Trail Hunter Events Winter Trail Series #2 - 12km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 289 Jarryd Horn Jarryd Horn
289 Male (14 - 19)
00:51:20.2 00:51:20.2
04:15/km
1
(1)
Male 1 14 - 19 1 04:15/km
2 205 André Bellingan André Bellingan
205 Male (Open)
00:58:15.3 00:58:15.3
04:51/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 04:51/km
3 856 Hayley Cumming-Stewardson Hayley Cumming-Stewardson
856 Female (Open)
01:02:06.3 01:02:06.3
05:09/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:09/km
4 1115 Charles Theron Charles Theron
1115 Male (40 - 49)
01:03:21.6 01:03:21.6
05:15/km
3
(1)
Male 3 40 - 49 1 05:15/km
5 1021 John Miles Griffiths John Miles Griffiths
1021 Male (Open)
01:04:23.0 01:04:23.0
05:21/km
4
(2)
Male 4 Open 2 Randmark 05:21/km
6 1252 Mark du Plessis Mark du Plessis
1252 Male (Open)
01:07:02.6 01:07:02.6
05:34/km
5
(3)
Male 5 Open 3 05:34/km
7 995 Sameul Oosthuizen Sameul Oosthuizen
995 Male (Open)
01:08:07.3 01:08:07.3
05:39/km
6
(4)
Male 6 Open 4 -- Not A Club Member -- 05:39/km
8 942 Daniel Vienings Daniel Vienings
942 Male (Open)
01:09:27.0 01:09:27.0
05:46/km
7
(5)
Male 7 Open 5 05:46/km
9 1444 Tanya Cronje Tanya Cronje
1444 Female (Open)
01:10:16.6 01:10:16.6
05:51/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 05:51/km
10 335 Christine Havinga Christine Havinga
335 Female (Open)
01:10:23.0 01:10:23.0
05:51/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 05:51/km
11 873 Johannes Vermooten Johannes Vermooten
873 Male (Open)
01:14:03.6 01:14:03.6
06:09/km
8
(6)
Male 8 Open 6 06:09/km
12 173 Rainer Imelmann Rainer Imelmann
173 Male (Open)
01:16:05.2 01:16:05.2
06:19/km
9
(7)
Male 9 Open 7 06:19/km
13 190 Taryn Macdonald Taryn Macdonald
190 Female (40 - 49)
01:16:22.5 01:16:22.5
06:21/km
4
(1)
Female 4 40 - 49 1 06:21/km
14 431 Sean Thomas Sean Thomas
431 Male (Open)
01:16:38.0 01:16:38.0
06:22/km
10
(8)
Male 10 Open 8 Run / Walk For Life Athletics Club 06:22/km
15 1142 Dalubuhle Ncube Dalubuhle Ncube
1142 Male (40 - 49)
01:16:50.8 01:16:50.8
06:24/km
11
(2)
Male 11 40 - 49 2 06:24/km
16 1183 Johan Bezuidenhout Johan Bezuidenhout
1183 Male (Open)
01:17:00.3 01:17:00.3
06:24/km
12
(9)
Male 12 Open 9 06:24/km
17 915 Louise Engelbrecht Louise Engelbrecht
915 Female (Open)
01:17:06.0 01:17:06.0
06:24/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 Randmark 06:24/km
18 286 Sharlene Theron Sharlene Theron
286 Female (40 - 49)
01:17:46.0 01:17:46.0
06:27/km
6
(2)
Female 6 40 - 49 2 06:27/km
19 1315 Paul Selwyn-Smith Paul Selwyn-Smith
1315 Male (Open)
01:18:39.5 01:18:39.5
06:33/km
13
(10)
Male 13 Open 10 06:33/km
20 994 Guy Selwyn-Smith Guy Selwyn-Smith
994 Male (Open)
01:18:42.6 01:18:42.6
06:33/km
14
(11)
Male 14 Open 11 06:33/km
21 1148 Tersha Cloete Tersha Cloete
1148 Female (40 - 49)
01:18:45.5 01:18:45.5
06:33/km
7
(3)
