Nylie-Fees Mountain Bike Race - 20km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 807 Johann Schoeman Johann Schoeman
807 Male (Grand Masters)
01:15:53.4 01:15:53.4
15.81km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Grand Masters 1 15.81km/h
2 888 Gualdi Ethan Gualdi Ethan
888 Male (Sub Junior)
01:26:36.6 01:26:36.6
13.86km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Junior 1 13.86km/h
3 844 Daniel Eagar Daniel Eagar
844 Male (Nippers)
01:26:39.6 01:26:39.6
13.85km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Nippers 1 13.85km/h
4 828 Kevin langauge Kevin langauge
828 Male (Masters)
01:29:51.5 01:29:51.5
13.36km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Masters 1 13.36km/h
5 850 Dylan Koegelenberg Dylan Koegelenberg
850 Male (U23 Elite)
01:30:19.4 01:30:19.4
13.29km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 U23 Elite 1 13.29km/h
6 867 Claire Rhodes Claire Rhodes
867 Female (Veteran)
01:30:22.7 01:30:22.7
13.28km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 13.28km/h
7 824 Arno Kloppers Arno Kloppers
824 Male (Junior)
01:33:38.7 01:33:38.7
12.82km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Junior 1 12.82km/h
8 871 Tarina Smit Tarina Smit
871 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:36:43.7 01:36:43.7
12.41km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 1 12.41km/h
9 851 Philip Smit Philip Smit
851 Male (Veteran)
01:36:46.1 01:36:46.1
12.40km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Veteran 1 12.40km/h
10 858 Anamarie Boch Anamarie Boch
858 Female (Veteran)
01:37:22.1 01:37:22.1
12.32km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Veteran 2 12.32km/h
11 810 Gurna Koegelenberg Gurna Koegelenberg
810 Female (Veteran)
01:39:05.1 01:39:05.1
12.11km/h
4
(3)
Female 4 Veteran 3 12.11km/h
12 864 istelle Beary istelle Beary
864 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:42:35.1 01:42:35.1
11.70km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 2 11.70km/h
13 805 Nicolene van der heyde Nicolene van der heyde
805 Female (Elite)
01:43:26.1 01:43:26.1
11.60km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Elite 1 11.60km/h
14 855 Adele Van Der Lith Adele Van Der Lith
855 Female (Veteran)
01:46:56.0 01:46:56.0
11.22km/h
7
(4)
Female 7 Veteran 4 11.22km/h
15 829 Johannes Prinsloo Johannes Prinsloo
829 Male (Sprogs)
01:48:07.8 01:48:07.8
11.10km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Sprogs 1 11.10km/h
16 875 Bianca Jacobs Bianca Jacobs
875 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:53:47.1 01:53:47.1
10.55km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 3 10.55km/h
17 862 Annette de Jager Annette de Jager
862 Female (Masters)
01:53:48.8 01:53:48.8
10.54km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Masters 1 10.54km/h
18 860 Jackie Humphries Jackie Humphries
860 Female (Veteran)
02:23:54.8 02:23:54.8
8.34km/h
10
(5)
Female 10 Veteran 5 8.34km/h
19 891 Riekie Oosthuizen Riekie Oosthuizen
891 Female (Grand Masters)
02:23:58.4 02:23:58.4
8.34km/h
11
(1)
Female 11 Grand Masters 1 8.34km/h