Prestige Trail Run Series #1 - TAF Edition - 21km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 4008 Adam Maroko Adam Maroko
4008 Male (40 - 49)
01:40:30.6 01:40:30.6
04:46/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40 - 49 1 04:46/km
2 105 Cobus Deetlefs Cobus Deetlefs
105 Male (Open)
01:41:00.0 01:41:00.0
04:48/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 04:48/km
3 127 Guo Zu Guo Zu
127 Male (40 - 49)
01:43:04.8 01:43:04.8
04:54/km
3
(2)
Male 3 40 - 49 2 04:54/km
4 4029 Adriaan Cronje Adriaan Cronje
4029 Male (Open)
01:43:43.0 01:43:43.0
04:55/km
4
(2)
Male 4 Open 2 8100 04:55/km
5 4065 mariezanne de kock mariezanne de kock
4065 Female (Open)
01:44:39.7 01:44:39.7
04:58/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 04:58/km
6 4004 Nceba Mahlawe Nceba Mahlawe
4004 Male (40 - 49)
01:45:09.9 01:45:09.9
05:00/km
5
(3)
Male 5 40 - 49 3 05:00/km
7 215 velly Ngubane velly Ngubane
215 Male (40 - 49)
01:46:20.3 01:46:20.3
05:03/km
6
(4)
Male 6 40 - 49 4 05:03/km
8 4025 Otto Behrens Otto Behrens
4025 Male (40 - 49)
01:46:53.5 01:46:53.5
05:04/km
7
(5)
Male 7 40 - 49 5 05:04/km
9 133 David Venter David Venter
133 Male (40 - 49)
01:48:22.6 01:48:22.6
05:09/km
8
(6)
Male 8 40 - 49 6 05:09/km
10 4013 Pino Dilembo Pino Dilembo
4013 Male (50 - 59)
01:48:39.7 01:48:39.7
05:09/km
9
(1)
Male 9 50 - 59 1 jeppe 05:09/km
11 150 Gino Dos Santos Gino Dos Santos
150 Male (Open)
01:49:23.0 01:49:23.0
05:12/km
10
(3)
Male 10 Open 3 05:12/km
12 4064 Riaan davel Riaan davel
4064 Male (Open)
01:49:34.3 01:49:34.3
05:12/km
11
(4)
Male 11 Open 4 05:12/km
13 4006 Collin Mutare Collin Mutare
4006 Male (Open)
01:50:00.0 01:50:00.0
05:13/km
12
(5)
Male 12 Open 5 05:13/km
14 4042 Che Lue Che Lue
4042 Male (40 - 49)
01:50:01.0 01:50:01.0
05:13/km
13
(7)
Male 13 40 - 49 7 Born2Run 05:13/km
15 4021 Malusi Dlomo Malusi Dlomo
4021 Male (Open)
01:50:04.9 01:50:04.9
05:13/km
14
(6)
Male 14 Open 6 Nedbank Running Club 05:13/km
16 4046 Brian Holmes Brian Holmes
4046 Male (40 - 49)
01:50:32.0 01:50:32.0
05:15/km
15
(8)
Male 15 40 - 49 8 05:15/km
17 4063 Seth Blakeney Seth Blakeney
4063 Male (Open)
01:52:23.1 01:52:23.1
05:21/km
16
(7)
Male 16 Open 7 05:21/km
18 257 Stephen Atkinson Stephen Atkinson
257 Male (40 - 49)
01:52:59.0 01:52:59.0
05:21/km
17
(9)
Male 17 40 - 49 9 05:21/km
19 4044 Ruan Wernich Ruan Wernich
4044 Male (Open)
01:54:56.1 01:54:56.1
05:27/km
18
(8)
Male 18 Open 8 05:27/km
20 4002 Nicky Booyens Nicky Booyens
4002 Female (40 - 49)
01:55:53.3 01:55:53.3
05:30/km
2
(1)
Female 2 40 - 49 1 05:30/km
21 65 Kelsey Hanger Kelsey Hanger
