Beaulieu MTB Challenge - 2km MTB - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 701 Victoria De Abreu Victoria De Abreu
701 Female (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
00:12:56.0 00:12:56.0
9.28km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub-Sub-Nippers 1 Beaulieu 9.28km/h
2 412 Ashton Dempsey Ashton Dempsey
412 Male (Sub-Nippers)
00:13:17.0 00:13:17.0
9.03km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub-Nippers 1 9.03km/h
3 315 Josh Clay Josh Clay
315 Male (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
00:15:50.0 00:15:50.0
7.58km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub-Sub-Nippers 1 Beaulieu Prepatory School 7.58km/h
5 712 Sigi Babendererde Sigi Babendererde
712 Male (Grand Masters)
00:16:53.0 00:16:53.0
7.11km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Grand Masters 1 7.11km/h
5 710 Taylah Hartzenberg Taylah Hartzenberg
710 Female (Sprogs)
00:16:53.0 00:16:53.0
7.11km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sprogs 1 7.11km/h
7 997 Tyler Hamilton Roger Tyler Hamilton Roger
997 Male (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
00:17:07.2 00:17:07.2
7.01km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Sub-Sub-Nippers 2 7.01km/h
7 769 tessa Rochecouste collet tessa Rochecouste collet
769 Female (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
00:17:07.2 00:17:07.2
7.01km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Sub-Sub-Nippers 2 7.01km/h
8 510 Caylum Clay Caylum Clay
510 Male (Sub-Nippers)
00:19:38.2 00:19:38.2
6.11km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Sub-Nippers 2 Beaulieu Prepatory School 6.11km/h
9 813 Brandon Clay Brandon Clay
813 Male (Veteran)
00:19:39.2 00:19:39.2
6.11km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Veteran 1 Beaulieu Prepatory School 6.11km/h
10 117 Macayla Ramcharran Macayla Ramcharran
117 Female (Sprogs)
00:19:56.2 00:19:56.2
6.02km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Sprogs 2 BPS 6.02km/h
11 446 James Emmett James Emmett
446 Male (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
00:20:48.2 00:20:48.2
5.77km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Sub-Sub-Nippers 3 5.77km/h
12 573 Noah Naidoo Noah Naidoo
573 Male (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
00:23:26.2 00:23:26.2
5.12km/h
8
(4)
Male 8 Sub-Sub-Nippers 4 5.12km/h
13 595 Emily Pienaar Emily Pienaar
595 Female (Sub-Nippers)
00:24:10.2 00:24:10.2
4.97km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Sub-Nippers 1 Beaulieu Preparatory 4.97km/h
14 246 Matthew Tooth Matthew Tooth
246 Male (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
00:25:07.2 00:25:07.2
4.78km/h
9
(5)
Male 9 Sub-Sub-Nippers 5 Beauliegh 4.78km/h
15 168 Luca Barbosa Luca Barbosa
168 Male (Nippers)
00:25:13.2 00:25:13.2
4.76km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Nippers 1 Pecanwood college 4.76km/h
16 177 Amadeus King Amadeus King
177 Male (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
00:27:06.2 00:27:06.2
4.43km/h
11
(6)
Male 11 Sub-Sub-Nippers 6 PLG Carlswald 4.43km/h
17 345 Zhivan Naidu Zhivan Naidu
345 Male (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
00:27:12.2 00:27:12.2
4.41km/h
12
(7)
Male 12 Sub-Sub-Nippers 7 Bens 4.41km/h
18 819 Lauren Clay Lauren Clay
819 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:27:40.2 00:27:40.2
4.34km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 1 Beaulieu Prepatory School 4.34km/h
19 203 Daegan Meares Daegan Meares
203 Male (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
00:28:01.2 00:28:01.2
4.28km/h
13
(8)
Male 13 Sub-Sub-Nippers 8 Beaulieu prep 4.28km/h
20 770 oliver duggan oliver duggan
770 Male (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
00:28:15.2 00:28:15.2
4.25km/h
14
(9)
Male 14 Sub-Sub-Nippers 9 4.25km/h
21 581 Ruan Burger Ruan Burger
581 Male (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
00:30:09.2 00:30:09.2
3.98km/h
15
(10)
Male 15 Sub-Sub-Nippers 10 Curro Aurora 3.98km/h
22 958 Daniela Murabito Daniela Murabito
958 Female (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
00:33:02.9 00:33:02.9
3.63km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Sub-Sub-Nippers 3 3.63km/h
23 494 Kaone Moumakoe Kaone Moumakoe
494 Female (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
00:35:10.6 00:35:10.6
3.41km/h
8
(4)
Female 8 Sub-Sub-Nippers 4 Beaulieu Nursery School 3.41km/h
24 1489 Jared Laas Jared Laas
1489 Male (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
00:36:31.5 00:36:31.5
3.29km/h
16
(11)
Male 16 Sub-Sub-Nippers 11 Rivonia Primary 3.29km/h
25 468 Dominique Fredericks Dominique Fredericks
468 Male (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
00:40:04.3 00:40:04.3
3.00km/h
17
(12)
Male 17 Sub-Sub-Nippers 12 Reddam Helderfontein 3.00km/h
26 398 Avah Naidoo Avah Naidoo
398 Female (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
00:41:38.2 00:41:38.2
2.88km/h
9
(5)
Female 9 Sub-Sub-Nippers 5 2.88km/h
27 1444 alex roland alex roland
1444 Male (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
00:47:04.0 00:47:04.0
2.55km/h
18
(13)
Male 18 Sub-Sub-Nippers 13 2.55km/h
28 388 Isabella Pacheco Isabella Pacheco
388 Female (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
02:06:05.2 02:06:05.2
0.95km/h
10
(6)
Female 10 Sub-Sub-Nippers 6 Magic Beings 0.95km/h