Trail Hunter Events Winter Trail Series #2 - 25km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1395 Moses Mtenge Moses Mtenge
1395 Male (Open)
02:05:49.5 02:05:49.5
05:00/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 05:00/km
2 867 David Barkhuisen David Barkhuisen
867 Male (Open)
02:22:50.0 02:22:50.0
05:42/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 05:42/km
3 1082 Che Lue Che Lue
1082 Male (40 - 49)
02:23:37.9 02:23:37.9
05:43/km
3
(1)
Male 3 40 - 49 1 05:43/km
4 472 Johann Jordaan Johann Jordaan
472 Male (40 - 49)
02:25:23.4 02:25:23.4
05:48/km
4
(2)
Male 4 40 - 49 2 05:48/km
5 673 Ludolf De Kock Ludolf De Kock
673 Male (Open)
02:27:19.9 02:27:19.9
05:52/km
5
(3)
Male 5 Open 3 05:52/km
6 1064 Thomas Briggs Thomas Briggs
1064 Male (40 - 49)
02:28:20.9 02:28:20.9
05:55/km
6
(3)
Male 6 40 - 49 3 05:55/km
7 1296 Pierre Du Preez Pierre Du Preez
1296 Male (Open)
02:35:09.3 02:35:09.3
06:12/km
7
(4)
Male 7 Open 4 06:12/km
8 819 Ben Samwell Ben Samwell
819 Male (40 - 49)
02:36:07.2 02:36:07.2
06:13/km
8
(4)
Male 8 40 - 49 4 06:13/km
9 857 Wesley Pons Wesley Pons
857 Male (Open)
02:36:44.1 02:36:44.1
06:15/km
9
(5)
Male 9 Open 5 06:15/km
10 102 Carna Koch Carna Koch
102 Female (Open)
02:38:23.4 02:38:23.4
06:19/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 06:19/km
11 514 Merchandt Le Maitre Merchandt Le Maitre
514 Male (Open)
02:41:19.6 02:41:19.6
06:27/km
10
(6)
Male 10 Open 6 06:27/km
12 833 Andrew Schorn Andrew Schorn
833 Male (Open)
02:41:48.5 02:41:48.5
06:27/km
11
(7)
Male 11 Open 7 06:27/km
13 571 Michael Cook Michael Cook
571 Male (40 - 49)
02:43:51.8 02:43:51.8
06:33/km
12
(5)
Male 12 40 - 49 5 06:33/km
14 383 Mcdonald Motswana Mcdonald Motswana
383 Male (40 - 49)
02:44:13.8 02:44:13.8
06:33/km
13
(6)
Male 13 40 - 49 6 06:33/km
15 377 Hesi Wolhuter Hesi Wolhuter
377 Female (Open)
02:44:37.9 02:44:37.9
06:34/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 06:34/km
16 836 Chris Easthorpe Chris Easthorpe
836 Male (Open)
02:45:22.7 02:45:22.7
06:36/km
14
(8)
Male 14 Open 8 06:36/km
17 330 Abraham Smit Abraham Smit
330 Male (Open)
02:46:18.9 02:46:18.9
06:39/km
15
(9)
Male 15 Open 9 06:39/km
18 789 Amanda Cloete Amanda Cloete
789 Female (Open)
02:46:44.6 02:46:44.6
06:39/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 Irene Road Running Club 06:39/km
19 1265 Dirk Cloete Dirk Cloete
1265 Male (50 - 59)
02:49:32.9 02:49:32.9
06:45/km
16
(1)
Male 16 50 - 59 1 Irene Road Running Club 06:45/km
20 394 Rene Vollgraaff Rene Vollgraaff
394 Female (Open)
02:50:50.6 02:50:50.6
06:49/km
4
(4)
Female 4 Open 4 06:49/km
21 924 Dawid Van Coller Dawid Van Coller
924 Male (Open)
02:53:52.5 02:53:52.5
06:57/km
17
(10)
Male 17 Open 10 06:57/km
22 594 Denny Tong Denny Tong
594 Male (Open)
02:54:05.5 02:54:05.5
06:57/km
18
(11)
Male 18 Open 11 06:57/km
23 161 Michaela Meintjes Michaela Meintjes
161 Female (Open)
02:54:34.1 02:54:34.1
06:57/km
5
(5)
Female 5 Open 5 Team Vitality 06:57/km
