Suzuki Kids Like2Bike Event # 6 - 2km Fun Ride - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 11 Zaran Mullan Zaran Mullan
11 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:13:45.0 00:13:45.0
8.73km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Sub Nippers 1 8.73km/h
2 24 Micha-Jentz Nel Micha-Jentz Nel
24 Male (Grand Masters)
00:14:56.6 00:14:56.6
8.04km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Grand Masters 1 8.04km/h
3 58 Libe Nel Libe Nel
58 Female (Grand Masters)
00:14:59.1 00:14:59.1
8.01km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Grand Masters 1 8.01km/h
4 23 Inger Nel Inger Nel
23 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:15:08.9 00:15:08.9
7.93km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Nippers 1 7.93km/h
5 47 Robbie Duvenage Robbie Duvenage
47 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:16:32.9 00:16:32.9
7.26km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Sub Nippers 1 7.26km/h
6 51 Anche Reyneke Anche Reyneke
51 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:16:35.3 00:16:35.3
7.24km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Sub Sub Nippers 2 7.24km/h
7 1 Joel Kuun Joel Kuun
1 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:16:45.9 00:16:45.9
7.16km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Sub Sub Nippers 2 7.16km/h
8 62 Emily Michaletos Emily Michaletos
62 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:17:01.2 00:17:01.2
7.05km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Sub Nippers 2 7.05km/h
9 68 Liany Barnard Liany Barnard
68 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:17:04.6 00:17:04.6
7.03km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Sub Nippers 3 7.03km/h
10 27 Zander Cloete Zander Cloete
27 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:18:35.4 00:18:35.4
6.46km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 Sub Sub Nippers 3 6.46km/h
11 99 zandri smit zandri smit
99 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:19:31.8 00:19:31.8
6.15km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Sub Sub Nippers 3 6.15km/h
12 98 Gemma Goulding Gemma Goulding
98 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:19:56.5 00:19:56.5
6.02km/h
8
(4)
Female 8 Sub Sub Nippers 4 6.02km/h
13 50 Emma Steyn Emma Steyn
50 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:19:56.9 00:19:56.9
6.02km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Sub Nippers 4 6.02km/h
14 41 Jared Laas Jared Laas
41 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:19:57.1 00:19:57.1
6.02km/h
5
(4)
Male 5 Sub Sub Nippers 4 6.02km/h
15 83 Giuliano Ivano Scodeggio Giuliano Ivano Scodeggio
83 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:20:56.6 00:20:56.6
5.73km/h
6
(5)
Male 6 Sub Sub Nippers 5 5.73km/h
16 25 Laricha Hartmann Laricha Hartmann
25 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:23:09.9 00:23:09.9
5.18km/h
10
(5)
Female 10 Sub Sub Nippers 5 5.18km/h
17 75 Mila Patzelt Mila Patzelt
75 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:23:37.6 00:23:37.6
5.08km/h
11
(6)
Female 11 Sub Sub Nippers 6 5.08km/h
18 87 Mikayla Avenant Mikayla Avenant
87 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:23:39.0 00:23:39.0
5.07km/h
12
(7)
Female 12 Sub Sub Nippers 7 5.07km/h
19 55 Tatum Emily Cronje Tatum Emily Cronje
55 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:23:48.1 00:23:48.1
5.04km/h
13
(8)
Female 13 Sub Sub Nippers 8 5.04km/h
20 54 Dieter Rossol Dieter Rossol
54 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:24:19.9 00:24:19.9
4.93km/h
7
(6)
Male 7 Sub Sub Nippers 6 4.93km/h
21 57 Mackensey Lee Aylmer Mackensey Lee Aylmer
57 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:24:48.7 00:24:48.7
4.84km/h
14
(9)
Female 14 Sub Sub Nippers 9 4.84km/h
22 70 Divane le Roux Divane le Roux
70 Male (Veteran)
00:25:24.5 00:25:24.5
4.72km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Veteran 1 4.72km/h
23 20 Dihan Le Roux Dihan Le Roux
20 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:25:41.7 00:25:41.7
4.67km/h
9
(7)
Male 9 Sub Sub Nippers 7 4.67km/h
24 28 Lucas van Tubbergh Lucas van Tubbergh
28 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:25:49.5 00:25:49.5
4.65km/h
10
(8)
Male 10 Sub Sub Nippers 8 4.65km/h
25 48 Kamogelo Malatji Kamogelo Malatji
48 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:26:25.0 00:26:25.0
4.54km/h
11
(9)
Male 11 Sub Sub Nippers 9 4.54km/h
26 66 Faye Chenik Faye Chenik
66 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:26:56.1 00:26:56.1
4.46km/h
15
(10)
Female 15 Sub Sub Nippers 10 4.46km/h
27 33 Brigid Wilson Brigid Wilson
33 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:27:22.9 00:27:22.9
4.38km/h
16
(11)
Female 16 Sub Sub Nippers 11 4.38km/h
28 35 Keiana Broodryk Keiana Broodryk
35 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:29:40.1 00:29:40.1
4.04km/h
17
(12)
Female 17 Sub Sub Nippers 12 4.04km/h
29 63 Bailey Michaletos Bailey Michaletos
63 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:30:20.5 00:30:20.5
3.96km/h
18
(13)
Female 18 Sub Sub Nippers 13 3.96km/h
30 64 Alexander Weakley Alexander Weakley
64 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:32:06.9 00:32:06.9
3.74km/h
19
(14)
Female 19 Sub Sub Nippers 14 3.74km/h
31 26 Christiaan Fouche Christiaan Fouche
26 Male (Invalid Id No)
00:34:59.3 00:34:59.3
3.43km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Invalid Id No 1 3.43km/h
32 67 HANRU KOTZE HANRU KOTZE
67 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:35:06.4 00:35:06.4
3.42km/h
13
(10)
Male 13 Sub Sub Nippers 10 3.42km/h
33 34 Daniella Horn Daniella Horn
34 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:41:24.4 00:41:24.4
2.90km/h
20
(15)
Female 20 Sub Sub Nippers 15 2.90km/h
34 60 Dewald Coetzee Dewald Coetzee
60 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:41:56.3 00:41:56.3
2.86km/h
14
(11)
Male 14 Sub Sub Nippers 11 2.86km/h
35 72 Michael Neethling Michael Neethling
72 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:43:17.1 00:43:17.1
2.77km/h
15
(12)
Male 15 Sub Sub Nippers 12 2.77km/h