Adventure Included: Modderfontein MTB - 32km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 149 Lenre Coetzee Lenre Coetzee
149 Male (Youth)
01:31:52.1 01:31:52.1
20.90km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Youth 1 20.90km/h
2 674 Jonathan Janse Van Rensburg Jonathan Janse Van Rensburg
674 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:41:52.7 01:41:52.7
18.85km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Veteran 1 18.85km/h
3 852 Wiehan Nagel Wiehan Nagel
852 Male (Youth)
01:42:47.4 01:42:47.4
18.68km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Youth 2 18.68km/h
4 957 Rudie Oosthuizen Rudie Oosthuizen
957 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:43:06.4 01:43:06.4
18.62km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Sub Veteran 2 18.62km/h
5 556 Herman Brummelkamp Herman Brummelkamp
556 Male (Youth)
01:53:37.7 01:53:37.7
16.90km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Youth 3 16.90km/h
6 861 Jeremy Rielly Jeremy Rielly
861 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:59:00.6 01:59:00.6
16.13km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 3 16.13km/h
7 315 Amand Henning Amand Henning
315 Male (Veteran)
02:00:38.3 02:00:38.3
15.92km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Veteran 1 15.92km/h
8 799 Tiaan Burger Tiaan Burger
799 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:01:01.5 02:01:01.5
15.87km/h
8
(4)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 4 15.87km/h
9 3397 Malcolm Stone Malcolm Stone
3397 Male (Masters)
02:01:15.2 02:01:15.2
15.84km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Masters 1 15.84km/h
10 134 Sonja Greyling Sonja Greyling
134 Female (Masters)
02:02:51.3 02:02:51.3
15.63km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Masters 1 15.63km/h
11 902 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart
902 Male (Masters)
02:04:16.7 02:04:16.7
15.45km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Masters 2 15.45km/h
12 547 Myles Egelhof Myles Egelhof
547 Male (Elite)
02:06:06.7 02:06:06.7
15.23km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Elite 1 15.23km/h
13 624 Bod Jaggard Bod Jaggard
624 Male (Elite)
02:06:11.1 02:06:11.1
15.22km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Elite 2 15.22km/h
14 925 Francis Bacon Francis Bacon
925 Male (Masters)
02:06:47.7 02:06:47.7
15.14km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Masters 3 15.14km/h
15 367 Kevin Oldfield Kevin Oldfield
367 Male (Grand Masters)
02:07:03.0 02:07:03.0
15.11km/h
14
(1)
Male 14 Grand Masters 1 15.11km/h
16 441 Mark Bedford Mark Bedford
441 Male (Masters)
02:09:53.0 02:09:53.0
14.78km/h
15
(4)
Male 15 Masters 4 14.78km/h
17 963 Kim Greyling Kim Greyling
963 Male (Masters)
02:10:37.1 02:10:37.1
14.70km/h
16
(5)
Male 16 Masters 5 14.70km/h
18 727 Jacques De Klerck Jacques De Klerck
727 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:10:42.2 02:10:42.2
14.69km/h
17
(5)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 5 14.69km/h
19 116 Willow Holborow-Browne Willow Holborow-Browne
116 Female (Youth)
02:10:45.3 02:10:45.3
14.68km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Youth 1 14.68km/h
20 180 Rowan Holborow-Browne Rowan Holborow-Browne
180 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:10:46.8 02:10:46.8
14.68km/h
18
(6)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 6 14.68km/h
21 581 Pieter Meyer Pieter Meyer
581 Male (Veteran)
02:11:01.3 02:11:01.3
14.65km/h
19
(2)
Male 19 Veteran 2 14.65km/h
22 365 Chris Steyn Chris Steyn
365 Male (Veteran)