Female 7 40 - 49 3 06:33/km
22 1019 Bruce Dralle Bruce Dralle
1019 Male (Open)
01:18:49.3 01:18:49.3
06:33/km
15
(12)
Male 15 Open 12 06:33/km
23 1120 Joseph Wessels Joseph Wessels
1120 Male (Open)
01:19:42.3 01:19:42.3
06:37/km
16
(13)
Male 16 Open 13 06:37/km
24 137 Cristen Robertson Cristen Robertson
137 Female (Open)
01:19:56.7 01:19:56.7
06:39/km
8
(5)
Female 8 Open 5 06:39/km
25 938 Erica Wessels Erica Wessels
938 Female (Open)
01:20:42.8 01:20:42.8
06:42/km
9
(6)
Female 9 Open 6 06:42/km
26 986 Johan Meintjes Johan Meintjes
986 Male (Open)
01:21:00.0 01:21:00.0
06:45/km
17
(14)
Male 17 Open 14 06:45/km
27 553 Tessa Abrahamson Tessa Abrahamson
553 Female (Open)
01:21:30.6 01:21:30.6
06:46/km
10
(7)
Female 10 Open 7 06:46/km
28 154 jan myburgh jan myburgh
154 Male (40 - 49)
01:21:53.2 01:21:53.2
06:48/km
18
(3)
Male 18 40 - 49 3 06:48/km
29 1494 Carri-Ann Botha Carri-Ann Botha
1494 Female (Open)
01:23:34.2 01:23:34.2
06:57/km
11
(8)
Female 11 Open 8 06:57/km
30 849 Louis Augustus Gamito Louis Augustus Gamito
849 Male (40 - 49)
01:23:39.4 01:23:39.4
06:57/km
19
(4)
Male 19 40 - 49 4 06:57/km
31 448 Helder Morais Helder Morais
448 Male (Open)
01:24:02.0 01:24:02.0
07:00/km
20
(15)
Male 20 Open 15 07:00/km
32 524 Cheri Marshall Cheri Marshall
524 Female (Open)
01:24:17.2 01:24:17.2
07:00/km
12
(9)
Female 12 Open 9 07:00/km
33 1227 Wade Swart Wade Swart
1227 Male (40 - 49)
01:24:19.7 01:24:19.7
07:00/km
21
(5)
Male 21 40 - 49 5 07:00/km
34 982 Andre Snyders Andre Snyders
982 Male (40 - 49)
01:25:41.4 01:25:41.4
07:07/km
22
(6)
Male 22 40 - 49 6 07:07/km
35 831 Robyn Thomas Robyn Thomas
831 Female (Open)
01:27:30.8 01:27:30.8
07:16/km
13
(10)
Female 13 Open 10 07:16/km
36 380 Heidi Botha Heidi Botha
380 Female (40 - 49)
01:28:43.6 01:28:43.6
07:22/km
14
(4)
Female 14 40 - 49 4 07:22/km
37 509 Venessa Lund Venessa Lund
509 Female (40 - 49)
01:29:17.9 01:29:17.9
07:25/km
15
(5)
Female 15 40 - 49 5 07:25/km
38 1206 Hilda Tameris Hilda Tameris
1206 Female (50 - 59)
01:29:20.5 01:29:20.5
07:25/km
16
(1)
Female 16 50 - 59 1 07:25/km
39 1349 Hilke Venter Hilke Venter
1349 Female (Open)
01:29:26.4 01:29:26.4
07:27/km
17
(11)
Female 17 Open 11 Randmark 07:27/km
40 1112 Aldyn Debbo Aldyn Debbo
1112 Male (Open)
01:29:44.7 01:29:44.7
07:27/km
23
(16)
Male 23 Open 16 07:27/km
41 396 Diana Ananda Ferreira Le Grand Diana Ananda Ferreira Le Grand
396 Female (Open)
01:30:20.0 01:30:20.0
07:30/km
18
(12)
Female 18 Open 12 N/A 07:30/km
42 815 Tony Anagnostu Tony Anagnostu
815 Male (60 - 69)
01:30:56.4 01:30:56.4
07:33/km
24
(1)
Male 24 60 - 69 1 07:33/km
43 793 Andrew Pienaar Andrew Pienaar
793 Male (40 - 49)
01:32:14.6 01:32:14.6
07:40/km
25
(7)
Male 25 40 - 49 7 07:40/km
44 1103 Michael Anagnostu Michael Anagnostu
1103 Male (Open)
01:32:50.3 01:32:50.3
07:43/km
26
(17)
Male 26 Open 17 07:43/km
