Mathaithai Trail Run 2019 - 5km Fun Run - Provisional Results

We are aware of a few issues with the results. Please email us with your queries at info@bouttime.co.za

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 570 Spenser Moraope Spenser Moraope
570 Male (40+)
00:21:28.7 00:21:28.7
04:16/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40+ 1 04:16/km
2 1181 Phemelo Sefora Phemelo Sefora
1181 Male ( )
00:21:31.5 00:21:31.5
04:18/km
2
(1)
Male 2 1 04:18/km
3 350 Papiki Kwainto Papiki Kwainto
350 Male (Junior)
00:21:33.7 00:21:33.7
04:18/km
3
(1)
Male 3 Junior 1 04:18/km
4 104 Lillanie Eloff Lillanie Eloff
104 Female (Junior)
00:21:48.2 00:21:48.2
04:21/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Junior 1 04:21/km
5 777 Rethabile Diale Rethabile Diale
777 Male ( )
00:21:50.9 00:21:50.9
04:21/km
4
(2)
Male 4 2 04:21/km
6 1177 Kelebogile Mngazi Kelebogile Mngazi
1177 Male (Junior)
00:22:06.7 00:22:06.7
04:24/km
5
(2)
Male 5 Junior 2 04:24/km
7 677 Mikw Mashaba Mikw Mashaba
677 Male (Junior)
00:23:28.6 00:23:28.6
04:40/km
6
(3)
Male 6 Junior 3 04:40/km
8 1103 Armindo Jim Armindo Jim
1103 Male (Junior)
00:23:52.6 00:23:52.6
04:45/km
7
(4)
Male 7 Junior 4 04:45/km
9 946 Kwesi Tong Kwesi Tong
946 Male (Junior)
00:23:57.9 00:23:57.9
04:46/km
8
(5)
Male 8 Junior 5 04:46/km
10 234 ED NGOIE MAKOBO ED NGOIE MAKOBO
234 Male (Junior)
00:25:19.1 00:25:19.1
05:03/km
9
(6)
Male 9 Junior 6 Lebone 05:03/km
11 911 Oabile Mongae Oabile Mongae
911 Male (Junior)
00:25:38.2 00:25:38.2
05:06/km
10
(7)
Male 10 Junior 7 05:06/km
12 1078 Reabetsoe Khoaeane Reabetsoe Khoaeane
1078 Male (Junior)
00:25:42.9 00:25:42.9
05:07/km
11
(8)
Male 11 Junior 8 05:07/km
13 698 Botshelo Mpane Botshelo Mpane
698 Male (Junior)
00:26:50.3 00:26:50.3
05:21/km
12
(9)
Male 12 Junior 9 05:21/km
14 4020 Esther Phetoe Esther Phetoe
4020 Female (50+)
00:27:00.3 00:27:00.3
05:24/km
2
(1)
Female 2 50+ 1 05:24/km
15 4021 Oneo Phetoe Oneo Phetoe
4021 Male (Junior)
00:27:03.7 00:27:03.7
05:24/km
13
(10)
Male 13 Junior 10 05:24/km
16 322 Kaylen Scholtz Kaylen Scholtz
322 Female (Junior)
00:27:12.0 00:27:12.0
05:25/km
3
(2)
Female 3 Junior 2 05:25/km
17 1454 Nahima Bulli Nahima Bulli
1454 Male (Junior)
00:27:40.0 00:27:40.0
05:31/km
14
(11)
Male 14 Junior 11 05:31/km
18 1342 Thudo Modkoe Thudo Modkoe
1342 Male (Junior)
00:27:43.3 00:27:43.3
05:31/km
15
(12)
Male 15 Junior 12 05:31/km
19 358 Oreneile Tlou Oreneile Tlou
358 Male (Junior)
00:28:44.9 00:28:44.9
05:43/km
16
(13)
Male 16 Junior 13 05:43/km
20 606 Fanie Van aswegen Fanie Van aswegen
606 Male (50+)
00:29:16.3 00:29:16.3
05:51/km
17
(1)
Male 17 50+ 1 05:51/km
21 725 Aobakwe Diale Aobakwe Diale
725 Male (Junior)
00:30:07.4 00:30:07.4
06:00/km
18
(14)
Male 18 Junior 14 06:00/km
22 247 Motswedi Mosime Motswedi Mosime
247 Female (Junior)
00:31:06.0 00:31:06.0
06:12/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Junior 3 06:12/km
23 740 Rainer Visser Rainer Visser
740 Male (Junior)
00:31:19.9 00:31:19.9
06:15/km
19
(15)
Male 19 Junior 15 06:15/km
24 1154 Thabiso Khame Thabiso Khame
1154 Male (Junior)
00:31:22.6 00:31:22.6
06:15/km
20
(16)
Male 20 Junior 16 06:15/km
25 843 Taffy Chapanduka Taffy Chapanduka
843 Male (Junior)
00:31:23.7 00:31:23.7
06:15/km
21
(17)
Male 21 Junior 17 06:15/km
26 369 Shiluva Mnukwa Shiluva Mnukwa
369 Female (Junior)
00:31:25.0 00:31:25.0
06:16/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Junior 4 06:16/km
27 765 Tom Khoza Tom Khoza
765 Male (40+)
00:31:25.3 00:31:25.3
06:16/km
22
(2)
Male 22 40+ 2 06:16/km
29 1359 Deon Lottering Deon Lottering
1359 Male (40+)
00:31:25.7 00:31:25.7
06:16/km
24
(4)
Male 24 40+ 4 06:16/km
29 1359 Deon Lottering Deon Lottering
1359 Male (40+)
00:31:25.7 00:31:25.7
06:16/km
24
(4)
Male 24 40+ 4 06:16/km
