Zwartkop Nite Race Series 2019/2020 #2 - 5 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1831 Shaun Wolfaardt Shaun Wolfaardt
1831 Male (14 - 19)
00:18:57.8 00:18:57.8
03:46/km
1
(1)
Male 1 14 - 19 1 03:46/km
2 1712 Allan Britnell Allan Britnell
1712 Male (Open)
00:20:15.2 00:20:15.2
04:03/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 GHPC 04:03/km
3 2010 Ivan Kruger Ivan Kruger
2010 Male (Open)
00:20:53.3 00:20:53.3
04:09/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 04:09/km
4 1749 annika joubert annika joubert
1749 Female (14 - 19)
00:22:04.0 00:22:04.0
04:24/km
1
(1)
Female 1 14 - 19 1 04:24/km
5 2042 Chris Dorfling Chris Dorfling
2042 Male (40 - 49)
00:22:08.7 00:22:08.7
04:24/km
4
(1)
Male 4 40 - 49 1 04:24/km
6 1793 Annerike Heyneke Annerike Heyneke
1793 Female (< 13)
00:23:49.8 00:23:49.8
04:45/km
2
(1)
Female 2 < 13 1 04:45/km
7 1941 Petri Senekal Petri Senekal
1941 Male (Open)
00:23:53.9 00:23:53.9
04:45/km
5
(3)
Male 5 Open 3 04:45/km
8 1763 Wian Pretorius Wian Pretorius
1763 Male (Open)
00:23:58.9 00:23:58.9
04:46/km
6
(4)
Male 6 Open 4 04:46/km
9 1748 Thando Maubane Thando Maubane
1748 Male (14 - 19)
00:24:02.8 00:24:02.8
04:48/km
7
(2)
Male 7 14 - 19 2 Bosch 04:48/km
10 2082 Renier Ukena Renier Ukena
2082 Male (40 - 49)
00:24:51.5 00:24:51.5
04:57/km
8
(2)
Male 8 40 - 49 2 04:57/km
11 2059 Phillip Joubert Phillip Joubert
2059 Male (40 - 49)
00:25:02.4 00:25:02.4
05:00/km
9
(3)
Male 9 40 - 49 3 05:00/km
12 1982 Carl Homveld Carl Homveld
1982 Male (50 - 59)
00:26:05.9 00:26:05.9
05:12/km
10
(1)
Male 10 50 - 59 1 05:12/km
13 1841 Dawid Engelbrecht Dawid Engelbrecht
1841 Male (< 13)
00:26:17.6 00:26:17.6
05:15/km
11
(1)
Male 11 < 13 1 05:15/km
14 1980 Shaun Wolfaardt Shaun Wolfaardt
1980 Male (Open)
00:26:27.8 00:26:27.8
05:16/km
12
(5)
Male 12 Open 5 05:16/km
15 1854 Ethan Mcdonald Ethan Mcdonald
1854 Male (14 - 19)
00:26:30.6 00:26:30.6
05:18/km
13
(3)
Male 13 14 - 19 3 05:18/km
16 1958 Janelle Verster Janelle Verster
1958 Female (Open)
00:26:47.3 00:26:47.3
05:21/km
3
(1)
Female 3 Open 1 05:21/km
17 2008 Leandri Britnell Leandri Britnell
2008 Female (Open)
00:27:05.4 00:27:05.4
05:24/km
4
(2)
Female 4 Open 2 05:24/km
18 1710 Tristan Whiteman Tristan Whiteman
1710 Male (< 13)
00:27:10.3 00:27:10.3
05:25/km
14
(2)
Male 14 < 13 2 05:25/km
19 2074 louis withfield louis withfield
2074 Male (50 - 59)
00:27:15.8 00:27:15.8
05:27/km
15
(2)
Male 15 50 - 59 2 05:27/km
20 1953 Stefan Rudman Stefan Rudman
1953 Male (14 - 19)
00:27:39.5 00:27:39.5
05:30/km
16
(4)
Male 16 14 - 19 4 05:30/km
21 1915 Brandon Wegner Brandon Wegner
1915 Male (Open)
00:27:43.2 00:27:43.2
05:31/km
17
(6)
Male 17 Open 6 05:31/km
22 1927 Kyle Van Schalkwyk Kyle Van Schalkwyk
