Race 2 End Alzheimer - 30 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 712 Jaden Terlouw Jaden Terlouw
712 Male (Junior)
01:08:15.2 01:08:15.2
26.37km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Junior 1 26.37km/h
2 801 Regardt van Hengel Regardt van Hengel
801 Male (Youth)
01:08:26.6 01:08:26.6
26.30km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Youth 1 26.30km/h
3 751 Rosario Vidal Pereira Rosario Vidal Pereira
751 Male (Youth)
01:11:10.9 01:11:10.9
25.29km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Youth 2 25.29km/h
4 746 Johnathan Robb Johnathan Robb
746 Male (Youth)
01:13:57.9 01:13:57.9
24.34km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 Youth 3 24.34km/h
5 3078 Jacques Engelbrecht Jacques Engelbrecht
3078 Male (Junior)
01:14:47.1 01:14:47.1
24.07km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Junior 2 24.07km/h
6 897 Tiaan Bauman Tiaan Bauman
897 Male (Veteran)
01:16:07.6 01:16:07.6
23.65km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Veteran 1 23.65km/h
7 573 Timo Johannsen Timo Johannsen
573 Male (Sub Junior)
01:18:06.5 01:18:06.5
23.05km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Sub Junior 1 23.05km/h
8 451 Jan Johannsen Jan Johannsen
451 Male (Veteran)
01:19:28.8 01:19:28.8
22.65km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Veteran 2 22.65km/h
9 315 Nathan Vincent Pereira Nathan Vincent Pereira
315 Male (Youth)
01:21:18.5 01:21:18.5
22.14km/h
9
(4)
Male 9 Youth 4 22.14km/h
10 1192 Marjoné Strydom Marjoné Strydom
1192 Female (Youth)
01:21:32.2 01:21:32.2
22.08km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Youth 1 22.08km/h
11 89 Barnard Graeme Barnard Graeme
89 Male (Veteran)
01:23:37.0 01:23:37.0
21.53km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Veteran 3 21.53km/h
12 4071 Arnold Reitz Arnold Reitz
4071 Male (Masters)
01:24:10.8 01:24:10.8
21.39km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Masters 1 Lcc 21.39km/h
13 898 Tinus Gericke Tinus Gericke
898 Male (Youth)
01:26:41.6 01:26:41.6
20.77km/h
12
(5)
Male 12 Youth 5 20.77km/h
14 519 Andrew JW Robb Andrew JW Robb
519 Male (Veteran)
01:26:55.3 01:26:55.3
20.71km/h
13
(4)
Male 13 Veteran 4 20.71km/h
15 358 Danie van Hengel Danie van Hengel
358 Male (Veteran)
01:27:30.6 01:27:30.6
20.57km/h
14
(5)
Male 14 Veteran 5 20.57km/h
16 4099 Jaques Pypers Jaques Pypers
4099 Male (Masters)
01:27:35.7 01:27:35.7
20.55km/h
15
(2)
Male 15 Masters 2 LCC 20.55km/h
17 2289 Joep Prinsloo Joep Prinsloo
2289 Male (Grand Masters)
01:27:38.5 01:27:38.5
20.54km/h
16
(1)
Male 16 Grand Masters 1 LCC 20.54km/h
18 2350 Nicole Bezuidenhout Nicole Bezuidenhout
2350 Female (Youth)
01:28:48.4 01:28:48.4
20.27km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Youth 2 LCC 20.27km/h
19 9 marko vorster marko vorster
9 Male (Veteran)
01:28:53.9 01:28:53.9
20.25km/h
17
(6)
Male 17 Veteran 6 20.25km/h
20 29 Anton Ackermann Anton Ackermann
29 Male (Masters)
01:29:28.7 01:29:28.7
20.12km/h
18
(3)
Male 18 Masters 3 20.12km/h
21 407 Bertus Els Bertus Els
407 Male (Masters)
01:32:55.5 01:32:55.5
19.37km/h
19
(4)
Male 19 Masters 4 19.37km/h
22 822 Danie Van Loggerenberg Danie Van Loggerenberg
822 Male (Grand Masters)
01:32:55.5 01:32:55.5
19.37km/h
20
(2)
Male 20 Grand Masters 2 19.37km/h
23 4202 Jeffrey Weakley Jeffrey Weakley
4202 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:33:11.1 01:33:11.1
19.32km/h
21
(1)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 1 19.32km/h
24 543 Carli Schoonbee Carli Schoonbee
543 Female (Youth)
01:33:33.6 01:33:33.6
19.24km/h
3
(3)
Female 3 Youth 3 Coaching Corner 19.24km/h
25 324 Thomas Atkinson Thomas Atkinson
324 Male (Veteran)