30 872 Elsie Kruger Elsie Kruger
872 Female ( )
00:31:26.1 00:31:26.1
06:16/km
6
(1)
Female 6 1 06:16/km
31 1329 Bakang Mataboge Bakang Mataboge
1329 Male ( )
00:31:26.9 00:31:26.9
06:16/km
25
(3)
Male 25 3 06:16/km
32 1346 JACQUES PARSONS JACQUES PARSONS
1346 Male ( )
00:31:27.7 00:31:27.7
06:16/km
26
(4)
Male 26 4 06:16/km
34 3025 Tumisang Rantji Tumisang Rantji
3025 Male (Junior)
00:31:52.5 00:31:52.5
06:21/km
28
(19)
Male 28 Junior 19 06:21/km
34 3025 Tumisang Rantji Tumisang Rantji
3025 Male (Junior)
00:31:52.5 00:31:52.5
06:21/km
28
(19)
Male 28 Junior 19 06:21/km
35 115 Mark Hartley Mark Hartley
115 Male (50+)
00:32:11.1 00:32:11.1
06:25/km
29
(2)
Male 29 50+ 2 06:25/km
36 975 Lebone Manale Lebone Manale
975 Male (Junior)
00:32:15.4 00:32:15.4
06:27/km
30
(20)
Male 30 Junior 20 06:27/km
38 4000 Laone Thekiso Laone Thekiso
4000 Female (Junior)
00:32:27.4 00:32:27.4
06:28/km
8
(6)
Female 8 Junior 6 06:28/km
38 4000 Laone Thekiso Laone Thekiso
4000 Female (Junior)
00:32:27.4 00:32:27.4
06:28/km
8
(6)
Female 8 Junior 6 06:28/km
39 866 Baona Rampele Baona Rampele
866 Male (Junior)
00:32:43.0 00:32:43.0
06:31/km
31
(21)
Male 31 Junior 21 06:31/km
40 1132 Kganya Pooe Kganya Pooe
1132 Male (Junior)
00:32:55.9 00:32:55.9
06:34/km
32
(22)
Male 32 Junior 22 06:34/km
41 1011 Rethabile Matonana Rethabile Matonana
1011 Female ( )
00:32:58.8 00:32:58.8
06:34/km
9
(2)
Female 9 2 06:34/km
42 712 jaco heymans jaco heymans
712 Male (Junior)
00:33:09.2 00:33:09.2
06:36/km
33
(23)
Male 33 Junior 23 06:36/km
43 1397 Letsheao Kgatlhane Letsheao Kgatlhane
1397 Male ( )
00:33:17.6 00:33:17.6
06:39/km
34
(5)
Male 34 5 06:39/km
44 958 Naza Nandaza Naza Nandaza
958 Male (Junior)
00:33:21.5 00:33:21.5
06:39/km
35
(24)
Male 35 Junior 24 06:39/km
45 1114 Keneilwe Raseleka Keneilwe Raseleka
1114 Female (40+)
00:33:23.6 00:33:23.6
06:39/km
10
(1)
Female 10 40+ 1 06:39/km
46 503 Suné Fauré Suné Fauré
503 Female ( )
00:33:39.2 00:33:39.2
06:42/km
11
(3)
Female 11 3 06:42/km
47 1087 Basetsana Mokoena Basetsana Mokoena
1087 Female ( )
00:33:41.8 00:33:41.8
06:43/km
12
(4)
Female 12 4 06:43/km
48 706 oNALENNA RABRRETHE oNALENNA RABRRETHE
706 Male (Junior)
00:33:50.8 00:33:50.8
06:45/km
36
(25)
Male 36 Junior 25 06:45/km
49 576 Bohlokoa Mokoena Bohlokoa Mokoena
576 Female (Junior)
00:34:05.2 00:34:05.2
06:48/km
13
(7)
Female 13 Junior 7 06:48/km
50 1059 Bruwer Anushke Bruwer Anushke
1059 Female (Junior)
00:34:27.2 00:34:27.2
06:52/km
14
(8)
Female 14 Junior 8 Protea Atletiek Klub 06:52/km
51 905 Kaelo Marumule Kaelo Marumule
905 Male (Junior)
00:34:29.3 00:34:29.3
06:52/km
37
(26)
Male 37 Junior 26 06:52/km
52 1091 Anny West Anny West
1091 Female ( )
00:34:33.2 00:34:33.2
06:54/km
15
(5)
Female 15 5 N/A 06:54/km
53 1155 William Kgasi William Kgasi
1155 Male (40+)
00:35:30.1 00:35:30.1
07:06/km
38
(5)
Male 38 40+ 5 07:06/km
54 1378 Amanda Viljoen Amanda Viljoen
1378 Female (50+)
00:35:36.2 00:35:36.2
07:06/km
16
(2)
Female 16 50+ 2 07:06/km
55 1500 Bianca Beumer Bianca Beumer
1500 Female ( )
00:35:58.3 00:35:58.3
07:10/km
17
(6)
Female 17 6 Run and Walk for life 07:10/km
56 4061 Sbusiso Mlilo Sbusiso Mlilo
4061 Male ( )
00:36:01.7 00:36:01.7
07:12/km
39
(6)
Male 39 6 07:12/km
57 216 Jerge Kayembe Jerge Kayembe
216 Male (40+)
00:36:08.2 00:36:08.2
07:12/km
40
(6)
Male 40 40+ 6 07:12/km
58 825 Hamza Carrim Hamza Carrim
825 Male (Junior)
00:36:25.0 00:36:25.0
07:16/km
41
(27)
Male 41 Junior 27 07:16/km
59 649 claudette eckard claudette eckard
649 Female ( )
00:36:37.4 00:36:37.4
07:18/km
18
(7)
Female 18 7 07:18/km
60 820 Drikus Le Roux Drikus Le Roux
820 Male ( )
00:36:42.0 00:36:42.0
07:19/km
42
(7)
Male 42 7 Lebone College 07:19/km
61 4006 Mohammed Carrim Mohammed Carrim
4006 Male (40+)
00:36:44.9 00:36:44.9