1927 Male (Open)
00:27:45.0 00:27:45.0
05:33/km
18
(7)
Male 18 Open 7 05:33/km
23 1818 Troy van Lieshout Troy van Lieshout
1818 Male (14 - 19)
00:28:28.5 00:28:28.5
05:40/km
19
(5)
Male 19 14 - 19 5 05:40/km
24 1998 Arthur Gerritzen Arthur Gerritzen
1998 Male (Open)
00:28:33.1 00:28:33.1
05:42/km
20
(8)
Male 20 Open 8 05:42/km
25 1882 Victor Best Victor Best
1882 Male (40 - 49)
00:28:57.4 00:28:57.4
05:46/km
21
(4)
Male 21 40 - 49 4 05:46/km
26 2016 Mpho Tsotetsi Mpho Tsotetsi
2016 Male (Open)
00:29:31.6 00:29:31.6
05:54/km
22
(9)
Male 22 Open 9 Vitality 05:54/km
27 1804 Charmaine janse van rensburg Charmaine janse van rensburg
1804 Female (40 - 49)
00:29:34.8 00:29:34.8
05:54/km
5
(1)
Female 5 40 - 49 1 05:54/km
28 1903 ABRI MARAIS ABRI MARAIS
1903 Male (60 - 69)
00:29:40.8 00:29:40.8
05:55/km
23
(1)
Male 23 60 - 69 1 05:55/km
29 1776 Richard Lombard Richard Lombard
1776 Male (Open)
00:29:43.3 00:29:43.3
05:55/km
24
(10)
Male 24 Open 10 05:55/km
30 1904 Sholto Armstrong Sholto Armstrong
1904 Male (Open)
00:29:46.8 00:29:46.8
05:57/km
25
(11)
Male 25 Open 11 05:57/km
31 1847 Tielman Roos Tielman Roos
1847 Male (Open)
00:29:51.7 00:29:51.7
05:57/km
26
(12)
Male 26 Open 12 05:57/km
32 2047 Chantal Liebenberg Chantal Liebenberg
2047 Female (40 - 49)
00:29:53.4 00:29:53.4
05:57/km
6
(2)
Female 6 40 - 49 2 05:57/km
33 2071 Marc Knoetze Marc Knoetze
2071 Male (Open)
00:29:59.8 00:29:59.8
05:58/km
27
(13)
Male 27 Open 13 05:58/km
34 1864 Emma Heimann Emma Heimann
1864 Female (14 - 19)
00:30:09.1 00:30:09.1
06:00/km
7
(2)
Female 7 14 - 19 2 GHPC 06:00/km
35 1928 Clinton Heimann Clinton Heimann
1928 Male (40 - 49)
00:30:17.9 00:30:17.9
06:03/km
28
(5)
Male 28 40 - 49 5 GHPC 06:03/km
36 2084 Monique Creevy Monique Creevy
2084 Female (Open)
00:30:22.1 00:30:22.1
06:03/km
8
(3)
Female 8 Open 3 06:03/km
37 1892 Johan Britton Johan Britton
1892 Male (Open)
00:30:24.4 00:30:24.4
06:03/km
29
(14)
Male 29 Open 14 06:03/km
38 1994 Revan Steyn Revan Steyn
1994 Male (Open)
00:30:36.1 00:30:36.1
06:06/km
30
(15)
Male 30 Open 15 06:06/km
39 1726 Marian Joubert Marian Joubert
1726 Female (40 - 49)
00:30:38.1 00:30:38.1
06:06/km
9
(3)
Female 9 40 - 49 3 06:06/km
40 1747 Megon Williams Megon Williams
1747 Female (Open)
00:30:42.8 00:30:42.8
06:07/km
10
(4)
Female 10 Open 4 06:07/km
41 1814 Jaimee Wolfaardt Jaimee Wolfaardt
1814 Female (< 13)
00:30:45.1 00:30:45.1
06:09/km
11
(2)
Female 11 < 13 2 06:09/km
42 1889 Anthony Blackbeard Anthony Blackbeard
1889 Male (40 - 49)
00:30:55.3 00:30:55.3
06:10/km
31
(6)
Male 31 40 - 49 6 06:10/km
43 1801 ANIKE VAN VUUREN ANIKE VAN VUUREN
1801 Female (14 - 19)
00:31:11.0 00:31:11.0
06:13/km
12
(3)
Female 12 14 - 19 3 06:13/km
44 1755 Yolandi Jordaan Yolandi Jordaan
