Rosemary Hill MTB Challenge (aka Ride4Love) - 25 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 4155 Jordan Boshoff Jordan Boshoff
4155 Male (Youth)
01:07:51.7 01:07:51.7
22.11km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Youth 1 22.11km/h
2 4134 Jayden Snyman Jayden Snyman
4134 Male (Youth)
01:11:24.1 01:11:24.1
21.01km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Youth 2 21.01km/h
3 2337 Marnus van Niekerk Marnus van Niekerk
2337 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:12:06.4 01:12:06.4
20.80km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Sub Veteran 1 20.80km/h
4 4165 Evert Smit Evert Smit
4165 Male (Veteran)
01:25:36.1 01:25:36.1
17.52km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Veteran 1 17.52km/h
5 1744 Dean Williams Dean Williams
1744 Male (Elite)
01:25:37.1 01:25:37.1
17.52km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Elite 1 17.52km/h
6 823 Marcel Bouwer Marcel Bouwer
823 Male (Elite)
01:29:12.8 01:29:12.8
16.82km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Elite 2 16.82km/h
7 3436 Jaco Naude Jaco Naude
3436 Male (Veteran)
01:31:27.5 01:31:27.5
16.40km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Veteran 2 16.40km/h
8 3435 Tiaan Naude Tiaan Naude
3435 Male (Veteran)
01:31:27.7 01:31:27.7
16.40km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Veteran 3 16.40km/h
9 3377 Rogerio Luis Luis Rogerio Luis Luis
3377 Male (Veteran)
01:31:50.4 01:31:50.4
16.33km/h
9
(4)
Male 9 Veteran 4 16.33km/h
10 143 Jenna Joynt Jenna Joynt
143 Female (Youth)
01:31:54.8 01:31:54.8
16.32km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Youth 1 16.32km/h
11 613 Zeiler Geel Zeiler Geel
613 Male (Junior)
01:34:10.3 01:34:10.3
15.93km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Junior 1 Cycle Lab 15.93km/h
12 3114 Renier Venter Renier Venter
3114 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:34:53.0 01:34:53.0
15.81km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 2 15.81km/h
13 4144 Sanette Scheepers Sanette Scheepers
4144 Female (Veteran)
01:35:37.8 01:35:37.8
15.69km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 15.69km/h
14 4143 Edwin Aswegen Edwin Aswegen
4143 Male (Veteran)
01:35:39.8 01:35:39.8
15.68km/h
12
(5)
Male 12 Veteran 5 15.68km/h
15 468 Conrad Marshall Conrad Marshall
468 Male (Veteran)
01:35:42.8 01:35:42.8
15.67km/h
13
(6)
Male 13 Veteran 6 15.67km/h
16 4154 Eddie Topper Eddie Topper
4154 Male (Veteran)
01:35:55.2 01:35:55.2
15.64km/h
14
(7)
Male 14 Veteran 7 15.64km/h
17 753 Louise Joynt Louise Joynt
753 Female (Masters)
01:35:56.5 01:35:56.5
15.64km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Masters 1 15.64km/h
18 4153 Michelle Topper Michelle Topper
4153 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:35:56.7 01:35:56.7
15.64km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 1 15.64km/h
19 2289 Joep Prinsloo Joep Prinsloo
2289 Male (Grand Masters)
01:38:08.5 01:38:08.5
15.29km/h
15
(1)
Male 15 Grand Masters 1 L C C. 15.29km/h
20 299 Guvan Japhta Guvan Japhta
299 Male (Elite)
01:38:14.1 01:38:14.1
15.27km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 Elite 3 15.27km/h
21 217 Xander Erasmus Xander Erasmus
217 Male (Sprogs)
01:38:19.7 01:38:19.7
15.26km/h
17
(1)
Male 17 Sprogs 1 15.26km/h
22 584 Bennie Erasmus Bennie Erasmus
584 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:38:21.3 01:38:21.3
15.25km/h
18
(3)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 3 15.25km/h
23 982 Sven De Kock Sven De Kock
982 Male (Masters)
01:42:20.7 01:42:20.7
14.66km/h
19
(1)
Male 19 Masters 1 14.66km/h
24 1866 Hendrik Du Preez Hendrik Du Preez
1866 Male (Grand Masters)
01:42:35.0 01:42:35.0
14.62km/h
20
(2)
Male 20 Grand Masters 2 14.62km/h
25 4145 Garreth Staveley Garreth Staveley
4145 Male (Elite)
01:44:40.3 01:44:40.3
14.33km/h
21
(4)
Male 21 Elite 4 14.33km/h
26 4169 Christiaan Kruger Christiaan Kruger
4169 Male (Junior)
01:45:48.1 01:45:48.1
14.18km/h
22
(2)
Male 22 Junior 2 14.18km/h
27 127 Pierre Le Roux Pierre Le Roux
127 Male (Masters)
01:45:55.4 01:45:55.4
14.16km/h
23
(2)
Male 23 Masters 2 14.16km/h
28 4170 Roeloff Swanepoel Roeloff Swanepoel
4170 Male (Junior)
