Eastern Nights Trail Run #3 - 8km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 320 Eugene De Wet Eugene De Wet
320 Male (Under 40)
00:34:48.6 00:34:48.6
04:21/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Under 40 1 04:21/km
2 1047 Thinus Matthysen Thinus Matthysen
1047 Male (Under 40)
00:35:40.6 00:35:40.6
04:27/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Under 40 2 04:27/km
3 262 Dylan Clark Dylan Clark
262 Male (Under 40)
00:36:50.5 00:36:50.5
04:36/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Under 40 3 04:36/km
4 1161 Graeme Chalmers Graeme Chalmers
1161 Male (Over 40)
00:38:54.2 00:38:54.2
04:51/km
4
(1)
Male 4 Over 40 1 04:51/km
5 691 Michael Fardell Michael Fardell
691 Male (Under 40)
00:39:11.7 00:39:11.7
04:52/km
5
(4)
Male 5 Under 40 4 04:52/km
6 1059 Dylan Jonsson Dylan Jonsson
1059 Male (Under 40)
00:39:31.7 00:39:31.7
04:55/km
6
(5)
Male 6 Under 40 5 04:55/km
7 482 Sean Melrose Sean Melrose
482 Male (Under 40)
00:40:38.7 00:40:38.7
05:03/km
7
(6)
Male 7 Under 40 6 05:03/km
8 616 Odette Geertshuis Odette Geertshuis
616 Female (Under 40)
00:40:48.9 00:40:48.9
05:06/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Under 40 1 05:06/km
9 476 Clive Jordan Clive Jordan
476 Male (Under 40)
00:43:11.8 00:43:11.8
05:22/km
8
(7)
Male 8 Under 40 7 TEAM VITALITY 05:22/km
10 1470 Raymond Beardsley Raymond Beardsley
1470 Male (Over 40)
00:45:15.0 00:45:15.0
05:39/km
9
(2)
Male 9 Over 40 2 05:39/km
11 807 Stefan Steyn Stefan Steyn
807 Male (Under 40)
00:45:35.0 00:45:35.0
05:40/km
10
(8)
Male 10 Under 40 8 05:40/km
12 614 Ryan Tate Ryan Tate
614 Male (Under 40)
00:45:59.4 00:45:59.4
05:43/km
11
(9)
Male 11 Under 40 9 05:43/km
13 554 Bradley Sibanyoni Bradley Sibanyoni
554 Male (Under 40)
00:46:03.4 00:46:03.4
05:45/km
12
(10)
Male 12 Under 40 10 05:45/km
14 1136 Carolyn Trollope Carolyn Trollope
1136 Female (Under 40)
00:46:06.6 00:46:06.6
05:45/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Under 40 2 Vitality 05:45/km
15 1265 George Hunter George Hunter
1265 Male (Over 40)
00:46:52.5 00:46:52.5
05:51/km
13
(3)
Male 13 Over 40 3 05:51/km
16 111 Garreth Lomas Garreth Lomas
111 Male (Under 40)
00:46:56.8 00:46:56.8
05:51/km
14
(11)
Male 14 Under 40 11 05:51/km
17 1131 Yolandi Schoeman Yolandi Schoeman
1131 Female (Under 40)
00:47:44.6 00:47:44.6
05:57/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Under 40 3 Benoni Country Club 05:57/km
18 112 Brent Bartlett Brent Bartlett
112 Male (Over 40)
00:47:54.5 00:47:54.5
05:58/km
15
(4)
Male 15 Over 40 4 05:58/km
19 558 Sharon Jordan Sharon Jordan
558 Female (Under 40)
00:47:55.4 00:47:55.4
05:58/km
4
(4)
Female 4 Under 40 4 05:58/km
20 979 Danie Steyn Danie Steyn