1755 Female (Open)
00:31:12.3 00:31:12.3
06:13/km
13
(5)
Female 13 Open 5 06:13/km
45 1965 Clayton Greer Clayton Greer
1965 Male (40 - 49)
00:31:26.7 00:31:26.7
06:16/km
32
(7)
Male 32 40 - 49 7 06:16/km
46 2058 LISA VAN VUUREN LISA VAN VUUREN
2058 Female (< 13)
00:31:35.4 00:31:35.4
06:18/km
14
(3)
Female 14 < 13 3 06:18/km
47 1908 Rian Van der Merwe Rian Van der Merwe
1908 Male (40 - 49)
00:31:57.8 00:31:57.8
06:22/km
33
(8)
Male 33 40 - 49 8 06:22/km
48 1935 Natalie Young Natalie Young
1935 Female (40 - 49)
00:32:02.2 00:32:02.2
06:24/km
15
(4)
Female 15 40 - 49 4 06:24/km
49 1769 Bernice van der Merwe Bernice van der Merwe
1769 Female (40 - 49)
00:32:04.3 00:32:04.3
06:24/km
16
(5)
Female 16 40 - 49 5 06:24/km
50 2014 Danette van der Merwe Danette van der Merwe
2014 Female (< 13)
00:32:17.6 00:32:17.6
06:27/km
17
(4)
Female 17 < 13 4 06:27/km
51 1851 Joeleen Whiteman Joeleen Whiteman
1851 Female (Open)
00:32:20.0 00:32:20.0
06:27/km
18
(6)
Female 18 Open 6 06:27/km
52 1887 Brian Beyleveldt Brian Beyleveldt
1887 Male (40 - 49)
00:32:22.3 00:32:22.3
06:27/km
34
(9)
Male 34 40 - 49 9 06:27/km
53 1782 Stuart Jacobs Stuart Jacobs
1782 Male (Open)
00:32:31.4 00:32:31.4
06:30/km
35
(16)
Male 35 Open 16 06:30/km
54 1858 Aneli Heyneke Aneli Heyneke
1858 Female (Open)
00:32:42.0 00:32:42.0
06:31/km
19
(7)
Female 19 Open 7 06:31/km
55 1924 Ruan Kaalsen Ruan Kaalsen
1924 Male (Open)
00:33:05.7 00:33:05.7
06:36/km
36
(17)
Male 36 Open 17 06:36/km
56 1873 David VAN LIESHOUT David VAN LIESHOUT
1873 Male (40 - 49)
00:33:11.0 00:33:11.0
06:37/km
37
(10)
Male 37 40 - 49 10 06:37/km
57 1827 Elmé Smith Elmé Smith
1827 Female (50 - 59)
00:33:24.1 00:33:24.1
06:39/km
20
(1)
Female 20 50 - 59 1 Team Vitality 06:39/km
58 1845 Hydie Loots Hydie Loots
1845 Female (50 - 59)
00:33:26.5 00:33:26.5
06:40/km
21
(2)
Female 21 50 - 59 2 06:40/km
59 1974 Stephan Heineke Stephan Heineke
1974 Male (< 13)
00:33:47.1 00:33:47.1
06:45/km
38
(3)
Male 38 < 13 3 06:45/km
60 2044 Denise Nelson Denise Nelson
2044 Female (Open)
00:33:55.4 00:33:55.4
06:46/km
22
(8)
Female 22 Open 8 06:46/km
61 1817 Mark Croxon Mark Croxon
1817 Male (50 - 59)
00:33:59.5 00:33:59.5
06:46/km
39
(3)
Male 39 50 - 59 3 06:46/km
62 1724 Hennie Barnard Hennie Barnard
1724 Male (60 - 69)
00:34:01.6 00:34:01.6
06:48/km
40
(2)
Male 40 60 - 69 2 06:48/km
63 1821 Elizabeth Beyleveldt Elizabeth Beyleveldt
1821 Male (< 13)
00:34:05.7 00:34:05.7
06:48/km
41
(4)
Male 41 < 13 4 06:48/km
64 1946 Jacqi Beyleveldt Jacqi Beyleveldt
1946 Female (40 - 49)
00:34:07.3 00:34:07.3
06:48/km
23
(6)
Female 23 40 - 49 6 06:48/km
65 1709 Rino Gricia Rino Gricia
1709 Male (50 - 59)
00:34:10.3 00:34:10.3
06:49/km
42
(4)
Male 42 50 - 59 4 06:49/km
