Prestige Trail Run Series #2 - Hidden Gem Edition - 21km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 4195 Adam Maroko Adam Maroko
4195 Male (40 - 49)
01:36:18.1 01:36:18.1
04:34/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40 - 49 1 04:34/km
2 4191 Attie Chambers Attie Chambers
4191 Male (40 - 49)
01:43:05.1 01:43:05.1
04:54/km
2
(2)
Male 2 40 - 49 2 04:54/km
3 338 Ralph Enslin Ralph Enslin
338 Male (Open)
01:43:42.7 01:43:42.7
04:55/km
3
(1)
Male 3 Open 1 04:55/km
4 4047 Andre Venter Andre Venter
4047 Male (40 - 49)
01:44:55.7 01:44:55.7
04:58/km
4
(3)
Male 4 40 - 49 3 04:58/km
5 105 Cobus Deetlefs Cobus Deetlefs
105 Male (Open)
01:46:27.0 01:46:27.0
05:03/km
5
(2)
Male 5 Open 2 05:03/km
6 4055 Raymond Phalanndwa Raymond Phalanndwa
4055 Male (Open)
01:52:20.5 01:52:20.5
05:19/km
6
(3)
Male 6 Open 3 PMMC 05:19/km
7 4198 Nicky Booyens Nicky Booyens
4198 Female (40 - 49)
01:52:37.4 01:52:37.4
05:21/km
1
(1)
Female 1 40 - 49 1 05:21/km
8 320 Otto Behrens Otto Behrens
320 Male (40 - 49)
01:52:52.7 01:52:52.7
05:21/km
7
(4)
Male 7 40 - 49 4 05:21/km
9 257 Stephen Atkinson Stephen Atkinson
257 Male (40 - 49)
01:53:44.7 01:53:44.7
05:24/km
8
(5)
Male 8 40 - 49 5 05:24/km
10 4034 Armand van der Merwe Armand van der Merwe
4034 Male (40 - 49)
01:56:39.5 01:56:39.5
05:33/km
9
(6)
Male 9 40 - 49 6 N/A 05:33/km
11 4053 Michael Cook Michael Cook
4053 Male (40 - 49)
01:56:45.1 01:56:45.1
05:33/km
10
(7)
Male 10 40 - 49 7 05:33/km
12 119 Hilton Schipholt Hilton Schipholt
119 Male (50 - 59)
01:56:51.4 01:56:51.4
05:33/km
11
(1)
Male 11 50 - 59 1 05:33/km
13 4030 Daniel Strachan Daniel Strachan
4030 Male (Open)
01:56:51.7 01:56:51.7
05:33/km
12
(4)
Male 12 Open 4 05:33/km
14 4035 David Chambers David Chambers
4035 Male (50 - 59)
02:00:11.9 02:00:11.9
05:42/km
13
(2)
Male 13 50 - 59 2 05:42/km
15 209 bernie ruthven bernie ruthven
209 Male (40 - 49)
02:03:12.7 02:03:12.7
05:51/km
14
(8)
Male 14 40 - 49 8 05:51/km
16 133 David Venter David Venter
133 Male (40 - 49)
02:04:11.7 02:04:11.7
05:54/km
15
(9)
Male 15 40 - 49 9 05:54/km
17 4188 Henno Cronje Henno Cronje
4188 Male (40 - 49)
02:05:12.7 02:05:12.7
05:57/km
16
(10)
Male 16 40 - 49 10 05:57/km
18 4196 Sam Ntsumela Sam Ntsumela
4196 Male (40 - 49)
02:06:00.7 02:06:00.7
06:00/km
17
(11)
Male 17 40 - 49 11 06:00/km
19 115 Nkosinathi Maseko Nkosinathi Maseko
115 Male (Open)
02:06:14.2 02:06:14.2
06:00/km
18
(5)
Male 18 Open 5 06:00/km
20 159 Floris Kotze Floris Kotze
159 Male (Open)
02:06:24.3 02:06:24.3
06:00/km
19
(6)
Male 19 Open 6 06:00/km
21 215 velly Ngubane velly Ngubane
215 Male (40 - 49)
02:06:44.1 02:06:44.1
06:01/km
20
(12)
Male 20 40 - 49 12 06:01/km
22 347 Ewalt Honiball Ewalt Honiball
347 Male (40 - 49)
02:06:51.5 02:06:51.5
06:01/km
21
(13)
Male 21 40 - 49 13 06:01/km
23 4049 Jimmy Matthews Jimmy Matthews
4049 Male (40 - 49)
02:09:24.1 02:09:24.1
06:09/km
22
(14)
Male 22 40 - 49 14 06:09/km
24 4185 christo nel christo nel
4185 Male (40 - 49)
02:09:24.9 02:09:24.9
06:09/km
23
(15)
