Ezemvelo MTB Challenge 2019 - 40km Ridge Ride - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 111 Thabo John Skosana Thabo John Skosana
111 Male (U23 Elite)
01:50:53.3 01:50:53.3
21.64km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 U23 Elite 1 21.64km/h
2 152 Pierre Diederichs Pierre Diederichs
152 Male (Veteran)
01:51:14.2 01:51:14.2
21.58km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Veteran 1 21.58km/h
3 255 Eben Binneman Eben Binneman
255 Male (Sub Junior)
01:51:41.1 01:51:41.1
21.49km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Sub Junior 1 21.49km/h
4 853 Moos Van der merwe Moos Van der merwe
853 Male (Grand Masters)
01:53:55.7 01:53:55.7
21.07km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Grand Masters 1 21.07km/h
5 351 Zian Van deventer Zian Van deventer
351 Male (Junior)
01:53:56.7 01:53:56.7
21.06km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Junior 1 21.06km/h
6 714 Lona Liebenberg Lona Liebenberg
714 Female (Masters)
01:58:18.1 01:58:18.1
20.29km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Masters 1 20.29km/h
7 180 Pieter Hollebranbse Pieter Hollebranbse
180 Male (Veteran)
01:58:50.3 01:58:50.3
20.20km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Veteran 2 20.20km/h
8 900 Jacques Brighton Jacques Brighton
900 Male (Veteran)
01:59:44.2 01:59:44.2
20.04km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Veteran 3 20.04km/h
9 1560 Alwyn Coetzee Alwyn Coetzee
1560 Male (Grand Masters)
02:00:28.8 02:00:28.8
19.92km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Grand Masters 2 19.92km/h
10 2289 Joep Prinsloo Joep Prinsloo
2289 Male (Grand Masters)
02:00:33.1 02:00:33.1
19.91km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Grand Masters 3 19.91km/h
11 197 Stewart Russell Stewart Russell
197 Male (Veteran)
02:01:28.3 02:01:28.3
19.76km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Veteran 4 19.76km/h
12 448 Christelle Le Roux Christelle Le Roux
448 Female (Masters)
02:02:19.3 02:02:19.3
19.62km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Masters 2 19.62km/h
13 656 Alrich Uys Alrich Uys
656 Male (Sub Junior)
02:02:47.0 02:02:47.0
19.55km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Sub Junior 2 19.55km/h
14 959 Hendrik Lloyd Hendrik Lloyd
959 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:03:39.9 02:03:39.9
19.41km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 1 19.41km/h
15 512 Ryan de Villiers Ryan de Villiers
512 Male (Elite)
02:04:41.0 02:04:41.0
19.25km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Elite 1 19.25km/h
16 392 NJ Van Zyl NJ Van Zyl
392 Male (Youth)
02:04:44.3 02:04:44.3
19.24km/h
14
(1)
Male 14 Youth 1 19.24km/h
17 611 Pieter Binneman Pieter Binneman
611 Male (Veteran)
02:05:25.7 02:05:25.7
19.14km/h
15
(5)
Male 15 Veteran 5 19.14km/h
18 151 Etienne Joubert Etienne Joubert
151 Male (Veteran)
02:05:35.0 02:05:35.0
19.11km/h
16
(6)
Male 16 Veteran 6 19.11km/h
19 426 Rory Protheroe Rory Protheroe
