Trail Hunter Events Winter Trail Series #2 - 18km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1074 Justin Blend Justin Blend
1074 Male (Open)
01:38:41.3 01:38:41.3
05:27/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 05:27/km
2 1278 Tim Noble Tim Noble
1278 Male (Open)
01:42:13.4 01:42:13.4
05:39/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 Wanderers Athletics Club 05:39/km
3 1156 Dean Rickelton Dean Rickelton
1156 Male (Open)
01:50:49.9 01:50:49.9
06:09/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 06:09/km
4 654 Daniel Strachan Daniel Strachan
654 Male (Open)
01:51:12.9 01:51:12.9
06:09/km
4
(4)
Male 4 Open 4 06:09/km
5 1426 Matthew Mcrystal Matthew Mcrystal
1426 Male (Open)
01:52:12.7 01:52:12.7
06:13/km
5
(5)
Male 5 Open 5 06:13/km
6 1234 Dudley Turner Dudley Turner
1234 Male (40 - 49)
01:57:42.9 01:57:42.9
06:31/km
6
(1)
Male 6 40 - 49 1 06:31/km
7 465 Guy Pratsch Guy Pratsch
465 Male (40 - 49)
01:59:15.7 01:59:15.7
06:36/km
7
(2)
Male 7 40 - 49 2 06:36/km
8 473 Nico Knop Nico Knop
473 Male (40 - 49)
01:59:53.5 01:59:53.5
06:39/km
8
(3)
Male 8 40 - 49 3 06:39/km
9 770 Casparus Luther Casparus Luther
770 Male (40 - 49)
02:00:59.3 02:00:59.3
06:42/km
9
(4)
Male 9 40 - 49 4 Randmark 06:42/km
10 109 Peter Stainton Peter Stainton
109 Male (40 - 49)
02:01:11.8 02:01:11.8
06:42/km
10
(5)
Male 10 40 - 49 5 06:42/km
11 482 Charl Marais Charl Marais
482 Male (Open)
02:02:53.8 02:02:53.8
06:48/km
11
(6)
Male 11 Open 6 06:48/km
12 200 Bruce Falcon Bruce Falcon
200 Male (40 - 49)
02:03:03.4 02:03:03.4
06:49/km
12
(6)
Male 12 40 - 49 6 06:49/km
13 1312 Russel Smit Russel Smit
1312 Male (50 - 59)
02:03:42.7 02:03:42.7
06:51/km
13
(1)
Male 13 50 - 59 1 06:51/km
14 1152 Terrence Goiwakae Terrence Goiwakae
1152 Male (Open)
02:04:22.8 02:04:22.8
06:54/km
14
(7)
Male 14 Open 7 Central Gauteng Athletics 06:54/km
15 1303 Nico Lotheringen Nico Lotheringen
1303 Male (40 - 49)
02:06:02.5 02:06:02.5
07:00/km
15
(7)
Male 15 40 - 49 7 07:00/km
16 796 Francois Koch Francois Koch
796 Male (Open)
02:06:11.5 02:06:11.5
07:00/km
16
(8)
Male 16 Open 8 07:00/km
17 142 Christopher LEWIS Christopher LEWIS
142 Male (40 - 49)
02:07:15.5 02:07:15.5
07:03/km
17
(8)
Male 17 40 - 49 8 07:03/km
18 929 Hether Robertson Hether Robertson
929 Female (Open)
02:07:46.8 02:07:46.8
07:04/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 07:04/km
19 127 Neil Butcher Neil Butcher
127 Male (40 - 49)
02:12:11.0 02:12:11.0
07:19/km
18
(9)
Male 18 40 - 49 9 07:19/km
20 1135 Jacques Fouche Jacques Fouche
1135 Male (40 - 49)
02:13:36.0 02:13:36.0
07:24/km
19
(10)
Male 19 40 - 49 10 07:24/km
21 260 Nic Mostert Nic Mostert
260 Male (40 - 49)
02:13:45.3 02:13:45.3
07:24/km
20
(11)
Male 20 40 - 49 11 07:24/km
22 825 Janine Rayner Janine Rayner
825 Female (Open)
02:14:03.1 02:14:03.1
07:25/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 07:25/km
23 971 gavin sacks gavin sacks
971 Male (50 - 59)
02:14:49.2 02:14:49.2
07:28/km
21
(2)
Male 21 50 - 59 2 07:28/km
24 1177 Anton Odendaal Anton Odendaal
1177 Male (40 - 49)
02:15:18.3 02:15:18.3
07:30/km
22
(12)
Male 22 40 - 49 12 Anton Odendaal 07:30/km
25 1275 Chris Reed Chris Reed
1275 Male (60 - 69)
02:18:07.4 02:18:07.4
07:39/km
23
(1)
Male 23 60 - 69 1 07:39/km
26 311 Frederic Cornet Frederic Cornet
311 Male (40 - 49)
02:18:27.4 02:18:27.4
07:40/km
24
(13)
Male 24 40 - 49 13 Jeppe Quondam Athletic Club 07:40/km
27 113 shirleen theisinger shirleen theisinger
113 Female (Open)
02:21:24.2 02:21:24.2
07:51/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 07:51/km
28 643 Kim Green Kim Green
643 Female (40 - 49)
02:27:34.3 02:27:34.3
08:10/km
4
(1)
Female 4 40 - 49 1 08:10/km
29 488 Frank Lumley Frank Lumley
488 Male (50 - 59)
02:37:42.1 02:37:42.1
08:45/km
25
(3)
Male 25 50 - 59 3 08:45/km
30 533 walter maira walter maira
533 Male (Open)
02:38:52.4 02:38:52.4
08:48/km
26
(9)
Male 26 Open 9 08:48/km
31 1143 Vincent Khoza Vincent Khoza
1143 Male (Open)
02:41:33.2 02:41:33.2
08:57/km
27
(10)
Male 27 Open 10 08:57/km
32 750 Ming-Yu Hu Ming-Yu Hu
750 Female (40 - 49)
02:42:35.9 02:42:35.9
09:00/km
5
(2)
Female 5 40 - 49 2 Team Vitality 09:00/km
33 623 Grazyna Auf Grazyna Auf
623 Female (Open)
02:42:39.2 02:42:39.2
09:01/km
6
(4)
Female 6 Open 4 09:01/km
34 1500 Nthabi Moloi Nthabi Moloi
1500 Female (Open)
02:51:40.5 02:51:40.5
09:31/km
7
(5)
Female 7 Open 5 09:31/km
35 983 Stefan Kleynhans Stefan Kleynhans
983 Male (50 - 59)
02:55:51.4 02:55:51.4
09:45/km
28
(4)
Male 28 50 - 59 4 09:45/km
36 1372 Dineo Legotlo Dineo Legotlo
1372 Female (Open)
02:58:33.4 02:58:33.4
09:54/km
8
(6)
Female 8 Open 6 Run Zone Athletics Club 09:54/km
37 731 Leanne Webster Leanne Webster
731 Female (40 - 49)
03:00:41.4 03:00:41.4
10:01/km
9
(3)
Female 9 40 - 49 3 10:01/km
38 297 Veronica Todd Veronica Todd
297 Female (50 - 59)
03:00:42.2 03:00:42.2
10:01/km
10
(1)
Female 10 50 - 59 1 10:01/km
39 1086 Marilyn Elizabeth Kamp Marilyn Elizabeth Kamp
1086 Female (60 - 69)
03:06:46.5 03:06:46.5
10:21/km
11
(1)
Female 11 60 - 69 1 10:21/km