Male 23 40 - 49 15 06:09/km
25 162 Vishnu Naidoo Vishnu Naidoo
162 Male (Open)
02:09:26.7 02:09:26.7
06:09/km
24
(7)
Male 24 Open 7 06:09/km
26 4181 Cornel Van Onselen Cornel Van Onselen
4181 Male (Open)
02:10:00.8 02:10:00.8
06:10/km
25
(8)
Male 25 Open 8 06:10/km
27 4199 Seth Blakeney Seth Blakeney
4199 Male (Open)
02:10:22.1 02:10:22.1
06:12/km
26
(9)
Male 26 Open 9 06:12/km
28 4185 hennie smit hennie smit
4185 Male (Open)
02:10:31.7 02:10:31.7
06:12/km
27
(10)
Male 27 Open 10 06:12/km
29 4187 Etienne Jordaan Etienne Jordaan
4187 Male (Open)
02:11:03.4 02:11:03.4
06:13/km
28
(11)
Male 28 Open 11 Planet Fitness 06:13/km
30 4194 Albert Berning Albert Berning
4194 Male (40 - 49)
02:12:54.9 02:12:54.9
06:18/km
29
(16)
Male 29 40 - 49 16 06:18/km
31 4044 Ruan Wernich Ruan Wernich
4044 Male (Open)
02:13:38.0 02:13:38.0
06:21/km
30
(12)
Male 30 Open 12 06:21/km
32 216 ALICE COETSER ALICE COETSER
216 Female (50 - 59)
02:14:28.6 02:14:28.6
06:24/km
2
(1)
Female 2 50 - 59 1 06:24/km
33 4190 Nic Rossouw Nic Rossouw
4190 Male (40 - 49)
02:14:59.7 02:14:59.7
06:24/km
31
(17)
Male 31 40 - 49 17 Benoni Northerns 06:24/km
34 4183 Christopher Ball Christopher Ball
4183 Male (Open)
02:15:21.5 02:15:21.5
06:25/km
32
(13)
Male 32 Open 13 06:25/km
35 4189 Alec Austen Alec Austen
4189 Male (Open)
02:15:50.6 02:15:50.6
06:27/km
33
(14)
Male 33 Open 14 Benoni Northerns Athletics Club 06:27/km
36 356 Aaron Kadango Aaron Kadango
356 Male (Open)
02:16:36.3 02:16:36.3
06:30/km
34
(15)
Male 34 Open 15 06:30/km
37 4050 Zsuzsanna Fedák Zsuzsanna Fedák
4050 Female (40 - 49)
02:17:11.2 02:17:11.2
06:30/km
3
(2)
Female 3 40 - 49 2 K-Way Jeppe Athletics 06:30/km
38 226 Gregory Dow Gregory Dow
226 Male (Open)
02:19:49.2 02:19:49.2
06:39/km
35
(16)
Male 35 Open 16 06:39/km
39 4032 Leon Limper Leon Limper
4032 Male (50 - 59)
02:20:48.8 02:20:48.8
06:42/km
36
(3)
Male 36 50 - 59 3 06:42/km
40 84 Christo Smith Christo Smith
84 Male (Open)
02:21:11.5 02:21:11.5
06:42/km
37
(17)
Male 37 Open 17 06:42/km
41 4184 Lindt de la Port Lindt de la Port
4184 Male (Open)
02:21:13.8 02:21:13.8
06:42/km
38
(18)
Male 38 Open 18 Magnolia 06:42/km
42 135 Roger Lu Roger Lu
135 Male (Open)
02:21:27.4 02:21:27.4
06:43/km
39
(19)
Male 39 Open 19 06:43/km
43 116 Hugo Chang Hugo Chang
116 Male (40 - 49)
02:21:32.0 02:21:32.0
06:43/km
40
(18)
Male 40 40 - 49 18 06:43/km
44 127 Guo Zu Guo Zu
127 Male (40 - 49)
02:21:36.1 02:21:36.1
06:43/km
41
(19)
Male 41 40 - 49 19 06:43/km
45 225 Tamlyn Van Rooyen Tamlyn Van Rooyen
225 Female (Open)
02:21:57.9 02:21:57.9
06:45/km
4
(1)
Female 4 Open 1 06:45/km
46 106 Corne Pretorius Corne Pretorius
106 Male (40 - 49)
02:22:05.0 02:22:05.0
06:45/km
42
(20)
Male 42 40 - 49 20 06:45/km
47 130 heinrich birkner heinrich birkner
130 Male (Open)
02:33:31.3 02:33:31.3
07:18/km
43
(20)
Male 43 Open 20 07:18/km
48 10 Maliza Van Coller Maliza Van Coller
10 Female (Open)
02:33:36.9 02:33:36.9
07:18/km
5
(2)
Female 5 Open 2 07:18/km
49 4180 Nicolette Pearson Nicolette Pearson
4180 Female (Open)