01:35:59.1 01:35:59.1
18.75km/h
22
(7)
Male 22 Veteran 7 18.75km/h
26 301 Chantelle Enslin Chantelle Enslin
301 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:36:25.3 01:36:25.3
18.67km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 1 18.67km/h
27 824 Werner Wilmot Werner Wilmot
824 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:36:25.4 01:36:25.4
18.67km/h
23
(2)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 2 18.67km/h
28 261 Marguerite Lamos Marguerite Lamos
261 Female (Veteran)
01:38:48.3 01:38:48.3
18.22km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Veteran 1 18.22km/h
29 85 Sanette Scheepers Sanette Scheepers
85 Female (Veteran)
01:38:53.5 01:38:53.5
18.20km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Veteran 2 18.20km/h
30 49 Edwin Aswegen Edwin Aswegen
49 Male (Veteran)
01:38:55.4 01:38:55.4
18.20km/h
24
(8)
Male 24 Veteran 8 18.20km/h
31 4196 Natasha Gatchell Natasha Gatchell
4196 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:39:09.4 01:39:09.4
18.15km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 2 18.15km/h
32 3079 Lenard Engelbrecht Lenard Engelbrecht
3079 Male (Masters)
01:39:09.5 01:39:09.5
18.15km/h
25
(5)
Male 25 Masters 5 18.15km/h
33 393 Eugene Albertyn Eugene Albertyn
393 Male (Veteran)
01:39:14.8 01:39:14.8
18.14km/h
26
(9)
Male 26 Veteran 9 Lynnwood Cyclery 18.14km/h
34 541 Johann Heymans Johann Heymans
541 Male (Veteran)
01:39:15.2 01:39:15.2
18.14km/h
27
(10)
Male 27 Veteran 10 18.14km/h
35 4154 Eddie Topper Eddie Topper
4154 Male (Veteran)
01:39:16.4 01:39:16.4
18.13km/h
28
(11)
Male 28 Veteran 11 18.13km/h
36 4153 Michelle Topper Michelle Topper
4153 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:39:20.2 01:39:20.2
18.12km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 3 18.12km/h
37 2040 Samantha Horn Samantha Horn
2040 Female (Veteran)
01:39:25.5 01:39:25.5
18.11km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Veteran 3 LCC 18.11km/h
38 101 Russel Ellis Ellis Russel Ellis Ellis
101 Male (Masters)
01:40:07.4 01:40:07.4
17.98km/h
29
(6)
Male 29 Masters 6 17.98km/h
39 567 CHESLEE PENTZ CHESLEE PENTZ
567 Male (Veteran)
01:40:46.5 01:40:46.5
17.86km/h
30
(12)
Male 30 Veteran 12 17.86km/h
40 2133 Wickes Pretorius Wickes Pretorius
2133 Male (Veteran)
01:40:51.4 01:40:51.4
17.85km/h
31
(13)
Male 31 Veteran 13 17.85km/h
41 838 Martin Els Martin Els
838 Male (Masters)
01:44:04.3 01:44:04.3
17.30km/h
32
(7)
Male 32 Masters 7 17.30km/h
42 522 Danielle Karpakis Danielle Karpakis
522 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:44:05.7 01:44:05.7
17.29km/h
10
(4)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 4 17.29km/h
43 771 Xane van der Walt Xane van der Walt
771 Female (Youth)
01:45:20.2 01:45:20.2
17.09km/h
11
(4)
Female 11 Youth 4 17.09km/h
44 13 Frikkie Pretorius Frikkie Pretorius
13 Male (Veteran)
01:45:23.8 01:45:23.8
17.08km/h
33
(14)
Male 33 Veteran 14 17.08km/h
45 606 John Pereira Pereira John Pereira Pereira
606 Male (Veteran)
01:45:23.9 01:45:23.9
17.08km/h
34
(15)
Male 34 Veteran 15 17.08km/h
46 833 Bertie le Roux Bertie le Roux
833 Male (Grand Masters)
01:45:34.4 01:45:34.4
17.05km/h
35
(3)
Male 35 Grand Masters 3 17.05km/h
47 22 Marnus Mulder Marnus Mulder
22 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:45:35.8 01:45:35.8
17.05km/h
36
(3)
Male 36 Sub Veteran 3 17.05km/h
48 19 Linda Du Plessis Linda Du Plessis
19 Female (Masters)
01:46:34.8 01:46:34.8
16.89km/h
12
(1)
Female 12 Masters 1 Lynnwood Cyclery 16.89km/h
49 691 Justus W Potgieter Justus W Potgieter
691 Male (Masters)
01:47:40.3 01:47:40.3
16.72km/h
37
(8)
Male 37 Masters 8 16.72km/h
