Ezemvelo MTB Challenge 2019 - 50km Aardwolf - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 450 Bruce Viljoen Bruce Viljoen
450 Male (Masters)
01:59:13.4 01:59:13.4
25.16km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Masters 1 25.16km/h
2 1653 Dévan Coetzee Dévan Coetzee
1653 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:01:04.4 02:01:04.4
24.78km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Veteran 1 24.78km/h
3 300 Richard O'Donoghue Richard O'Donoghue
300 Male (Masters)
02:01:50.3 02:01:50.3
24.62km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Masters 2 24.62km/h
4 337 Morne Botha Morne Botha
337 Male (Elite)
02:02:38.7 02:02:38.7
24.46km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Elite 1 24.46km/h
5 805 Kevin Thomas Kevin Thomas
805 Male (Masters)
02:04:00.6 02:04:00.6
24.19km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Masters 3 24.19km/h
6 1297 Dewald Engels Dewald Engels
1297 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:05:04.4 02:05:04.4
23.99km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 2 23.99km/h
7 814 Danie Enslin Danie Enslin
814 Male (Masters)
02:05:43.0 02:05:43.0
23.86km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Masters 4 23.86km/h
8 561 Sean Bell Sean Bell
561 Male (Masters)
02:07:16.9 02:07:16.9
23.57km/h
8
(5)
Male 8 Masters 5 23.57km/h
9 970 Gerrit Withaar Gerrit Withaar
970 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:07:21.2 02:07:21.2
23.56km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 3 23.56km/h
10 738 Francois Cockeran Francois Cockeran
738 Male (U23 Elite)
02:08:44.4 02:08:44.4
23.30km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 U23 Elite 1 23.30km/h
11 436 Carmen Van Straten Carmen Van Straten
436 Female (Elite)
02:10:38.7 02:10:38.7
22.97km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Elite 1 22.97km/h
12 463 Denis Droppa Denis Droppa
463 Male (Masters)
02:10:44.1 02:10:44.1
22.95km/h
11
(6)
Male 11 Masters 6 22.95km/h
13 287 Zander King Zander King
287 Male (Elite)
02:11:06.8 02:11:06.8
22.88km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Elite 2 22.88km/h
14 851 Gerard Van Brakel Gerard Van Brakel
851 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:13:15.7 02:13:15.7
22.51km/h
13
(4)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 4 22.51km/h
15 2464 Stephan De Beer Stephan De Beer
2464 Male (Veteran)
02:13:18.3 02:13:18.3
22.51km/h
14
(1)
Male 14 Veteran 1 22.51km/h
16 145 Joao Paulo Rodrigues Joao Paulo Rodrigues
145 Male (Masters)
02:13:55.3 02:13:55.3
22.40km/h
15
(7)
Male 15 Masters 7 22.40km/h
17 479 Deon Wessels Deon Wessels
479 Male (Veteran)
02:14:07.6 02:14:07.6
22.37km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Veteran 2 22.37km/h
18 979 Byron Brudvig Byron Brudvig
979 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:15:08.8 02:15:08.8
22.20km/h
17
(5)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 5 22.20km/h
19 786 Rozaan Bekker Rozaan Bekker
786 Female (Elite)
02:17:19.1 02:17:19.1
