Dream Trail Run - 15km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1138 Richard Edey Richard Edey
1138 Male (Open)
01:03:00.5 01:03:00.5
04:12/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 Feets of Anarchy 04:12/km
2 1403 Phiweinkosi Mokwena Phiweinkosi Mokwena
1403 Male (Open)
01:05:18.2 01:05:18.2
04:21/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 04:21/km
3 1378 George Purbrick George Purbrick
1378 Male (Open)
01:07:41.8 01:07:41.8
04:30/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 04:30/km
4 843 Brent Dickson Brent Dickson
843 Male (Open)
01:08:41.8 01:08:41.8
04:33/km
4
(4)
Male 4 Open 4 04:33/km
5 937 Luke Humphrey Luke Humphrey
937 Male (Open)
01:09:27.7 01:09:27.7
04:36/km
5
(5)
Male 5 Open 5 04:36/km
6 884 Mark Tait Mark Tait
884 Male (Open)
01:10:17.2 01:10:17.2
04:40/km
6
(6)
Male 6 Open 6 Pirates running club 04:40/km
7 388 David Goble David Goble
388 Male (Open)
01:10:58.4 01:10:58.4
04:42/km
7
(7)
Male 7 Open 7 04:42/km
8 521 Michael Hurn Michael Hurn
521 Male (Open)
01:11:00.9 01:11:00.9
04:43/km
8
(8)
Male 8 Open 8 04:43/km
9 750 Kate Roberts Kate Roberts
750 Female (Open)
01:11:03.5 01:11:03.5
04:43/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 04:43/km
10 204 Ernest Marais Ernest Marais
204 Male (Open)
01:13:14.4 01:13:14.4
04:51/km
9
(9)
Male 9 Open 9 04:51/km
11 1372 Kevin Day Kevin Day
1372 Male (40 - 49)
01:13:44.1 01:13:44.1
04:54/km
10
(1)
Male 10 40 - 49 1 04:54/km
12 1461 Brendan Graham Brendan Graham
1461 Male (50 - 59)
01:17:01.7 01:17:01.7
05:07/km
11
(1)
Male 11 50 - 59 1 05:07/km
13 526 Jason Weyers Jason Weyers
526 Male (Open)
01:17:33.2 01:17:33.2
05:09/km
12
(10)
Male 12 Open 10 None 05:09/km
14 731 Kieran Stainton Kieran Stainton
731 Male (14 - 19)
01:19:38.8 01:19:38.8
05:18/km
13
(1)
Male 13 14 - 19 1 05:18/km
15 960 Mandie Lansberg Mandie Lansberg
960 Female (Open)
01:19:41.4 01:19:41.4
05:18/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 05:18/km
16 252 Charmaine Stainton Charmaine Stainton
252 Female (50 - 59)
01:19:51.3 01:19:51.3
05:18/km
3
(1)
Female 3 50 - 59 1 Run Zone 05:18/km
17 847 Sarel Maré Sarel Maré
847 Male (Open)
01:19:51.6 01:19:51.6
05:18/km
14
(11)
Male 14 Open 11 - 05:18/km
18 1479 Jon Harris Jon Harris
1479 Male (Open)
01:20:45.1 01:20:45.1
05:22/km
15
(12)
Male 15 Open 12 05:22/km
19 164 Catherine Smart Catherine Smart
164 Female (Open)
01:21:54.3 01:21:54.3
05:27/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 05:27/km
20 853 Mary-Rose Anderson Mary-Rose Anderson
853 Female (Open)
01:22:09.8 01:22:09.8
05:27/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 05:27/km
21 771 Hannes Holtzhausen Hannes Holtzhausen
771 Male (Open)
01:23:15.2 01:23:15.2
05:33/km
16
(13)
Male 16 Open 13 05:33/km
22 255 Duncan Wynne Duncan Wynne
255 Male (Open)
01:23:34.4 01:23:34.4
05:33/km
17
(14)
Male 17 Open 14 Nedbank Running Club 05:33/km
23 529 Holly Spencer Holly Spencer