66 2067 Jacobus Loots Jacobus Loots
2067 Male (70 - 79)
00:34:17.4 00:34:17.4
06:51/km
43
(1)
Male 43 70 - 79 1 Solidarity 06:51/km
67 1956 Yusuf Adigun Yusuf Adigun
1956 Male (Open)
00:34:22.1 00:34:22.1
06:51/km
44
(18)
Male 44 Open 18 06:51/km
68 2029 Eon Odendaal Eon Odendaal
2029 Male (Open)
00:34:47.5 00:34:47.5
06:57/km
45
(19)
Male 45 Open 19 06:57/km
69 1736 Adri Human Adri Human
1736 Female (50 - 59)
00:35:05.1 00:35:05.1
07:00/km
24
(3)
Female 24 50 - 59 3 07:00/km
70 1986 Roseann Rheeder Roseann Rheeder
1986 Female (40 - 49)
00:35:10.9 00:35:10.9
07:01/km
25
(7)
Female 25 40 - 49 7 07:01/km
71 2095 Trevor Smythe Trevor Smythe
2095 Male (60 - 69)
00:35:14.1 00:35:14.1
07:01/km
46
(3)
Male 46 60 - 69 3 07:01/km
72 2033 Zonah Prinsloo Zonah Prinsloo
2033 Female (Open)
00:35:16.9 00:35:16.9
07:03/km
26
(9)
Female 26 Open 9 07:03/km
73 1762 Angelique Kearney Angelique Kearney
1762 Female (40 - 49)
00:35:18.5 00:35:18.5
07:03/km
27
(8)
Female 27 40 - 49 8 07:03/km
74 2040 Renette Prinsloo Renette Prinsloo
2040 Female (40 - 49)
00:35:20.2 00:35:20.2
07:03/km
28
(9)
Female 28 40 - 49 9 07:03/km
75 2046 Willem Kearney Willem Kearney
2046 Male (50 - 59)
00:35:21.5 00:35:21.5
07:03/km
47
(5)
Male 47 50 - 59 5 07:03/km
76 1824 Willene Badenhorst Willene Badenhorst
1824 Female (Open)
00:35:41.1 00:35:41.1
07:07/km
29
(10)
Female 29 Open 10 07:07/km
77 1988 Leonie Loots Leonie Loots
1988 Female (60 - 69)
00:35:51.7 00:35:51.7
07:09/km
30
(1)
Female 30 60 - 69 1 Solidarity 07:09/km
78 1872 Michelle Conradie Michelle Conradie
1872 Female (Open)
00:36:11.6 00:36:11.6
07:13/km
31
(11)
Female 31 Open 11 07:13/km
79 1925 Elani Smith Elani Smith
1925 Female (14 - 19)
00:36:17.3 00:36:17.3
07:15/km
32
(4)
Female 32 14 - 19 4 07:15/km
80 2056 Marise Loots Marise Loots
2056 Female (14 - 19)
00:36:19.8 00:36:19.8
07:15/km
33
(5)
Female 33 14 - 19 5 07:15/km
81 2080 Christo Brits Christo Brits
2080 Male (50 - 59)
00:36:28.1 00:36:28.1
07:16/km
48
(6)
Male 48 50 - 59 6 07:16/km
82 1857 Mercedes Adams Mercedes Adams
1857 Female (40 - 49)
00:36:38.5 00:36:38.5
07:18/km
34
(10)
Female 34 40 - 49 10 07:18/km
83 1911 Dehan Jordaan Dehan Jordaan
1911 Male (Open)
00:36:40.9 00:36:40.9
07:19/km
49
(20)
Male 49 Open 20 07:19/km
84 2034 Thomas Thorburn Thomas Thorburn
2034 Male (Open)
00:36:43.1 00:36:43.1
07:19/km
50
(21)
Male 50 Open 21 07:19/km
85 2096 Fritz van Deventer Fritz van Deventer
2096 Male (60 - 69)
00:37:17.2 00:37:17.2
07:27/km
51
(4)
Male 51 60 - 69 4 07:27/km
86 1750 Hein Markotter Hein Markotter
1750 Male (70 - 79)
00:37:59.1 00:37:59.1
07:34/km
52
(2)
Male 52 70 - 79 2 07:34/km
87 1856 Colin williams Colin williams
1856 Male (60 - 69)
00:38:00.9 00:38:00.9
07:36/km
53
(5)
Male 53 60 - 69 5 07:36/km