426 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:06:14.2 02:06:14.2
19.01km/h
17
(2)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 2 19.01km/h
20 787 Richard Geyser Richard Geyser
787 Male (Masters)
02:06:35.1 02:06:35.1
18.96km/h
18
(1)
Male 18 Masters 1 18.96km/h
21 178 Aylin Botha Aylin Botha
178 Female (Elite)
02:09:21.5 02:09:21.5
18.55km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Elite 1 18.55km/h
22 528 Wayne Morris Wayne Morris
528 Male (Masters)
02:09:59.0 02:09:59.0
18.46km/h
19
(2)
Male 19 Masters 2 18.46km/h
23 289 Kevin Van Zutphen Kevin Van Zutphen
289 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:12:05.0 02:12:05.0
18.17km/h
20
(3)
Male 20 Sub Veteran 3 18.17km/h
24 466 Karin Coetzee Karin Coetzee
466 Female (Grand Masters)
02:12:49.1 02:12:49.1
18.07km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Grand Masters 1 18.07km/h
25 997 Benjamin Van Wyk Benjamin Van Wyk
997 Male (Elite)
02:13:01.2 02:13:01.2
18.04km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Elite 2 18.04km/h
26 213 Etienne Strydom Etienne Strydom
213 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:13:02.3 02:13:02.3
18.04km/h
22
(4)
Male 22 Sub Veteran 4 18.04km/h
27 651 Andre Spies Andre Spies
651 Male (Masters)
02:13:17.0 02:13:17.0
18.01km/h
23
(3)
Male 23 Masters 3 18.01km/h
28 795 christopher nel christopher nel
795 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:13:20.3 02:13:20.3
18.00km/h
24
(5)
Male 24 Sub Veteran 5 18.00km/h
29 504 Cornelius Rautenbach Cornelius Rautenbach
504 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:13:21.4 02:13:21.4
18.00km/h
25
(6)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 6 18.00km/h
30 313 Nadia De Vries Nadia De Vries
313 Female (Elite)
02:14:38.3 02:14:38.3
17.83km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Elite 2 17.83km/h
31 743 Eduard Le Roux Eduard Le Roux
743 Male (Grand Masters)
02:14:52.1 02:14:52.1
17.80km/h
26
(4)
Male 26 Grand Masters 4 17.80km/h
32 800 Gert Steyn Gert Steyn
800 Male (Masters)
02:14:53.2 02:14:53.2
17.79km/h
27
(4)
Male 27 Masters 4 17.79km/h
33 619 Japie Kruger Japie Kruger
619 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:14:59.2 02:14:59.2
17.78km/h
28
(7)
Male 28 Sub Veteran 7 17.78km/h
34 520 Edwin Wesley van Aswegen Edwin Wesley van Aswegen
520 Male (Veteran)
02:15:05.0 02:15:05.0
17.77km/h
29
(7)
Male 29 Veteran 7 17.77km/h
35 962 Sanette Scheepers Sanette Scheepers
962 Female (Veteran)
02:15:16.7 02:15:16.7
17.74km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Veteran 1 17.74km/h
36 769 jaco champion jaco champion
769 Male (Veteran)
02:15:17.9 02:15:17.9
17.74km/h
30
(8)
Male 30 Veteran 8 17.74km/h
37 340 Otto Strydom Otto Strydom
340 Male (Masters)
02:16:23.5 02:16:23.5
17.60km/h
31
(5)
Male 31 Masters 5 17.60km/h
38 323 Frik Van Sittert Frik Van Sittert
323 Male (Elite)
02:16:30.8 02:16:30.8
17.58km/h
32
(3)
Male 32 Elite 3 17.58km/h
39 513 Neels Roodt Neels Roodt