07:19/km
43
(7)
Male 43 40+ 7 07:19/km
62 1482 Oratile Mokgatle Oratile Mokgatle
1482 Male (Junior)
00:37:00.3 00:37:00.3
07:24/km
44
(28)
Male 44 Junior 28 07:24/km
63 1061 Mpho Mapeka Mpho Mapeka
1061 Female ( )
00:37:11.3 00:37:11.3
07:25/km
19
(8)
Female 19 8 07:25/km
64 325 Samantha Groenewald Samantha Groenewald
325 Female ( )
00:37:21.7 00:37:21.7
07:27/km
20
(9)
Female 20 9 07:27/km
65 746 Chantelle Cheek Chantelle Cheek
746 Female ( )
00:37:26.7 00:37:26.7
07:28/km
21
(10)
Female 21 10 07:28/km
66 545 wonga sobahle wonga sobahle
545 Male (Junior)
00:37:28.5 00:37:28.5
07:28/km
45
(29)
Male 45 Junior 29 07:28/km
67 1094 Reamogetse Makgalta Reamogetse Makgalta
1094 Male (Junior)
00:37:30.2 00:37:30.2
07:30/km
46
(30)
Male 46 Junior 30 07:30/km
68 794 Isa Carrim Isa Carrim
794 Male (Junior)
00:37:30.7 00:37:30.7
07:30/km
47
(31)
Male 47 Junior 31 07:30/km
69 625 tererai gapa tererai gapa
625 Male (Junior)
00:37:37.8 00:37:37.8
07:30/km
48
(32)
Male 48 Junior 32 07:30/km
70 1364 Junior Phalatse Junior Phalatse
1364 Male (Junior)
00:37:40.3 00:37:40.3
07:31/km
49
(33)
Male 49 Junior 33 07:31/km
71 858 Hawani Bulli Hawani Bulli
858 Female ( )
00:37:44.0 00:37:44.0
07:31/km
22
(11)
Female 22 11 07:31/km
72 754 Isaac Nkomo Isaac Nkomo
754 Male ( )
00:37:52.8 00:37:52.8
07:33/km
50
(8)
Male 50 8 07:33/km
73 1447 Thando Motshelonoka Thando Motshelonoka
1447 Female ( )
00:37:53.4 00:37:53.4
07:33/km
23
(12)
Female 23 12 07:33/km
74 402 Kabo Magano Kabo Magano
402 Female (Junior)
00:38:13.3 00:38:13.3
07:37/km
24
(9)
Female 24 Junior 9 07:37/km
75 1029 Reodiretse Mesilo Reodiretse Mesilo
1029 Female (Junior)
00:38:29.3 00:38:29.3
07:40/km
25
(10)
Female 25 Junior 10 07:40/km
76 3005 Keamogetswe Tlhagadii Keamogetswe Tlhagadii
3005 Female (Junior)
00:38:35.0 00:38:35.0
07:42/km
26
(11)
Female 26 Junior 11 07:42/km
77 306 Semakaleng Moetapele Semakaleng Moetapele
306 Female ( )
00:39:05.3 00:39:05.3
07:48/km
27
(13)
Female 27 13 07:48/km
78 1470 Johan Serfontein Johan Serfontein
1470 Male ( )
00:39:23.9 00:39:23.9
07:51/km
51
(9)
Male 51 9 07:51/km
79 168 kawna maponyne kawna maponyne
168 Male (Junior)
00:39:27.7 00:39:27.7
07:52/km
52
(34)
Male 52 Junior 34 07:52/km
80 867 Kefilwe Seome Kefilwe Seome
867 Female ( )
00:39:42.7 00:39:42.7
07:55/km
28
(14)
Female 28 14 07:55/km
81 685 olebogeng phetla olebogeng phetla
685 Female (Junior)
00:39:52.6 00:39:52.6
07:57/km
29
(12)
Female 29 Junior 12 07:57/km
82 635 Pheto Phetwe Pheto Phetwe
635 Male (Junior)
00:39:59.4 00:39:59.4
07:58/km
53
(35)
Male 53 Junior 35 07:58/km
83 466 Anneke Visagie Anneke Visagie
466 Female ( )
00:40:00.4 00:40:00.4
08:00/km
30
(15)
Female 30 15 08:00/km
84 1312 Riaan Reichel Riaan Reichel
1312 Male ( )
00:40:28.5 00:40:28.5
08:04/km
54
(10)
Male 54 10 08:04/km
85 1299 Oreagile Thipe Oreagile Thipe
1299 Male (Junior)
00:40:30.7 00:40:30.7
08:06/km
55
(36)
Male 55 Junior 36 08:06/km
86 1043 Kopano Robothata Kopano Robothata
1043 Female (Junior)
00:40:32.9 00:40:32.9
08:06/km
31
(13)
Female 31 Junior 13 08:06/km
87 1143 Rezanne Hartley Rezanne Hartley
1143 Female ( )
00:40:39.6 00:40:39.6
08:06/km
32
(16)
Female 32 16 08:06/km
88 938 Sjivonne Naude Sjivonne Naude
938 Female ( )
00:40:44.2 00:40:44.2
08:07/km
33
(17)
Female 33 17 08:07/km
89 718 reneilwe molejwane reneilwe molejwane
718 Female (Junior)
00:40:46.4 00:40:46.4
08:09/km
34
(14)
Female 34 Junior 14 08:09/km
90 3014 Mpata Khunou Mpata Khunou
3014 Male ( )
00:41:01.2 00:41:01.2
08:12/km
56
(11)
Male 56 11 08:12/km
91 1000 tiiso thobakgale tiiso thobakgale
1000 Male (Junior)
00:41:04.2 00:41:04.2
08:12/km
57
(37)
Male 57 Junior 37 08:12/km
92 367 Kgosi Khumalo Kgosi Khumalo
367 Male ( )
00:41:13.9 00:41:13.9
08:13/km
58
(12)
Male 58 12 08:13/km
93 151 Leago Bogatsu Leago Bogatsu
