Black Eagle Mountain Run - 2.5km Fun Run/Walk - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1167 BRADLEY MULLER BRADLEY MULLER
1167 Male (< 13)
00:18:55.1 00:18:55.1
09:27/km
1
(1)
Male 1 < 13 1 09:27/km
2 1480 Amoré Kruger Amoré Kruger
1480 Female (< 13)
00:19:30.0 00:19:30.0
09:45/km
1
(1)
Female 1 < 13 1 09:45/km
3 460 Leischen Le Roux Leischen Le Roux
460 Female (14 - 19)
00:20:24.9 00:20:24.9
10:12/km
2
(1)
Female 2 14 - 19 1 10:12/km
4 1049 Nicole Meyer Nicole Meyer
1049 Female (40 - 49)
00:20:56.1 00:20:56.1
10:27/km
3
(1)
Female 3 40 - 49 1 10:27/km
5 1337 Regan Day Regan Day
1337 Male (< 13)
00:20:56.8 00:20:56.8
10:27/km
2
(2)
Male 2 < 13 2 10:27/km
6 1426 Michela Mosca Michela Mosca
1426 Female (14 - 19)
00:21:00.7 00:21:00.7
10:30/km
4
(2)
Female 4 14 - 19 2 Harcourts Rhino 10:30/km
7 528 Carla Pienaar Carla Pienaar
528 Female (< 13)
00:21:03.1 00:21:03.1
10:30/km
5
(2)
Female 5 < 13 2 None 10:30/km
8 838 Luke McKinley Luke McKinley
838 Male (40 - 49)
00:21:14.9 00:21:14.9
10:36/km
3
(1)
Male 3 40 - 49 1 10:36/km
9 1260 Samantha McKinley Samantha McKinley
1260 Female (Open)
00:21:18.2 00:21:18.2
10:39/km
6
(1)
Female 6 Open 1 10:39/km
10 938 Quinta Fischer Quinta Fischer
938 Female (Open)
00:22:09.2 00:22:09.2
11:03/km
7
(2)
Female 7 Open 2 11:03/km
11 750 Phillip van Wyk Phillip van Wyk
750 Male (50 - 59)
00:22:43.5 00:22:43.5
11:21/km
4
(1)
Male 4 50 - 59 1 11:21/km
12 1139 Mauro Mosca Mauro Mosca
1139 Male (60 - 69)
00:23:12.0 00:23:12.0
11:36/km
5
(1)
Male 5 60 - 69 1 Harcourts Rhino 11:36/km
13 1270 Nicolene Ross Nicolene Ross
1270 Female (Open)
00:24:34.9 00:24:34.9
12:16/km
8
(3)
Female 8 Open 3 NA 12:16/km
14 772 Benelize Labuschagne Benelize Labuschagne
772 Female (Open)
00:24:41.3 00:24:41.3
12:19/km
9
(4)
Female 9 Open 4 12:19/km
15 512 Klarissa Batas Klarissa Batas
512 Female (Open)
00:24:43.7 00:24:43.7
12:21/km
10
(5)
Female 10 Open 5 12:21/km
16 1458 Quinton Volkwyn Quinton Volkwyn
1458 Male (40 - 49)
00:24:52.1 00:24:52.1
12:25/km
6
(2)
Male 6 40 - 49 2 12:25/km
17 1424 Tyler Day Tyler Day
1424 Female (< 13)
00:25:02.7 00:25:02.7
12:30/km
11
(3)
Female 11 < 13 3 12:30/km
18 1078 Brad Mosca Brad Mosca
1078 Male (Open)
00:25:11.7 00:25:11.7
12:34/km
7
(1)
Male 7 Open 1 12:34/km
19 664 Busisiwe Ntimbane Busisiwe Ntimbane
664 Female (Open)
00:25:14.6 00:25:14.6
12:36/km
12
(6)
Female 12 Open 6 12:36/km
20 704 LINDO Mavundla LINDO Mavundla
704 Female (Open)