01:45:56.3 01:45:56.3
14.16km/h
24
(3)
Male 24 Junior 3 14.16km/h
29 253 Robert Knox Robert Knox
253 Male (Masters)
01:47:59.6 01:47:59.6
13.89km/h
25
(3)
Male 25 Masters 3 13.89km/h
30 4150 Robert -John Walker Robert -John Walker
4150 Male (Elite)
01:48:14.9 01:48:14.9
13.86km/h
26
(5)
Male 26 Elite 5 13.86km/h
31 4149 Deon walker Deon walker
4149 Male (Masters)
01:48:16.2 01:48:16.2
13.85km/h
27
(4)
Male 27 Masters 4 13.85km/h
32 2096 Etienne Olckers Etienne Olckers
2096 Male (Grand Masters)
01:48:42.0 01:48:42.0
13.80km/h
28
(3)
Male 28 Grand Masters 3 13.80km/h
33 191 MR JR VAN RENSBURG MR JR VAN RENSBURG
191 Male (Elite)
01:50:33.9 01:50:33.9
13.57km/h
29
(6)
Male 29 Elite 6 13.57km/h
34 4194 David Wafer David Wafer
4194 Male (Masters)
01:50:36.7 01:50:36.7
13.56km/h
30
(5)
Male 30 Masters 5 13.56km/h
35 528 Willem Bijker Willem Bijker
528 Male (Elite)
01:50:55.4 01:50:55.4
13.52km/h
31
(7)
Male 31 Elite 7 13.52km/h
36 776 Ranwill Daniels Ranwill Daniels
776 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:51:05.1 01:51:05.1
13.50km/h
32
(4)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 4 13.50km/h
37 976 Arie Roos Arie Roos
976 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:53:24.2 01:53:24.2
13.23km/h
33
(5)
Male 33 Sub Veteran 5 13.23km/h
38 787 Mariette Mynhardt Mariette Mynhardt
787 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:54:18.0 01:54:18.0
13.12km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 2 13.12km/h
39 4163 Elsa Maritz Elsa Maritz
4163 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:54:29.8 01:54:29.8
13.10km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 3 Pembi 13.10km/h
40 318 Wynand Beneke Wynand Beneke
318 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:54:49.7 01:54:49.7
13.06km/h
34
(6)
Male 34 Sub Veteran 6 13.06km/h
41 646 Stefan Coetzee Stefan Coetzee
646 Male (Veteran)
01:54:54.5 01:54:54.5
13.05km/h
35
(8)
Male 35 Veteran 8 The Bicycle Company Centurion 13.05km/h
42 726 Marcia Coetzee Marcia Coetzee
726 Female (Veteran)
01:54:54.7 01:54:54.7
13.05km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Veteran 2 The Bicycle Company Centurion 13.05km/h
43 522 Kobus Ayres Kobus Ayres
522 Male (Veteran)
01:58:39.4 01:58:39.4
12.64km/h
36
(9)
Male 36 Veteran 9 12.64km/h
44 104 Tabilta Ludick Tabilta Ludick
104 Female (Veteran)
01:58:40.6 01:58:40.6
12.64km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Veteran 3 12.64km/h
45 2398 Lurinda Calitz Lurinda Calitz
2398 Female (Masters)
01:59:54.2 01:59:54.2
12.51km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Masters 2 12.51km/h
46 838 Stefan Moller Stefan Moller
838 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:00:34.0 02:00:34.0
12.44km/h
37
(7)
Male 37 Sub Veteran 7 None 12.44km/h
47 451 Cobus Dreyer Cobus Dreyer
451 Male (Elite)
02:00:34.1 02:00:34.1
12.44km/h
38
(8)
Male 38 Elite 8 None 12.44km/h
48 1942 Frank Boshoff Frank Boshoff
1942 Male (Veteran)
02:02:46.5 02:02:46.5
12.22km/h
39
(10)
Male 39 Veteran 10 12.22km/h
49 393 Leana Van der Westhuizen Leana Van der Westhuizen
393 Female (Elite)
02:03:54.5 02:03:54.5
12.11km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 Elite 1 12.11km/h
50 924 Emma Steenkamp Emma Steenkamp
924 Female (Masters)
02:03:55.3 02:03:55.3
12.10km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Masters 3 12.10km/h
51 226 Ilze Crous Ilze Crous
226 Female (Grand Masters)
02:04:22.2 02:04:22.2
12.06km/h
12
(1)
Female 12 Grand Masters 1 12.06km/h
52 4195 Dorothy Wafer Dorothy Wafer
4195 Female (Masters)
02:04:50.4 02:04:50.4
12.02km/h
13
(4)
Female 13 Masters 4 12.02km/h
53 606 Theron Kenny Theron Kenny
606 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:05:14.0 02:05:14.0
11.98km/h
40
(8)
Male 40 Sub Veteran 8 11.98km/h
54 957 Cecilia Eckley Cecilia Eckley
957 Female (Veteran)
02:06:51.1 02:06:51.1
11.82km/h
14
(4)
Female 14 Veteran 4 11.82km/h
55 966 Wendy Van Tonder Wendy Van Tonder
966 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:15:47.1 02:15:47.1
11.05km/h
15
(4)
Female 15 Sub Veteran 4 11.05km/h
56 236 Frans Erasmus Frans Erasmus
236 Male (Grand Masters)
02:28:01.9 02:28:01.9
10.13km/h
41
(4)
Male 41 Grand Masters 4 10.13km/h