513 Male (Grand Masters)
02:16:40.0 02:16:40.0
17.56km/h
33
(5)
Male 33 Grand Masters 5 17.56km/h
40 4202 Jeffrey Weakley Jeffrey Weakley
4202 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:16:53.1 02:16:53.1
17.53km/h
34
(8)
Male 34 Sub Veteran 8 17.53km/h
41 647 Nicolaas van Vuuren Nicolaas van Vuuren
647 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:17:19.6 02:17:19.6
17.48km/h
35
(9)
Male 35 Sub Veteran 9 17.48km/h
42 529 Nigel Volk Nigel Volk
529 Male (Grand Masters)
02:17:33.1 02:17:33.1
17.45km/h
36
(6)
Male 36 Grand Masters 6 17.45km/h
43 331 Stephan Rootman Stephan Rootman
331 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:17:55.6 02:17:55.6
17.40km/h
37
(10)
Male 37 Sub Veteran 10 17.40km/h
44 275 Bart Withaar Bart Withaar
275 Male (Grand Masters)
02:17:59.2 02:17:59.2
17.39km/h
38
(7)
Male 38 Grand Masters 7 17.39km/h
45 936 Matthijs Van Der Vijver Matthijs Van Der Vijver
936 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:18:25.6 02:18:25.6
17.34km/h
39
(11)
Male 39 Sub Veteran 11 17.34km/h
46 890 Andre Du Plessis Andre Du Plessis
890 Male (Masters)
02:20:18.6 02:20:18.6
17.11km/h
40
(6)
Male 40 Masters 6 17.11km/h
47 791 Frikkie Pretorius Frikkie Pretorius
791 Male (Veteran)
02:20:37.9 02:20:37.9
17.07km/h
41
(9)
Male 41 Veteran 9 17.07km/h
48 274 Francois Le Roux Francois Le Roux
274 Male (Masters)
02:20:40.1 02:20:40.1
17.06km/h
42
(7)
Male 42 Masters 7 17.06km/h
49 985 Andre Van der Merwe Andre Van der Merwe
985 Male (Masters)
02:21:16.1 02:21:16.1
16.99km/h
43
(8)
Male 43 Masters 8 16.99km/h
50 986 Francois Terblanche Francois Terblanche
986 Male (U23 Elite)
02:21:40.1 02:21:40.1
16.94km/h
44
(2)
Male 44 U23 Elite 2 16.94km/h
51 217 Etienne Lourens Etienne Lourens
217 Male (Masters)
02:22:13.3 02:22:13.3
16.88km/h
45
(9)
Male 45 Masters 9 16.88km/h
52 167 Riaan Smith Riaan Smith
167 Male (Veteran)
02:22:19.0 02:22:19.0
16.86km/h
46
(10)
Male 46 Veteran 10 16.86km/h
53 770 Russel Ellis Russel Ellis
770 Male (Masters)
02:22:42.1 02:22:42.1
16.82km/h
47
(10)
Male 47 Masters 10 16.82km/h
54 149 Martin Els Martin Els
149 Male (Masters)
02:22:49.3 02:22:49.3
16.80km/h
48
(11)
Male 48 Masters 11 16.80km/h
55 212 Danielle Karpakis Danielle Karpakis
212 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:22:54.9 02:22:54.9
16.79km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 1 16.79km/h
56 682 Sven de Kock Sven de Kock
682 Male (Masters)
02:23:00.7 02:23:00.7
16.78km/h
49
(12)
Male 49 Masters 12 16.78km/h
57 726 Johann Heymans Johann Heymans
726 Male (Veteran)
02:23:04.1 02:23:04.1
16.78km/h
50
(11)
Male 50 Veteran 11 16.78km/h
58 81 Neil Matthews Neil Matthews
81 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:24:10.6 02:24:10.6
16.65km/h
51
(12)
Male 51 Sub Veteran 12 16.65km/h
59 16 Ulrich Grobler Ulrich Grobler
16 Male (Veteran)
02:24:15.1 02:24:15.1
16.64km/h
52
(12)
Male 52 Veteran 12 16.64km/h
60 860 Tania Pretorius Tania Pretorius