00:25:21.4 00:25:21.4
12:39/km
13
(7)
Female 13 Open 7 12:39/km
21 1031 Clive Russel Clive Russel
1031 Male (60 - 69)
00:25:50.4 00:25:50.4
12:54/km
8
(2)
Male 8 60 - 69 2 Harcourts Rhino 12:54/km
22 205 Aaron Ruiter Aaron Ruiter
205 Male (40 - 49)
00:25:50.5 00:25:50.5
12:54/km
9
(3)
Male 9 40 - 49 3 Harcourts Rhino 12:54/km
23 252 ardene de jager ardene de jager
252 Female (50 - 59)
00:26:22.1 00:26:22.1
13:10/km
14
(1)
Female 14 50 - 59 1 13:10/km
24 608 Mpfuxi Sewela Mpfuxi Sewela
608 Female (40 - 49)
00:26:27.9 00:26:27.9
13:12/km
15
(2)
Female 15 40 - 49 2 Old Mutual 13:12/km
25 1147 Salome van Wyk Salome van Wyk
1147 Female (50 - 59)
00:26:57.9 00:26:57.9
13:27/km
16
(2)
Female 16 50 - 59 2 13:27/km
26 498 Andrew Musgrave De Sousa Lima Andrew Musgrave De Sousa Lima
498 Male (Open)
00:27:56.1 00:27:56.1
13:57/km
10
(2)
Male 10 Open 2 13:57/km
27 104 Cherie-Anne De Sousa Lima Cherie-Anne De Sousa Lima
104 Female (Open)
00:27:58.0 00:27:58.0
13:58/km
17
(8)
Female 17 Open 8 13:58/km
28 1086 Eileen Diamond Eileen Diamond
1086 Female (50 - 59)
00:29:17.1 00:29:17.1
14:37/km
18
(3)
Female 18 50 - 59 3 Harcourts Rhino 14:37/km
29 282 paul cumming paul cumming
282 Male (50 - 59)
00:29:50.7 00:29:50.7
14:54/km
11
(2)
Male 11 50 - 59 2 14:54/km
30 883 Phoenix Koen Phoenix Koen
883 Female (14 - 19)
00:29:53.4 00:29:53.4
14:55/km
19
(3)
Female 19 14 - 19 3 14:55/km
31 383 Cornelia Le Roux Cornelia Le Roux
383 Female (50 - 59)
00:31:02.3 00:31:02.3
15:30/km
20
(4)
Female 20 50 - 59 4 15:30/km
32 954 Hugo Le Roux Hugo Le Roux
954 Male (50 - 59)
00:31:07.0 00:31:07.0
15:33/km
12
(3)
Male 12 50 - 59 3 15:33/km
33 1345 Keira OGorman Keira OGorman
1345 Female (40 - 49)
00:31:14.9 00:31:14.9
15:36/km
21
(3)
Female 21 40 - 49 3 15:36/km
34 1038 renzo paro renzo paro
1038 Male (Open)
00:31:18.2 00:31:18.2
15:39/km
13
(3)
Male 13 Open 3 15:39/km
35 135 Dimpho Matabane Dimpho Matabane
135 Female (Open)
00:31:26.1 00:31:26.1
15:42/km
22
(9)
Female 22 Open 9 15:42/km
36 1164 Lionel Stringer Lionel Stringer
1164 Male (50 - 59)
00:31:29.0 00:31:29.0
15:43/km
14
(4)
Male 14 50 - 59 4 Na 15:43/km
37 481 Sydney moorcroft Sydney moorcroft
481 Male (60 - 69)
00:32:02.4 00:32:02.4
16:00/km
15
(3)
Male 15 60 - 69 3 16:00/km
38 1061 CE Mitchley CE Mitchley
1061 Male (Open)
00:32:04.6 00:32:04.6
16:01/km
16
(4)
Male 16 Open 4 16:01/km
39 1081 John Mitchley John Mitchley
1081 Male (< 13)
00:32:06.5 00:32:06.5