979 Male (Over 40)
00:48:12.6 00:48:12.6
06:00/km
16
(5)
Male 16 Over 40 5 06:00/km
21 486 Lesego Moeketsi Lesego Moeketsi
486 Male (Under 40)
00:48:30.2 00:48:30.2
06:03/km
17
(12)
Male 17 Under 40 12 team vitality 06:03/km
22 1157 Charne Cox Charne Cox
1157 Female (Under 40)
00:48:42.2 00:48:42.2
06:04/km
5
(5)
Female 5 Under 40 5 06:04/km
23 1347 Nicola Blue Nicola Blue
1347 Female (Under 40)
00:49:22.3 00:49:22.3
06:09/km
6
(6)
Female 6 Under 40 6 Benoni northerns 06:09/km
24 487 Lisa Van der Merwe Lisa Van der Merwe
487 Female (Under 40)
00:50:08.0 00:50:08.0
06:15/km
7
(7)
Female 7 Under 40 7 Discovery Vitality 06:15/km
25 1434 Neil Keyter Neil Keyter
1434 Male (Over 40)
00:50:14.1 00:50:14.1
06:15/km
18
(6)
Male 18 Over 40 6 06:15/km
26 896 Muzi Manzi Muzi Manzi
896 Male (Over 40)
00:50:55.7 00:50:55.7
06:21/km
19
(7)
Male 19 Over 40 7 None 06:21/km
27 916 Heidi Botha Heidi Botha
916 Female (Over 40)
00:51:02.7 00:51:02.7
06:21/km
8
(1)
Female 8 Over 40 1 06:21/km
28 966 Tessa Wilson Tessa Wilson
966 Female (Over 40)
00:52:25.8 00:52:25.8
06:33/km
9
(2)
Female 9 Over 40 2 06:33/km
29 1439 Kevin Schravesandt Kevin Schravesandt
1439 Male (Over 40)
00:52:28.3 00:52:28.3
06:33/km
20
(8)
Male 20 Over 40 8 06:33/km
30 621 jack jacobs jack jacobs
621 Male (Under 40)
00:52:33.3 00:52:33.3
06:33/km
21
(13)
Male 21 Under 40 13 06:33/km
31 183 Jacques Strydom Jacques Strydom
183 Male (Under 40)
00:52:36.9 00:52:36.9
06:33/km
22
(14)
Male 22 Under 40 14 06:33/km
32 808 Gary Sibanyoni Gary Sibanyoni
808 Male (Over 40)
00:54:29.6 00:54:29.6
06:48/km
23
(9)
Male 23 Over 40 9 06:48/km
33 255 Simthobile Mcakumbana Simthobile Mcakumbana
255 Male (Under 40)
00:54:40.6 00:54:40.6
06:49/km
24
(15)
Male 24 Under 40 15 06:49/km
34 1073 Xolile Khumalo Xolile Khumalo
1073 Female (Under 40)
00:55:07.9 00:55:07.9
06:52/km
10
(8)
Female 10 Under 40 8 06:52/km
35 1371 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson
1371 Male (Over 40)
00:55:26.3 00:55:26.3
06:54/km
25
(10)
Male 25 Over 40 10 06:54/km
36 943 Mario Maltez Mario Maltez
943 Male (Over 40)
00:55:51.6 00:55:51.6
06:57/km
26
(11)
Male 26 Over 40 11 06:57/km
37 584 Nkosana Msimamgo Nkosana Msimamgo
584 Male (Under 40)
00:57:46.1 00:57:46.1
07:12/km
27
(16)
Male 27 Under 40 16 07:12/km
38 845 MONICA KARPAKIS MONICA KARPAKIS
845 Female (Over 40)
00:58:23.0 00:58:23.0
07:16/km
11
(3)
Female 11 Over 40 3 Team Vitality 07:16/km
39 361 Rene Bouwer Rene Bouwer
361 Female (Under 40)
00:59:15.2 00:59:15.2
07:24/km
12
(9)
Female 12 Under 40 9 Discovery Vitality 07:24/km
40 1338 kosie van vuuren kosie van vuuren
1338 Male (Over 40)
00:59:23.4 00:59:23.4
07:24/km
28
(12)
Male 28 Over 40 12 07:24/km