151 Male (Junior)
00:41:33.6 00:41:33.6
08:18/km
59
(38)
Male 59 Junior 38 08:18/km
94 3013 Anthony Roux Anthony Roux
3013 Male ( )
00:41:44.1 00:41:44.1
08:19/km
60
(13)
Male 60 13 08:19/km
95 2011 Reotshepile Mapeka Reotshepile Mapeka
2011 Female (Junior)
00:41:57.2 00:41:57.2
08:22/km
35
(15)
Female 35 Junior 15 08:22/km
96 445 Magda Grobler Magda Grobler
445 Female (50+)
00:42:02.4 00:42:02.4
08:24/km
36
(3)
Female 36 50+ 3 08:24/km
97 449 nobuhle mjomle nobuhle mjomle
449 Female (Junior)
00:42:07.4 00:42:07.4
08:24/km
37
(16)
Female 37 Junior 16 08:24/km
98 109 Daleen Jordaan Daleen Jordaan
109 Female (50+)
00:42:07.8 00:42:07.8
08:24/km
38
(4)
Female 38 50+ 4 08:24/km
99 1483 Reatlegile Xhati Reatlegile Xhati
1483 Male (Junior)
00:42:12.0 00:42:12.0
08:25/km
61
(39)
Male 61 Junior 39 08:25/km
100 5010 Moraba Pooe Moraba Pooe
5010 Female ( )
00:42:13.9 00:42:13.9
08:25/km
39
(18)
Female 39 18 08:25/km
101 1188 Sonan Bulli Sonan Bulli
1188 Male (Junior)
00:42:23.5 00:42:23.5
08:27/km
62
(40)
Male 62 Junior 40 08:27/km
102 5011 Tshepang Maelangwe Tshepang Maelangwe
5011 Male ( )
00:42:35.0 00:42:35.0
08:30/km
63
(14)
Male 63 14 08:30/km
103 422 Zaeem Chothia Zaeem Chothia
422 Male (Junior)
00:42:38.2 00:42:38.2
08:30/km
64
(41)
Male 64 Junior 41 08:30/km
104 332 Omosa Molotsane Omosa Molotsane
332 Female (Junior)
00:42:55.7 00:42:55.7
08:34/km
40
(17)
Female 40 Junior 17 08:34/km
105 834 Lealani Lerato Lealani Lerato
834 Female (Junior)
00:43:06.6 00:43:06.6
08:36/km
41
(18)
Female 41 Junior 18 08:36/km
106 1056 dikeledi letlooenyana dikeledi letlooenyana
1056 Female ( )
00:43:07.3 00:43:07.3
08:36/km
42
(19)
Female 42 19 08:36/km
107 1105 Refilwe Pitse Refilwe Pitse
1105 Male ( )
00:43:09.2 00:43:09.2
08:36/km
65
(15)
Male 65 15 08:36/km
108 1448 Chenice gavendal Chenice gavendal
1448 Female (Junior)
00:43:21.3 00:43:21.3
08:39/km
43
(19)
Female 43 Junior 19 08:39/km
109 717 Gerrit Visagie Gerrit Visagie
717 Male ( )
00:43:36.1 00:43:36.1
08:42/km
66
(16)
Male 66 16 08:42/km
110 595 Aobakwe Mogomotsi Aobakwe Mogomotsi
595 Male (Junior)
00:43:44.7 00:43:44.7
08:43/km
67
(42)
Male 67 Junior 42 08:43/km
111 269 Adronica Govender Adronica Govender
269 Female ( )
00:44:03.2 00:44:03.2
08:48/km
44
(20)
Female 44 20 08:48/km
112 100 tI Makhoana tI Makhoana
100 Male (50+)
00:44:13.8 00:44:13.8
08:49/km
68
(3)
Male 68 50+ 3 08:49/km
113 1186 Macayle Eisen Macayle Eisen
1186 Female (Junior)
00:44:21.6 00:44:21.6
08:51/km
45
(20)
Female 45 Junior 20 08:51/km
114 1147 matsobane sekao matsobane sekao
1147 Male (Junior)
00:44:52.5 00:44:52.5
08:57/km
69
(43)
Male 69 Junior 43 08:57/km
115 6002 Lydia Motaung Lydia Motaung
6002 Female (Junior)
00:45:16.7 00:45:16.7
09:03/km
46
(21)
Female 46 Junior 21 09:03/km
116 180 Onepuile Diale Onepuile Diale
180 Male (Junior)
00:45:46.4 00:45:46.4
09:09/km
70
(44)
Male 70 Junior 44 09:09/km
117 4065 Doreen Moleboge Masilo Doreen Moleboge Masilo
4065 Female ( )
00:46:28.9 00:46:28.9
09:16/km
47
(21)
Female 47 21 09:16/km
118 6004 Omphile Mocha Omphile Mocha
6004 Male (Junior)
00:47:04.5 00:47:04.5
09:24/km
71
(45)
Male 71 Junior 45 09:24/km
119 4063 John Motlhabane John Motlhabane
4063 Male (40+)
00:47:14.7 00:47:14.7
09:25/km
72
(8)
Male 72 40+ 8 09:25/km
120 1201 Elsie Semenya Elsie Semenya
1201 Female (50+)
00:48:05.2 00:48:05.2
09:36/km
48
(5)
Female 48 50+ 5 09:36/km
121 4005 Shannelle Engliton Shannelle Engliton
4005 Female (Junior)
00:48:38.9 00:48:38.9
09:42/km
49
(22)
Female 49 Junior 22 09:42/km
122 3007 tessa jaftha tessa jaftha
3007 Female ( )
00:49:24.7 00:49:24.7
09:51/km
50
(22)
Female 50 22 09:51/km
123 114 Caroline Manale Caroline Manale
114 Female (50+)
00:49:39.7 00:49:39.7
09:54/km
51
(6)
Female 51 50+ 6 09:54/km