50 991 Camilla Kohlmeyer Camilla Kohlmeyer
991 Female (Elite)
01:49:30.9 01:49:30.9
16.44km/h
13
(1)
Female 13 Elite 1 16.44km/h
51 153 Nicholas Clucas Nicholas Clucas
153 Male (Elite)
01:49:36.5 01:49:36.5
16.42km/h
38
(1)
Male 38 Elite 1 16.42km/h
52 375 Jackie Clucas Jackie Clucas
375 Female (Masters)
01:49:42.0 01:49:42.0
16.41km/h
14
(2)
Female 14 Masters 2 16.41km/h
53 354 Manfred Kohlmeyer Manfred Kohlmeyer
354 Male (Masters)
01:49:43.7 01:49:43.7
16.41km/h
39
(9)
Male 39 Masters 9 16.41km/h
54 32 Craig Clucas Craig Clucas
32 Male (Masters)
01:49:47.1 01:49:47.1
16.40km/h
40
(10)
Male 40 Masters 10 16.40km/h
55 179 Amanda Mulder Amanda Mulder
179 Female (Grand Masters)
01:50:45.5 01:50:45.5
16.25km/h
15
(1)
Female 15 Grand Masters 1 16.25km/h
56 95 Koos Van Der Merwe Koos Van Der Merwe
95 Male (Grand Masters)
01:51:17.5 01:51:17.5
16.17km/h
41
(4)
Male 41 Grand Masters 4 LCC 16.17km/h
57 25 Melissa Van Der Merwe Melissa Van Der Merwe
25 Female (Elite)
01:51:19.0 01:51:19.0
16.17km/h
16
(2)
Female 16 Elite 2 LCC 16.17km/h
58 637 MARIUS VENTER MARIUS VENTER
637 Male (Grand Masters)
01:52:05.5 01:52:05.5
16.06km/h
42
(5)
Male 42 Grand Masters 5 16.06km/h
59 946 Sid Moodley Sid Moodley
946 Male (Veteran)
01:52:28.4 01:52:28.4
16.00km/h
43
(16)
Male 43 Veteran 16 16.00km/h
60 84 Christo Terblanche Christo Terblanche
84 Male (Masters)
01:52:28.7 01:52:28.7
16.00km/h
44
(11)
Male 44 Masters 11 16.00km/h
61 640 Anton Erasmus Anton Erasmus
640 Male (Veteran)
01:53:47.0 01:53:47.0
15.82km/h
45
(17)
Male 45 Veteran 17 15.82km/h
62 980 Megan Greyvenstein Megan Greyvenstein
980 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:54:03.1 01:54:03.1
15.78km/h
17
(5)
Female 17 Sub Veteran 5 15.78km/h
63 196 Anru Dubuisson Anru Dubuisson
196 Male (Youth)
01:55:44.4 01:55:44.4
15.55km/h
46
(6)
Male 46 Youth 6 15.55km/h
64 134 Marthin Mulder Marthin Mulder
134 Male (Grand Masters)
01:56:05.8 01:56:05.8
15.51km/h
47
(6)
Male 47 Grand Masters 6 15.51km/h
65 646 Sanjay Lalwani Sanjay Lalwani
646 Male (Masters)
01:58:03.1 01:58:03.1
15.25km/h
48
(12)
Male 48 Masters 12 15.25km/h
66 1905 Elna Margaretha Cowley Elna Margaretha Cowley
1905 Female (Masters)
01:58:29.2 01:58:29.2
15.19km/h
18
(3)
Female 18 Masters 3 15.19km/h
67 92 Joey Roux Joey Roux
92 Female (Masters)
01:59:10.0 01:59:10.0
15.10km/h
19
(4)
Female 19 Masters 4 LCC 15.10km/h
68 53 Johann Early Johann Early
53 Male (Masters)
02:00:19.6 02:00:19.6
14.96km/h
49
(13)
Male 49 Masters 13 14.96km/h
69 455 Franco Nel Franco Nel
455 Male (Sprogs)
02:00:41.5 02:00:41.5
14.92km/h
50
(1)
Male 50 Sprogs 1 14.92km/h
70 353 Lize Nel Lize Nel
353 Female (Veteran)
02:00:41.7 02:00:41.7
14.92km/h
20
(4)
Female 20 Veteran 4 14.92km/h
71 731 Flip Booysen Flip Booysen
731 Male (Masters)
02:00:56.1 02:00:56.1
14.88km/h
51
(14)
Male 51 Masters 14 14.88km/h
72 4094 Lizette Viljoen Lizette Viljoen
4094 Female (Veteran)
02:01:39.4 02:01:39.4
14.80km/h
21
(5)
Female 21 Veteran 5 14.80km/h
73 4093 Connor Matthews Connor Matthews
4093 Male (Junior)
02:01:39.8 02:01:39.8
14.80km/h
52
(3)
Male 52 Junior 3 14.80km/h
74 3 Claudette Vorster Claudette Vorster
3 Female (Veteran)
02:03:17.3 02:03:17.3
14.60km/h
22
(6)
Female 22 Veteran 6 14.60km/h
75 28 Rina Peach Rina Peach
28 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:07:01.0 02:07:01.0
14.17km/h
23
(6)
Female 23 Sub Veteran 6 LCC 14.17km/h
76 33 CASSIE HENNING CASSIE HENNING
33 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:08:57.7 02:08:57.7
13.96km/h
53
(4)
Male 53 Sub Veteran 4 13.96km/h
77 977 Marlien Van Hengel Marlien Van Hengel
977 Female (Sub Junior)
02:30:25.9 02:30:25.9
11.97km/h
24
(1)
Female 24 Sub Junior 1 11.97km/h