Nylie-Fees Mountain Bike Race - 35km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 629 Bradley Eagar Bradley Eagar
629 Male (Sub Junior)
02:00:10.8 02:00:10.8
17.48km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Junior 1 17.48km/h
2 582 Carmen Schoeman Carmen Schoeman
582 Female (Masters)
02:05:23.0 02:05:23.0
16.75km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Masters 1 16.75km/h
3 620 Lianke Fourie Lianke Fourie
620 Female (Sub Junior)
02:06:26.9 02:06:26.9
16.61km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Junior 1 16.61km/h
4 466 Gavin Cole Gavin Cole
466 Male (Grand Masters)
02:06:32.2 02:06:32.2
16.60km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Grand Masters 1 16.60km/h
5 565 Linda Fourie Linda Fourie
565 Female (Veteran)
02:06:34.2 02:06:34.2
16.59km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 16.59km/h
6 554 Christo Strauss Christo Strauss
554 Male (Masters)
02:08:26.7 02:08:26.7
16.35km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Masters 1 16.35km/h
7 3308 John Sanders John Sanders
3308 Male (Grand Masters)
02:08:35.9 02:08:35.9
16.33km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Grand Masters 2 16.33km/h
8 610 Yanich Strauss Yanich Strauss
610 Male (U23 Elite)
02:11:44.2 02:11:44.2
15.94km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 U23 Elite 1 15.94km/h
9 596 Jc Visagie Visagie Jc Visagie Visagie
596 Male (U23 Elite)
02:19:47.2 02:19:47.2
15.02km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 U23 Elite 2 15.02km/h
10 638 Lynelle Labuschagne Lynelle Labuschagne
638 Female (Elite)
02:24:08.9 02:24:08.9
14.57km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Elite 1 14.57km/h
11 236 george smit george smit
236 Male (Veteran)
02:31:30.9 02:31:30.9
13.86km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Veteran 1 13.86km/h
12 639 Stephan Prinsloo Stephan Prinsloo
639 Male (Veteran)
02:36:40.6 02:36:40.6
13.40km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Veteran 2 13.40km/h
13 507 Johan Richter Johan Richter
507 Male (Veteran)
02:38:08.6 02:38:08.6
13.28km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Veteran 3 13.28km/h
14 467 Lourens Engelbrecht Lourens Engelbrecht
467 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:38:08.9 02:38:08.9
13.28km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 1 13.28km/h
15 576 Wouter Hotzhausen Wouter Hotzhausen
576 Male (Elite)
02:45:12.2 02:45:12.2
12.71km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Elite 1 12.71km/h
16 465 Shaun Mellors Shaun Mellors
465 Male (Masters)
02:52:06.0 02:52:06.0
12.20km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Masters 2 12.20km/h
17 462 Wesley Mellors Wesley Mellors
462 Male (Elite)
02:52:07.5 02:52:07.5
12.20km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Elite 2 12.20km/h
18 563 Gary Haynes Gary Haynes
563 Male (Grand Masters)
03:12:51.2 03:12:51.2
10.89km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Grand Masters 3 10.89km/h
19 228 Tina Ritchie Tina Ritchie
228 Female (Masters)
03:59:02.4 03:59:02.4
8.79km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Masters 2 8.79km/h
20 566 Herman Van Rooyen Herman Van Rooyen
566 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:07:54.4 04:07:54.4
8.47km/h
15
(2)
Male 15 Sub Veteran 2 8.47km/h
21 573 Sue-Mari Van Rooyen Sue-Mari Van Rooyen
573 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:07:57.8 04:07:57.8
8.47km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 1 8.47km/h
22 606 Louis Coetzee Louis Coetzee
606 Male (Masters)
04:14:15.8 04:14:15.8
8.26km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 Masters 3 8.26km/h
23 589 Millie Oberholzer Millie Oberholzer
589 Female (Masters)
04:14:17.7 04:14:17.7
8.26km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Masters 3 8.26km/h