65 Male (Open)
01:55:54.5 01:55:54.5
05:30/km
19
(9)
Male 19 Open 9 05:30/km
22 135 Roger Lu Roger Lu
135 Male (Open)
01:56:15.3 01:56:15.3
05:31/km
20
(10)
Male 20 Open 10 05:31/km
23 225 Tamlyn Van Rooyen Tamlyn Van Rooyen
225 Female (Open)
01:56:16.4 01:56:16.4
05:31/km
3
(2)
Female 3 Open 2 05:31/km
24 4061 Cheng-Wei Huang Cheng-Wei Huang
4061 Male (Open)
01:56:44.5 01:56:44.5
05:33/km
21
(11)
Male 21 Open 11 05:33/km
25 162 Vishnu Naidoo Vishnu Naidoo
162 Male (Open)
01:56:48.0 01:56:48.0
05:33/km
22
(12)
Male 22 Open 12 05:33/km
26 4067 Aaron Kadango Aaron Kadango
4067 Male (Open)
01:56:48.7 01:56:48.7
05:33/km
23
(13)
Male 23 Open 13 05:33/km
27 164 Elaine Schoeman Elaine Schoeman
164 Female (40 - 49)
01:56:52.1 01:56:52.1
05:33/km
4
(2)
Female 4 40 - 49 2 05:33/km
28 209 bernie ruthven bernie ruthven
209 Male (40 - 49)
01:57:26.9 01:57:26.9
05:34/km
24
(10)
Male 24 40 - 49 10 05:34/km
29 175 Olebogeng Motswai Olebogeng Motswai
175 Male (Open)
01:57:52.0 01:57:52.0
05:36/km
25
(14)
Male 25 Open 14 05:36/km
30 4017 Leon Limper Leon Limper
4017 Male (50 - 59)
01:58:10.0 01:58:10.0
05:36/km
26
(2)
Male 26 50 - 59 2 05:36/km
31 4007 Raymond Phalanndwa Raymond Phalanndwa
4007 Male (Open)
01:58:42.7 01:58:42.7
05:39/km
27
(15)
Male 27 Open 15 PMMC 05:39/km
32 4026 Isaac Motau Isaac Motau
4026 Male (Open)
01:58:50.0 01:58:50.0
05:39/km
28
(16)
Male 28 Open 16 Waterfall city athletics club 05:39/km
33 4039 Pierre Du Preez Pierre Du Preez
4039 Male (Open)
01:58:53.5 01:58:53.5
05:39/km
29
(17)
Male 29 Open 17 Magnolia Road Runnes 05:39/km
34 119 Hilton Schipholt Hilton Schipholt
119 Male (50 - 59)
02:00:35.3 02:00:35.3
05:43/km
30
(3)
Male 30 50 - 59 3 05:43/km
35 251 Jacques Fouche Jacques Fouche
251 Male (40 - 49)
02:00:41.0 02:00:41.0
05:43/km
31
(11)
Male 31 40 - 49 11 05:43/km
36 4043 Rolf Stucky Rolf Stucky
4043 Male (Open)
02:00:57.0 02:00:57.0
05:45/km
32
(18)
Male 32 Open 18 05:45/km
37 109 Adriaan Visser Adriaan Visser
109 Male (Open)
02:00:59.9 02:00:59.9
05:45/km
33
(19)
Male 33 Open 19 05:45/km
38 4040 Nathan Hunt Nathan Hunt
4040 Male (Open)
02:01:34.7 02:01:34.7
05:46/km
34
(20)
Male 34 Open 20 05:46/km
39 265 Richard Carmichael Richard Carmichael
265 Male (Open)
02:01:54.0 02:01:54.0
05:48/km
35
(21)
Male 35 Open 21 05:48/km
40 4028 Constance DUFRENE Constance DUFRENE
4028 Female (Open)
02:02:18.7 02:02:18.7
05:48/km
5
(3)
Female 5 Open 3 05:48/km
41 115 Nkosinathi Maseko Nkosinathi Maseko
115 Male (Open)
02:02:34.6 02:02:34.6
05:49/km
36
(22)
Male 36 Open 22 05:49/km
42 236 Eben van Wyk Eben van Wyk
236 Male (Open)