21.85km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Elite 2 21.85km/h
20 974 Estie Potgieter Estie Potgieter
974 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:17:19.2 02:17:19.2
21.85km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 21.85km/h
21 2042 Monet Blofield Monet Blofield
2042 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:18:49.1 02:18:49.1
21.61km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 2 21.61km/h
22 57 Bert Ruizendaal Bert Ruizendaal
57 Male (Veteran)
02:19:07.7 02:19:07.7
21.56km/h
18
(3)
Male 18 Veteran 3 21.56km/h
23 417 Dwayne Erasmus Dwayne Erasmus
417 Male (Elite)
02:19:08.8 02:19:08.8
21.56km/h
19
(3)
Male 19 Elite 3 21.56km/h
24 235 Jakes Muire Jakes Muire
235 Male (Veteran)
02:19:33.8 02:19:33.8
21.50km/h
20
(4)
Male 20 Veteran 4 21.50km/h
25 31 johannes haasbroek johannes haasbroek
31 Male (Masters)
02:19:38.3 02:19:38.3
21.48km/h
21
(8)
Male 21 Masters 8 21.48km/h
26 15 Angus Singleton Angus Singleton
15 Male (Masters)
02:20:24.2 02:20:24.2
21.37km/h
22
(9)
Male 22 Masters 9 21.37km/h
27 279 Thapelo Mafongozi Thapelo Mafongozi
279 Male (Veteran)
02:20:24.4 02:20:24.4
21.37km/h
23
(5)
Male 23 Veteran 5 21.37km/h
28 535 Lukas Prinsloo Lukas Prinsloo
535 Male (Veteran)
02:20:49.6 02:20:49.6
21.30km/h
24
(6)
Male 24 Veteran 6 21.30km/h
29 437 Rudolf Lamprecht Rudolf Lamprecht
437 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:21:55.6 02:21:55.6
21.14km/h
25
(6)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 6 21.14km/h
30 104 Johnny Le Roux Johnny Le Roux
104 Male (Grand Masters)
02:22:46.5 02:22:46.5
21.01km/h
26
(1)
Male 26 Grand Masters 1 21.01km/h
31 318 Annelize Riley Annelize Riley
318 Female (Masters)
02:22:49.7 02:22:49.7
21.01km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Masters 1 21.01km/h
32 314 Shaun Kilfoil Shaun Kilfoil
314 Male (Veteran)
02:23:06.6 02:23:06.6
20.96km/h
27
(7)
Male 27 Veteran 7 20.96km/h
33 359 Mark Marais Mark Marais
359 Male (Grand Masters)
02:24:21.0 02:24:21.0
20.78km/h
28
(2)
Male 28 Grand Masters 2 20.78km/h
34 856 Johan Jordaan Johan Jordaan
856 Male (Masters)
02:25:39.2 02:25:39.2
20.60km/h
29
(10)
Male 29 Masters 10 20.60km/h
35 3128 Johan de Buys Johan de Buys
3128 Male (Masters)
02:25:54.3 02:25:54.3
20.56km/h
30
(11)
Male 30 Masters 11 20.56km/h
36 837 Patrick Weiss Patrick Weiss
837 Male (Veteran)
02:26:32.1 02:26:32.1
20.47km/h
31
(8)
Male 31 Veteran 8 20.47km/h
37 1656 Alex Becker Alex Becker
1656 Male (Veteran)
02:26:58.4 02:26:58.4
20.41km/h
32
(9)
Male 32 Veteran 9 20.41km/h
38 4160 Christian Pretorius Christian Pretorius
4160 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:27:08.8 02:27:08.8
20.39km/h
33
(7)
Male 33 Sub Veteran 7 20.39km/h
39 531 Riaan van der Sandt Riaan van der Sandt
531 Male (Masters)
02:27:27.0 02:27:27.0
20.35km/h
34
(12)
Male 34 Masters 12 20.35km/h
40 94 Martin Victor Martin Victor
94 Male (Masters)
02:28:27.9 02:28:27.9
20.21km/h
35
(13)
Male 35 Masters 13 20.21km/h
41 813 Mary Victor Mary Victor
813 Female (Veteran)
02:28:31.4 02:28:31.4