860 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:24:29.8 02:24:29.8
16.61km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 2 16.61km/h
61 849 Gregory Cooney Gregory Cooney
849 Male (Veteran)
02:24:33.0 02:24:33.0
16.60km/h
53
(13)
Male 53 Veteran 13 16.60km/h
62 376 Dirk Truter Dirk Truter
376 Male (Masters)
02:24:48.6 02:24:48.6
16.57km/h
54
(13)
Male 54 Masters 13 16.57km/h
63 508 Chris Botha Chris Botha
508 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:24:50.9 02:24:50.9
16.57km/h
55
(13)
Male 55 Sub Veteran 13 16.57km/h
64 966 Mark Jones Mark Jones
966 Male (Veteran)
02:25:49.7 02:25:49.7
16.46km/h
56
(14)
Male 56 Veteran 14 16.46km/h
65 461 Graham Bodenstaff Graham Bodenstaff
461 Male (Elite)
02:27:40.8 02:27:40.8
16.25km/h
57
(4)
Male 57 Elite 4 16.25km/h
66 686 Pieter Lindeque Pieter Lindeque
686 Male (Masters)
02:28:23.6 02:28:23.6
16.17km/h
58
(14)
Male 58 Masters 14 16.17km/h
67 60 Juanita Shand Juanita Shand
60 Female (Elite)
02:28:30.5 02:28:30.5
16.16km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Elite 3 16.16km/h
68 127 Cas Prinsloo Cas Prinsloo
127 Male (Grand Masters)
02:28:36.8 02:28:36.8
16.15km/h
59
(8)
Male 59 Grand Masters 8 16.15km/h
69 722 Marni ROHRS Marni ROHRS
722 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:29:12.5 02:29:12.5
16.09km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 3 16.09km/h
70 679 Konrad Rohrs Konrad Rohrs
679 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:29:13.9 02:29:13.9
16.08km/h
60
(14)
Male 60 Sub Veteran 14 16.08km/h
71 963 Mark Du Plessis Mark Du Plessis
963 Male (Veteran)
02:29:41.8 02:29:41.8
16.03km/h
61
(15)
Male 61 Veteran 15 16.03km/h
72 386 Marina Uys Marina Uys
386 Female (Veteran)
02:30:10.5 02:30:10.5
15.98km/h
11
(2)
Female 11 Veteran 2 15.98km/h
73 395 Marieke Bouwer Marieke Bouwer
395 Female (Masters)
02:30:17.1 02:30:17.1
15.97km/h
12
(3)
Female 12 Masters 3 15.97km/h
74 198 Malcolm Riley Malcolm Riley
198 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:31:16.5 02:31:16.5
15.87km/h
62
(15)
Male 62 Sub Veteran 15 15.87km/h
75 3043 Hennie Nagel Hennie Nagel
3043 Male (Masters)
02:31:36.7 02:31:36.7
15.83km/h
63
(15)
Male 63 Masters 15 15.83km/h
76 983 Conrad Marshall Conrad Marshall
983 Male (Veteran)
02:31:37.7 02:31:37.7
15.83km/h
64
(16)
Male 64 Veteran 16 15.83km/h
77 973 Douglas Gordon Douglas Gordon
973 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:31:52.5 02:31:52.5
15.80km/h
65
(16)
Male 65 Sub Veteran 16 15.80km/h
78 1584 Nadine Celliers Nadine Celliers
1584 Female (Masters)
02:31:58.2 02:31:58.2
15.79km/h
13
(4)
Female 13 Masters 4 15.79km/h
79 84 Rudi Freislich Rudi Freislich
84 Male (Masters)
02:31:58.3 02:31:58.3
15.79km/h
66
(16)
Male 66 Masters 16 15.79km/h
80 1583 Tony Celliers Tony Celliers
1583 Male (Veteran)
02:32:01.7 02:32:01.7
15.79km/h
67
(17)
Male 67 Veteran 17 15.79km/h
81 960 Gerrit Myburg Gerrit Myburg
960 Male (Grand Masters)
02:32:37.8 02:32:37.8
15.73km/h
68
(9)
Male 68 Grand Masters 9 15.73km/h