02:02:42.7 02:02:42.7
05:49/km
37
(23)
Male 37 Open 23 05:49/km
43 116 Hugo Chang Hugo Chang
116 Male (40 - 49)
02:02:48.3 02:02:48.3
05:49/km
38
(12)
Male 38 40 - 49 12 05:49/km
44 106 Corne Pretorius Corne Pretorius
106 Male (40 - 49)
02:03:10.0 02:03:10.0
05:51/km
39
(13)
Male 39 40 - 49 13 05:51/km
45 4027 TAMARA LEGER TAMARA LEGER
4027 Female (Open)
02:03:16.6 02:03:16.6
05:51/km
6
(4)
Female 6 Open 4 05:51/km
46 4005 Greg McMagh Greg McMagh
4005 Male (Open)
02:04:04.2 02:04:04.2
05:54/km
40
(24)
Male 40 Open 24 05:54/km
47 30 Dan van Tonder Dan van Tonder
30 Male (Open)
02:04:08.2 02:04:08.2
05:54/km
41
(25)
Male 41 Open 25 05:54/km
48 4038 Sean Nel Sean Nel
4038 Male (Open)
02:04:11.1 02:04:11.1
05:54/km
42
(26)
Male 42 Open 26 05:54/km
49 84 Christo Smith Christo Smith
84 Male (Open)
02:04:46.0 02:04:46.0
05:55/km
43
(27)
Male 43 Open 27 05:55/km
50 4019 Lindt de la Port Lindt de la Port
4019 Male (Open)
02:04:49.0 02:04:49.0
05:55/km
44
(28)
Male 44 Open 28 Magnolia 05:55/km
51 4009 Esna Roux Esna Roux
4009 Female (40 - 49)
02:05:09.3 02:05:09.3
05:57/km
7
(3)
Female 7 40 - 49 3 05:57/km
52 226 Gregory Dow Gregory Dow
226 Male (Open)
02:05:15.9 02:05:15.9
05:57/km
45
(29)
Male 45 Open 29 05:57/km
53 89 Roxanne Oosthuizen Roxanne Oosthuizen
89 Female (Open)
02:05:26.0 02:05:26.0
05:57/km
8
(5)
Female 8 Open 5 05:57/km
54 4011 Darryn Ferguson Darryn Ferguson
4011 Male (Open)
02:05:54.9 02:05:54.9
05:58/km
46
(30)
Male 46 Open 30 05:58/km
55 4001 Donald Young Donald Young
4001 Male (50 - 59)
02:07:32.2 02:07:32.2
06:03/km
47
(4)
Male 47 50 - 59 4 06:03/km
56 4037 Anneke Van Onselen Anneke Van Onselen
4037 Female (Open)
02:07:36.3 02:07:36.3
06:03/km
9
(6)
Female 9 Open 6 06:03/km
57 4036 Cornel Van Onselen Cornel Van Onselen
4036 Male (Open)
02:07:39.3 02:07:39.3
06:03/km
48
(31)
Male 48 Open 31 06:03/km
58 4045 Leon Gropp Leon Gropp
4045 Male (Open)
02:07:54.1 02:07:54.1
06:04/km
49
(32)
Male 49 Open 32 06:04/km
59 213 Marie Joubert-Wallis Marie Joubert-Wallis
213 Female (Open)
02:11:39.7 02:11:39.7
06:15/km
10
(7)
Female 10 Open 7 06:15/km
60 214 James Wallis James Wallis
214 Male (40 - 49)
02:11:46.0 02:11:46.0
06:15/km
50
(14)
Male 50 40 - 49 14 06:15/km
61 107 KARLIEN VAN BURICK KARLIEN VAN BURICK
107 Female (Open)
02:12:46.0 02:12:46.0
06:18/km
11
(8)
Female 11 Open 8 06:18/km
62 4018 Ingrid Breed Ingrid Breed
4018 Female (Open)
02:13:34.4 02:13:34.4
06:21/km
12
(9)
Female 12 Open 9 06:21/km
63 217 stephen coetser stephen coetser
217 Male (50 - 59)
02:16:23.3 02:16:23.3
06:28/km
51
(5)
Male 51 50 - 59 5 06:28/km