88 1794 Karen Ellis Karen Ellis
1794 Female (Open)
00:38:28.2 00:38:28.2
07:40/km
35
(12)
Female 35 Open 12 07:40/km
89 2037 Sollie Muller Sollie Muller
2037 Male (50 - 59)
00:38:36.8 00:38:36.8
07:42/km
54
(7)
Male 54 50 - 59 7 07:42/km
90 1778 Kelly ann Van Schalkwyk Kelly ann Van Schalkwyk
1778 Female (Open)
00:38:39.6 00:38:39.6
07:42/km
36
(13)
Female 36 Open 13 07:42/km
91 1773 Sonia Brier Sonia Brier
1773 Female (40 - 49)
00:38:42.8 00:38:42.8
07:43/km
37
(11)
Female 37 40 - 49 11 07:43/km
92 1976 Wika Esterhuizen Wika Esterhuizen
1976 Female (40 - 49)
00:38:49.2 00:38:49.2
07:45/km
38
(12)
Female 38 40 - 49 12 07:45/km
93 2043 Saloni Millard Saloni Millard
2043 Female (Open)
00:38:52.5 00:38:52.5
07:45/km
39
(14)
Female 39 Open 14 07:45/km
94 2093 San-Sonette vandermerwe San-Sonette vandermerwe
2093 Female (40 - 49)
00:38:55.4 00:38:55.4
07:46/km
40
(13)
Female 40 40 - 49 13 07:46/km
95 1728 Daan van der Merwe Daan van der Merwe
1728 Male (50 - 59)
00:38:58.1 00:38:58.1
07:46/km
55
(8)
Male 55 50 - 59 8 07:46/km
96 1719 Antoinette Hartslief Antoinette Hartslief
1719 Female (40 - 49)
00:39:23.7 00:39:23.7
07:51/km
41
(14)
Female 41 40 - 49 14 Hartbeespoort Marathon Klub 07:51/km
97 1897 Stan Furstenburg Stan Furstenburg
1897 Male (Open)
00:39:26.1 00:39:26.1
07:52/km
56
(22)
Male 56 Open 22 07:52/km
98 2091 Maryke Van Nieuwenhuizen Maryke Van Nieuwenhuizen
2091 Female (Open)
00:39:28.6 00:39:28.6
07:52/km
42
(15)
Female 42 Open 15 07:52/km
99 1896 Christa Van Nieuwenhuizen Christa Van Nieuwenhuizen
1896 Female (50 - 59)
00:39:32.3 00:39:32.3
07:54/km
43
(4)
Female 43 50 - 59 4 07:54/km
100 1952 Stephen Van Schalkwyk Stephen Van Schalkwyk
1952 Male (40 - 49)
00:39:36.1 00:39:36.1
07:54/km
57
(11)
Male 57 40 - 49 11 07:54/km
101 1706 Trudi Greer Trudi Greer
1706 Female (50 - 59)
00:39:41.9 00:39:41.9
07:55/km
44
(5)
Female 44 50 - 59 5 GHPC 07:55/km
102 2019 Nina Parry Nina Parry
2019 Female (Open)
00:39:46.9 00:39:46.9
07:57/km
45
(16)
Female 45 Open 16 GHPC 07:57/km
103 1899 Pierre van Zyl Pierre van Zyl
1899 Male (Open)
00:39:59.5 00:39:59.5
07:58/km
58
(23)
Male 58 Open 23 07:58/km
104 1803 Linette van Niekerk Linette van Niekerk
1803 Female (40 - 49)
00:40:05.0 00:40:05.0
08:00/km
46
(15)
Female 46 40 - 49 15 08:00/km
105 1792 Felix le Roux Felix le Roux
1792 Male (Open)
00:40:07.7 00:40:07.7
08:00/km
59
(24)
Male 59 Open 24 08:00/km
106 1789 Nicola Weidhase Nicola Weidhase
1789 Female (Open)
00:40:10.2 00:40:10.2
08:01/km
47
(17)
Female 47 Open 17 08:01/km
107 1816 Carina Crane Carina Crane
1816 Female (Open)
00:40:16.8 00:40:16.8
08:03/km
48
(18)
Female 48 Open 18 08:03/km
108 1907 Petro Geldenhuys Petro Geldenhuys
1907 Female (50 - 59)
00:40:35.9 00:40:35.9
