Mathaithai Trail Run 2019 - 2km Kiddies Fun Walk - Provisional Results

We are aware of a few issues with the results. Please email us with your queries at info@bouttime.co.za

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 4055 BUANG MOTSHWANEDI BUANG MOTSHWANEDI
4055 Male (Junior)
00:11:00.9 00:11:00.9
05:30/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Junior 1 05:30/km
2 6008 Xoan Rangaka Xoan Rangaka
6008 Male (Junior)
00:14:08.5 00:14:08.5
07:03/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Junior 2 07:03/km
3 357 Moroka Mosime Moroka Mosime
357 Male (Junior)
00:14:35.4 00:14:35.4
07:16/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Junior 3 07:16/km
4 619 Kgabiso Kgasi Kgabiso Kgasi
619 Female (Junior)
00:15:59.3 00:15:59.3
07:58/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Junior 1 07:58/km
5 3022 kgomotse ramisit kgomotse ramisit
3022 Male (Junior)
00:16:03.0 00:16:03.0
08:00/km
4
(4)
Male 4 Junior 4 08:00/km
6 5007 clariska albrecht clariska albrecht
5007 Female (Junior)
00:16:44.5 00:16:44.5
08:21/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Junior 2 08:21/km
7 5005 yolanda stander yolanda stander
5005 Female (Junior)
00:17:13.9 00:17:13.9
08:36/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Junior 3 08:36/km
8 248 Thato Mogomotsi Thato Mogomotsi
248 Female ( )
00:17:36.2 00:17:36.2
08:48/km
4
(1)
Female 4 1 08:48/km
9 894 Kopano Mashego Kopano Mashego
894 Male (Junior)
00:18:17.7 00:18:17.7
09:07/km
5
(5)
Male 5 Junior 5 09:07/km
10 939 johandre spamer johandre spamer
939 Male (Junior)
00:18:37.0 00:18:37.0
09:18/km
6
(6)
Male 6 Junior 6 09:18/km
11 196 lizelle parsons lizelle parsons
196 Female ( )
00:19:07.1 00:19:07.1
09:33/km
5
(2)
Female 5 2 09:33/km
12 1404 Paballo Tsupa Paballo Tsupa
1404 Male ( )
00:19:25.0 00:19:25.0
09:42/km
7
(1)
Male 7 1 09:42/km
13 1383 BIANCO PARSONS BIANCO PARSONS
1383 Male (Junior)
00:19:29.3 00:19:29.3
09:43/km
8
(7)
Male 8 Junior 7 09:43/km
14 526 Gofaone Mogomotsi Gofaone Mogomotsi
526 Male (Junior)
00:19:29.8 00:19:29.8
09:43/km
9
(8)
Male 9 Junior 8 09:43/km
15 771 Karabo Sefora Karabo Sefora
771 Female (Junior)
00:19:53.3 00:19:53.3
09:55/km
6
(4)
Female 6 Junior 4 09:55/km
16 337 Kgalalelo Diale Kgalalelo Diale
337 Female (Junior)
00:19:58.8 00:19:58.8
09:58/km
7
(5)
Female 7 Junior 5 09:58/km
17 860 neo mnuthle neo mnuthle
860 Female (40+)
00:20:30.9 00:20:30.9
10:15/km
8
(1)
Female 8 40+ 1 10:15/km
18 1253 Joseph Moloisi Joseph Moloisi
1253 Male (40+)
00:21:19.9 00:21:19.9
