Eastern Nights Trail Run - 4km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 500 Anton Janse van Rensburg Anton Janse van Rensburg
500 Male (Open)
00:17:56.2 00:17:56.2
04:28/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:28/km
2 422 Marco Botha Marco Botha
422 Male (< 13)
00:19:22.1 00:19:22.1
04:49/km
2
(1)
Male 2 < 13 1 04:49/km
3 1279 Ryan Tate Ryan Tate
1279 Male (Open)
00:19:27.3 00:19:27.3
04:51/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 04:51/km
4 282 Samantha Reyneke Samantha Reyneke
282 Female (< 13)
00:19:53.2 00:19:53.2
04:57/km
1
(1)
Female 1 < 13 1 04:57/km
5 1202 Sasha Reyneke Sasha Reyneke
1202 Female (14 - 19)
00:20:00.4 00:20:00.4
05:00/km
2
(1)
Female 2 14 - 19 1 05:00/km
6 924 Johan Pienaar Johan Pienaar
924 Male (50 - 59)
00:20:02.9 00:20:02.9
05:00/km
4
(1)
Male 4 50 - 59 1 05:00/km
7 1436 Liam Jordan Liam Jordan
1436 Male (< 13)
00:20:25.7 00:20:25.7
05:06/km
5
(2)
Male 5 < 13 2 05:06/km
8 1455 Cliff Large Cliff Large
1455 Male (50 - 59)
00:20:27.7 00:20:27.7
05:06/km
6
(2)
Male 6 50 - 59 2 05:06/km
9 817 Gert Ungerer Gert Ungerer
817 Male (Open)
00:21:01.6 00:21:01.6
05:15/km
7
(3)
Male 7 Open 3 05:15/km
10 873 David Langford David Langford
873 Male (50 - 59)
00:22:12.8 00:22:12.8
05:33/km
8
(3)
Male 8 50 - 59 3 05:33/km
11 211 Willem Obbes Willem Obbes
211 Male (50 - 59)
00:22:15.3 00:22:15.3
05:33/km
9
(4)
Male 9 50 - 59 4 Team Vitality CG 05:33/km
12 1040 Duaine Minnie Duaine Minnie
1040 Male (Open)
00:22:23.5 00:22:23.5
05:34/km
10
(4)
Male 10 Open 4 Harmony Striders 05:34/km
13 1293 Mathandwa Sibanyoni Mathandwa Sibanyoni
1293 Male (14 - 19)
00:22:39.6 00:22:39.6
05:39/km
11
(1)
Male 11 14 - 19 1 05:39/km
14 427 Andries Swart Andries Swart
427 Male (Open)
00:22:50.0 00:22:50.0
05:42/km
12
(5)
Male 12 Open 5 05:42/km
15 577 Donovan Vosloo Donovan Vosloo
577 Male (Open)
00:23:49.6 00:23:49.6
05:57/km
13
(6)
Male 13 Open 6 05:57/km
16 600 Brent Bartlett Brent Bartlett
600 Male (50 - 59)
00:24:07.8 00:24:07.8
06:00/km
14
(5)
Male 14 50 - 59 5 06:00/km
17 161 ROY AIKEN ROY AIKEN
161 Male (60 - 69)
00:24:32.3 00:24:32.3
06:07/km
15
(1)
Male 15 60 - 69 1 06:07/km
18 638 Kiewiet Joubert Kiewiet Joubert
638 Male (60 - 69)
00:24:53.5 00:24:53.5
06:12/km
16
(2)
Male 16 60 - 69 2 06:12/km
19 931 Michael Cass Michael Cass
931 Male (Open)
00:24:53.8 00:24:53.8
06:12/km
17
(7)
Male 17 Open 7 06:12/km
20 1172 Denise Sheppard Denise Sheppard
1172 Female (50 - 59)
00:25:11.7 00:25:11.7
06:16/km
3
(1)
Female 3 50 - 59 1 06:16/km
21 524 Dustin Van Etteryk Dustin Van Etteryk
524 Male (Open)
00:25:17.7 00:25:17.7
06:18/km
18
(8)
Male 18 Open 8 06:18/km
22 1185 Cita Pienaar Cita Pienaar
1185 Female (50 - 59)
00:26:06.7 00:26:06.7
06:30/km
4
(2)
Female 4 50 - 59 2 06:30/km
23 142 Gary Sibanyoni Gary Sibanyoni
142 Male (40 - 49)
00:26:11.0 00:26:11.0
06:31/km
19
(1)
Male 19 40 - 49 1 06:31/km
24 1044 Abraham Koekemoer Abraham Koekemoer
1044 Male (Open)
00:27:49.2 00:27:49.2
06:57/km
20
(9)
Male 20 Open 9 06:57/km