45 322 Olivia Bamford Olivia Bamford
322 Female (Open)
01:33:47.1 01:33:47.1
07:48/km
19
(13)
Female 19 Open 13 07:48/km
46 1146 Andi Gavan Andi Gavan
1146 Female (40 - 49)
01:35:26.7 01:35:26.7
07:57/km
20
(6)
Female 20 40 - 49 6 07:57/km
47 1089 Bonita Lohrum Bonita Lohrum
1089 Female (40 - 49)
01:35:38.5 01:35:38.5
07:57/km
21
(7)
Female 21 40 - 49 7 07:57/km
48 985 Megan Christmas Megan Christmas
985 Female (Open)
01:35:39.9 01:35:39.9
07:57/km
22
(14)
Female 22 Open 14 07:57/km
49 1287 Kevin Branch Kevin Branch
1287 Male (60 - 69)
01:35:41.9 01:35:41.9
07:57/km
27
(2)
Male 27 60 - 69 2 Khosa 07:57/km
50 426 Ruan Coetzer Ruan Coetzer
426 Male (Open)
01:36:33.3 01:36:33.3
08:01/km
28
(18)
Male 28 Open 18 08:01/km
51 916 Simmone Du Plessis Simmone Du Plessis
916 Female (Open)
01:36:34.9 01:36:34.9
08:01/km
23
(15)
Female 23 Open 15 08:01/km
52 1417 Carmen Prinsloo Carmen Prinsloo
1417 Female (Open)
01:37:00.1 01:37:00.1
08:04/km
24
(16)
Female 24 Open 16 08:04/km
53 1124 Odette Bergh Odette Bergh
1124 Female (Open)
01:38:39.6 01:38:39.6
08:12/km
25
(17)
Female 25 Open 17 08:12/km
54 1202 Gareth Freese Gareth Freese
1202 Male (Open)
01:39:15.8 01:39:15.8
08:15/km
29
(19)
Male 29 Open 19 08:15/km
55 1407 Amaan Mahomed Amaan Mahomed
1407 Male (14 - 19)
01:39:36.7 01:39:36.7
08:18/km
30
(2)
Male 30 14 - 19 2 08:18/km
56 1165 Annette Müller Annette Müller
1165 Female (50 - 59)
01:39:42.3 01:39:42.3
08:18/km
26
(2)
Female 26 50 - 59 2 08:18/km
57 1005 Jeraldine FRANCE Jeraldine FRANCE
1005 Female (40 - 49)
01:40:04.9 01:40:04.9
08:19/km
27
(8)
Female 27 40 - 49 8 08:19/km
58 347 Gareth Williams Gareth Williams
347 Male (Open)
01:40:08.4 01:40:08.4
08:19/km
31
(20)
Male 31 Open 20 08:19/km
59 1438 Paula Vuyk Paula Vuyk
1438 Female (Open)
01:40:15.8 01:40:15.8
08:21/km
28
(18)
Female 28 Open 18 08:21/km
60 466 Renee Fouche Renee Fouche
466 Female (40 - 49)
01:42:32.3 01:42:32.3
08:31/km
29
(9)
Female 29 40 - 49 9 08:31/km
61 295 Dani Noble Dani Noble
295 Female (Open)
01:42:52.9 01:42:52.9
08:33/km
30
(19)
Female 30 Open 19 08:33/km
62 225 Nokubonga Mkhize Nokubonga Mkhize
225 Female (40 - 49)
01:43:39.8 01:43:39.8
08:37/km
31
(10)
Female 31 40 - 49 10 Team Vitality 08:37/km
63 768 Alison Viedge Alison Viedge
768 Female (Open)
01:44:22.8 01:44:22.8
08:40/km
32
(20)
Female 32 Open 20 08:40/km
64 1324 Jeantique Kleynhans Jeantique Kleynhans
1324 Female (Open)
01:45:05.0 01:45:05.0
08:45/km
33
(21)
Female 33 Open 21 -- Not A Club Member -- 08:45/km
65 194 Louise Amiras Louise Amiras
194 Female (40 - 49)
01:45:06.1 01:45:06.1
08:45/km
34
(11)
Female 34 40 - 49 11 08:45/km
66 1000 Jackie Otto Jackie Otto
1000 Female (Open)
01:46:11.2 01:46:11.2
08:49/km
35
(22)
Female 35 Open 22 08:49/km
67 1310 Anton Otto Anton Otto
1310 Male (Open)
01:46:12.2 01:46:12.2
08:51/km
32
(21)
Male 32 Open 21 08:51/km