82 220 Elsie Engelbrecht Elsie Engelbrecht
220 Female (Masters)
02:36:53.7 02:36:53.7
15.30km/h
14
(5)
Female 14 Masters 5 15.30km/h
83 63 Charlene Olivier Charlene Olivier
63 Female (Veteran)
02:36:55.9 02:36:55.9
15.29km/h
15
(3)
Female 15 Veteran 3 15.29km/h
84 1775 Luis Maio Luis Maio
1775 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:37:09.4 02:37:09.4
15.27km/h
69
(17)
Male 69 Sub Veteran 17 15.27km/h
85 3247 David Naude David Naude
3247 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:37:14.5 02:37:14.5
15.26km/h
70
(18)
Male 70 Sub Veteran 18 15.26km/h
86 4054 Hendrik Ras Hendrik Ras
4054 Male (Youth)
02:38:04.2 02:38:04.2
15.18km/h
71
(2)
Male 71 Youth 2 15.18km/h
87 1124 Dawn Cunningham Dawn Cunningham
1124 Female (Veteran)
02:38:41.5 02:38:41.5
15.12km/h
16
(4)
Female 16 Veteran 4 15.12km/h
88 4086 Adele Van Eck Adele Van Eck
4086 Female (Veteran)
02:38:43.6 02:38:43.6
15.12km/h
17
(5)
Female 17 Veteran 5 15.12km/h
89 440 Inge Jacobs Inge Jacobs
440 Female (Masters)
02:39:33.6 02:39:33.6
15.04km/h
18
(6)
Female 18 Masters 6 15.04km/h
90 501 Arno Lourens Arno Lourens
501 Male (Veteran)
02:39:53.5 02:39:53.5
15.01km/h
72
(18)
Male 72 Veteran 18 15.01km/h
91 486 René Lamberts René Lamberts
486 Male (Grand Masters)
02:40:13.0 02:40:13.0
14.98km/h
73
(10)
Male 73 Grand Masters 10 14.98km/h
92 253 Paul Lombard Paul Lombard
253 Male (Masters)
02:42:02.1 02:42:02.1
14.81km/h
74
(17)
Male 74 Masters 17 14.81km/h
93 2021 Riani van der Merwe Riani van der Merwe
2021 Female (Masters)
02:42:10.6 02:42:10.6
14.80km/h
19
(7)
Female 19 Masters 7 14.80km/h
94 976 leon dippenaar leon dippenaar
976 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:42:37.0 02:42:37.0
14.76km/h
75
(19)
Male 75 Sub Veteran 19 14.76km/h
95 273 juan-pierre carstens juan-pierre carstens
273 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:42:45.7 02:42:45.7
14.75km/h
76
(20)
Male 76 Sub Veteran 20 14.75km/h
96 3285 Charmaine Du Preez Charmaine Du Preez
3285 Female (Veteran)
02:43:27.4 02:43:27.4
14.68km/h
20
(6)
Female 20 Veteran 6 14.68km/h
97 552 Anton Erasmus Anton Erasmus
552 Male (Veteran)
02:44:19.6 02:44:19.6
14.61km/h
77
(19)
Male 77 Veteran 19 14.61km/h
98 939 Heidi Siebert Heidi Siebert
939 Female (Masters)
02:44:53.2 02:44:53.2
14.56km/h
21
(8)
Female 21 Masters 8 14.56km/h
99 947 Elize Gouws Elize Gouws
947 Female (Masters)
02:45:07.8 02:45:07.8
14.54km/h
22
(9)
Female 22 Masters 9 14.54km/h
100 434 Rudolf Gouws Rudolf Gouws
434 Male (Masters)
02:45:10.0 02:45:10.0
14.53km/h
78
(18)
Male 78 Masters 18 14.53km/h
101 322 Pdre Dalbock Pdre Dalbock
322 Male (Elite)
02:45:29.8 02:45:29.8
14.50km/h
79
(5)
Male 79 Elite 5 14.50km/h
102 933 Aretha Strydom Aretha Strydom
933 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:46:02.9 02:46:02.9
14.45km/h
23
(4)
Female 23 Sub Veteran 4 14.45km/h
103 2398 Lurinda Calitz Lurinda Calitz
2398 Female (Masters)
02:46:13.9 02:46:13.9
14.44km/h
24
(10)
Female 24 Masters 10 14.44km/h