25 623 Cyndy Obbes Cyndy Obbes
623 Female (40 - 49)
00:28:03.2 00:28:03.2
07:00/km
5
(1)
Female 5 40 - 49 1 Team Vitality CG 07:00/km
26 1342 Trevor Berry Trevor Berry
1342 Male (60 - 69)
00:28:10.0 00:28:10.0
07:01/km
21
(3)
Male 21 60 - 69 3 07:01/km
27 865 Hailey Day Hailey Day
865 Female (Open)
00:28:20.3 00:28:20.3
07:04/km
6
(1)
Female 6 Open 1 Benoni northerns 07:04/km
28 576 Luke Day Luke Day
576 Male (< 13)
00:28:24.0 00:28:24.0
07:06/km
22
(3)
Male 22 < 13 3 07:06/km
29 438 Courtney Langford Courtney Langford
438 Female (Open)
00:28:36.1 00:28:36.1
07:09/km
7
(2)
Female 7 Open 2 Boksburg Athletics Clib 07:09/km
30 591 Bianca Ungerer Bianca Ungerer
591 Female (Open)
00:29:11.1 00:29:11.1
07:16/km
8
(3)
Female 8 Open 3 07:16/km
31 819 debbie murphy debbie murphy
819 Female (Open)
00:29:16.7 00:29:16.7
07:18/km
9
(4)
Female 9 Open 4 07:18/km
32 357 Bernadette Da Silva Bernadette Da Silva
357 Female (40 - 49)
00:29:23.6 00:29:23.6
07:19/km
10
(2)
Female 10 40 - 49 2 07:19/km
33 941 Migum Dos Santos Migum Dos Santos
941 Male (Open)
00:29:44.7 00:29:44.7
07:25/km
23
(10)
Male 23 Open 10 07:25/km
34 1133 Charne Scharrighuisen Charne Scharrighuisen
1133 Female (40 - 49)
00:29:59.5 00:29:59.5
07:28/km
11
(3)
Female 11 40 - 49 3 07:28/km
35 750 Jean Michael van Tonder Jean Michael van Tonder
750 Male (Open)
00:30:02.4 00:30:02.4
07:30/km
24
(11)
Male 24 Open 11 07:30/km
36 882 Ronelle Kellerman Ronelle Kellerman
882 Female (Open)
00:30:46.3 00:30:46.3
07:40/km
12
(5)
Female 12 Open 5 07:40/km
37 163 Okkert Gerber Okkert Gerber
163 Male (Open)
00:30:51.1 00:30:51.1
07:42/km
25
(12)
Male 25 Open 12 07:42/km
38 127 Barry Dex Barry Dex
127 Male (Open)
00:31:09.1 00:31:09.1
07:46/km
26
(13)
Male 26 Open 13 07:46/km
39 545 Carmen Mcdiarmid Carmen Mcdiarmid
545 Female (Open)
00:31:24.0 00:31:24.0
07:51/km
13
(6)
Female 13 Open 6 07:51/km
40 1210 Suzaan Botha Suzaan Botha
1210 Female (14 - 19)
00:32:32.0 00:32:32.0
08:07/km
14
(2)
Female 14 14 - 19 2 08:07/km
41 1355 Caitlin Maclean Caitlin Maclean
1355 Female (< 13)
00:33:21.3 00:33:21.3
08:19/km
15
(2)
Female 15 < 13 2 08:19/km
42 1222 Nicole Manga Nicole Manga
1222 Female (< 13)
00:33:30.3 00:33:30.3
08:21/km
16
(3)
Female 16 < 13 3 08:21/km
43 789 Charne Van den Berg Charne Van den Berg
789 Female (Open)
00:33:47.5 00:33:47.5
08:25/km
17
(7)
Female 17 Open 7 08:25/km
44 457 Rozell van Breda Rozell van Breda
457 Female (Open)
00:34:22.7 00:34:22.7
08:34/km
18
(8)
Female 18 Open 8 08:34/km
45 328 Nick Day Nick Day
328 Female (Open)
00:34:50.7 00:34:50.7
08:42/km
19
(9)
Female 19 Open 9 Benoni northerns 08:42/km
46 154 Koos Louw Koos Louw
154 Male (60 - 69)
00:35:07.0 00:35:07.0
08:45/km
27
(4)
Male 27 60 - 69 4 08:45/km
47 394 ANSIE PRETORIUS ANSIE PRETORIUS
394 Female (60 - 69)
00:35:08.6 00:35:08.6
08:46/km
20
(1)
Female 20 60 - 69 1 08:46/km
48 1176 Gavin Dex Gavin Dex
1176 Male (50 - 59)
00:35:36.7 00:35:36.7
08:54/km
28
(6)
Male 28 50 - 59 6 08:54/km
49 439 iAn Stephens iAn Stephens
439 Male (70 - 79)
00:36:07.1 00:36:07.1