124 462 Khano Neswiswa Khano Neswiswa
462 Male (Junior)
00:49:51.7 00:49:51.7
09:57/km
73
(46)
Male 73 Junior 46 09:57/km
125 379 Lentumetse Phalane Lentumetse Phalane
379 Male (Junior)
00:49:55.8 00:49:55.8
09:58/km
74
(47)
Male 74 Junior 47 09:58/km
126 2021 Ntmati Leine Ntmati Leine
2021 Female (40+)
00:50:02.9 00:50:02.9
10:00/km
52
(2)
Female 52 40+ 2 10:00/km
127 766 Connor Edmunds Connor Edmunds
766 Male (Junior)
00:50:06.3 00:50:06.3
10:00/km
75
(48)
Male 75 Junior 48 10:00/km
128 152 lulama ngesi lulama ngesi
152 Male (40+)
00:50:09.2 00:50:09.2
10:00/km
76
(9)
Male 76 40+ 9 10:00/km
129 1213 Boitumelo Phalane Boitumelo Phalane
1213 Female ( )
00:50:14.4 00:50:14.4
10:01/km
53
(23)
Female 53 23 10:01/km
131 3008 Rethabile Ncube Rethabile Ncube
3008 Female (Junior)
00:50:14.8 00:50:14.8
10:01/km
55
(24)
Female 55 Junior 24 10:01/km
131 3008 Rethabile Ncube Rethabile Ncube
3008 Female (Junior)
00:50:14.8 00:50:14.8
10:01/km
55
(24)
Female 55 Junior 24 10:01/km
132 557 Simon Dladla Simon Dladla
557 Male (50+)
00:50:16.6 00:50:16.6
10:03/km
77
(4)
Male 77 50+ 4 10:03/km
133 1382 Neo Tsegiso Neo Tsegiso
1382 Female (40+)
00:50:23.5 00:50:23.5
10:03/km
56
(3)
Female 56 40+ 3 10:03/km
135 1007 Rebone-Neo Molobeng Rebone-Neo Molobeng
1007 Female (Junior)
00:50:30.6 00:50:30.6
10:06/km
57
(25)
Female 57 Junior 25 10:06/km
135 1007 Kobamelo Seabela Kobamelo Seabela
1007 Male (Junior)
00:50:30.6 00:50:30.6
10:06/km
78
(49)
Male 78 Junior 49 10:06/km
136 925 sagwati malungani sagwati malungani
925 Female (Junior)
00:50:45.9 00:50:45.9
10:09/km
58
(26)
Female 58 Junior 26 10:09/km
137 4009 Adil Carrim Adil Carrim
4009 Male (Junior)
00:51:22.4 00:51:22.4
10:15/km
79
(50)
Male 79 Junior 50 10:15/km
138 594 Mosidi Maponyane Mosidi Maponyane
594 Female ( )
00:51:24.7 00:51:24.7
10:15/km
59
(24)
Female 59 24 10:15/km
139 930 Bertha Podile Bertha Podile
930 Female ( )
00:52:48.6 00:52:48.6
10:33/km
60
(25)
Female 60 25 Aganang Finess Club 10:33/km
140 3012 Phillipine Mabote Phillipine Mabote
3012 Female ( )
00:53:12.2 00:53:12.2
10:37/km
61
(26)
Female 61 26 N 10:37/km
141 757 Marelise Rossouw Marelise Rossouw
757 Female ( )
00:54:42.1 00:54:42.1
10:55/km
62
(27)
Female 62 27 10:55/km
142 906 wessel heymans wessel heymans
906 Male (40+)
00:55:05.1 00:55:05.1
11:00/km
80
(10)
Male 80 40+ 10 11:00/km
143 1493 Bakang Kgobane Bakang Kgobane
1493 Female (Junior)
00:55:16.8 00:55:16.8
11:03/km
63
(27)
Female 63 Junior 27 11:03/km
144 808 Lesedi Tsitsi Lesedi Tsitsi
808 Male (Junior)
00:55:18.2 00:55:18.2
11:03/km
81
(51)
Male 81 Junior 51 11:03/km
145 1268 Kgolakgano Moroke Kgolakgano Moroke
1268 Male (Junior)
00:55:20.2 00:55:20.2
11:03/km
82
(52)
Male 82 Junior 52 11:03/km
146 355 Oageng Kelehetswe Oageng Kelehetswe
355 Male ( )
00:55:24.0 00:55:24.0
11:03/km
83
(17)
Male 83 17 11:03/km
147 388 Sonia Lawson Sonia Lawson
388 Female (40+)
00:55:24.9 00:55:24.9
11:03/km
64
(4)
Female 64 40+ 4 none 11:03/km
148 383 Ditebogo Tlhapi Ditebogo Tlhapi
383 Male (Junior)
00:55:47.1 00:55:47.1
11:09/km
84
(53)
Male 84 Junior 53 none 11:09/km
150 4014 Lemogang Morake Lemogang Morake
4014 Female (Junior)
00:55:55.1 00:55:55.1
11:10/km
66
(29)
Female 66 Junior 29 11:10/km
150 4014 Lemogang Morake Lemogang Morake
4014 Female (Junior)
00:55:55.1 00:55:55.1
11:10/km
66
(29)
Female 66 Junior 29 11:10/km
151 4017 Bonang Lorato Masia Bonang Lorato Masia
4017 Female ( )
00:55:57.1 00:55:57.1
11:10/km
67
(28)
Female 67 28 11:10/km
152 4016 Kgololosego Regopotswe Masia Kgololosego Regopotswe Masia
4016 Male ( )
00:56:01.3 00:56:01.3
11:12/km
85
(18)
Male 85 18 11:12/km
153 405 NIKKI VAN ASWEGEN NIKKI VAN ASWEGEN
405 Female (Junior)
00:56:13.3 00:56:13.3
11:13/km
68
(30)
Female 68 Junior 30 11:13/km
154 411 Tlhomamo Bogopane Tlhomamo Bogopane