24 680 Riaan Davel Riaan Davel
680 Male (Open)
02:54:48.0 02:54:48.0
06:58/km
19
(12)
Male 19 Open 12 06:58/km
25 599 Lucky Maretlwa Lucky Maretlwa
599 Male (50 - 59)
02:57:17.6 02:57:17.6
07:04/km
20
(2)
Male 20 50 - 59 2 07:04/km
26 1139 Stephan Slabbert Stephan Slabbert
1139 Male (Open)
02:58:08.8 02:58:08.8
07:06/km
21
(13)
Male 21 Open 13 07:06/km
27 481 Palmerston Wagner Palmerston Wagner
481 Male (40 - 49)
02:58:40.9 02:58:40.9
07:07/km
22
(7)
Male 22 40 - 49 7 07:07/km
28 1187 Bruce Clark Bruce Clark
1187 Male (60 - 69)
03:00:14.2 03:00:14.2
07:12/km
23
(1)
Male 23 60 - 69 1 07:12/km
29 1338 Michel Botha Michel Botha
1338 Female (Open)
03:00:46.8 03:00:46.8
07:12/km
6
(6)
Female 6 Open 6 07:12/km
30 1210 Michael Van Niekerk Michael Van Niekerk
1210 Male (Open)
03:05:21.5 03:05:21.5
07:24/km
24
(14)
Male 24 Open 14 07:24/km
31 499 Bradly Nelson Bradly Nelson
499 Male (Open)
03:06:46.1 03:06:46.1
07:27/km
25
(15)
Male 25 Open 15 Pirates Club 07:27/km
32 885 velly Ngubane velly Ngubane
885 Male (40 - 49)
03:06:49.8 03:06:49.8
07:27/km
26
(8)
Male 26 40 - 49 8 07:27/km
33 906 Herman Vd Merwe Herman Vd Merwe
906 Male (60 - 69)
03:07:00.3 03:07:00.3
07:27/km
27
(2)
Male 27 60 - 69 2 07:27/km
34 928 Willem Loison Willem Loison
928 Male (40 - 49)
03:07:19.9 03:07:19.9
07:28/km
28
(9)
Male 28 40 - 49 9 07:28/km
35 566 Gill Lumley Gill Lumley
566 Female (50 - 59)
03:07:35.7 03:07:35.7
07:30/km
7
(1)
Female 7 50 - 59 1 07:30/km
36 966 Magwaza Sifiso Magwaza Sifiso
966 Male (Open)
03:08:05.6 03:08:05.6
07:30/km
29
(16)
Male 29 Open 16 07:30/km
37 1277 Sicelinhlanhla Dlamini Sicelinhlanhla Dlamini
1277 Female (Open)
03:09:53.3 03:09:53.3
07:34/km
8
(7)
Female 8 Open 7 Sasol Marathon Club (Secunda) 07:34/km
38 1424 Rudzani Ligege Rudzani Ligege
1424 Male (40 - 49)
03:10:02.2 03:10:02.2
07:36/km
30
(10)
Male 30 40 - 49 10 Team Vitality Running Club (Central Gauteng) 07:36/km
39 512 Simphiwe Mhlongo Simphiwe Mhlongo
512 Male (Open)
03:10:23.5 03:10:23.5
07:36/km
31
(17)
Male 31 Open 17 07:36/km
40 707 Nobukhosi Toise Nobukhosi Toise
707 Female (Open)
03:13:08.7 03:13:08.7
07:42/km
9
(8)
Female 9 Open 8 Faranani Athletics Club 07:42/km
41 1244 Gerry Greyling Gerry Greyling
1244 Male (50 - 59)
03:14:32.1 03:14:32.1
07:45/km
32
(3)
Male 32 50 - 59 3 Pirates Running Club 07:45/km
42 603 Andreas Trafoyer Andreas Trafoyer
603 Male (40 - 49)
03:15:44.2 03:15:44.2
07:48/km
33
(11)
Male 33 40 - 49 11 07:48/km
43 508 Alastair Cronin Alastair Cronin
508 Male (40 - 49)
03:17:22.3 03:17:22.3
07:52/km
34
(12)
Male 34 40 - 49 12 07:52/km
44 1326 Steven Auf Steven Auf
1326 Male (Open)
03:18:27.3 03:18:27.3
07:55/km
35
(18)
Male 35 Open 18 07:55/km
45 312 Ismail Randeree Ismail Randeree
312 Male (40 - 49)
03:18:53.6 03:18:53.6
07:57/km
36
(13)
Male 36 40 - 49 13 07:57/km
46 1410 Mia Slabbert Mia Slabbert
1410 Female (Open)
03:19:05.8 03:19:05.8
07:57/km
10
(9)
Female 10 Open 9 07:57/km
47 917 Mara Sofianos Mara Sofianos
917 Female (40 - 49)
03:19:17.0 03:19:17.0