41 132 Tobie Reyneke Tobie Reyneke
132 Male (Over 40)
00:59:45.1 00:59:45.1
07:27/km
29
(13)
Male 29 Over 40 13 07:27/km
42 137 Antoinette Hartslief Antoinette Hartslief
137 Female (Over 40)
00:59:48.5 00:59:48.5
07:27/km
13
(4)
Female 13 Over 40 4 07:27/km
43 1189 Leandi Hefer Leandi Hefer
1189 Female (Under 40)
01:01:43.0 01:01:43.0
07:42/km
14
(10)
Female 14 Under 40 10 07:42/km
44 671 Clayton Loe Clayton Loe
671 Male (Under 40)
01:01:58.7 01:01:58.7
07:43/km
30
(17)
Male 30 Under 40 17 07:43/km
45 1253 Tshepiso Mohlala Tshepiso Mohlala
1253 Female (Under 40)
01:04:56.4 01:04:56.4
08:06/km
15
(11)
Female 15 Under 40 11 08:06/km
46 1223 Marilyn Kamp Marilyn Kamp
1223 Female (Over 40)
01:05:38.2 01:05:38.2
08:12/km
16
(5)
Female 16 Over 40 5 Jeppe Quondam 08:12/km
47 1358 Yvette Patterson Yvette Patterson
1358 Female (Over 40)
01:06:16.6 01:06:16.6
08:16/km
17
(6)
Female 17 Over 40 6 08:16/km
48 925 Olivia Smergiassu Olivia Smergiassu
925 Female (Under 40)
01:06:25.3 01:06:25.3
08:18/km
18
(12)
Female 18 Under 40 12 08:18/km
49 802 Daniella Lilje Daniella Lilje
802 Female (Under 40)
01:06:27.6 01:06:27.6
08:18/km
19
(13)
Female 19 Under 40 13 08:18/km
50 1201 Yvonne Manana Yvonne Manana
1201 Female (Over 40)
01:07:42.0 01:07:42.0
08:27/km
20
(7)
Female 20 Over 40 7 Benoni Northerns 08:27/km
51 677 Sibongile Thwala Sibongile Thwala
677 Female (Over 40)
01:07:46.2 01:07:46.2
08:27/km
21
(8)
Female 21 Over 40 8 08:27/km
52 1269 Ina Beamish Ina Beamish
1269 Female (Over 40)
01:10:25.7 01:10:25.7
08:48/km
22
(9)
Female 22 Over 40 9 Benoni Harriers Athletic Club 08:48/km
53 770 Lerato Phale Lerato Phale
770 Female (Under 40)
01:11:22.7 01:11:22.7
08:54/km
23
(14)
Female 23 Under 40 14 08:54/km
54 234 Michele Gleave Michele Gleave
234 Female (Over 40)
01:16:44.3 01:16:44.3
09:34/km
24
(10)
Female 24 Over 40 10 Run Walk For Life CGA 09:34/km
55 537 Joan Erasmus Joan Erasmus
537 Female (Under 40)
01:16:46.1 01:16:46.1
09:34/km
25
(15)
Female 25 Under 40 15 Team Vitality 09:34/km
56 330 Rourke Francis Templeton Rourke Francis Templeton
330 Male (Under 40)
01:19:35.7 01:19:35.7
09:55/km
31
(18)
Male 31 Under 40 18 09:55/km
57 215 William Templeton William Templeton
215 Male (Over 40)
01:20:12.5 01:20:12.5
10:00/km
32
(14)
Male 32 Over 40 14 10:00/km
58 306 Liam Templeton Liam Templeton
306 Male (Under 40)
01:23:17.7 01:23:17.7
10:24/km
33
(19)
Male 33 Under 40 19 10:24/km
59 1199 ELIZE BARNARD ELIZE BARNARD
1199 Female (Over 40)
01:24:33.2 01:24:33.2
10:33/km
26
(11)
Female 26 Over 40 11 private 10:33/km
60 964 LOUISE SUSAN BESTER LOUISE SUSAN BESTER
964 Female (Over 40)
01:24:37.9 01:24:37.9
10:33/km
27
(12)
Female 27 Over 40 12 private 10:33/km