411 Male (Junior)
00:56:18.8 00:56:18.8
11:15/km
86
(54)
Male 86 Junior 54 11:15/km
155 331 Timothy van der Westhuizen Timothy van der Westhuizen
331 Male (Junior)
00:56:31.6 00:56:31.6
11:18/km
87
(55)
Male 87 Junior 55 11:18/km
156 819 Olebogeng Nkwana Olebogeng Nkwana
819 Female ( )
00:56:43.6 00:56:43.6
11:19/km
69
(29)
Female 69 29 11:19/km
157 10 Tabisa Tonga Tabisa Tonga
10 Female ( )
00:56:53.3 00:56:53.3
11:21/km
70
(30)
Female 70 30 11:21/km
158 2018 Lemuo Andrew Lemuo Andrew
2018 Male (Junior)
00:56:56.7 00:56:56.7
11:22/km
88
(56)
Male 88 Junior 56 11:22/km
159 654 Lolo Modibela Lolo Modibela
654 Female (50+)
00:57:13.9 00:57:13.9
11:25/km
71
(7)
Female 71 50+ 7 11:25/km
160 618 Louise Diedericks Louise Diedericks
618 Female (40+)
00:57:20.6 00:57:20.6
11:27/km
72
(5)
Female 72 40+ 5 11:27/km
161 868 mxolisi xhali mxolisi xhali
868 Male (Junior)
00:57:23.7 00:57:23.7
11:27/km
89
(57)
Male 89 Junior 57 11:27/km
162 829 Lesedi Monareng Lesedi Monareng
829 Male (Junior)
00:57:26.7 00:57:26.7
11:28/km
90
(58)
Male 90 Junior 58 11:28/km
163 1046 Boitumelo Robothata Boitumelo Robothata
1046 Female (40+)
00:57:32.3 00:57:32.3
11:30/km
73
(6)
Female 73 40+ 6 11:30/km
164 976 Sammy Phalane Sammy Phalane
976 Male (40+)
00:57:35.5 00:57:35.5
11:30/km
91
(11)
Male 91 40+ 11 11:30/km
165 414 Daylin Vermaas Daylin Vermaas
414 Male (Junior)
00:57:38.4 00:57:38.4
11:30/km
92
(59)
Male 92 Junior 59 11:30/km
166 841 Jo ann Read Jo ann Read
841 Female (40+)
00:57:46.6 00:57:46.6
11:33/km
74
(7)
Female 74 40+ 7 Runwalk for life 11:33/km
167 670 Ursula Starley Ursula Starley
670 Female (40+)
00:57:48.7 00:57:48.7
11:33/km
75
(8)
Female 75 40+ 8 11:33/km
168 1175 Zukulweni Makama Zukulweni Makama
1175 Female (40+)
00:57:50.4 00:57:50.4
11:33/km
76
(9)
Female 76 40+ 9 11:33/km
169 1089 Heleen Olivier Heleen Olivier
1089 Female ( )
00:58:02.9 00:58:02.9
11:36/km
77
(31)
Female 77 31 11:36/km
170 1246 Calista ann Read Calista ann Read
1246 Female (Junior)
00:58:07.9 00:58:07.9
11:36/km
78
(31)
Female 78 Junior 31 11:36/km
173 4018 Reabetse Kopano Masia Reabetse Kopano Masia
4018 Male (Junior)
00:58:12.7 00:58:12.7
11:37/km
93
(60)
Male 93 Junior 60 11:37/km
173 4018 Mandisa Tshuma Mandisa Tshuma
4018 Female (Junior)
00:58:12.7 00:58:12.7
11:37/km
80
(33)
Female 80 Junior 33 11:37/km
173 4018 Mandisa Tshuma Mandisa Tshuma
4018 Female (Junior)
00:58:12.7 00:58:12.7
11:37/km
80
(33)
Female 80 Junior 33 11:37/km
174 1283 Mpho Mochekela Mpho Mochekela
1283 Male (40+)
00:58:30.5 00:58:30.5
11:42/km
94
(12)
Male 94 40+ 12 11:42/km
175 470 Mpho Mapeka Mpho Mapeka
470 Female ( )
00:58:34.2 00:58:34.2
11:42/km
81
(32)
Female 81 32 11:42/km
176 501 Eva Tsitsi Eva Tsitsi
501 Female (50+)
00:58:37.5 00:58:37.5
11:42/km
82
(8)
Female 82 50+ 8 11:42/km
177 130 Zipporah Diale Zipporah Diale
130 Female (40+)
00:58:39.9 00:58:39.9
11:42/km
83
(10)
Female 83 40+ 10 11:42/km
178 780 Masentle Mbele Masentle Mbele
780 Female (40+)
00:58:48.4 00:58:48.4
11:45/km
84
(11)
Female 84 40+ 11 11:45/km
179 546 Kylie Hitge Kylie Hitge
546 Female (Junior)
00:58:51.0 00:58:51.0
11:45/km
85
(34)
Female 85 Junior 34 11:45/km
180 1269 Mphoentle Nkwana Mphoentle Nkwana
1269 Female (Junior)
00:58:58.3 00:58:58.3
11:46/km
86
(35)
Female 86 Junior 35 11:46/km
181 1229 chanelle van wyk chanelle van wyk
1229 Female ( )
00:59:01.0 00:59:01.0
11:48/km
87
(33)
Female 87 33 11:48/km
182 639 Atang Hlapho Atang Hlapho
639 Male (Junior)
00:59:08.2 00:59:08.2
11:48/km
95
(61)
Male 95 Junior 61 RUN/WALK FOR LIFE - Rustenburg 11:48/km
183 922 Nala Hlapho Nala Hlapho
922 Female (Junior)
00:59:10.2 00:59:10.2
11:49/km
88
(36)
Female 88 Junior 36 RUN/WALK FOR LIFE - Rustenburg 11:49/km
184 240 Marna Reichel Marna Reichel
240 Female ( )