20.20km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Veteran 1 20.20km/h
42 516 Johan Bekker Johan Bekker
516 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:28:44.8 02:28:44.8
20.17km/h
36
(8)
Male 36 Sub Veteran 8 20.17km/h
43 857 Wikus Olivier Wikus Olivier
857 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:29:13.9 02:29:13.9
20.10km/h
37
(9)
Male 37 Sub Veteran 9 20.10km/h
44 295 Frans Johannes Meyer Frans Johannes Meyer
295 Male (Masters)
02:29:16.2 02:29:16.2
20.10km/h
38
(14)
Male 38 Masters 14 20.10km/h
45 774 Dries Smit Dries Smit
774 Male (Masters)
02:31:51.7 02:31:51.7
19.76km/h
39
(15)
Male 39 Masters 15 19.76km/h
46 719 Challe Gouws Challe Gouws
719 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:31:58.5 02:31:58.5
19.74km/h
40
(10)
Male 40 Sub Veteran 10 19.74km/h
47 575 Cara Lourens Cara Lourens
575 Female (Veteran)
02:34:48.5 02:34:48.5
19.38km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Veteran 2 19.38km/h
48 879 Eugene Lourens Eugene Lourens
879 Male (Grand Masters)
02:34:49.6 02:34:49.6
19.38km/h
41
(3)
Male 41 Grand Masters 3 19.38km/h
49 863 Werner van Aardt Werner van Aardt
863 Male (Elite)
02:34:51.8 02:34:51.8
19.37km/h
42
(4)
Male 42 Elite 4 19.37km/h
50 539 Lourens Snyman Lourens Snyman
539 Male (Veteran)
02:35:15.1 02:35:15.1
19.32km/h
43
(10)
Male 43 Veteran 10 19.32km/h
51 2249 Mickey Claassens Mickey Claassens
2249 Male (Masters)
02:35:56.5 02:35:56.5
19.24km/h
44
(16)
Male 44 Masters 16 19.24km/h
52 907 Richard Siebert jnr Richard Siebert jnr
907 Male (U23 Elite)
02:36:32.1 02:36:32.1
19.17km/h
45
(2)
Male 45 U23 Elite 2 19.17km/h
53 938 Richard Siebert Richard Siebert
938 Male (Masters)
02:36:35.5 02:36:35.5
19.16km/h
46
(17)
Male 46 Masters 17 19.16km/h
54 4099 Jaques Pypers Jaques Pypers
4099 Male (Masters)
02:36:45.5 02:36:45.5
19.14km/h
47
(18)
Male 47 Masters 18 19.14km/h
55 544 Michael Moyes Michael Moyes
544 Male (Grand Masters)
02:36:52.2 02:36:52.2
19.12km/h
48
(4)
Male 48 Grand Masters 4 19.12km/h
56 645 Elbert De Kock Elbert De Kock
645 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:38:02.7 02:38:02.7
18.98km/h
49
(11)
Male 49 Sub Veteran 11 18.98km/h
57 859 Righardt Jacobs Righardt Jacobs
859 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:40:01.1 02:40:01.1
18.75km/h
50
(12)
Male 50 Sub Veteran 12 18.75km/h
58 2166 Brian Wray Brian Wray
2166 Male (Grand Masters)
02:40:33.7 02:40:33.7
18.69km/h
51
(5)
Male 51 Grand Masters 5 18.69km/h
59 676 Fritz Schultz Fritz Schultz
676 Male (Veteran)
02:41:01.0 02:41:01.0
18.63km/h
52
(11)
Male 52 Veteran 11 18.63km/h
60 582 Frans Geldenhuys Frans Geldenhuys
582 Male (Veteran)
02:41:51.7 02:41:51.7
18.54km/h
53
(12)
Male 53 Veteran 12 18.54km/h
61 819 Ilse-Marie Geldenhuys Ilse-Marie Geldenhuys
819 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:41:51.8 02:41:51.8
18.54km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 3 18.54km/h
62 744 Lourens Erasmus Lourens Erasmus
744 Male (Veteran)
02:42:55.1 02:42:55.1
18.41km/h
54
(13)