02:12:40.0 02:12:40.0
14.47km/h
20
(3)
Male 20 Veteran 3 14.47km/h
23 3308 John Sanders John Sanders
3308 Male (Grand Masters)
02:14:52.7 02:14:52.7
14.24km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Grand Masters 2 14.24km/h
24 619 Lisel Van Eeden Lisel Van Eeden
619 Female (Elite)
02:15:25.4 02:15:25.4
14.18km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Elite 1 14.18km/h
25 653 Ian Mcdougall Ian Mcdougall
653 Male (Masters)
02:17:00.1 02:17:00.1
14.01km/h
22
(6)
Male 22 Masters 6 14.01km/h
26 731 Riley Nel Riley Nel
731 Male (Sub Junior)
02:17:05.6 02:17:05.6
14.01km/h
23
(1)
Male 23 Sub Junior 1 14.01km/h
27 165 Adolf Prinsloo Adolf Prinsloo
165 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:17:57.6 02:17:57.6
13.92km/h
24
(7)
Male 24 Sub Veteran 7 13.92km/h
28 932 Paulo Reis Paulo Reis
932 Female (Elite)
02:21:47.0 02:21:47.0
13.54km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Elite 2 13.54km/h
29 202 Ian Van Heerden Ian Van Heerden
202 Male (Sub Junior)
02:24:20.7 02:24:20.7
13.30km/h
25
(2)
Male 25 Sub Junior 2 13.30km/h
30 676 Jac Van Heerden Jac Van Heerden
676 Male (Veteran)
02:24:24.0 02:24:24.0
13.30km/h
26
(4)
Male 26 Veteran 4 13.30km/h
31 159 Jurika Swanepoel Jurika Swanepoel
159 Female (U23 Elite)
02:25:16.6 02:25:16.6
13.22km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 U23 Elite 1 13.22km/h
32 853 Irmarie Meintjes Irmarie Meintjes
853 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:28:12.7 02:28:12.7
12.96km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 1 12.96km/h
33 575 Anneke Van der walt Anneke Van der walt
575 Female (Youth)
02:30:18.3 02:30:18.3
12.77km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Youth 2 12.77km/h
34 145 P'dre Dalbock P'dre Dalbock
145 Male (Elite)
02:30:29.2 02:30:29.2
12.76km/h
27
(3)
Male 27 Elite 3 12.76km/h
35 3171 Christo Fourie Christo Fourie
3171 Male (Masters)
02:30:42.0 02:30:42.0
12.74km/h
28
(7)
Male 28 Masters 7 12.74km/h
36 3172 Nicole Owens Nicole Owens
3172 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:30:43.0 02:30:43.0
12.74km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 2 12.74km/h
37 765 Jacques Steenkamp Jacques Steenkamp
765 Male (Elite)
02:31:03.9 02:31:03.9
12.71km/h
29
(4)
Male 29 Elite 4 12.71km/h
38 419 Jacques Smith Jacques Smith
419 Male (Masters)
02:38:09.0 02:38:09.0
12.14km/h
30
(8)
Male 30 Masters 8 12.14km/h
39 255 Taine Smith Taine Smith
255 Male (Sub Junior)
02:38:11.4 02:38:11.4
12.14km/h
31
(3)
Male 31 Sub Junior 3 12.14km/h
40 993 Rassie Erasmus Rassie Erasmus
993 Male (Masters)
02:38:22.8 02:38:22.8
12.12km/h
32
(9)
Male 32 Masters 9 12.12km/h
41 285 Lochner Kock Lochner Kock
285 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:38:22.8 02:38:22.8
12.12km/h
33
(8)
Male 33 Sub Veteran 8 12.12km/h
42 890 CF Erasmus CF Erasmus
890 Male (U23 Elite)
02:38:25.5 02:38:25.5
12.12km/h
34
(1)
Male 34 U23 Elite 1 12.12km/h
43 795 Willem Smith Willem Smith
795 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:44:50.4 02:44:50.4
11.65km/h
35
(9)
Male 35 Sub Veteran 9 11.65km/h
44 354 Marisu Meyer Marisu Meyer
354 Female (Elite)
02:48:49.1 02:48:49.1
11.37km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Elite 3 11.37km/h
45 512 Shawn de Beer Shawn de Beer
512 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:48:52.1 02:48:52.1
11.37km/h
36
(10)
Male 36 Sub Veteran 10 11.37km/h
46 876 Clive Porter Clive Porter
876 Male (Masters)
02:49:10.1 02:49:10.1
11.35km/h
37
(10)
Male 37 Masters 10 11.35km/h
47 833 Teresa Schoeman Teresa Schoeman
833 Female (Masters)
02:51:54.5 02:51:54.5