64 216 ALICE COETSER ALICE COETSER
216 Female (50 - 59)
02:16:26.3 02:16:26.3
06:28/km
13
(1)
Female 13 50 - 59 1 06:28/km
65 4041 Liezl Jacobs Liezl Jacobs
4041 Female (Open)
02:18:30.9 02:18:30.9
06:34/km
14
(10)
Female 14 Open 10 06:34/km
66 4062 Albert Berning Albert Berning
4062 Male (40 - 49)
02:19:41.6 02:19:41.6
06:39/km
52
(15)
Male 52 40 - 49 15 06:39/km
67 159 Floris Kotze Floris Kotze
159 Male (Open)
02:22:19.4 02:22:19.4
06:45/km
53
(33)
Male 53 Open 33 06:45/km
68 10 Maliza Van Coller Maliza Van Coller
10 Female (Open)
02:32:29.0 02:32:29.0
07:15/km
15
(11)
Female 15 Open 11 07:15/km
69 4023 Zsuzsanna Fedák Zsuzsanna Fedák
4023 Female (40 - 49)
02:46:50.2 02:46:50.2
07:55/km
16
(4)
Female 16 40 - 49 4 K-Way Jeppe Athletics 07:55/km
70 4012 Elsie Bezuidenhout Elsie Bezuidenhout
4012 Female (50 - 59)
02:47:36.1 02:47:36.1
07:57/km
17
(2)
Female 17 50 - 59 2 07:57/km
71 4015 Devan Slabbert Devan Slabbert
4015 Male (Open)
02:48:46.9 02:48:46.9
08:01/km
54
(34)
Male 54 Open 34 08:01/km
72 4068 Etienne Jordaan Etienne Jordaan
4068 Male (Open)
02:49:20.6 02:49:20.6
08:03/km
55
(35)
Male 55 Open 35 Planet Fitness 08:03/km
73 4069 Fanus van Deventer Fanus van Deventer
4069 Male (40 - 49)
02:49:22.1 02:49:22.1
08:03/km
56
(16)
Male 56 40 - 49 16 Planet Fitness 08:03/km
74 4022 Mara Sofianos Mara Sofianos
4022 Female (40 - 49)
02:51:24.2 02:51:24.2
08:09/km
18
(5)
Female 18 40 - 49 5 Jeppe Quandum 08:09/km
75 183 Brenda Thompson Brenda Thompson
183 Female (50 - 59)
02:53:26.2 02:53:26.2
08:15/km
19
(3)
Female 19 50 - 59 3 08:15/km
76 160 Melanie De Beer Melanie De Beer
160 Female (40 - 49)
02:57:45.8 02:57:45.8
08:27/km
20
(6)
Female 20 40 - 49 6 08:27/km
77 4020 Renee Van Der Wiel Renee Van Der Wiel
4020 Female (Open)
02:58:18.4 02:58:18.4
08:28/km
21
(12)
Female 21 Open 12 08:28/km
78 204 Linda Crozier Linda Crozier
204 Female (40 - 49)
03:08:50.1 03:08:50.1
08:58/km
22
(7)
Female 22 40 - 49 7 08:58/km
79 205 Gary Robinson Gary Robinson
205 Male (40 - 49)
03:08:55.1 03:08:55.1
08:58/km
57
(17)
Male 57 40 - 49 17 08:58/km
80 4010 Clint Holing Clint Holing
4010 Male (50 - 59)
03:14:49.9 03:14:49.9
09:15/km
58
(6)
Male 58 50 - 59 6 Pirates 09:15/km
81 26 Marilyn Elizabeth Kamp Marilyn Elizabeth Kamp
26 Female (60 - 69)
03:16:35.3 03:16:35.3
09:21/km
23
(1)
Female 23 60 - 69 1 09:21/km
82 4003 Louise Murray Louise Murray
4003 Female (40 - 49)
03:17:45.4 03:17:45.4
09:24/km
24
(8)
Female 24 40 - 49 8 09:24/km
83 19 Santie Naude-Serena Santie Naude-Serena
19 Female (40 - 49)
03:24:15.0 03:24:15.0
09:42/km
25
(9)
Female 25 40 - 49 9 09:42/km