10:39/km
10
(1)
Male 10 40+ 1 10:39/km
19 3000 Kgomotso Modisane Kgomotso Modisane
3000 Female ( )
00:21:59.5 00:21:59.5
10:58/km
9
(3)
Female 9 3 10:58/km
20 5013 keso modile keso modile
5013 Female (Junior)
00:22:03.4 00:22:03.4
11:00/km
10
(6)
Female 10 Junior 6 11:00/km
21 4082 Thamiso Modise Thamiso Modise
4082 Male ( )
00:22:11.5 00:22:11.5
11:04/km
11
(2)
Male 11 2 11:04/km
22 4004 Light Ndjondo Light Ndjondo
4004 Female (Junior)
00:23:14.6 00:23:14.6
11:36/km
11
(7)
Female 11 Junior 7 11:36/km
23 848 Lebogang Kenaope Lebogang Kenaope
848 Male ( )
00:23:24.9 00:23:24.9
11:42/km
12
(3)
Male 12 3 11:42/km
24 826 Lindi Ferreira Lindi Ferreira
826 Female ( )
00:23:32.7 00:23:32.7
11:45/km
12
(4)
Female 12 4 11:45/km
25 5002 matlhogonolo moknlane matlhogonolo moknlane
5002 Female (Junior)
00:23:47.7 00:23:47.7
11:52/km
13
(8)
Female 13 Junior 8 11:52/km
26 1363 natasha govender natasha govender
1363 Female (Junior)
00:23:58.3 00:23:58.3
11:58/km
14
(9)
Female 14 Junior 9 11:58/km
27 887 Tebogo Mosito Tebogo Mosito
887 Female ( )
00:24:05.4 00:24:05.4
12:01/km
15
(5)
Female 15 5 12:01/km
28 490 Zane de Beer Zane de Beer
490 Female (Junior)
00:24:11.4 00:24:11.4
12:04/km
16
(10)
Female 16 Junior 10 12:04/km
29 471 Liasadie Eunice Liasadie Eunice
471 Female (Junior)
00:24:57.6 00:24:57.6
12:27/km
17
(11)
Female 17 Junior 11 12:27/km
30 3018 Tshegofatso Makgae Tshegofatso Makgae
3018 Female (Junior)
00:26:40.8 00:26:40.8
13:19/km
18
(12)
Female 18 Junior 12 13:19/km
31 4056 Thomas Sepheka Thomas Sepheka
4056 Male (40+)
00:29:39.1 00:29:39.1
14:48/km
13
(2)
Male 13 40+ 2 14:48/km
32 4066 Rae-Julie Raffa Rae-Julie Raffa
4066 Female ( )
00:29:48.9 00:29:48.9
14:54/km
19
(6)
Female 19 6 14:54/km
33 3006 Kesho Tlhagadi Kesho Tlhagadi
3006 Female (40+)
00:29:54.4 00:29:54.4
14:57/km
20
(2)
Female 20 40+ 2 14:57/km
34 1227 Tshedimosetso Bogopane Tshedimosetso Bogopane
1227 Male (Junior)
00:30:16.1 00:30:16.1
15:07/km
14
(9)
Male 14 Junior 9 15:07/km
35 1331 stacey do peneiro stacey do peneiro
1331 Female (Junior)
00:30:17.0 00:30:17.0
15:07/km
21
(13)
Female 21 Junior 13 15:07/km
36 222 mmathapelo selaledi mmathapelo selaledi
222 Male ( )
00:30:18.8 00:30:18.8
15:09/km
15
(4)
Male 15 4 15:09/km
37 3008 Daniel Terblanche Daniel Terblanche
3008 Male (Junior)
00:30:47.4 00:30:47.4
15:22/km
16
(10)
Male 16 Junior 10 15:22/km
38 5004 heinrich albrecht heinrich albrecht
5004 Male ( )
00:31:06.1 00:31:06.1
15:33/km
17
(5)
Male 17 5 15:33/km
39 701 ally do poneiro ally do poneiro
701 Female (Junior)