11.17km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Masters 2 11.17km/h
48 273 Monique McLuckie Monique McLuckie
273 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:52:01.6 02:52:01.6
11.16km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Sub Veteran 3 11.16km/h
49 273 Gert J Steenkamp Gert J Steenkamp
273 Male (Grand Masters)
02:52:36.8 02:52:36.8
11.12km/h
38
(3)
Male 38 Grand Masters 3 N/A 11.12km/h
50 833 Heidi Kozinsky Heidi Kozinsky
833 Female (Veteran)
02:53:25.8 02:53:25.8
11.07km/h
12
(1)
Female 12 Veteran 1 11.07km/h
51 527 Marina Goodson Marina Goodson
527 Female (Masters)
02:54:27.6 02:54:27.6
11.01km/h
13
(3)
Female 13 Masters 3 11.01km/h
52 813 Cara Butterworth Cara Butterworth
813 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:56:25.0 02:56:25.0
10.88km/h
14
(4)
Female 14 Sub Veteran 4 10.88km/h
53 811 Jonathan Butterworth Jonathan Butterworth
811 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:56:25.4 02:56:25.4
10.88km/h
39
(11)
Male 39 Sub Veteran 11 10.88km/h
54 720 Alicia Crerar Alicia Crerar
720 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:57:37.4 02:57:37.4
10.81km/h
15
(5)
Female 15 Sub Veteran 5 10.81km/h
55 240 Ruby Bothma Ruby Bothma
240 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:57:39.5 02:57:39.5
10.81km/h
16
(6)
Female 16 Sub Veteran 6 10.81km/h
56 Hujjate Zaidi Hujjate Zaidi
 Male (Youth)
02:58:33.0 02:58:33.0
10.75km/h
40
(4)
Male 40 Youth 4 10.75km/h
57 679 Cornelius Oelofse Cornelius Oelofse
679 Male (Grand Masters)
03:04:35.6 03:04:35.6
10.40km/h
41
(4)
Male 41 Grand Masters 4 10.40km/h
58 650 Cheryl Self Cheryl Self
650 Female (Grand Masters)
03:05:05.9 03:05:05.9
10.37km/h
17
(1)
Female 17 Grand Masters 1 10.37km/h
59 605 Robert Bacon Robert Bacon
605 Male (Elite)
03:05:07.0 03:05:07.0
10.37km/h
42
(5)
Male 42 Elite 5 10.37km/h
60 203 Melissa Stuart Melissa Stuart
203 Female (Elite)
03:05:54.6 03:05:54.6
10.33km/h
18
(4)
Female 18 Elite 4 10.33km/h
61 979 Jordan Catterick Jordan Catterick
979 Male (Elite)
03:11:23.6 03:11:23.6
10.03km/h
43
(6)
Male 43 Elite 6 10.03km/h
62 245 Peter Berger Peter Berger
245 Male (Grand Masters)
03:14:09.9 03:14:09.9
9.89km/h
44
(5)
Male 44 Grand Masters 5 9.89km/h
63 635 Savvas Sofocleous Savvas Sofocleous
635 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:23:43.5 03:23:43.5
9.42km/h
45
(12)
Male 45 Sub Veteran 12 9.42km/h
64 469 Christine Chambers Christine Chambers
469 Female (Grand Masters)
03:28:17.0 03:28:17.0
9.22km/h
19
(2)
Female 19 Grand Masters 2 9.22km/h
65 670 Andre De Oliveira Andre De Oliveira
670 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:28:38.7 03:28:38.7
9.20km/h
46
(13)
Male 46 Sub Veteran 13 9.20km/h
66 461 Dario Meneguzzi Dario Meneguzzi
461 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:28:41.7 03:28:41.7
9.20km/h
47
(14)
Male 47 Sub Veteran 14 9.20km/h
67 1179 Cornell Strydom Cornell Strydom
1179 Female (Veteran)
03:31:22.3 03:31:22.3
9.08km/h
20
(2)
Female 20 Veteran 2 9.08km/h
68 218 Anthoney Meanwell Anthoney Meanwell
218 Male (Veteran)
03:37:42.2 03:37:42.2
8.82km/h
48
(5)
Male 48 Veteran 5 8.82km/h
69 414 Keith Barrett Keith Barrett
414 Male (Grand Masters)
03:39:26.6 03:39:26.6
8.75km/h
49
(6)
Male 49 Grand Masters 6 8.75km/h
70 913 Kobus Kritzinger Kobus Kritzinger
913 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:23:29.8 04:23:29.8
7.29km/h
50
(15)
Male 50 Sub Veteran 15 7.29km/h
71 563 Adel Pretorius Adel Pretorius
563 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:23:31.4 04:23:31.4
7.29km/h
21
(7)
Female 21 Sub Veteran 7 7.29km/h