07:57/km
11
(1)
Female 11 40 - 49 1 07:57/km
48 755 Christo Smith Christo Smith
755 Male (Open)
03:19:24.0 03:19:24.0
07:57/km
37
(19)
Male 37 Open 19 07:57/km
49 672 Lindt de la Port Lindt de la Port
672 Male (Open)
03:19:35.6 03:19:35.6
07:58/km
38
(20)
Male 38 Open 20 Magnolia 07:58/km
50 899 Angela Ghemo Angela Ghemo
899 Female (Open)
03:23:31.1 03:23:31.1
08:07/km
12
(10)
Female 12 Open 10 08:07/km
51 679 Danielle Tudorich Danielle Tudorich
679 Female (40 - 49)
03:23:31.3 03:23:31.3
08:07/km
13
(2)
Female 13 40 - 49 2 08:07/km
52 834 Livhuwani Netshisaulu Livhuwani Netshisaulu
834 Male (Open)
03:31:11.3 03:31:11.3
08:25/km
39
(21)
Male 39 Open 21 08:25/km
53 596 nozipho motaung nozipho motaung
596 Female (Open)
03:31:12.7 03:31:12.7
08:25/km
14
(11)
Female 14 Open 11 08:25/km
54 922 William Bester William Bester
922 Male (40 - 49)
03:38:40.6 03:38:40.6
08:43/km
40
(14)
Male 40 40 - 49 14 08:43/km
55 1344 Ross Griffiths Ross Griffiths
1344 Male (Open)
03:43:42.3 03:43:42.3
08:55/km
41
(22)
Male 41 Open 22 08:55/km
56 998 Malcolm Haefner Malcolm Haefner
998 Male (40 - 49)
03:47:13.1 03:47:13.1
09:04/km
42
(15)
Male 42 40 - 49 15 09:04/km
57 1013 Teddy Wang Teddy Wang
1013 Male (Open)
03:47:14.7 03:47:14.7
09:04/km
43
(23)
Male 43 Open 23 09:04/km
58 1470 Clint Holing Clint Holing
1470 Male (50 - 59)
03:47:21.1 03:47:21.1
09:04/km
44
(4)
Male 44 50 - 59 4 Pirates Athletic Club 09:04/km
59 1129 Claudia Richard -Siebert Claudia Richard -Siebert
1129 Female (Open)
03:47:21.7 03:47:21.7
09:04/km
15
(12)
Female 15 Open 12 09:04/km
60 240 Amanda Samwell Amanda Samwell
240 Female (40 - 49)
03:48:26.7 03:48:26.7
09:07/km
16
(3)
Female 16 40 - 49 3 09:07/km
61 320 Rebecca Thomson Rebecca Thomson
320 Female (Open)
03:51:58.5 03:51:58.5
09:15/km
17
(13)
Female 17 Open 13 09:15/km
62 935 Anton Van Deventer Anton Van Deventer
935 Male (Open)
03:54:01.7 03:54:01.7
09:21/km
45
(24)
Male 45 Open 24 09:21/km
63 738 Lynet Van Deventer Lynet Van Deventer
738 Female (Open)
03:54:03.8 03:54:03.8
09:21/km
18
(14)
Female 18 Open 14 09:21/km
64 1208 Francois Le Clus Francois Le Clus
1208 Male (Open)
03:55:02.6 03:55:02.6
09:24/km
46
(25)
Male 46 Open 25 09:24/km
65 259 Nini Maroga Nini Maroga
259 Female (40 - 49)
04:03:03.8 04:03:03.8
09:42/km
19
(4)
Female 19 40 - 49 4 09:42/km
66 413 Phillip De Wet Phillip De Wet
413 Male (Open)
04:17:42.7 04:17:42.7
10:18/km
47
(26)
Male 47 Open 26 10:18/km
67 736 Antionette Terblanche Antionette Terblanche
736 Female (40 - 49)
04:28:08.8 04:28:08.8
10:42/km
20
(5)
Female 20 40 - 49 5 10:42/km
68 1403 Debbie De Villiers Schoeman Debbie De Villiers Schoeman
1403 Female (50 - 59)
04:28:17.5 04:28:17.5
10:42/km
21
(2)
Female 21 50 - 59 2 10:42/km
69 1299 Retshidisitse Talafala Retshidisitse Talafala
1299 Female (40 - 49)
05:08:34.5 05:08:34.5
12:19/km
22
(6)
Female 22 40 - 49 6 12:19/km
70 987 Anne Bronn Anne Bronn
987 Female (60 - 69)
05:40:06.3 05:40:06.3
13:36/km
23
(1)
Female 23 60 - 69 1 13:36/km