Male 54 Veteran 13 18.41km/h
63 150 Corne Bodenstein Corne Bodenstein
150 Male (Veteran)
02:42:56.1 02:42:56.1
18.41km/h
55
(14)
Male 55 Veteran 14 18.41km/h
64 502 Christo Uys Christo Uys
502 Male (Veteran)
02:42:59.7 02:42:59.7
18.41km/h
56
(15)
Male 56 Veteran 15 18.41km/h
65 491 Lielie Kotze Lielie Kotze
491 Female (Masters)
02:43:00.9 02:43:00.9
18.40km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Masters 2 18.40km/h
66 655 Chris Botha Chris Botha
655 Male (Grand Masters)
02:43:11.2 02:43:11.2
18.38km/h
57
(6)
Male 57 Grand Masters 6 18.38km/h
67 1520 Nico Ras Nico Ras
1520 Male (Veteran)
02:43:11.4 02:43:11.4
18.38km/h
58
(16)
Male 58 Veteran 16 18.38km/h
68 429 Michelle Griessel Michelle Griessel
429 Female (Veteran)
02:43:35.1 02:43:35.1
18.34km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Veteran 3 18.34km/h
69 836 David Venter David Venter
836 Male (Veteran)
02:44:11.8 02:44:11.8
18.27km/h
59
(17)
Male 59 Veteran 17 18.27km/h
70 419 Fanie Briel Fanie Briel
419 Male (Veteran)
02:45:32.1 02:45:32.1
18.12km/h
60
(18)
Male 60 Veteran 18 18.12km/h
71 670 Andre Retief Andre Retief
670 Male (Elite)
02:45:47.1 02:45:47.1
18.10km/h
61
(5)
Male 61 Elite 5 18.10km/h
72 600 JN Retief JN Retief
600 Male (Masters)
02:45:53.5 02:45:53.5
18.08km/h
62
(19)
Male 62 Masters 19 18.08km/h
73 653 Magdalena Joubert Magdalena Joubert
653 Female (Grand Masters)
02:46:07.9 02:46:07.9
18.06km/h
11
(1)
Female 11 Grand Masters 1 18.06km/h
74 409 Karen Bernardo Karen Bernardo
409 Female (Veteran)
02:46:11.3 02:46:11.3
18.05km/h
12
(4)
Female 12 Veteran 4 18.05km/h
75 488 Willa Prinsloo Willa Prinsloo
488 Male (Masters)
02:46:13.6 02:46:13.6
18.05km/h
63
(20)
Male 63 Masters 20 18.05km/h
76 748 Anoet du Plessis Anoet du Plessis
748 Female (Veteran)
02:46:43.2 02:46:43.2
17.99km/h
13
(5)
Female 13 Veteran 5 17.99km/h
77 706 Marcus Van Den Berg Marcus Van Den Berg
706 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:46:44.5 02:46:44.5
17.99km/h
64
(13)
Male 64 Sub Veteran 13 17.99km/h
78 107 Carin Booysen Carin Booysen
107 Female (Masters)
02:46:50.8 02:46:50.8
17.98km/h
14
(3)
Female 14 Masters 3 17.98km/h
79 996 Rudolf Pelser Rudolf Pelser
996 Male (Masters)
02:47:24.1 02:47:24.1
17.92km/h
65
(21)
Male 65 Masters 21 17.92km/h
80 4188 alber botha alber botha
4188 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:49:01.2 02:49:01.2
17.75km/h
66
(14)
Male 66 Sub Veteran 14 17.75km/h
81 93 Kasper Bester Kasper Bester
93 Male (Masters)
02:49:18.5 02:49:18.5
17.72km/h
67
(22)
Male 67 Masters 22 17.72km/h
82 599 Coenie Schoeman Coenie Schoeman
599 Male (Veteran)
02:49:35.0 02:49:35.0
17.69km/h
68
(19)
Male 68 Veteran 19 17.69km/h
83 283 Gerrie Venter Gerrie Venter
283 Male (Masters)
02:49:37.3 02:49:37.3
17.69km/h
69
(23)
Male 69 Masters 23 17.69km/h
84 3028 Arno De Beer Arno De Beer
3028 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:51:23.8 02:51:23.8
17.50km/h
70
(15)
Male 70 Sub Veteran 15 17.50km/h
85 280 Renier De klerk Renier De klerk
280 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:52:47.1 02:52:47.1