68 1068 Priesta Mhlongo Priesta Mhlongo
1068 Female (Open)
01:46:48.7 01:46:48.7
08:54/km
36
(23)
Female 36 Open 23 08:54/km
69 868 Rue Joule Rue Joule
868 Female (40 - 49)
01:47:44.3 01:47:44.3
08:57/km
37
(12)
Female 37 40 - 49 12 Run Zone Ac 08:57/km
70 752 Andrew Wilkins Andrew Wilkins
752 Male (40 - 49)
01:50:07.2 01:50:07.2
09:09/km
33
(8)
Male 33 40 - 49 8 09:09/km
71 682 Susan Wilkins Susan Wilkins
682 Female (40 - 49)
01:50:10.7 01:50:10.7
09:09/km
38
(13)
Female 38 40 - 49 13 09:09/km
72 522 Zureida Ebrahim Zureida Ebrahim
522 Female (40 - 49)
01:50:19.7 01:50:19.7
09:10/km
39
(14)
Female 39 40 - 49 14 09:10/km
73 979 Ziki Searle Ziki Searle
979 Female (40 - 49)
01:51:40.5 01:51:40.5
09:18/km
40
(15)
Female 40 40 - 49 15 09:18/km
74 835 Catherine Mclean Catherine Mclean
835 Female (50 - 59)
01:52:44.8 01:52:44.8
09:22/km
41
(3)
Female 41 50 - 59 3 Alpha Centurion Runners 09:22/km
75 479 Elize Hartley Elize Hartley
479 Female (60 - 69)
01:55:04.9 01:55:04.9
09:34/km
42
(1)
Female 42 60 - 69 1 Hi Performance Midas Road Runners 09:34/km
76 1047 Dricky Hattingh Dricky Hattingh
1047 Female (40 - 49)
01:56:37.6 01:56:37.6
09:42/km
43
(16)
Female 43 40 - 49 16 09:42/km
77 352 Buhle Nyathi Buhle Nyathi
352 Female (40 - 49)
01:57:44.3 01:57:44.3
09:48/km
44
(17)
Female 44 40 - 49 17 09:48/km
78 1280 Nancy Maketa Nancy Maketa
1280 Female (40 - 49)
02:06:52.0 02:06:52.0
10:33/km
45
(18)
Female 45 40 - 49 18 Harmony Athletic Club Mpumalanga 10:33/km
79 266 Shan Lauryssen Shan Lauryssen
266 Female (Open)
02:12:55.3 02:12:55.3
11:03/km
46
(24)
Female 46 Open 24 11:03/km
80 866 Werner de Wet Werner de Wet
866 Male (Open)
02:12:57.6 02:12:57.6
11:03/km
34
(22)
Male 34 Open 22 11:03/km
81 894 Sue Pons Sue Pons
894 Female (50 - 59)
02:16:33.0 02:16:33.0
11:21/km
47
(4)
Female 47 50 - 59 4 11:21/km
82 1119 Alana Roxin Roxin Alana Roxin Roxin
1119 Female (Open)
02:16:43.7 02:16:43.7
11:22/km
48
(25)
Female 48 Open 25 11:22/km
83 914 Mark Cresswell Mark Cresswell
914 Male (60 - 69)
02:23:21.0 02:23:21.0
11:55/km
35
(3)
Male 35 60 - 69 3 11:55/km
84 275 Sanjay Wijesekera Sanjay Wijesekera
275 Male (40 - 49)
02:30:05.2 02:30:05.2
12:30/km
36
(9)
Male 36 40 - 49 9 none 12:30/km
85 306 CA Cresswell CA Cresswell
306 Female (50 - 59)
02:31:59.1 02:31:59.1
12:39/km
49
(5)
Female 49 50 - 59 5 12:39/km
86 1172 Heather Hair Heather Hair
1172 Female (40 - 49)
02:35:32.5 02:35:32.5
12:57/km
50
(19)
Female 50 40 - 49 19 12:57/km
87 520 Suretha Du Plessis Suretha Du Plessis
520 Female (40 - 49)
02:35:36.9 02:35:36.9
12:57/km
51
(20)
Female 51 40 - 49 20 12:57/km
88 1211 Pulang Ndlovu Pulang Ndlovu
1211 Female (Open)
02:45:32.2 02:45:32.2
13:46/km
52
(26)
Female 52 Open 26 13:46/km
89 1376 Mapuleng Malatji Mapuleng Malatji
1376 Female (Open)
02:45:40.9 02:45:40.9
13:48/km
53
(27)
Female 53 Open 27 13:48/km