02:35:37.8 02:35:37.8
07:24/km
6
(3)
Female 6 Open 3 07:24/km
50 4033 Elsie Bezuidenhout Elsie Bezuidenhout
4033 Female (50 - 59)
02:37:45.2 02:37:45.2
07:30/km
7
(2)
Female 7 50 - 59 2 07:30/km
51 214 James Wallis James Wallis
214 Male (40 - 49)
02:39:06.4 02:39:06.4
07:33/km
44
(21)
Male 44 40 - 49 21 07:33/km
52 334 Daleen De Bruyn Daleen De Bruyn
334 Female (40 - 49)
02:42:36.4 02:42:36.4
07:43/km
8
(3)
Female 8 40 - 49 3 07:43/km
53 164 Elaine Schoeman Elaine Schoeman
164 Female (40 - 49)
02:43:54.2 02:43:54.2
07:48/km
9
(4)
Female 9 40 - 49 4 07:48/km
54 4048 Mara Sofianos Mara Sofianos
4048 Female (40 - 49)
02:44:01.5 02:44:01.5
07:48/km
10
(5)
Female 10 40 - 49 5 Jeppe Quandum 07:48/km
55 4056 monique deutschmann monique deutschmann
4056 Female (40 - 49)
02:44:40.8 02:44:40.8
07:49/km
11
(6)
Female 11 40 - 49 6 Magnolia 07:49/km
56 314 Lardus Plessis Lardus Plessis
314 Male (Open)
02:47:07.4 02:47:07.4
07:57/km
45
(21)
Male 45 Open 21 07:57/km
57 4051 Arno Lourens Arno Lourens
4051 Male (40 - 49)
02:47:24.9 02:47:24.9
07:57/km
46
(22)
Male 46 40 - 49 22 07:57/km
58 4054 Brenda Thompson Brenda Thompson
4054 Female (50 - 59)
02:48:37.1 02:48:37.1
08:00/km
12
(3)
Female 12 50 - 59 3 08:00/km
59 4031 Colleen Cox Colleen Cox
4031 Female (40 - 49)
02:52:43.7 02:52:43.7
08:12/km
13
(7)
Female 13 40 - 49 7 08:12/km
60 4052 Keagan Seddon Keagan Seddon
4052 Male (Open)
02:55:26.1 02:55:26.1
08:21/km
47
(22)
Male 47 Open 22 08:21/km
61 204 Linda Crozier Linda Crozier
204 Female (40 - 49)
02:56:09.0 02:56:09.0
08:22/km
14
(8)
Female 14 40 - 49 8 08:22/km
62 205 Gary Robinson Gary Robinson
205 Male (40 - 49)
02:56:09.7 02:56:09.7
08:22/km
48
(23)
Male 48 40 - 49 23 08:22/km
63 107 KARLIEN VAN BURICK KARLIEN VAN BURICK
107 Female (Open)
02:56:16.0 02:56:16.0
08:22/km
15
(4)
Female 15 Open 4 08:22/km
64 160 Melanie De Beer Melanie De Beer
160 Female (40 - 49)
03:01:23.0 03:01:23.0
08:37/km
16
(9)
Female 16 40 - 49 9 08:37/km
65 4057 Robdog De Monk Robdog De Monk
4057 Male (50 - 59)
03:05:51.6 03:05:51.6
08:51/km
49
(4)
Male 49 50 - 59 4 K-Way VOB 08:51/km
66 4058 Elydia De Monk Elydia De Monk
4058 Female (50 - 59)
03:05:52.2 03:05:52.2
08:51/km
17
(4)
Female 17 50 - 59 4 K-Way VOB 08:51/km
67 4192 Chrissie Chambers Chrissie Chambers
4192 Female (40 - 49)
03:07:38.7 03:07:38.7
08:55/km
18
(10)
Female 18 40 - 49 10 08:55/km
68 4193 Yonanda Martin Yonanda Martin
4193 Female (Open)
03:07:41.1 03:07:41.1
08:55/km
19
(5)
Female 19 Open 5 08:55/km
69 26 Marilyn Elizabeth Kamp Marilyn Elizabeth Kamp
26 Female (60 - 69)
03:08:59.7 03:08:59.7
08:58/km
20
(1)
Female 20 60 - 69 1 08:58/km
70 3277 Anneline Jubber Anneline Jubber
3277 Female (40 - 49)
03:09:04.0 03:09:04.0
09:00/km
21
(11)
Female 21 40 - 49 11 09:00/km
71 63 Ketla Madileng Ketla Madileng
63 Female (Open)
03:30:21.4 03:30:21.4
10:00/km
22
(6)
Female 22 Open 6 10:00/km
72 351 Nazlie Samodien Nazlie Samodien
351 Female (40 - 49)
03:35:01.1 03:35:01.1
10:13/km
23
(12)
Female 23 40 - 49 12 10:13/km