17.36km/h
71
(16)
Male 71 Sub Veteran 16 17.36km/h
86 6 Daleen Snyman Daleen Snyman
6 Female (Veteran)
02:53:27.1 02:53:27.1
17.30km/h
15
(6)
Female 15 Veteran 6 17.30km/h
87 914 Njabulo Mlahleki Njabulo Mlahleki
914 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:53:50.5 02:53:50.5
17.26km/h
72
(17)
Male 72 Sub Veteran 17 17.26km/h
88 333 Ben Laubscher Ben Laubscher
333 Male (Grand Masters)
02:56:56.5 02:56:56.5
16.96km/h
73
(7)
Male 73 Grand Masters 7 16.96km/h
89 200 Gavin Gates Gavin Gates
200 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:57:07.4 02:57:07.4
16.94km/h
74
(18)
Male 74 Sub Veteran 18 16.94km/h
90 675 Fransuette Holtzhausen Fransuette Holtzhausen
675 Female (Masters)
02:57:21.2 02:57:21.2
16.92km/h
16
(4)
Female 16 Masters 4 16.92km/h
91 470 jonathan gazendam jonathan gazendam
470 Male (Veteran)
02:58:01.7 02:58:01.7
16.85km/h
75
(20)
Male 75 Veteran 20 16.85km/h
92 309 Terry-Lyn Bowyer Terry-Lyn Bowyer
309 Female (Veteran)
02:58:45.6 02:58:45.6
16.78km/h
17
(7)
Female 17 Veteran 7 16.78km/h
93 102 Ruan Dreyer Ruan Dreyer
102 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:58:45.7 02:58:45.7
16.78km/h
76
(19)
Male 76 Sub Veteran 19 16.78km/h
94 696 Mariette Tafani Mariette Tafani
696 Female (Veteran)
03:00:17.4 03:00:17.4
16.64km/h
18
(8)
Female 18 Veteran 8 16.64km/h
95 2213 Gerhardus Wolmarans Gerhardus Wolmarans
2213 Male (Grand Masters)
03:00:20.3 03:00:20.3
16.64km/h
77
(8)
Male 77 Grand Masters 8 16.64km/h
96 402 Claude Teague Claude Teague
402 Male (Veteran)
03:00:20.9 03:00:20.9
16.64km/h
78
(21)
Male 78 Veteran 21 16.64km/h
97 669 Lizelle Van Vuuren Lizelle Van Vuuren
669 Female (Masters)
03:00:34.1 03:00:34.1
16.61km/h
19
(5)
Female 19 Masters 5 16.61km/h
98 821 Driekus Le Roux Driekus Le Roux
821 Male (Masters)
03:00:40.2 03:00:40.2
16.61km/h
79
(24)
Male 79 Masters 24 16.61km/h
99 51 Linda Muire Linda Muire
51 Female (Veteran)
03:01:09.9 03:01:09.9
16.56km/h
20
(9)
Female 20 Veteran 9 16.56km/h
100 365 Lunell Reyneke Lunell Reyneke
365 Female (Masters)
03:01:57.6 03:01:57.6
16.49km/h
21
(6)
Female 21 Masters 6 16.49km/h
101 766 Gorden Thomas Gorden Thomas
766 Male (Veteran)
03:03:35.3 03:03:35.3
16.34km/h
80
(22)
Male 80 Veteran 22 16.34km/h
102 397 Antonio Ceronio Antonio Ceronio
397 Male (Veteran)
03:03:47.0 03:03:47.0
16.32km/h
81
(23)
Male 81 Veteran 23 16.32km/h
103 182 Kevin Bruce Kevin Bruce
182 Male (Masters)
03:04:41.1 03:04:41.1
16.24km/h
82
(25)
Male 82 Masters 25 16.24km/h
104 4196 Natasha Gatchell Natasha Gatchell
4196 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:07:02.5 03:07:02.5
16.04km/h
22
(4)
Female 22 Sub Veteran 4 16.04km/h
105 811 Jacques Labuschagne Jacques Labuschagne
811 Male (Masters)
03:07:20.5 03:07:20.5
16.01km/h
83
(26)
Male 83 Masters 26 16.01km/h
106 299 Russell Els Russell Els
299 Male (Masters)
03:09:10.9 03:09:10.9
15.86km/h
84
(27)
Male 84 Masters 27 15.86km/h
107 360 Heinrich Venter Heinrich Venter
360 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:09:46.6 03:09:46.6