104 692 Sias Kotze Sias Kotze
692 Male (Masters)
02:47:30.5 02:47:30.5
14.33km/h
80
(19)
Male 80 Masters 19 14.33km/h
105 268 Paul Nel Paul Nel
268 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:47:55.2 02:47:55.2
14.29km/h
81
(21)
Male 81 Sub Veteran 21 14.29km/h
106 547 Sulette Ferreira Sulette Ferreira
547 Female (Masters)
02:48:49.0 02:48:49.0
14.22km/h
25
(11)
Female 25 Masters 11 14.22km/h
107 794 Jacques Karsten Jacques Karsten
794 Male (Veteran)
02:50:31.5 02:50:31.5
14.07km/h
82
(20)
Male 82 Veteran 20 14.07km/h
108 782 Jacques Maree Jacques Maree
782 Male (Elite)
02:50:35.0 02:50:35.0
14.07km/h
83
(6)
Male 83 Elite 6 14.07km/h
109 241 Mariana Gahler Mariana Gahler
241 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:51:16.7 02:51:16.7
14.01km/h
26
(5)
Female 26 Sub Veteran 5 14.01km/h
110 510 Walter Gahler Walter Gahler
510 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:51:19.1 02:51:19.1
14.01km/h
84
(22)
Male 84 Sub Veteran 22 14.01km/h
111 725 Niel Rootman Niel Rootman
725 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:51:42.8 02:51:42.8
13.98km/h
85
(23)
Male 85 Sub Veteran 23 13.98km/h
112 336 Denny Rhind Denny Rhind
336 Female (Masters)
02:51:47.3 02:51:47.3
13.97km/h
27
(12)
Female 27 Masters 12 13.97km/h
113 252 Matt Esterhuizen Matt Esterhuizen
252 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:51:57.7 02:51:57.7
13.96km/h
86
(24)
Male 86 Sub Veteran 24 13.96km/h
114 1632 Suzette Jonker Suzette Jonker
1632 Female (Grand Masters)
02:52:48.0 02:52:48.0
13.89km/h
28
(2)
Female 28 Grand Masters 2 13.89km/h
115 489 Bekithemba Ndlovu Bekithemba Ndlovu
489 Male (Elite)
02:53:36.8 02:53:36.8
13.82km/h
87
(7)
Male 87 Elite 7 13.82km/h
116 739 Claudine Rodrigues Claudine Rodrigues
739 Female (Veteran)
02:54:21.0 02:54:21.0
13.77km/h
29
(7)
Female 29 Veteran 7 13.77km/h
117 399 Tyron Wessels Tyron Wessels
399 Male (Elite)
02:54:38.3 02:54:38.3
13.74km/h
88
(8)
Male 88 Elite 8 13.74km/h
118 585 Diona Germishuys Diona Germishuys
585 Female (Masters)
02:55:04.3 02:55:04.3
13.71km/h
30
(13)
Female 30 Masters 13 13.71km/h
119 229 Kyle Lovell Kyle Lovell
229 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:55:57.0 02:55:57.0
13.64km/h
89
(25)
Male 89 Sub Veteran 25 13.64km/h
120 895 Brandon Trollip Brandon Trollip
895 Male (Elite)
02:56:09.4 02:56:09.4
13.62km/h
90
(9)
Male 90 Elite 9 13.62km/h
121 132 Hennie Boshoff Hennie Boshoff
132 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:56:09.5 02:56:09.5
13.62km/h
91
(26)
Male 91 Sub Veteran 26 13.62km/h
122 292 Merina van Vollenhoven Merina van Vollenhoven
292 Female (Elite)
02:58:08.5 02:58:08.5
13.47km/h
31
(4)
Female 31 Elite 4 13.47km/h
123 55 Suzet Vermaak Liebenberg Suzet Vermaak Liebenberg
55 Female (Masters)
03:01:13.8 03:01:13.8
13.24km/h
32
(14)
Female 32 Masters 14 13.24km/h
124 100 Santi Lombaard Santi Lombaard
100 Female (Masters)
03:01:25.0 03:01:25.0
13.23km/h
33
(15)
Female 33 Masters 15 13.23km/h
