Weekend Warrior MTB - Day 2 - 25km ADULT Weekend Warrior - Silver - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 206 Sonja Fahn Sonja Fahn
206 Female (Veteran)
01:10:07.2 01:10:07.2
20.54km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 20.54km/h
2 204 Cameron Holtrop Cameron Holtrop
204 Male (Junior)
01:19:53.1 01:19:53.1
18.03km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Junior 1 18.03km/h
3 205 sean cumming sean cumming
205 Male (Veteran)
01:26:27.2 01:26:27.2
16.66km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Veteran 1 16.66km/h
4 61 Peter Marais Peter Marais
61 Male (Veteran)
01:31:02.2 01:31:02.2
15.82km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Veteran 2 15.82km/h
5 112 Jandre Koekemoer Jandre Koekemoer
112 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:32:08.4 01:32:08.4
15.63km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sub Veteran 1 15.63km/h
6 252 Derick Hamman Derick Hamman
252 Male (Veteran)
01:32:42.2 01:32:42.2
15.53km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Veteran 3 15.53km/h
7 100 Heinrich van Eyk Heinrich van Eyk
100 Male (U23 Elite)
01:32:50.4 01:32:50.4
15.51km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 U23 Elite 1 15.51km/h
8 9 Francois Walters Francois Walters
9 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:36:34.4 01:36:34.4
14.91km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 2 14.91km/h
9 970 peter silberbaur peter silberbaur
970 Male (Grand Masters)
01:38:21.2 01:38:21.2
14.64km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Grand Masters 1 14.64km/h
10 230 Paul Jacobs Paul Jacobs
230 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:40:26.2 01:40:26.2
14.34km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 3 14.34km/h
11 108 Alex Wörz Alex Wörz
108 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:41:28.4 01:41:28.4
14.19km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 4 14.19km/h
12 58 Rusty Roest Rusty Roest
58 Male (Masters)
01:42:34.2 01:42:34.2
14.04km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Masters 1 14.04km/h
13 264 Terry Stow Terry Stow
264 Male (Grand Masters)
01:47:45.2 01:47:45.2
13.36km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Grand Masters 2 13.36km/h
14 280 Richard Steele-Gray Richard Steele-Gray
280 Male (Veteran)
01:48:56.2 01:48:56.2
13.22km/h
13
(4)
Male 13 Veteran 4 13.22km/h
15 265 Darryn Stow Darryn Stow
265 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:49:10.2 01:49:10.2
13.19km/h
14
(5)
Male 14 Sub Veteran 5 13.19km/h
16 219 Russell De Jager Russell De Jager
219 Male (Masters)
01:51:41.5 01:51:41.5
12.89km/h
15
(2)
Male 15 Masters 2 12.89km/h
17 216 Dipesh Jeena Dipesh Jeena
216 Male (Elite)
01:53:02.2 01:53:02.2
12.74km/h
16
(1)
Male 16 Elite 1 12.74km/h
18 221 Nic Vonck Nic Vonck
221 Male (Veteran)
01:53:12.2 01:53:12.2
12.72km/h
17
(5)
Male 17 Veteran 5 12.72km/h
19 235 Carla Du Toit Carla Du Toit
235 Female (Elite)
01:53:46.2 01:53:46.2
12.66km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Elite 1 12.66km/h
20 234 Andre De Klerk Andre De Klerk
234 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:53:48.2 01:53:48.2
12.65km/h
18
(6)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 6 12.65km/h
21 231 Ryan Pascall Ryan Pascall
231 Male (Veteran)
01:56:00.2 01:56:00.2
12.41km/h
19
(6)
Male 19 Veteran 6 12.41km/h
22 3 Stephen Darcyevans Stephen Darcyevans
3 Male (Veteran)
01:56:28.4 01:56:28.4
12.36km/h
20
(7)
Male 20 Veteran 7 12.36km/h
23 4 Peter Mann Peter Mann