15.81km/h
85
(20)
Male 85 Sub Veteran 20 15.81km/h
108 764 Wilhelm Schreiber Wilhelm Schreiber
764 Male (Veteran)
03:09:52.2 03:09:52.2
15.80km/h
86
(24)
Male 86 Veteran 24 15.80km/h
109 40 Luis Basilio Luis Basilio
40 Male (Masters)
03:10:24.8 03:10:24.8
15.76km/h
87
(28)
Male 87 Masters 28 15.76km/h
110 277 John Phelps John Phelps
277 Male (Veteran)
03:11:49.9 03:11:49.9
15.64km/h
88
(25)
Male 88 Veteran 25 15.64km/h
111 427 Marguerite Lamos Marguerite Lamos
427 Female (Veteran)
03:14:00.4 03:14:00.4
15.46km/h
23
(10)
Female 23 Veteran 10 15.46km/h
112 978 Jan Kraaij Jan Kraaij
978 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:14:30.9 03:14:30.9
15.42km/h
89
(21)
Male 89 Sub Veteran 21 15.42km/h
113 971 Conrad Prinsloo Conrad Prinsloo
971 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:14:58.2 03:14:58.2
15.39km/h
90
(22)
Male 90 Sub Veteran 22 15.39km/h
114 498 Andre Nel Andre Nel
498 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:15:11.6 03:15:11.6
15.37km/h
91
(23)
Male 91 Sub Veteran 23 15.37km/h
115 727 Hilde Enslin Hilde Enslin
727 Female (Masters)
03:16:01.8 03:16:01.8
15.30km/h
24
(7)
Female 24 Masters 7 15.30km/h
116 1622 Kobie Du Plessis Kobie Du Plessis
1622 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:16:11.5 03:16:11.5
15.29km/h
92
(24)
Male 92 Sub Veteran 24 15.29km/h
117 581 Eric van Zyl Eric van Zyl
581 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:17:45.4 03:17:45.4
15.17km/h
93
(25)
Male 93 Sub Veteran 25 15.17km/h
118 133 Themba Kaudi Themba Kaudi
133 Male (Masters)
03:20:55.7 03:20:55.7
14.93km/h
94
(29)
Male 94 Masters 29 14.93km/h
119 237 Petrus Johannes van der Merwe Petrus Johannes van der Merwe
237 Male (Grand Masters)
03:21:51.6 03:21:51.6
14.86km/h
95
(9)
Male 95 Grand Masters 9 14.86km/h
120 644 Cornelius Smith Cornelius Smith
644 Male (Veteran)
03:22:04.6 03:22:04.6
14.85km/h
96
(26)
Male 96 Veteran 26 14.85km/h
121 607 Jeanri Smith Jeanri Smith
607 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:24:28.3 03:24:28.3
14.67km/h
25
(5)
Female 25 Sub Veteran 5 14.67km/h
122 598 Tammy Knott Tammy Knott
598 Female (Veteran)
03:26:23.6 03:26:23.6
14.54km/h
26
(11)
Female 26 Veteran 11 14.54km/h
123 652 Cobus Boshoff Cobus Boshoff
652 Male (Veteran)
03:27:16.8 03:27:16.8
14.47km/h
97
(27)
Male 97 Veteran 27 14.47km/h
124 364 Neo Setlhare Neo Setlhare
364 Female (Elite)
03:27:58.3 03:27:58.3
14.43km/h
27
(3)
Female 27 Elite 3 14.43km/h
125 123 Marlene Knight Marlene Knight
123 Female (Veteran)
03:38:45.3 03:38:45.3
13.71km/h
28
(12)
Female 28 Veteran 12 13.71km/h
126 558 Monty Wheeler Monty Wheeler
558 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:47:37.0 03:47:37.0
13.18km/h
98
(26)
Male 98 Sub Veteran 26 13.18km/h
127 958 Natanya Erasmus Natanya Erasmus
958 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:45:37.9 04:45:37.9
10.50km/h
29
(6)
Female 29 Sub Veteran 6 10.50km/h
128 447 Tanya Dequcinis Tanya Dequcinis
447 Female (Veteran)
04:45:43.3 04:45:43.3
10.50km/h
30
(13)
Female 30 Veteran 13 10.50km/h