08:06/km
49
(6)
Female 49 50 - 59 6 08:06/km
109 1757 Patricia Best Patricia Best
1757 Female (Open)
00:40:45.1 00:40:45.1
08:09/km
50
(19)
Female 50 Open 19 08:09/km
110 1721 Jessica De wet Jessica De wet
1721 Female (Open)
00:40:53.8 00:40:53.8
08:09/km
51
(20)
Female 51 Open 20 08:09/km
111 1855 Veronica Rowswell Veronica Rowswell
1855 Female (Open)
00:40:56.9 00:40:56.9
08:10/km
52
(21)
Female 52 Open 21 08:10/km
112 1865 Claire van Vreden Claire van Vreden
1865 Female (Open)
00:40:59.2 00:40:59.2
08:10/km
53
(22)
Female 53 Open 22 08:10/km
113 1808 Coreen Bester Coreen Bester
1808 Female (Open)
00:41:01.6 00:41:01.6
08:12/km
54
(23)
Female 54 Open 23 08:12/km
114 1784 Tillie Adlam Tillie Adlam
1784 Female (50 - 59)
00:41:04.3 00:41:04.3
08:12/km
55
(7)
Female 55 50 - 59 7 08:12/km
115 1758 Victoria Maubane Victoria Maubane
1758 Female (Open)
00:41:13.6 00:41:13.6
08:13/km
56
(24)
Female 56 Open 24 Bosch 08:13/km
116 2002 Riaan Visagie Riaan Visagie
2002 Male (40 - 49)
00:41:21.8 00:41:21.8
08:15/km
60
(12)
Male 60 40 - 49 12 08:15/km
117 2027 Letha Kotze Letha Kotze
2027 Female (70 - 79)
00:41:41.9 00:41:41.9
08:19/km
57
(1)
Female 57 70 - 79 1 08:19/km
118 2073 Daniel Bester Daniel Bester
2073 Male (< 13)
00:43:05.8 00:43:05.8
08:36/km
61
(5)
Male 61 < 13 5 08:36/km
119 1954 Aluwani Isaacs Aluwani Isaacs
1954 Female (Open)
00:43:20.3 00:43:20.3
08:39/km
58
(25)
Female 58 Open 25 08:39/km
120 2089 Nico Breytenbach Nico Breytenbach
2089 Male (Open)
00:43:22.0 00:43:22.0
08:39/km
62
(25)
Male 62 Open 25 08:39/km
121 1701 mezeeyah ismail mezeeyah ismail
1701 Female (Open)
00:43:27.1 00:43:27.1
08:40/km
59
(26)
Female 59 Open 26 08:40/km
122 2086 Franko Van Niekerk Franko Van Niekerk
2086 Male (14 - 19)
00:43:29.5 00:43:29.5
08:40/km
63
(6)
Male 63 14 - 19 6 Franko 08:40/km
123 1991 Amike Jacobs Amike Jacobs
1991 Female (14 - 19)
00:43:32.7 00:43:32.7
08:42/km
60
(6)
Female 60 14 - 19 6 08:42/km
124 1787 Paula Best Paula Best
1787 Female (40 - 49)
00:43:40.4 00:43:40.4
08:43/km
61
(16)
Female 61 40 - 49 16 08:43/km
125 1893 Rayner Botha Rayner Botha
1893 Male (Open)
00:43:42.6 00:43:42.6
08:43/km
64
(26)
Male 64 Open 26 08:43/km
126 2001 Neil Fourie Neil Fourie
2001 Male (40 - 49)
00:43:46.3 00:43:46.3
08:45/km
65
(13)
Male 65 40 - 49 13 08:45/km
127 1906 Jan Izak Barkhuizen Jan Izak Barkhuizen
1906 Male (50 - 59)
00:44:20.0 00:44:20.0
08:51/km
66
(9)
Male 66 50 - 59 9 08:51/km
128 1725 Lauren James Lauren James
1725 Female (50 - 59)
00:44:45.2 00:44:45.2
08:57/km
62
(8)
Female 62 50 - 59 8 08:57/km
129 2036 TAYLA James TAYLA James
2036 Female (Open)
00:44:49.1 00:44:49.1
08:57/km
63
(27)
Female 63 Open 27 08:57/km
130 1805 Byron Bishop Byron Bishop
1805 Male (Open)