529 Female (Open)
01:23:57.3 01:23:57.3
05:34/km
6
(5)
Female 6 Open 5 05:34/km
24 1185 Val Liversage Val Liversage
1185 Female (50 - 59)
01:25:07.5 01:25:07.5
05:39/km
7
(2)
Female 7 50 - 59 2 05:39/km
25 942 Gerard Heath Gerard Heath
942 Male (40 - 49)
01:25:22.8 01:25:22.8
05:40/km
18
(2)
Male 18 40 - 49 2 05:40/km
26 751 Linda van der Gryp Linda van der Gryp
751 Female (50 - 59)
01:25:35.9 01:25:35.9
05:42/km
8
(3)
Female 8 50 - 59 3 Krugersdorp road runners 05:42/km
27 1154 Marthinus Louw Marthinus Louw
1154 Male (Open)
01:26:27.0 01:26:27.0
05:45/km
19
(15)
Male 19 Open 15 05:45/km
28 1060 Jason Lucas Jason Lucas
1060 Male (Open)
01:26:42.5 01:26:42.5
05:45/km
20
(16)
Male 20 Open 16 Randburg Harriers 05:45/km
29 775 Diane Shearer Diane Shearer
775 Female (Open)
01:27:11.8 01:27:11.8
05:48/km
9
(6)
Female 9 Open 6 05:48/km
30 605 Herma Fouche Herma Fouche
605 Female (Open)
01:29:09.1 01:29:09.1
05:55/km
10
(7)
Female 10 Open 7 05:55/km
31 147 Francois Labuschagne Francois Labuschagne
147 Male (Open)
01:29:11.5 01:29:11.5
05:55/km
21
(17)
Male 21 Open 17 05:55/km
32 1383 Abbey Muller Abbey Muller
1383 Female (Open)
01:29:30.3 01:29:30.3
05:57/km
11
(8)
Female 11 Open 8 05:57/km
33 1134 Grant Hall Grant Hall
1134 Male (40 - 49)
01:29:50.4 01:29:50.4
05:58/km
22
(3)
Male 22 40 - 49 3 05:58/km
34 1068 Danielle Day Danielle Day
1068 Female (Open)
01:30:02.4 01:30:02.4
06:00/km
12
(9)
Female 12 Open 9 06:00/km
35 1304 Saki Marais Saki Marais
1304 Male (Open)
01:30:04.2 01:30:04.2
06:00/km
23
(18)
Male 23 Open 18 06:00/km
36 728 Julia Landey Julia Landey
728 Female (Open)
01:30:08.8 01:30:08.8
06:00/km
13
(10)
Female 13 Open 10 06:00/km
37 855 Debbie Arrmitage Debbie Arrmitage
855 Female (Open)
01:30:11.2 01:30:11.2
06:00/km
14
(11)
Female 14 Open 11 06:00/km
38 1039 Simon Jackson Simon Jackson
1039 Male (40 - 49)
01:30:22.7 01:30:22.7
06:00/km
24
(4)
Male 24 40 - 49 4 Dainfern 06:00/km
39 829 Michael Danckwerts Michael Danckwerts
829 Male (Open)
01:30:28.2 01:30:28.2
06:00/km
25
(19)
Male 25 Open 19 06:00/km
40 1027 William Bester William Bester
1027 Male (40 - 49)
01:30:31.3 01:30:31.3
06:01/km
26
(5)
Male 26 40 - 49 5 06:01/km
41 1359 Ross Griffiths Ross Griffiths
1359 Male (Open)
01:30:59.5 01:30:59.5
06:03/km
27
(20)
Male 27 Open 20 06:03/km
42 1244 Nicholas Higham Nicholas Higham
1244 Male (Open)
01:32:49.6 01:32:49.6
06:10/km
28
(21)
Male 28 Open 21 06:10/km
43 405 Colin Bresler Colin Bresler
405 Male (50 - 59)
01:33:16.6 01:33:16.6
06:12/km
29
(2)
Male 29 50 - 59 2 Team Vitality 06:12/km
44 1367 Geoff Linnell Geoff Linnell
1367 Male (40 - 49)
01:34:04.5 01:34:04.5
06:15/km
30
(6)
Male 30 40 - 49 6 The Country Club Johannesburg 06:15/km
45 1164 James Wood James Wood
1164 Male (40 - 49)
01:34:18.2 01:34:18.2
06:16/km
31
(7)
Male 31 40 - 49 7 06:16/km
46 932 Shannon MacLean Shannon MacLean
932 Female (Open)
01:34:37.5 01:34:37.5
06:18/km
