Adventure Included: Modderfontein MTB - 94km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 640 Gerhardt Van Niekerk Gerhardt Van Niekerk
640 Male (Masters)
03:12:40.4 03:12:40.4
29.27km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Masters 1 29.27km/h
2 236 Celeste Erasmus Celeste Erasmus
236 Female (Veteran)
03:41:41.8 03:41:41.8
25.44km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 25.44km/h
3 501 Timo Cooper Timo Cooper
501 Male (Elite)
04:35:07.9 04:35:07.9
20.50km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Elite 1 20.50km/h
4 123 Danny Gunn Danny Gunn
123 Male (Veteran)
04:35:08.3 04:35:08.3
20.50km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Veteran 1 20.50km/h
5 919 Dean van den bos Dean van den bos
919 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:47:04.3 04:47:04.3
19.65km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sub Veteran 1 19.65km/h
6 651 Leon Kruyswijk Leon Kruyswijk
651 Male (Elite)
04:58:51.9 04:58:51.9
18.87km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Elite 2 18.87km/h
7 689 Marisa Van Der Linde Marisa Van Der Linde
689 Female (Veteran)
05:06:48.1 05:06:48.1
18.38km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Veteran 2 18.38km/h
8 428 Andrew Hill Andrew Hill
428 Male (U23 Elite)
05:15:28.7 05:15:28.7
17.88km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 U23 Elite 1 17.88km/h
9 697 Johannes Du Toit Johannes Du Toit
697 Male (Masters)
05:20:01.6 05:20:01.6
17.62km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Masters 2 17.62km/h
10 609 Charl Langhout Charl Langhout
609 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:31:19.6 05:31:19.6
17.02km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 2 17.02km/h
11 333 Greg Hill Greg Hill
333 Male (Masters)
05:38:58.3 05:38:58.3
16.64km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Masters 3 16.64km/h
12 465 Siegfried Lange Siegfried Lange
465 Male (Veteran)
05:42:19.5 05:42:19.5
16.48km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Veteran 2 16.48km/h
13 659 Eugene Prinsloo Eugene Prinsloo
659 Male (Veteran)
05:42:22.2 05:42:22.2
16.47km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Veteran 3 16.47km/h
14 944 Jonathan Lewarne Jonathan Lewarne
944 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:42:24.9 05:42:24.9
16.47km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 3 16.47km/h
15 562 Jonathon Williams Jonathon Williams
562 Male (Masters)
06:03:06.6 06:03:06.6
15.53km/h
13
(4)
Male 13 Masters 4 15.53km/h
16 492 Willem Du Preez Willem Du Preez
492 Male (Sub Veteran)
06:09:00.0 06:09:00.0
15.28km/h
14
(4)
Male 14 Sub Veteran 4 15.28km/h
17 962 Andreas Richelmann Andreas Richelmann
962 Male (Veteran)
06:09:05.0 06:09:05.0
15.28km/h
15
(4)
Male 15 Veteran 4 15.28km/h
18 895 Frans Du Preez Frans Du Preez
895 Male (Sub Veteran)
06:09:12.1 06:09:12.1
15.28km/h
16
(5)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 5 15.28km/h
19 607 Christi Prost Christi Prost
607 Female (Elite)
06:16:26.5 06:16:26.5
14.98km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Elite 1 14.98km/h
20 176 Nkosinathi Simelane Nkosinathi Simelane
176 Male (Sub Veteran)
06:40:02.2 06:40:02.2
14.10km/h
17
(6)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 6 14.10km/h
21 442 Judd Simantov Judd Simantov
442 Male (Sub Veteran)
06:40:06.8 06:40:06.8
14.10km/h
18
(7)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 7 14.10km/h
22 425 Stephan Viljoen Stephan Viljoen
425 Male (Elite)
06:48:03.5 06:48:03.5
13.82km/h
19
(3)
Male 19 Elite 3 13.82km/h
23 873 lex Steyn lex Steyn
873 Male (Veteran)
07:01:38.3 07:01:38.3
13.38km/h
20
(5)
Male 20 Veteran 5 13.38km/h