6)
Female 7 Veteran 6 Newcastle Wheelers 12.54km/h
23 599 johan de bruyn johan de bruyn
599 Male (Masters)
02:01:16.7 02:01:16.7
12.37km/h
16
(6)
Male 16 Masters 6 12.37km/h
24 227 Karl Siegel Karl Siegel
227 Male (Veteran)
02:01:55.7 02:01:55.7
12.30km/h
17
(5)
Male 17 Veteran 5 12.30km/h
25 810 Annemie Draper Annemie Draper
810 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:02:14.7 02:02:14.7
12.27km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 2 Standerton 12.27km/h
26 725 ian fail ian fail
725 Male (Veteran)
02:02:27.8 02:02:27.8
12.25km/h
18
(6)
Male 18 Veteran 6 12.25km/h
27 266 pieter swart pieter swart
266 Male (Grand Masters)
02:04:59.4 02:04:59.4
12.00km/h
19
(1)
Male 19 Grand Masters 1 12.00km/h
28 677 Victor Bester Victor Bester
677 Male (Veteran)
02:09:56.7 02:09:56.7
11.54km/h
20
(7)
Male 20 Veteran 7 11.54km/h
29 670 Astan Seigel Astan Seigel
670 Male (Youth)
02:10:46.3 02:10:46.3
11.47km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Youth 2 11.47km/h
30 470 c cilliers c cilliers
470 Female (Masters)
02:12:07.2 02:12:07.2
11.35km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Masters 1 11.35km/h
31 899 marianke van der smit marianke van der smit
899 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:17:04.8 02:17:04.8
10.94km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 3 10.94km/h
32 248 martin van der smit martin van der smit
248 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:17:05.1 02:17:05.1
10.94km/h
22
(4)
Male 22 Sub Veteran 4 10.94km/h
33 299 marina prinsloo marina prinsloo
299 Female (Elite)
02:17:05.3 02:17:05.3
10.94km/h
11
(1)
Female 11 Elite 1 10.94km/h
34 364 retha fail retha fail
364 Female (Veteran)
02:20:46.2 02:20:46.2
10.66km/h
12
(7)
Female 12 Veteran 7 10.66km/h
35 678 NJ Robbertse NJ Robbertse
678 Male (Elite)
02:22:45.7 02:22:45.7
10.51km/h
23
(1)
Male 23 Elite 1 NA 10.51km/h
36 525 David Malan David Malan
525 Male (Grand Masters)
02:23:19.0 02:23:19.0
10.47km/h
24
(2)
Male 24 Grand Masters 2 10.47km/h
37 153 Monia van Staden Monia van Staden
153 Female (Veteran)
02:29:38.4 02:29:38.4
10.02km/h
13
(8)
Female 13 Veteran 8 10.02km/h
38 802 Christeen Van der berg Christeen Van der berg
802 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:34:48.6 02:34:48.6
9.69km/h
14
(4)
Female 14 Sub Veteran 4 9.69km/h
39 800 Wiekus Van der Berg Wiekus Van der Berg
800 Male (Veteran)
02:34:49.4 02:34:49.4
9.69km/h
25
(8)
Male 25 Veteran 8 9.69km/h
40 652 Elsa Malan Elsa Malan
652 Female (Grand Masters)
02:35:39.7 02:35:39.7
9.64km/h
15
(1)
Female 15 Grand Masters 1 9.64km/h
41 557 Stephan Gous Stephan Gous
557 Male (Veteran)
02:43:07.7 02:43:07.7
9.20km/h
26
(9)
Male 26 Veteran 9 9.20km/h
42 407 Melinda Gous Melinda Gous
407 Female (Veteran)
02:43:12.6 02:43:12.6
9.19km/h
16
(9)
Female 16 Veteran 9 9.19km/h
43 161 Martin Maritz Martin Maritz
161 Male (Veteran)
02:48:51.4 02:48:51.4
8.88km/h
27
(10)
Male 27 Veteran 10 8.88km/h
44 830 Wessel Maritz Wessel Maritz
830 Male (Nippers)
02:48:51.7 02:48:51.7
8.88km/h
28
(1)
Male 28 Nippers 1 8.88km/h
45 874 Enid Swanepoel Enid Swanepoel
874 Female (Elite)
02:48:59.9 02:48:59.9
8.88km/h
17
(2)
Female 17 Elite 2 8.88km/h
46 897 Tp Swanepoel Tp Swanepoel
897 Male (Elite)
02:49:00.9 02:49:00.9
8.88km/h
29
(2)
Male 29 Elite 2 8.88km/h