15
(12)
Female 15 Open 12 06:18/km
47 1045 Felicity Marks Felicity Marks
1045 Female (Open)
01:34:44.5 01:34:44.5
06:18/km
16
(13)
Female 16 Open 13 06:18/km
48 584 Grant Davids Grant Davids
584 Male (40 - 49)
01:35:09.1 01:35:09.1
06:19/km
32
(8)
Male 32 40 - 49 8 06:19/km
49 702 Eleonora Holtzhausen Eleonora Holtzhausen
702 Female (40 - 49)
01:36:07.5 01:36:07.5
06:24/km
17
(1)
Female 17 40 - 49 1 None 06:24/km
50 1041 Cathy Banda Cathy Banda
1041 Female (Open)
01:36:35.7 01:36:35.7
06:25/km
18
(14)
Female 18 Open 14 NA 06:25/km
51 317 Msuthukazi Momavila Msuthukazi Momavila
317 Female (Open)
01:37:48.6 01:37:48.6
06:30/km
19
(15)
Female 19 Open 15 NA 06:30/km
52 740 Danelle Jansen van Rensburg Danelle Jansen van Rensburg
740 Female (Open)
01:38:05.4 01:38:05.4
06:31/km
20
(16)
Female 20 Open 16 06:31/km
53 1240 Arno Lourens Arno Lourens
1240 Male (40 - 49)
01:38:33.2 01:38:33.2
06:33/km
33
(9)
Male 33 40 - 49 9 06:33/km
54 1394 Victoria Morford Victoria Morford
1394 Female (Open)
01:39:24.5 01:39:24.5
06:36/km
21
(17)
Female 21 Open 17 06:36/km
55 1112 Grant Findlay Grant Findlay
1112 Male (40 - 49)
01:39:57.6 01:39:57.6
06:39/km
34
(10)
Male 34 40 - 49 10 Vitality 06:39/km
56 1363 Nina Naude Nina Naude
1363 Female (40 - 49)
01:40:50.0 01:40:50.0
06:42/km
22
(2)
Female 22 40 - 49 2 06:42/km
57 1192 Ndumi Nkosi Ndumi Nkosi
1192 Female (Open)
01:41:15.9 01:41:15.9
06:45/km
23
(18)
Female 23 Open 18 06:45/km
58 1031 Diana Ananda Ferreira Le Grand Diana Ananda Ferreira Le Grand
1031 Female (Open)
01:41:17.6 01:41:17.6
06:45/km
24
(19)
Female 24 Open 19 06:45/km
59 1301 Pieter Mare Pieter Mare
1301 Male (Open)
01:41:20.6 01:41:20.6
06:45/km
35
(22)
Male 35 Open 22 06:45/km
60 1038 Andi Gavan Andi Gavan
1038 Female (40 - 49)
01:41:39.0 01:41:39.0
06:45/km
25
(3)
Female 25 40 - 49 3 06:45/km
61 426 Lee Pelser Lee Pelser
426 Male (Open)
01:42:01.9 01:42:01.9
06:48/km
36
(23)
Male 36 Open 23 06:48/km
62 719 Lucy Theron Lucy Theron
719 Female (50 - 59)
01:43:00.5 01:43:00.5
06:51/km
26
(4)
Female 26 50 - 59 4 Randburg Harriers 06:51/km
63 1337 Azariel Phatela Azariel Phatela
1337 Male (40 - 49)
01:43:17.6 01:43:17.6
06:52/km
37
(11)
Male 37 40 - 49 11 No applicable 06:52/km
64 1498 Kristina Jovanovic Kristina Jovanovic
1498 Female (Open)
01:43:55.9 01:43:55.9
06:54/km
27
(20)
Female 27 Open 20 06:54/km
65 715 Nikki Scott Nikki Scott
715 Female (40 - 49)
01:44:19.1 01:44:19.1
06:57/km
28
(4)
Female 28 40 - 49 4 06:57/km
66 1170 Jolandi Labuschagne Jolandi Labuschagne
1170 Female (Open)
01:45:04.8 01:45:04.8
07:00/km
29
(21)
Female 29 Open 21 07:00/km
67 135 Susanna Van Niekerk Susanna Van Niekerk
135 Female (40 - 49)
01:45:21.7 01:45:21.7
07:00/km
30
(5)
Female 30 40 - 49 5 07:00/km
68 1136 Shannon van Aardt Shannon van Aardt
1136 Female (Open)
01:45:27.1 01:45:27.1
07:00/km
31
(22)
Female 31 Open 22 07:00/km
69 1314 Francois Koch Francois Koch
1314 Male (Open)