00:44:51.5 00:44:51.5
08:57/km
67
(27)
Male 67 Open 27 08:57/km
131 1796 Ian Foord Ian Foord
1796 Male (40 - 49)
00:44:55.2 00:44:55.2
08:58/km
68
(14)
Male 68 40 - 49 14 08:58/km
132 2062 Eugene Chambers Eugene Chambers
2062 Male (40 - 49)
00:45:14.9 00:45:14.9
09:01/km
69
(15)
Male 69 40 - 49 15 09:01/km
133 2005 Frikkie Briers Frikkie Briers
2005 Male (50 - 59)
00:45:17.3 00:45:17.3
09:03/km
70
(10)
Male 70 50 - 59 10 09:03/km
134 2053 Ian van der Merwe Ian van der Merwe
2053 Male (40 - 49)
00:45:33.3 00:45:33.3
09:06/km
71
(16)
Male 71 40 - 49 16 09:06/km
135 1795 Leza Petersen Leza Petersen
1795 Female (40 - 49)
00:45:46.3 00:45:46.3
09:09/km
64
(17)
Female 64 40 - 49 17 09:09/km
136 2021 Liz Marais Liz Marais
2021 Female (60 - 69)
00:46:02.4 00:46:02.4
09:12/km
65
(2)
Female 65 60 - 69 2 09:12/km
137 1806 Christa Van Niekerk Christa Van Niekerk
1806 Female (50 - 59)
00:46:09.8 00:46:09.8
09:12/km
66
(9)
Female 66 50 - 59 9 09:12/km
138 2064 roxzanne Fortune roxzanne Fortune
2064 Female (Open)
00:46:19.8 00:46:19.8
09:15/km
67
(28)
Female 67 Open 28 09:15/km
139 2026 Lerato Phale Lerato Phale
2026 Female (Open)
00:46:24.9 00:46:24.9
09:15/km
68
(29)
Female 68 Open 29 09:15/km
140 1834 Theunis Bester Theunis Bester
1834 Male (50 - 59)
00:46:30.9 00:46:30.9
09:18/km
72
(11)
Male 72 50 - 59 11 09:18/km
141 2052 Frikkie Fourie Frikkie Fourie
2052 Male (40 - 49)
00:46:51.3 00:46:51.3
09:21/km
73
(17)
Male 73 40 - 49 17 09:21/km
142 2039 Jade Homveld Jade Homveld
2039 Female (50 - 59)
00:46:53.0 00:46:53.0
09:21/km
69
(10)
Female 69 50 - 59 10 09:21/km
143 1790 Riaan Jacobs Riaan Jacobs
1790 Male (40 - 49)
00:47:32.7 00:47:32.7
09:30/km
74
(18)
Male 74 40 - 49 18 09:30/km
144 1715 Ziandri Jacobs Ziandri Jacobs
1715 Female (14 - 19)
00:47:35.2 00:47:35.2
09:30/km
70
(7)
Female 70 14 - 19 7 09:30/km
145 1902 Alastair Roper Alastair Roper
1902 Male (60 - 69)
00:48:40.0 00:48:40.0
09:43/km
75
(6)
Male 75 60 - 69 6 N/A 09:43/km
146 1727 Nolene Graham Nolene Graham
1727 Female (Open)
00:48:50.3 00:48:50.3
09:45/km
71
(30)
Female 71 Open 30 09:45/km
147 1923 Zelda Niemand Zelda Niemand
1923 Female (40 - 49)
00:48:52.2 00:48:52.2
09:45/km
72
(18)
Female 72 40 - 49 18 09:45/km
148 1754 Wilna Moolman Wilna Moolman
1754 Female (50 - 59)
00:49:56.8 00:49:56.8
09:58/km
73
(11)
Female 73 50 - 59 11 09:58/km
149 2068 Johan Celliers Johan Celliers
2068 Male (50 - 59)
00:49:57.6 00:49:57.6
09:58/km
76
(12)
Male 76 50 - 59 12 09:58/km
150 2088 Alan Goodway Alan Goodway
2088 Male (50 - 59)
00:49:59.1 00:49:59.1
09:58/km
77
(13)
Male 77 50 - 59 13 09:58/km
151 1837 uhusnaa ismail uhusnaa ismail
1837 Female (< 13)
00:50:01.0 00:50:01.0
10:00/km
74
(5)
Female 74 < 13 5 10:00/km
