Prestige Trail Run Series #5 - Bonus Edition - 21KM - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1918 Adam Maroko Adam Maroko
1918 Male (40 - 49)
01:40:47.4 01:40:47.4
04:46/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40 - 49 1 04:46/km
2 2016 Marelise Retief Marelise Retief
2016 Female (Open)
01:42:49.1 01:42:49.1
04:52/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 04:52/km
3 2095 Ralph Enslin Ralph Enslin
2095 Male (Open)
01:44:01.7 01:44:01.7
04:57/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 04:57/km
4 2085 Stephen Atkinson Stephen Atkinson
2085 Male (40 - 49)
01:45:40.8 01:45:40.8
05:00/km
3
(2)
Male 3 40 - 49 2 05:00/km
5 1882 Raymond Phalanndwa Raymond Phalanndwa
1882 Male (Open)
01:49:42.6 01:49:42.6
05:12/km
4
(2)
Male 4 Open 2 05:12/km
6 1865 Ryan Clarke Ryan Clarke
1865 Male (Open)
01:54:49.2 01:54:49.2
05:27/km
5
(3)
Male 5 Open 3 05:27/km
7 2044 Anton Shand Anton Shand
2044 Male (Open)
01:55:02.2 01:55:02.2
05:27/km
6
(4)
Male 6 Open 4 05:27/km
8 1909 Hilton Schipholt Hilton Schipholt
1909 Male (50 - 59)
01:56:56.6 01:56:56.6
05:33/km
7
(1)
Male 7 50 - 59 1 05:33/km
9 1946 David Venter David Venter
1946 Male (40 - 49)
01:58:20.5 01:58:20.5
05:37/km
8
(3)
Male 8 40 - 49 3 05:37/km
10 2058 ALICE COETSER ALICE COETSER
2058 Female (50 - 59)
02:00:55.5 02:00:55.5
05:45/km
2
(1)
Female 2 50 - 59 1 05:45/km
11 1923 Cobus Deetlefs Cobus Deetlefs
1923 Male (Open)
02:00:56.5 02:00:56.5
05:45/km
9
(5)
Male 9 Open 5 05:45/km
12 1883 Hendrik Steytler Hendrik Steytler
1883 Male (Open)
02:00:56.5 02:00:56.5
05:45/km
10
(6)
Male 10 Open 6 05:45/km
13 2006 Ewalt Honiball Ewalt Honiball
2006 Male (40 - 49)
02:04:49.2 02:04:49.2
05:55/km
11
(4)
Male 11 40 - 49 4 05:55/km
14 2097 Matthew Blackmore Matthew Blackmore
2097 Male (Open)
02:05:13.2 02:05:13.2
05:57/km
12
(7)
Male 12 Open 7 05:57/km
15 2052 Rob de zoeten Rob de zoeten
2052 Male (60 - 69)
02:09:12.6 02:09:12.6
06:09/km
13
(1)
Male 13 60 - 69 1 06:09/km
16 1701 Tamlyn Van Rooyen Tamlyn Van Rooyen
1701 Female (Open)
02:09:12.7 02:09:12.7
06:09/km
3
(2)
Female 3 Open 2 06:09/km
17 1876 SJ Van der Merwe SJ Van der Merwe
1876 Male (Open)
02:09:29.5 02:09:29.5
06:09/km
14
(8)
Male 14 Open 8 06:09/km
18 1247 Alan Brett Alan Brett
1247 Male (40 - 49)
02:10:35.6 02:10:35.6
06:12/km
15
(5)
Male 15 40 - 49 5 06:12/km
19 1381 Willem Van der Westhuizen Willem Van der Westhuizen
1381 Male (40 - 49)
02:10:38.7 02:10:38.7
06:12/km
16
(6)
Male 16 40 - 49 6 06:12/km
20 1957 Floris Kotze Floris Kotze
1957 Male (Open)
02:12:42.6 02:12:42.6
06:18/km
17
(9)
Male 17 Open 9 06:18/km
21 1900 Janka Niebuhr Janka Niebuhr
1900 Female (Open)
02:13:04.4 02:13:04.4
06:19/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 06:19/km
22 1966 Gregory Dow Gregory Dow
1966 Male (Open)
02:17:56.5 02:17:56.5
06:33/km
18
(10)
Male 18 Open 10 06:33/km
23 1796 Theo Van Schalk wyk Theo Van Schalk wyk
1796 Male (40 - 49)
02:20:55.9 02:20:55.9
06:42/km
19
(7)
Male 19 40 - 49 7 06:42/km
24 1774 Mark Nell Mark Nell
1774 Male (Open)
02:25:35.6 02:25:35.6
06:54/km
20
(11)
Male 20 Open 11 RunZone 06:54/km
25 2091 Lardus Plessis Lardus Plessis
2091 Male (Open)
02:27:54.4 02:27:54.4
07:01/km
21
(12)
Male 21 Open 12 07:01/km
26 1875 Hannike Jordaan Hannike Jordaan
1875 Female (40 - 49)
02:29:52.1 02:29:52.1
07:07/km
5
(1)
Female 5 40 - 49 1 07:07/km
27 2080 Nico Fouche Nico Fouche
2080 Male (40 - 49)
02:30:52.9 02:30:52.9
07:10/km
22
(8)
Male 22 40 - 49 8 07:10/km
28 1740 Altie Clark Altie Clark
1740 Female (40 - 49)
02:31:50.9 02:31:50.9
07:12/km
6
(2)
Female 6 40 - 49 2 07:12/km
29 1871 Adre Muller Adre Muller
1871 Female (Open)
02:33:37.8 02:33:37.8
07:18/km
7
(4)
Female 7 Open 4 07:18/km
30 1869 Colleen Cox Colleen Cox
1869 Female (40 - 49)
02:34:43.6 02:34:43.6
07:21/km
8
(3)
Female 8 40 - 49 3 07:21/km
31 1903 Rolf Stucky Rolf Stucky
1903 Male (Open)
02:40:12.2 02:40:12.2
07:36/km
23
(13)
Male 23 Open 13 07:36/km
32 2025 Liezel Anderson Liezel Anderson
2025 Female (40 - 49)
02:40:25.8 02:40:25.8
07:37/km
9
(4)
Female 9 40 - 49 4 07:37/km
33 2082 Mkateko Maseko Mkateko Maseko
2082 Female (Open)
03:19:36.7 03:19:36.7
09:30/km
10
(5)
Female 10 Open 5 09:30/km
34 1703 Mary-anne Loubser Mary-anne Loubser
1703 Female (50 - 59)
03:19:41.5 03:19:41.5
09:30/km
11
(2)
Female 11 50 - 59 2 09:30/km
35 1846 Jennifer Ann Cairns Jennifer Ann Cairns
1846 Female (40 - 49)
03:19:43.8 03:19:43.8
09:30/km
12
(5)
Female 12 40 - 49 5 09:30/km