16:03/km
17
(3)
Male 17 < 13 3 16:03/km
40 852 Corlene Pienaar Corlene Pienaar
852 Female (Open)
00:32:21.4 00:32:21.4
16:09/km
23
(10)
Female 23 Open 10 None 16:09/km
41 246 Anette Vergeer Anette Vergeer
246 Female (60 - 69)
00:37:10.8 00:37:10.8
18:34/km
24
(1)
Female 24 60 - 69 1 18:34/km
42 1201 Riekie Erasmus Riekie Erasmus
1201 Female (60 - 69)
00:37:17.9 00:37:17.9
18:37/km
25
(2)
Female 25 60 - 69 2 18:37/km
43 576 Ty Gray Ty Gray
576 Male (Open)
00:39:01.6 00:39:01.6
19:30/km
18
(5)
Male 18 Open 5 19:30/km
44 956 Teresa Smith Teresa Smith
956 Female (60 - 69)
00:39:02.5 00:39:02.5
19:30/km
26
(3)
Female 26 60 - 69 3 None 19:30/km
45 682 Amanda Ruiter Amanda Ruiter
682 Female (50 - 59)
00:39:07.1 00:39:07.1
19:33/km
27
(5)
Female 27 50 - 59 5 19:33/km
46 1464 Mikayla Gray Mikayla Gray
1464 Female (Open)
00:39:09.7 00:39:09.7
19:33/km
28
(11)
Female 28 Open 11 19:33/km
47 1115 Tracey Mosca Tracey Mosca
1115 Female (50 - 59)
00:39:10.0 00:39:10.0
19:34/km
29
(6)
Female 29 50 - 59 6 Harcourts Rhino 19:34/km
48 1425 Dana Gray Dana Gray
1425 Female (50 - 59)
00:44:15.6 00:44:15.6
22:06/km
30
(7)
Female 30 50 - 59 7 22:06/km
49 194 Stephanie Esterhuizen Stephanie Esterhuizen
194 Female (Open)
00:47:59.0 00:47:59.0
23:58/km
31
(12)
Female 31 Open 12 23:58/km
50 924 NOELIEN SANDRA ESTERHUIZEN NOELIEN SANDRA ESTERHUIZEN
924 Female (60 - 69)
00:48:05.1 00:48:05.1
24:01/km
32
(4)
Female 32 60 - 69 4 24:01/km
51 1393 ANABELLA DA COSTA ANABELLA DA COSTA
1393 Female (< 13)
00:48:18.1 00:48:18.1
24:09/km
33
(4)
Female 33 < 13 4 24:09/km
52 414 GINA DA COSTA GINA DA COSTA
414 Female (Open)
00:48:21.7 00:48:21.7
24:09/km
34
(13)
Female 34 Open 13 24:09/km
53 1021 Ivanda Venter Ivanda Venter
1021 Female (40 - 49)
00:48:38.4 00:48:38.4
24:18/km
35
(4)
Female 35 40 - 49 4 Private 24:18/km
54 244 Grace Moletsana Grace Moletsana
244 Female (40 - 49)
00:48:47.1 00:48:47.1
24:22/km
36
(5)
Female 36 40 - 49 5 24:22/km
55 154 Jackie Manes Jackie Manes
154 Female (50 - 59)
00:50:13.1 00:50:13.1
25:06/km
37
(8)
Female 37 50 - 59 8 25:06/km
56 1439 Cleorese Manes Cleorese Manes
1439 Female (14 - 19)
00:50:15.5 00:50:15.5
25:06/km
38
(4)
Female 38 14 - 19 4 25:06/km
57 533 Dudu Malinga Dudu Malinga
533 Female (Open)
01:08:38.2 01:08:38.2
34:18/km
39
(14)
Female 39 Open 14 34:18/km
58 277 Busisiwe Malunga Busisiwe Malunga
277 Female (Open)
01:08:42.4 01:08:42.4
34:21/km
40
(15)
Female 40 Open 15 34:21/km