4 Male (Grand Masters)
01:57:22.4 01:57:22.4
12.27km/h
21
(3)
Male 21 Grand Masters 3 12.27km/h
24 267 Mark Mall Mark Mall
267 Male (Veteran)
01:57:53.2 01:57:53.2
12.22km/h
22
(8)
Male 22 Veteran 8 12.22km/h
25 70 Harold Versfeld Harold Versfeld
70 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:58:50.4 01:58:50.4
12.12km/h
23
(7)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 7 12.12km/h
26 262 Lesley Morillion Lesley Morillion
262 Female (Grand Masters)
01:59:13.2 01:59:13.2
12.08km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Grand Masters 1 12.08km/h
27 281 Michael Graser Michael Graser
281 Male (Veteran)
01:59:33.2 01:59:33.2
12.05km/h
24
(9)
Male 24 Veteran 9 12.05km/h
28 424 Kurt De Beer Kurt De Beer
424 Male (Veteran)
02:05:23.2 02:05:23.2
11.48km/h
25
(10)
Male 25 Veteran 10 11.48km/h
29 413 Gavin Mulder Gavin Mulder
413 Male (Veteran)
02:06:46.2 02:06:46.2
11.36km/h
26
(11)
Male 26 Veteran 11 11.36km/h
30 46 Stephen Kriel Stephen Kriel
46 Male (Masters)
02:07:14.4 02:07:14.4
11.32km/h
27
(3)
Male 27 Masters 3 11.32km/h
31 99 Maryka van Eyk Maryka van Eyk
99 Female (Veteran)
02:07:15.4 02:07:15.4
11.32km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Veteran 2 11.32km/h
32 44 Retha Venter Retha Venter
44 Female (Veteran)
02:07:16.4 02:07:16.4
11.31km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Veteran 3 11.31km/h
33 225 Elsché Eygelaar Elsché Eygelaar
225 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:07:33.2 02:07:33.2
11.29km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 1 11.29km/h
34 89 Noeleen Vermaak Noeleen Vermaak
89 Female (Masters)
02:08:56.2 02:08:56.2
11.17km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Masters 1 11.17km/h
35 228 Nikki Boshoff Nikki Boshoff
228 Female (Veteran)
02:11:33.2 02:11:33.2
10.95km/h
8
(4)
Female 8 Veteran 4 10.95km/h
36 208 Anton Landsberg Anton Landsberg
208 Male (Youth)
02:13:07.2 02:13:07.2
10.82km/h
28
(1)
Male 28 Youth 1 10.82km/h
37 5 Marc Wyllie Marc Wyllie
5 Male (Veteran)
02:16:47.4 02:16:47.4
10.53km/h
29
(12)
Male 29 Veteran 12 10.53km/h
38 248 Fennet Cilliers Fennet Cilliers
248 Female (Veteran)
02:17:59.2 02:17:59.2
10.44km/h
9
(5)
Female 9 Veteran 5 10.44km/h
39 104 Bruce Scott Bruce Scott
104 Male (Veteran)
02:19:44.2 02:19:44.2
10.31km/h
30
(13)
Male 30 Veteran 13 10.31km/h
40 6 Daryl Sher Daryl Sher
6 Male (Veteran)
02:20:44.2 02:20:44.2
10.23km/h
31
(14)
Male 31 Veteran 14 10.23km/h
41 7 Jesse Sher Jesse Sher
7 Male (Youth)
02:20:46.2 02:20:46.2
10.23km/h
32
(2)
Male 32 Youth 2 10.23km/h
42 254 stephen stradling stephen stradling
254 Male (Veteran)
02:21:22.2 02:21:22.2
10.19km/h
33
(15)
Male 33 Veteran 15 10.19km/h
43 202 Tyren Romans Tyren Romans
202 Male (Elite)
02:22:04.2 02:22:04.2
10.14km/h
34
(2)
Male 34 Elite 2 10.14km/h
44 300 Vicki Robinson Vicki Robinson
300 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:23:37.2 02:23:37.2
10.03km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 2 10.03km/h
45 286 Charmaine Scott Charmaine Scott
286 Female (Veteran)
02:24:19.2 02:24:19.2
9.98km/h
11
(6)
Female 11 Veteran 6 9.98km/h
46 226 Marchie Malan Marchie Malan
226 Female (Veteran)
02:25:33.2 02:25:33.2
9.89km/h
12
(7)
Female 12 Veteran 7 9.89km/h
47 258 Riaan Roest Riaan Roest
258 Male (Grand Masters)
02:26:25.2 02:26:25.2
9.83km/h
35
(4)
Male 35 Grand Masters 4 9.83km/h
48 2 Jonathan Buckley Jonathan Buckley
2 Male (Veteran)
02:26:42.4 02:26:42.4
9.82km/h
36
(16)
Male 36 Veteran 16 9.82km/h
49 229 Genevieve Williams Genevieve Williams