00:59:11.0 00:59:11.0
11:49/km
89
(34)
Female 89 34 Femfit 11:49/km
185 204 adrian Pienaar adrian Pienaar
204 Male ( )
00:59:22.1 00:59:22.1
11:51/km
96
(19)
Male 96 19 11:51/km
186 1356 Kgolagano Mmope Kgolagano Mmope
1356 Male (Junior)
00:59:27.6 00:59:27.6
11:52/km
97
(62)
Male 97 Junior 62 11:52/km
187 1494 Eddie Pienaar Eddie Pienaar
1494 Male ( )
00:59:29.6 00:59:29.6
11:52/km
98
(20)
Male 98 20 11:52/km
188 857 Tshepiso Letsholo Tshepiso Letsholo
857 Female (Junior)
00:59:32.4 00:59:32.4
11:54/km
90
(37)
Female 90 Junior 37 11:54/km
189 1280 Kglego MPolokwane Kglego MPolokwane
1280 Female (Junior)
00:59:37.6 00:59:37.6
11:54/km
91
(38)
Female 91 Junior 38 11:54/km
190 1294 Mmathapelo Ramorula Mmathapelo Ramorula
1294 Female (40+)
00:59:50.8 00:59:50.8
11:57/km
92
(12)
Female 92 40+ 12 11:57/km
191 374 Tsholofelo Sefike Tsholofelo Sefike
374 Female ( )
01:00:02.8 01:00:02.8
12:00/km
93
(35)
Female 93 35 12:00/km
192 1241 Kutumela eunice Kutumela eunice
1241 Female ( )
01:00:06.8 01:00:06.8
12:00/km
94
(36)
Female 94 36 12:00/km
193 137 Tshepang Moroke Tshepang Moroke
137 Male (40+)
01:00:11.8 01:00:11.8
12:01/km
99
(13)
Male 99 40+ 13 12:01/km
194 1430 Simandele Dupe Simandele Dupe
1430 Female ( )
01:00:25.0 01:00:25.0
12:04/km
95
(37)
Female 95 37 12:04/km
195 1251 malebo mataboge malebo mataboge
1251 Female (Junior)
01:00:25.4 01:00:25.4
12:04/km
96
(39)
Female 96 Junior 39 12:04/km
196 2002 Bonolo Makgale Bonolo Makgale
2002 Female (Junior)
01:00:31.5 01:00:31.5
12:06/km
97
(40)
Female 97 Junior 40 12:06/km
197 4070 Oratile Mphahlele Oratile Mphahlele
4070 Male (Junior)
01:00:52.9 01:00:52.9
12:09/km
100
(63)
Male 100 Junior 63 12:09/km
198 281 Naledi Monareng Naledi Monareng
281 Female (Junior)
01:01:40.8 01:01:40.8
12:19/km
98
(41)
Female 98 Junior 41 12:19/km
199 6003 Tsholofelo Morake Tsholofelo Morake
6003 Female (Junior)
01:01:52.2 01:01:52.2
12:21/km
99
(42)
Female 99 Junior 42 12:21/km
200 4019 Priscilla Tshuma Priscilla Tshuma
4019 Female ( )
01:01:57.6 01:01:57.6
12:22/km
100
(38)
Female 100 38 12:22/km
202 1044 Kutlwano Robothata Kutlwano Robothata
1044 Male ( )
01:02:08.0 01:02:08.0
12:24/km
101
(21)
Male 101 21 12:24/km
202 1044 mmakgotso sekao mmakgotso sekao
1044 Female (Junior)
01:02:08.0 01:02:08.0
12:24/km
101
(43)
Female 101 Junior 43 12:24/km
203 2009 Sally Ruwimbo Sally Ruwimbo
2009 Female ( )
01:02:08.8 01:02:08.8
12:24/km
102
(39)
Female 102 39 12:24/km
204 1163 Boitumelo Molwanta Boitumelo Molwanta
1163 Female (Junior)
01:02:46.8 01:02:46.8
12:33/km
103
(44)
Female 103 Junior 44 12:33/km
205 1009 Thoriso Seabela Thoriso Seabela
1009 Male (Junior)
01:02:53.1 01:02:53.1
12:33/km
102
(64)
Male 102 Junior 64 12:33/km
206 390 Bonang Tsitsi Bonang Tsitsi
390 Female (Junior)
01:02:58.6 01:02:58.6
12:34/km
104
(45)
Female 104 Junior 45 12:34/km
207 Ofentse Madiope Ofentse Madiope
 Male ( )
01:03:52.5 01:03:52.5
12:45/km
103
(22)
Male 103 22 12:45/km
208 6000 Letlhogonolo Sekano Letlhogonolo Sekano
6000 Female (Junior)
01:04:23.9 01:04:23.9
12:51/km
105
(46)
Female 105 Junior 46 12:51/km
209 102 Ethan Moetapele Ethan Moetapele
102 Male (Junior)
01:05:00.8 01:05:00.8
13:00/km
104
(65)
Male 104 Junior 65 13:00/km
210 2001 Oageng Diale Oageng Diale
2001 Female (Junior)
01:05:42.6 01:05:42.6
13:07/km
106
(47)
Female 106 Junior 47 13:07/km
211 1098 Katelynn Theron Katelynn Theron
1098 Female (Junior)
01:06:00.9 01:06:00.9
13:12/km
107
(48)
Female 107 Junior 48 13:12/km
212 6006 Akhumzi Matlapeng Akhumzi Matlapeng
6006 Male (Junior)
01:06:25.6 01:06:25.6
13:16/km
105
(66)
Male 105 Junior 66 13:16/km
213 6005 Patriece Mocha Patriece Mocha
6005 Female ( )
01:06:34.6 01:06:34.6
13:18/km
108
(40)
Female 108 40 13:18/km
214 928 naledi ncube naledi ncube
928 Female (Junior)