00:31:06.6 00:31:06.6
15:33/km
22
(14)
Female 22 Junior 14 15:33/km
40 456 Maria Slater Maria Slater
456 Female (Junior)
00:31:11.4 00:31:11.4
15:34/km
23
(15)
Female 23 Junior 15 15:34/km
41 636 Yolandie Pretorius Yolandie Pretorius
636 Female ( )
00:31:19.5 00:31:19.5
15:39/km
24
(7)
Female 24 7 15:39/km
42 1100 Henna Hines Henna Hines
1100 Female (Junior)
00:31:22.0 00:31:22.0
15:40/km
25
(16)
Female 25 Junior 16 15:40/km
43 5006 marchine albrecht marchine albrecht
5006 Female (Junior)
00:31:22.5 00:31:22.5
15:40/km
26
(17)
Female 26 Junior 17 15:40/km
44 4023 Pinky Makona Pinky Makona
4023 Female (40+)
00:31:43.5 00:31:43.5
15:51/km
27
(3)
Female 27 40+ 3 15:51/km
45 4024 Kgolagano Makona Kgolagano Makona
4024 Male (Junior)
00:31:44.9 00:31:44.9
15:51/km
18
(11)
Male 18 Junior 11 15:51/km
46 623 Olerato Podile Olerato Podile
623 Female (Junior)
00:31:48.0 00:31:48.0
15:54/km
28
(18)
Female 28 Junior 18 15:54/km
47 4079 Mmathebe Monnathoko Mmathebe Monnathoko
4079 Female (Junior)
00:32:53.7 00:32:53.7
16:25/km
29
(19)
Female 29 Junior 19 16:25/km
48 861 Latefo Moithso Latefo Moithso
861 Female (Junior)
00:34:56.1 00:34:56.1
17:27/km
30
(20)
Female 30 Junior 20 17:27/km
49 682 Lume Theron Lume Theron
682 Female (Junior)
00:35:35.2 00:35:35.2
17:46/km
31
(21)
Female 31 Junior 21 17:46/km
50 964 Natasha Theron Natasha Theron
964 Female ( )
00:35:40.0 00:35:40.0
17:49/km
32
(8)
Female 32 8 17:49/km
51 342 antonette do pinheiro antonette do pinheiro
342 Female (40+)
00:35:40.4 00:35:40.4
17:49/km
33
(4)
Female 33 40+ 4 17:49/km
52 731 Tlhompo Nkwana Tlhompo Nkwana
731 Male (Junior)
00:35:45.3 00:35:45.3
17:51/km
19
(12)
Male 19 Junior 12 17:51/km
53 186 Molemo Bogatsu Molemo Bogatsu
186 Female (Junior)
00:36:06.8 00:36:06.8
18:03/km
34
(22)
Female 34 Junior 22 18:03/km
54 3024 onkarabioe gumede onkarabioe gumede
3024 Male (Junior)
00:36:08.2 00:36:08.2
18:03/km
20
(13)
Male 20 Junior 13 18:03/km
55 2019 Lesego Andrew Lesego Andrew
2019 Female (Junior)
00:37:24.3 00:37:24.3
18:42/km
35
(23)
Female 35 Junior 23 18:42/km
56 855 nthlahi malungani nthlahi malungani
855 Female (Junior)
00:37:37.6 00:37:37.6
18:48/km
36
(24)
Female 36 Junior 24 18:48/km
57 1416 Omphile Bokang Diale Omphile Bokang Diale
1416 Male (Junior)
00:37:46.2 00:37:46.2
18:52/km
21
(14)
Male 21 Junior 14 Lebone II 18:52/km
58 1248 winny ndovu winny ndovu
1248 Female (40+)
00:37:49.1 00:37:49.1
18:54/km
37
(5)
Female 37 40+ 5 18:54/km
59 4011 KIAN MOODLEY KIAN MOODLEY
4011 Female (Junior)
00:38:01.3 00:38:01.3