152 1743 Pieter van Schalkwyk Pieter van Schalkwyk
1743 Male (70 - 79)
00:50:31.6 00:50:31.6
10:06/km
78
(3)
Male 78 70 - 79 3 10:06/km
153 1938 LOUISE WILLIAMS LOUISE WILLIAMS
1938 Female (60 - 69)
00:50:38.6 00:50:38.6
10:06/km
75
(3)
Female 75 60 - 69 3 10:06/km
154 1852 Linda Horne Linda Horne
1852 Female (60 - 69)
00:50:41.1 00:50:41.1
10:07/km
76
(4)
Female 76 60 - 69 4 10:07/km
155 2099 EDWIN VAN VUUREN EDWIN VAN VUUREN
2099 Male (14 - 19)
00:50:41.5 00:50:41.5
10:07/km
79
(7)
Male 79 14 - 19 7 10:07/km
157 2015 Amanda Pienaar Amanda Pienaar
2015 Female (50 - 59)
00:50:43.8 00:50:43.8
10:07/km
78
(13)
Female 78 50 - 59 13 10:07/km
156 1972 Wilma Du Plooy Wilma Du Plooy
1972 Female (50 - 59)
00:50:43.8 00:50:43.8
10:07/km
77
(12)
Female 77 50 - 59 12 10:07/km
158 1839 Andries Roesch Andries Roesch
1839 Male (60 - 69)
00:50:46.6 00:50:46.6
10:09/km
80
(7)
Male 80 60 - 69 7 10:09/km
159 1963 Celmari Dorfling Celmari Dorfling
1963 Female (40 - 49)
00:52:37.9 00:52:37.9
10:30/km
79
(19)
Female 79 40 - 49 19 10:30/km
160 2094 Siphumelele Ngubane Siphumelele Ngubane
2094 Female (Open)
00:52:40.5 00:52:40.5
10:31/km
80
(31)
Female 80 Open 31 10:31/km
161 1700 Magdel Jacobs Magdel Jacobs
1700 Female (40 - 49)
00:52:41.6 00:52:41.6
10:31/km
81
(20)
Female 81 40 - 49 20 10:31/km
162 1859 Gomolemo Makate Gomolemo Makate
1859 Male (14 - 19)
00:52:43.2 00:52:43.2
10:31/km
81
(8)
Male 81 14 - 19 8 10:31/km
163 1989 Hanta Deere Hanta Deere
1989 Female (50 - 59)
00:52:45.5 00:52:45.5
10:33/km
82
(14)
Female 82 50 - 59 14 10:33/km
164 1909 Beverley Van schalkwyk Beverley Van schalkwyk
1909 Female (40 - 49)
00:53:10.2 00:53:10.2
10:37/km
83
(21)
Female 83 40 - 49 21 10:37/km
165 2031 Charne Botha Charne Botha
2031 Female (Open)
00:53:15.2 00:53:15.2
10:39/km
84
(32)
Female 84 Open 32 10:39/km
166 1788 Hanneke Nieuwoudt Hanneke Nieuwoudt
1788 Female (60 - 69)
00:54:18.0 00:54:18.0
10:51/km
85
(5)
Female 85 60 - 69 5 10:51/km
167 1866 Riana Barkhuizen Riana Barkhuizen
1866 Female (50 - 59)
00:57:09.4 00:57:09.4
11:24/km
86
(15)
Female 86 50 - 59 15 vtm 11:24/km
168 1936 Jennifer Steyn Jennifer Steyn
1936 Female (Open)
00:57:13.6 00:57:13.6
11:25/km
87
(33)
Female 87 Open 33 VTM 11:25/km
169 1919 Elmari Odendaal Elmari Odendaal
1919 Female (60 - 69)
01:00:59.1 01:00:59.1
12:10/km
88
(6)
Female 88 60 - 69 6 12:10/km
170 2025 Vuyisile Sihlangu Vuyisile Sihlangu
2025 Female (Invalid Id No)
01:24:46.9 01:24:46.9
16:57/km
89
(1)
Female 89 Invalid Id No 1 16:57/km
171 1779 Koko Nthlopiseng Koko Nthlopiseng
1779 Female (60 - 69)
01:24:50.7 01:24:50.7
16:57/km
90
(7)
Female 90 60 - 69 7 16:57/km
172 1711 Leon Strydom Leon Strydom
1711 Male (50 - 59)
22:36:37.0 22:36:37.0
31:59/km
82
(14)
Male 82 50 - 59 14 31:59/km