Suzuki Kids Like2Bike Event # 3 - 13km Power Duathlon (Black Bibs) - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 10453 Siyabonga Vuku Siyabonga Vuku
10453 Male (Sub Junior)
00:47:52.2 00:47:52.2
16.30km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Junior 1 Soshanguve youth cycling and athletics 16.30km/h
2 10456 Kayden Searle Kayden Searle
10456 Male (Sprogs)
00:54:02.2 00:54:02.2
14.44km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sprogs 1 St Peters preparatory 14.44km/h
3 10459 Aydan Sequeira Aydan Sequeira
10459 Male (Nippers)
00:56:16.2 00:56:16.2
13.86km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Nippers 1 Bruyonston psrrelel medium 13.86km/h
4 10451 Dean Goulding Dean Goulding
10451 Male (Nippers)
00:58:29.2 00:58:29.2
13.34km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Nippers 2 Redhill School 13.34km/h
5 10457 Kate Goulding Kate Goulding
10457 Female (Sprogs)
01:03:49.2 01:03:49.2
12.22km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sprogs 1 Redhill School 12.22km/h
6 10458 mikayla Smit mikayla Smit
10458 Female (Sprogs)
01:08:58.2 01:08:58.2
11.31km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Sprogs 2 Curro Aurorra 11.31km/h
7 10468 Brandon Cross Brandon Cross
10468 Male (Nippers)
01:10:45.2 01:10:45.2
11.02km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Nippers 3 St Davids 11.02km/h
8 10469 Kim Jensen Kim Jensen
10469 Female (Veteran)
01:14:10.2 01:14:10.2
10.52km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 St Davids 10.52km/h
9 10467 Zander Morris Zander Morris
10467 Male (Nippers)
01:19:50.2 01:19:50.2
9.77km/h
6
(4)
Male 6 Nippers 4 parkrand primary 9.77km/h
10 10452 Matthew dickens Matthew dickens
10452 Male (Nippers)
01:20:08.2 01:20:08.2
9.73km/h
7
(5)
Male 7 Nippers 5 st. stithians 9.73km/h
11 10465 emily delisle emily delisle
10465 Female (Nippers)
01:26:55.2 01:26:55.2
8.97km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Nippers 1 8.97km/h
12 10461 Ayden Futter Ayden Futter
10461 Male (Sprogs)
01:27:27.2 01:27:27.2
8.92km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Sprogs 2 redhill 8.92km/h
13 10460 Daniel Otto Daniel Otto
10460 Male (Nippers)
01:31:11.2 01:31:11.2
8.55km/h
9
(6)
Male 9 Nippers 6 8.55km/h
14 10462 Cassidy Futter Cassidy Futter
10462 Female (Nippers)
01:36:59.2 01:36:59.2
8.04km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Nippers 2 redhill 8.04km/h
15 10464 kaylyn Webb kaylyn Webb
10464 Female (Nippers)
01:41:30.2 01:41:30.2
7.68km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Nippers 3 7.68km/h
16 10466 annabelle delisle annabelle delisle
10466 Female (Nippers)
01:45:10.2 01:45:10.2
7.42km/h
7
(4)
Female 7 Nippers 4 7.42km/h