19:00/km
38
(25)
Female 38 Junior 25 19:00/km
60 1045 Kamano Robothata Kamano Robothata
1045 Male (Junior)
00:38:07.3 00:38:07.3
19:03/km
22
(15)
Male 22 Junior 15 19:03/km
61 223 Lebogang Diale Lebogang Diale
223 Female (Junior)
00:38:16.6 00:38:16.6
19:07/km
39
(26)
Female 39 Junior 26 19:07/km
62 136 lintgie magaka lintgie magaka
136 Male (Junior)
00:38:36.9 00:38:36.9
19:18/km
23
(16)
Male 23 Junior 16 19:18/km
63 1789 sizakele mjomle sizakele mjomle
1789 Female ( )
00:38:46.6 00:38:46.6
19:22/km
40
(9)
Female 40 9 19:22/km
64 4074 Dineo Diale Dineo Diale
4074 Female ( )
00:38:56.0 00:38:56.0
19:27/km
41
(10)
Female 41 10 19:27/km
65 1068 Angel Lekabe Angel Lekabe
1068 Female ( )
00:39:34.4 00:39:34.4
19:46/km
42
(11)
Female 42 11 19:46/km
66 4069 Remofilwe Batenegi Remofilwe Batenegi
4069 Female (Junior)
00:41:16.3 00:41:16.3
20:37/km
43
(27)
Female 43 Junior 27 20:37/km
67 2024 Tshwanelo Mputle Tshwanelo Mputle
2024 Female (Junior)
00:42:45.0 00:42:45.0
21:21/km
44
(28)
Female 44 Junior 28 21:21/km
68 1008 Amantle Seabela Amantle Seabela
1008 Male (Junior)
00:43:23.8 00:43:23.8
21:40/km
24
(17)
Male 24 Junior 17 21:40/km
69 6021 Refilwe Masilo Refilwe Masilo
6021 Female ( )
00:45:11.3 00:45:11.3
22:34/km
45
(12)
Female 45 12 22:34/km
70 4053 NEO makgaka NEO makgaka
4053 Female (40+)
00:48:27.8 00:48:27.8
24:12/km
46
(6)
Female 46 40+ 6 24:12/km
71 1058 SHANI WELDAGEN SHANI WELDAGEN
1058 Female (Junior)
00:48:31.8 00:48:31.8
24:15/km
47
(29)
Female 47 Junior 29 24:15/km
72 965 Queen Imasiku Queen Imasiku
965 Female ( )
00:48:54.6 00:48:54.6
24:27/km
48
(13)
Female 48 13 24:27/km
73 1434 Crismar Bonthuys Crismar Bonthuys
1434 Female ( )
00:49:24.3 00:49:24.3
24:42/km
49
(14)
Female 49 14 24:42/km
74 815 Pertunia Kupa Pertunia Kupa
815 Female ( )
00:50:28.6 00:50:28.6
25:13/km
50
(15)
Female 50 15 25:13/km
75 1104 Oageng Malekutu Oageng Malekutu
1104 Female (Junior)
00:50:29.2 00:50:29.2
25:13/km
51
(30)
Female 51 Junior 30 25:13/km
76 101 Tlotlang Molobye Tlotlang Molobye
101 Male (Junior)
00:50:54.4 00:50:54.4
25:27/km
25
(18)
Male 25 Junior 18 25:27/km
77 1377 Micah Eisen Micah Eisen
1377 Male (Junior)
00:50:59.8 00:50:59.8
25:28/km
26
(19)
Male 26 Junior 19 25:28/km
78 571 Mpho Tjale Mpho Tjale
571 Female (Junior)
00:51:11.7 00:51:11.7
25:34/km
52
(31)
Female 52 Junior 31 25:34/km
79 507 zahea tootla zahea tootla
507 Female (Junior)
00:51:22.7 00:51:22.7
25:40/km
53
(32)
Female 53 Junior 32 25:40/km
80 1022 Zwonaka Kenaope Zwonaka Kenaope
1022 Female (Junior)