09:00/km
29
(1)
Male 29 70 - 79 1 Boksburg 09:00/km
50 353 Charmaine Hall Charmaine Hall
353 Female (40 - 49)
00:36:29.7 00:36:29.7
09:06/km
21
(4)
Female 21 40 - 49 4 09:06/km
51 857 Louise Lottering Louise Lottering
857 Female (40 - 49)
00:36:39.0 00:36:39.0
09:09/km
22
(5)
Female 22 40 - 49 5 09:09/km
52 835 joseph botha joseph botha
835 Male (Open)
00:37:08.9 00:37:08.9
09:16/km
30
(14)
Male 30 Open 14 J Crew 09:16/km
53 125 Nerissa Botha Nerissa Botha
125 Female (Open)
00:37:12.7 00:37:12.7
09:18/km
23
(10)
Female 23 Open 10 09:18/km
54 479 Kaylin Botha Kaylin Botha
479 Male (Open)
00:37:16.5 00:37:16.5
09:18/km
31
(15)
Male 31 Open 15 09:18/km
55 884 Joanne Tate Joanne Tate
884 Female (Open)
00:37:31.7 00:37:31.7
09:21/km
24
(11)
Female 24 Open 11 09:21/km
56 1270 Cayley Melrose Cayley Melrose
1270 Female (Open)
00:37:34.9 00:37:34.9
09:22/km
25
(12)
Female 25 Open 12 09:22/km
57 942 Judy Kok Judy Kok
942 Female (50 - 59)
00:38:12.5 00:38:12.5
09:33/km
26
(3)
Female 26 50 - 59 3 09:33/km
58 452 Sadia Govinder Sadia Govinder
452 Female (Open)
00:38:28.3 00:38:28.3
09:36/km
27
(13)
Female 27 Open 13 na 09:36/km
59 1323 Mbali Molokwane Mbali Molokwane
1323 Female (Open)
00:38:30.5 00:38:30.5
09:36/km
28
(14)
Female 28 Open 14 na 09:36/km
60 1310 David Oneill David Oneill
1310 Male (40 - 49)
00:38:36.7 00:38:36.7
09:39/km
32
(2)
Male 32 40 - 49 2 09:39/km
61 270 Michelle Coetzee Michelle Coetzee
270 Female (40 - 49)
00:38:38.4 00:38:38.4
09:39/km
29
(6)
Female 29 40 - 49 6 09:39/km
62 1134 Gidion O'Neill Gidion O'Neill
1134 Male (50 - 59)
00:38:40.1 00:38:40.1
09:39/km
33
(7)
Male 33 50 - 59 7 09:39/km
63 289 Shelley Le Roux Shelley Le Roux
289 Female (50 - 59)
00:41:43.0 00:41:43.0
10:24/km
30
(4)
Female 30 50 - 59 4 10:24/km
64 172 Annette Dex Annette Dex
172 Female (50 - 59)
00:41:44.7 00:41:44.7
10:25/km
31
(5)
Female 31 50 - 59 5 10:25/km
65 1181 Debbie Pretorius Debbie Pretorius
1181 Female (50 - 59)
00:41:45.9 00:41:45.9
10:25/km
32
(6)
Female 32 50 - 59 6 10:25/km
66 727 Luke Maclean Luke Maclean
727 Male (14 - 19)
00:41:48.4 00:41:48.4
10:27/km
34
(2)
Male 34 14 - 19 2 10:27/km
67 246 Kieron Maclean Kieron Maclean
246 Male (14 - 19)
00:41:50.4 00:41:50.4
10:27/km
35
(3)
Male 35 14 - 19 3 10:27/km
68 1001 Kelly Harris Kelly Harris
1001 Female (14 - 19)
00:41:52.5 00:41:52.5
10:27/km
33
(3)
Female 33 14 - 19 3 10:27/km
69 1417 agela murphy agela murphy
1417 Female (50 - 59)
00:41:57.8 00:41:57.8
10:28/km
34
(7)
Female 34 50 - 59 7 10:28/km
70 1322 Tanya Botha Tanya Botha
1322 Female (Open)
00:42:22.3 00:42:22.3
10:34/km
35
(15)
Female 35 Open 15 10:34/km
71 1121 Charmaine Van Etteryk Charmaine Van Etteryk
1121 Female (40 - 49)
00:44:31.4 00:44:31.4
11:06/km
36
(7)
Female 36 40 - 49 7 11:06/km
72 916 Tarryn Harris Tarryn Harris
916 Female (14 - 19)
00:44:33.6 00:44:33.6
11:07/km
37
(4)
Female 37 14 - 19 4 11:07/km
73 1474 Mickey Pretorius Mickey Pretorius
1474 Female (14 - 19)
01:08:58.9 01:08:58.9
17:13/km
38
(5)
Female 38 14 - 19 5 17:13/km