01:07:46.5 01:07:46.5
13:33/km
109
(49)
Female 109 Junior 49 13:33/km
218 4001 Seele Motswainyana Seele Motswainyana
4001 Female (Junior)
01:07:49.9 01:07:49.9
13:33/km
113
(53)
Female 113 Junior 53 13:33/km
218 4001 Seele Mokswainyana Seele Mokswainyana
4001 Female (Junior)
01:07:49.9 01:07:49.9
13:33/km
113
(53)
Female 113 Junior 53 13:33/km
218 4001 Seele Mokswainyana Seele Mokswainyana
4001 Female (Junior)
01:07:49.9 01:07:49.9
13:33/km
113
(53)
Female 113 Junior 53 13:33/km
218 4001 Seele Motswainyana Seele Motswainyana
4001 Female (Junior)
01:07:49.9 01:07:49.9
13:33/km
113
(53)
Female 113 Junior 53 13:33/km
219 810 Zipporah Diale Zipporah Diale
810 Female (40+)
01:08:03.6 01:08:03.6
13:36/km
114
(13)
Female 114 40+ 13 13:36/km
220 200 Mis Lenato Lekabe Mis Lenato Lekabe
200 Female (40+)
01:08:17.7 01:08:17.7
13:39/km
115
(14)
Female 115 40+ 14 13:39/km
222 2008 Mpho Seakgosing Mpho Seakgosing
2008 Female ( )
01:08:43.2 01:08:43.2
13:43/km
117
(42)
Female 117 42 13:43/km
222 2008 Mpho Seakgosing Mpho Seakgosing
2008 Female ( )
01:08:43.2 01:08:43.2
13:43/km
117
(42)
Female 117 42 13:43/km
223 1434 Crismar Bonthuys Crismar Bonthuys
1434 Female ( )
01:08:51.8 01:08:51.8
13:45/km
118
(43)
Female 118 43 13:45/km
224 944 Boipelo Tsitsi Boipelo Tsitsi
944 Female ( )
01:09:08.0 01:09:08.0
13:48/km
119
(44)
Female 119 44 13:48/km
225 245 Lisa van der Westhuizen Lisa van der Westhuizen
245 Female (Junior)
01:09:37.3 01:09:37.3
13:54/km
120
(54)
Female 120 Junior 54 13:54/km
226 1030 leago moage leago moage
1030 Male (Junior)
01:09:41.0 01:09:41.0
13:55/km
106
(67)
Male 106 Junior 67 13:55/km
227 262 Reaobaka Tlhapi Reaobaka Tlhapi
262 Male (Junior)
01:09:44.1 01:09:44.1
13:55/km
107
(68)
Male 107 Junior 68 13:55/km
228 1260 Khotso Mabaso Khotso Mabaso
1260 Male (Junior)
01:09:54.7 01:09:54.7
13:57/km
108
(69)
Male 108 Junior 69 Lebone College Scholar 13:57/km
229 910 kgolo Nkele kgolo Nkele
910 Female ( )
01:09:55.4 01:09:55.4
13:58/km
121
(45)
Female 121 45 13:58/km
230 1093 Martine Beyers Martine Beyers
1093 Male ( )
01:09:56.3 01:09:56.3
13:58/km
109
(23)
Male 109 23 13:58/km
231 296 Olaotse Seome Olaotse Seome
296 Female (Junior)
01:09:58.8 01:09:58.8
13:58/km
122
(55)
Female 122 Junior 55 13:58/km
232 811 Oratile Malekutu Oratile Malekutu
811 Female (Junior)
01:10:04.1 01:10:04.1
14:00/km
123
(56)
Female 123 Junior 56 14:00/km
233 1352 Abraham McNellie Abraham McNellie
1352 Male (50+)
01:10:09.7 01:10:09.7
14:00/km
110
(5)
Male 110 50+ 5 14:00/km
235 1019 Keone Khunou Keone Khunou
1019 Male (Junior)
01:10:12.9 01:10:12.9
14:01/km
112
(71)
Male 112 Junior 71 14:01/km
235 1019 Zaydan Cajee Zaydan Cajee
1019 Male (Junior)
01:10:12.9 01:10:12.9
14:01/km
112
(71)
Male 112 Junior 71 14:01/km
236 528 Bokamoso Bojosi Bokamoso Bojosi
528 Female (Junior)
01:10:13.4 01:10:13.4
14:01/km
124
(57)
Female 124 Junior 57 14:01/km
237 644 Jauques Diedericks Jauques Diedericks
644 Male (Junior)
01:10:16.4 01:10:16.4
14:03/km
113
(72)
Male 113 Junior 72 14:03/km
238 153 Miranda Mudede Miranda Mudede
153 Female ( )
01:10:19.1 01:10:19.1
14:03/km
125
(46)
Female 125 46 14:03/km
239 533 Tumi Tsitsi Tumi Tsitsi
533 Female (40+)
01:10:20.6 01:10:20.6
14:03/km
126
(15)
Female 126 40+ 15 14:03/km
241 1053 Oageng Makokwe Oageng Makokwe
1053 Male (Junior)
01:10:21.0 01:10:21.0
14:03/km
115
(74)
Male 115 Junior 74 14:03/km
241 1053 Oageng Makokwe Oageng Makokwe
1053 Male (Junior)
01:10:21.0 01:10:21.0
14:03/km
115
(74)
Male 115 Junior 74 14:03/km
242 1322 Danyaal Vadee Danyaal Vadee
1322 Male (Junior)
01:10:21.4 01:10:21.4
14:03/km
116
(75)
Male 116 Junior 75 14:03/km
243 352 Brenda Roberts Brenda Roberts
352 Female (40+)
01:10:23.4 01:10:23.4
14:03/km
127
(16)
Female 127 40+ 16 RWFL 14:03/km
244 1003 Tebogo Phetwe