00:51:24.0 00:51:24.0
25:42/km
54
(33)
Female 54 Junior 33 25:42/km
81 638 oratile magaka oratile magaka
638 Female (Junior)
00:51:28.9 00:51:28.9
25:43/km
55
(34)
Female 55 Junior 34 25:43/km
82 702 Ofentse Phiri Ofentse Phiri
702 Female ( )
00:51:41.3 00:51:41.3
25:49/km
56
(16)
Female 56 16 25:49/km
83 1287 eddy do pinhero eddy do pinhero
1287 Male (40+)
00:56:25.3 00:56:25.3
28:12/km
27
(3)
Male 27 40+ 3 28:12/km
84 898 TEBANG RABRRETHE TEBANG RABRRETHE
898 Female (Junior)
00:56:55.6 00:56:55.6
28:27/km
57
(35)
Female 57 Junior 35 28:27/km
85 726 Gofaone Raseleka Gofaone Raseleka
726 Male (Junior)
00:56:59.9 00:56:59.9
28:28/km
28
(20)
Male 28 Junior 20 28:28/km
86 1133 ontlametse molejwane ontlametse molejwane
1133 Male (Junior)
00:57:04.2 00:57:04.2
28:31/km
29
(21)
Male 29 Junior 21 28:31/km
87 4078 Dintle Mnisi- Rampou Dintle Mnisi- Rampou
4078 Female ( )
00:57:15.7 00:57:15.7
28:36/km
58
(17)
Female 58 17 28:36/km
88 309 Frieda Vosloo Frieda Vosloo
309 Female (50+)
00:57:29.9 00:57:29.9
28:43/km
59
(1)
Female 59 50+ 1 28:43/km
89 714 Mmabuka Bogopane Mmabuka Bogopane
714 Female ( )
00:57:37.4 00:57:37.4
28:48/km
60
(18)
Female 60 18 28:48/km
90 1296 Reabetswe Raseleka Reabetswe Raseleka
1296 Female (Junior)
00:57:46.8 00:57:46.8
28:52/km
61
(36)
Female 61 Junior 36 28:52/km
91 1025 Sihle Boroko Sihle Boroko
1025 Female (Junior)
00:58:25.7 00:58:25.7
29:12/km
62
(37)
Female 62 Junior 37 29:12/km
92 1028 Creddy Boroko Creddy Boroko
1028 Female ( )
00:58:31.6 00:58:31.6
29:15/km
63
(19)
Female 63 19 29:15/km
93 1372 tshepiso EiALE tshepiso EiALE
1372 Male (Junior)
00:58:40.5 00:58:40.5
29:19/km
30
(22)
Male 30 Junior 22 29:19/km
94 3009 dineo modisane dineo modisane
3009 Female (Junior)
00:58:52.9 00:58:52.9
29:25/km
64
(38)
Female 64 Junior 38 29:25/km
95 514 Gareth Pretorius Gareth Pretorius
514 Male (Junior)
00:58:55.2 00:58:55.2
29:27/km
31
(23)
Male 31 Junior 23 29:27/km
96 536 Kitso Molete Kitso Molete
536 Male (Junior)
01:04:34.8 01:04:34.8
32:16/km
32
(24)
Male 32 Junior 24 None 32:16/km
97 624 Kutlwano Moloisi Kutlwano Moloisi
624 Female (Junior)
01:04:49.5 01:04:49.5
32:24/km
65
(39)
Female 65 Junior 39 32:24/km
98 142 Yannis Kayembe Yannis Kayembe
142 Male (Junior)
01:04:56.4 01:04:56.4
32:27/km
33
(25)
Male 33 Junior 25 32:27/km
99 220 Alexa de Beer Alexa de Beer
220 Female (Junior)
01:05:58.0 01:05:58.0
32:58/km
66
(40)
Female 66 Junior 40 32:58/km
100 2007 peo Rapalego peo Rapalego
2007 Male (Junior)
21:16:45.3 21:16:45.3
38:59/km
34
(26)
Male 34 Junior 26 38:59/km