01:45:51.1 01:45:51.1
07:03/km
38
(24)
Male 38 Open 24 None 07:03/km
70 1233 Christina Van der Breggen Christina Van der Breggen
1233 Female (40 - 49)
01:46:27.1 01:46:27.1
07:04/km
32
(6)
Female 32 40 - 49 6 Born to Run 07:04/km
71 691 Steven King Steven King
691 Male (50 - 59)
01:46:30.3 01:46:30.3
07:06/km
39
(3)
Male 39 50 - 59 3 Discovery 07:06/km
72 269 Jenny Potgieter Jenny Potgieter
269 Female (40 - 49)
01:46:46.3 01:46:46.3
07:06/km
33
(7)
Female 33 40 - 49 7 07:06/km
73 706 Shirleen Theisinger Shirleen Theisinger
706 Female (Open)
01:48:33.4 01:48:33.4
07:13/km
34
(23)
Female 34 Open 23 Runzone 07:13/km
74 193 Tori Scott Tori Scott
193 Female (Open)
01:49:21.4 01:49:21.4
07:16/km
35
(24)
Female 35 Open 24 07:16/km
75 393 Emma Murray Emma Murray
393 Female (40 - 49)
01:49:32.9 01:49:32.9
07:18/km
36
(8)
Female 36 40 - 49 8 Vitality 07:18/km
76 642 Miles Murray Miles Murray
642 Male (50 - 59)
01:49:35.3 01:49:35.3
07:18/km
40
(4)
Male 40 50 - 59 4 Vitality 07:18/km
77 386 Adrienne Bewsher Adrienne Bewsher
386 Female (40 - 49)
01:49:48.9 01:49:48.9
07:18/km
37
(9)
Female 37 40 - 49 9 Run Zone AC 07:18/km
78 1333 Jenny Bresler Jenny Bresler
1333 Female (40 - 49)
01:50:07.1 01:50:07.1
07:19/km
38
(10)
Female 38 40 - 49 10 Team Vitality 07:19/km
79 180 Craig Schafer Craig Schafer
180 Male (40 - 49)
01:53:39.5 01:53:39.5
07:33/km
41
(12)
Male 41 40 - 49 12 07:33/km
80 889 Minke Lombard Minke Lombard
889 Female (50 - 59)
01:54:48.5 01:54:48.5
07:39/km
39
(5)
Female 39 50 - 59 5 Team Vitality 07:39/km
81 134 Belinda Lombard Belinda Lombard
134 Female (Open)
01:54:51.3 01:54:51.3
07:39/km
40
(25)
Female 40 Open 25 Team Vitality 07:39/km
82 131 Cecilia Vermeulen Cecilia Vermeulen
131 Female (Open)
02:01:57.1 02:01:57.1
08:06/km
41
(26)
Female 41 Open 26 08:06/km
83 262 Sarah Morris Sarah Morris
262 Female (Open)
02:02:06.4 02:02:06.4
08:07/km
42
(27)
Female 42 Open 27 08:07/km
84 395 Chereen Higham Higham Chereen Higham Higham
395 Female (Open)
02:02:07.9 02:02:07.9
08:07/km
43
(28)
Female 43 Open 28 08:07/km
85 713 Amanda Fairley Amanda Fairley
713 Female (40 - 49)
02:06:50.2 02:06:50.2
08:27/km
44
(11)
Female 44 40 - 49 11 08:27/km
86 883 Puseletso Sedibana Puseletso Sedibana
883 Female (Open)
02:07:27.5 02:07:27.5
08:28/km
45
(29)
Female 45 Open 29 None 08:28/km
87 1020 Fiona Rollason Fiona Rollason
1020 Female (40 - 49)
02:11:20.1 02:11:20.1
08:45/km
46
(12)
Female 46 40 - 49 12 The Country Club Johannesburg 08:45/km
88 1187 John Rollason John Rollason
1187 Male (70 - 79)
02:11:25.2 02:11:25.2
08:45/km
42
(1)
Male 42 70 - 79 1 The Country Club Johannesburg 08:45/km
89 1073 Delicia Wakaba Delicia Wakaba
1073 Female (40 - 49)
02:20:10.9 02:20:10.9
09:19/km
47
(13)
Female 47 40 - 49 13 Run walk for life fourways 09:19/km
90 675 Karen Chambers Karen Chambers
675 Female (50 - 59)
02:20:28.4 02:20:28.4
09:21/km
48
(6)
Female 48 50 - 59 6 RWFL Fourways 09:21/km