Weekend Warrior MTB - Day 2 - 25km CHILD Weekend Warrior - Silver - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 449 Camryn Marais Camryn Marais
449 Male (Nippers)
01:31:00.1 01:31:00.1
15.16km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Nippers 1 15.16km/h
2 251 Jean Hamman Jean Hamman
251 Male (Nippers)
01:32:42.1 01:32:42.1
14.89km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Nippers 2 14.89km/h
3 78 Paul Rodenbach Paul Rodenbach
78 Male (Masters)
01:41:30.4 01:41:30.4
13.60km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Masters 1 13.60km/h
4 220 Thomas De Jager Thomas De Jager
220 Male (Sprogs)
01:53:21.1 01:53:21.1
12.17km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sprogs 1 12.17km/h
5 268 Kelly Mall Kelly Mall
268 Female (Sprogs)
01:57:46.1 01:57:46.1
11.72km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sprogs 1 11.72km/h
6 282 Sebastian Graser Sebastian Graser
282 Male (Sub Junior)
01:59:32.1 01:59:32.1
11.54km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Sub Junior 1 11.54km/h
7 412 Slade Mulder Slade Mulder
412 Male (Sub Junior)
02:06:46.1 02:06:46.1
10.89km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Sub Junior 2 10.89km/h
8 250 Emma De Beer Emma De Beer
250 Female (Sub Junior)
02:06:49.1 02:06:49.1
10.88km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Junior 1 10.88km/h
9 291 Robert Scott Robert Scott
291 Male (Sprogs)
02:19:44.1 02:19:44.1
9.88km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Sprogs 2 9.88km/h
10 255 Joshua James stradling Joshua James stradling
255 Male (Sub Junior)
02:21:21.1 02:21:21.1
9.76km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Sub Junior 3 9.76km/h
11 227 Ivan Malan Ivan Malan
227 Male (Nippers)
02:24:07.1 02:24:07.1
9.58km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Nippers 3 9.58km/h
12 287 Greg Scott Greg Scott
287 Female (Nippers)
02:24:37.0 02:24:37.0
9.54km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Nippers 1 9.54km/h
13 289 Almero Keizer Almero Keizer
289 Male (Sub Junior)
02:27:48.1 02:27:48.1
9.34km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Sub Junior 4 9.34km/h
14 224 Jaden Griggs Jaden Griggs
224 Male (Sub Junior)
02:34:24.1 02:34:24.1
8.94km/h
11
(5)
Male 11 Sub Junior 5 8.94km/h
15 211 Johan de Vries Johan de Vries
211 Male (Sub Junior)
02:44:55.1 02:44:55.1
8.37km/h
12
(6)
Male 12 Sub Junior 6 8.37km/h
16 283 Matthew Graser Matthew Graser
283 Male (Sprogs)
02:56:10.1 02:56:10.1
7.83km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Sprogs 3 7.83km/h
17 257 Daniel Ressell Daniel Ressell
257 Male (Sprogs)
02:56:33.1 02:56:33.1
7.82km/h
14
(4)
Male 14 Sprogs 4 7.82km/h
18 237 Naethan Mol Naethan Mol
237 Male (Sprogs)
02:59:07.1 02:59:07.1
7.70km/h
15
(5)
Male 15 Sprogs 5 7.70km/h