229 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:27:42.2 02:27:42.2
9.75km/h
13
(3)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 3 9.75km/h
50 288 Werner Keizer Werner Keizer
288 Male (Veteran)
02:27:48.2 02:27:48.2
9.74km/h
37
(17)
Male 37 Veteran 17 9.74km/h
52 213 Petra Muller Petra Muller
213 Female (Elite)
02:30:33.2 02:30:33.2
9.56km/h
14
(2)
Female 14 Elite 2 9.56km/h
52 212 Hendri van As Hendri van As
212 Male (Elite)
02:30:33.2 02:30:33.2
9.56km/h
38
(3)
Male 38 Elite 3 9.56km/h
53 266 Karen Dallas Karen Dallas
266 Female (Veteran)
02:30:45.2 02:30:45.2
9.55km/h
15
(8)
Female 15 Veteran 8 9.55km/h
54 82 Chris Bussey Chris Bussey
82 Male (Veteran)
02:30:47.4 02:30:47.4
9.55km/h
39
(18)
Male 39 Veteran 18 9.55km/h
55 223 Gavin Griggs Gavin Griggs
223 Male (Veteran)
02:32:56.2 02:32:56.2
9.42km/h
40
(19)
Male 40 Veteran 19 9.42km/h
56 24 Kim Pedro-Beech Kim Pedro-Beech
24 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:36:10.4 02:36:10.4
9.22km/h
16
(4)
Female 16 Sub Veteran 4 9.22km/h
57 25 Travis Sumers Travis Sumers
25 Male (Masters)
02:36:34.4 02:36:34.4
9.20km/h
41
(4)
Male 41 Masters 4 9.20km/h
58 53 Francois Du Toit Francois Du Toit
53 Male (Veteran)
02:36:39.4 02:36:39.4
9.19km/h
42
(20)
Male 42 Veteran 20 9.19km/h
59 23 Monique Darius Monique Darius
23 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:36:44.4 02:36:44.4
9.19km/h
17
(5)
Female 17 Sub Veteran 5 9.19km/h
60 1 Max Bosanquet Max Bosanquet
1 Male (Veteran)
02:42:11.4 02:42:11.4
8.88km/h
43
(21)
Male 43 Veteran 21 8.88km/h
61 210 Herman de Vries Herman de Vries
210 Male (Veteran)
02:44:55.2 02:44:55.2
8.73km/h
44
(22)
Male 44 Veteran 22 8.73km/h
62 93 Melissa Van Wyk Melissa Van Wyk
93 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:45:41.4 02:45:41.4
8.69km/h
18
(6)
Female 18 Sub Veteran 6 8.69km/h
63 285 Cara De Villiers Cara De Villiers
285 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:45:42.2 02:45:42.2
8.69km/h
19
(7)
Female 19 Sub Veteran 7 8.69km/h
64 261 Christiaan Van Der Merwe Christiaan Van Der Merwe
261 Male (Veteran)
02:47:56.2 02:47:56.2
8.57km/h
45
(23)
Male 45 Veteran 23 8.57km/h
65 259 MJ Dafel MJ Dafel
259 Male (Masters)
02:47:59.2 02:47:59.2
8.57km/h
46
(5)
Male 46 Masters 5 8.57km/h
66 263 Greta Graham Greta Graham
263 Female (Grand Masters)
02:51:37.2 02:51:37.2
8.39km/h
20
(2)
Female 20 Grand Masters 2 8.39km/h
67 284 Judi Graser Judi Graser
284 Female (Veteran)
02:56:10.2 02:56:10.2
8.17km/h
21
(9)
Female 21 Veteran 9 8.17km/h
68 256 Peter Ressell Peter Ressell
256 Male (Veteran)
02:56:32.2 02:56:32.2
8.16km/h
47
(24)
Male 47 Veteran 24 8.16km/h
69 207 Jack Cumming Jack Cumming
207 Male (Nippers)
02:57:26.1 02:57:26.1
8.12km/h
48
(1)
Male 48 Nippers 1 8.12km/h
70 222 Emily Twycross Emily Twycross
222 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:58:02.2 02:58:02.2
8.09km/h
22
(8)
Female 22 Sub Veteran 8 8.09km/h
71 239 Michael Mol Michael Mol
239 Male (Veteran)
02:58:44.2 02:58:44.2
8.06km/h
49
(25)
Male 49 Veteran 25 8.06km/h
72 238 Jacqui Mol Jacqui Mol
238 Female (Veteran)
02:59:05.2 02:59:05.2
8.04km/h
23
(10)
Female 23 Veteran 10 8.04km/h
73 203 Helmut Uwe Kleeberg Helmut Uwe Kleeberg
203 Male (Grand Masters)
02:59:22.2 02:59:22.2
8.03km/h
50
(5)
Male 50 Grand Masters 5 8.03km/h
74 30 Steve Clarke Steve Clarke
30 Male (Veteran)
02:59:22.4 02:59:22.4
8.03km/h
51
(26)
Male 51 Veteran 26 8.03km/h
75 201 Daniel Lloyd Daniel Lloyd
201 Male (Masters)
04:23:14.7 04:23:14.7
5.47km/h
52
(6)
Male 52 Masters 6 5.47km/h