125 595 Anthony Lombaard Anthony Lombaard
595 Male (Masters)
03:01:25.1 03:01:25.1
13.23km/h
92
(20)
Male 92 Masters 20 13.23km/h
126 254 Jan Venter Jan Venter
254 Male (Veteran)
03:01:57.6 03:01:57.6
13.19km/h
93
(21)
Male 93 Veteran 21 13.19km/h
127 690 Madelle Venter Madelle Venter
690 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:01:58.8 03:01:58.8
13.19km/h
34
(6)
Female 34 Sub Veteran 6 13.19km/h
128 883 Erlank Brummer Erlank Brummer
883 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:02:30.9 03:02:30.9
13.15km/h
94
(27)
Male 94 Sub Veteran 27 13.15km/h
129 130 Mawande Dinwa Mawande Dinwa
130 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:06:49.6 03:06:49.6
12.85km/h
95
(28)
Male 95 Sub Veteran 28 12.85km/h
130 445 Peta Fernie Peta Fernie
445 Female (Veteran)
03:09:47.3 03:09:47.3
12.65km/h
35
(8)
Female 35 Veteran 8 12.65km/h
131 170 Mariska Casey Mariska Casey
170 Female (Veteran)
03:10:20.2 03:10:20.2
12.61km/h
36
(9)
Female 36 Veteran 9 12.61km/h
132 536 Paul Theron Paul Theron
536 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:10:52.5 03:10:52.5
12.57km/h
96
(29)
Male 96 Sub Veteran 29 12.57km/h
133 103 Juanre Le Roux Juanre Le Roux
103 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:11:17.2 03:11:17.2
12.55km/h
97
(30)
Male 97 Sub Veteran 30 12.55km/h
134 736 Katie Richter Katie Richter
736 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:17:02.1 03:17:02.1
12.18km/h
37
(7)
Female 37 Sub Veteran 7 12.18km/h
135 579 Michael Richter Michael Richter
579 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:17:04.2 03:17:04.2
12.18km/h
98
(31)
Male 98 Sub Veteran 31 12.18km/h
136 131 Arthur Hammond Arthur Hammond
131 Male (Masters)
03:17:33.3 03:17:33.3
12.15km/h
99
(21)
Male 99 Masters 21 12.15km/h
137 899 Narina Mare Narina Mare
899 Female (Veteran)
03:18:32.4 03:18:32.4
12.09km/h
38
(10)
Female 38 Veteran 10 12.09km/h
138 137 Elna Cowley Elna Cowley
137 Female (Masters)
03:21:31.7 03:21:31.7
11.91km/h
39
(16)
Female 39 Masters 16 11.91km/h
139 2151 Peter Berger Peter Berger
2151 Male (Grand Masters)
03:26:40.2 03:26:40.2
11.61km/h
100
(11)
Male 100 Grand Masters 11 11.61km/h
140 404 Roxanne Casey Roxanne Casey
404 Male (Veteran)
03:27:13.4 03:27:13.4
11.58km/h
101
(22)
Male 101 Veteran 22 11.58km/h
141 823 Marilize Van Zyl Marilize Van Zyl
823 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:30:54.8 03:30:54.8
11.38km/h
40
(8)
Female 40 Sub Veteran 8 11.38km/h
142 741 Charlene Britz Charlene Britz
741 Female (Masters)
03:31:32.6 03:31:32.6
11.35km/h
41
(17)
Female 41 Masters 17 11.35km/h
143 852 Dean Harrison Dean Harrison
852 Male (Veteran)
03:39:45.6 03:39:45.6
10.92km/h
102
(23)
Male 102 Veteran 23 10.92km/h
144 473 Heine Erasmus Erasmus Heine Erasmus Erasmus
473 Male (Elite)
03:52:18.5 03:52:18.5
10.33km/h
103
(10)
Male 103 Elite 10 10.33km/h
145 916 Johan Erasmus Johan Erasmus
916 Male (Masters)
03:52:21.7 03:52:21.7
10.33km/h
104
(22)
Male 104 Masters 22 10.33km/h